Canadian Cyclist

 

August 13/21 19:21 pm - Tour of Denmark: Stage 4 results


Posted by Editoress on 08/13/21
 

Results from the fourth stage of the Tour of Denmark in Denmark

Stage 4: Holbæk to Kalundborg, 188.4km
1 Colin Joyce (USA) Rally Cycling 4:22:44
2 Sebastian Nielsen (Den) Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras
3 Martin Alexander Salmon (Ger) Team DSM
4 Magnus Bak Klaris (Den) Team PostNord
5 Gilles De Wilde (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise all s.t.
6 Mads Østergaard Kristensen (Den) Team ColoQuick 0:02
7 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Team Qhubeka Nexthash 0:06
8 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo
9 Anthon Charmig (Den) UNO-X Pro Cycling Team
10 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck - Quick-Step
11 Cees Bol (Ned) Team DSM
12 Milan Menten (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
13 Arvid de Kleijn (Ned) Rally Cycling
14 Kenneth van Rooy (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
15 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Jumbo Visma
16 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Jumbo Visma
17 Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè Pro Cycling Team
18 Gerben Thijssen (Bel) Lotto Soudal
19 Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Riwal Cycling Team
20 Tosh Van der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal
21 Rasmus Tiller (Nor) UNO-X Pro Cycling Team
22 Lucas Eriksson (Swe) Riwal Cycling Team
23 Timothy Dupont (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
24 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
25 Louis Bendixen (Den) Team PostNord
26 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team DSM
27 Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick-Step all s.t.
28 Edoardo Affini (Ita) Team Jumbo Visma 0:13
29 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen (Den) Trek-Segafredo 0:18
30 Jeppe Aaskov Pallesen (Den) Team ColoQuick
31 Jakub Kaczmarek (Pol) Mazowsze Serce Polski
32 Ruben Apers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
33 Antonio Puppio (Ita) Team Qhubeka Nexthash
34 Pier Andre Cote (Can) Rally Cycling
35 David Lozano Riba (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk
36 Morten Hulgaard (Den) UNO-X Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
37 Davide Orrico (Ita) Vini Zabu 0:21
38 Andreas Stokbro Nielsen (Den) Team Qhubeka Nexthash
39 Thimo Willems (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise both s.t.
40 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè Pro Cycling Team 0:24
41 Rick Pluimers (Ned) Team Jumbo Visma
42 Kasper Andersen (Den) Team Coloquick
43 Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
44 Jesper Hansen (Den) Riwal Cycling Team all s.t.
45 Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Rally Cycling 0:29
46 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team Jumbo Visma 0:31
47 Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Vini Zabu 0:34
48 Robin Carpenter (USA) Rally Cycling s.t.
49 Samuele Zoccarato (Ita) Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè Pro Cycling Team 1:09
50 Rasmus Bøgh Wallin (Den) Team PostNord
51 Anders Skaarseth (Nor) UNO-X Pro Cycling Team
52 Nils Lau Nyborg Broge (Den) BHS - PL Beton Bornholm all s.t.
53 Mathias Bregnhøj (Den) BHS - PL Beton Bornholm 1:12
54 Tim Van Dijke (Ned) Team Jumbo Visma 1:24
55 Alexander Salby (Den) Team ColoQuick
56 Tobias Mørch Kongstad (Den) Riwal Cycling Team
57 Sébastien Grignard (Bel) Lotto Soudal
58 Kamil Malecki (Pol) Lotto Soudal
59 Jannik Steimle (Ger) Deceuninck - Quick-Step all s.t.
60 Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Team DSM 1:27
61 Dorian De Maeght (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 1:43
62 Mattia Bevilacqua (Ita) Vini Zabu s.t.
63 Frederik Irgens Jensen (Den) BHS - PL Beton Bornholm 1:48
64 Mads Baadgaard Rahbek (Den) BHS - PL Beton Bornholm 1:51
65 Emil Toudal (Den) BHS - PL Beton Bornholm 1:52
66 Tim Naberman (Ned) Team DSM 1:54
67 Adrian Banaszek (Pol) Mazowsze Serce Polski 4:00
68 Fabio Mazzucco (Ita) Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè Pro Cycling Team s.t.
69 Chris Harper (Aus) Team Jumbo Visma 4:20
70 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Deceuninck - Quick-Step
71 Laurenz Rex (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
72 Jordi Warlop (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise all s.t.
73 Jonas Castrique (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 6:30
74 Pawel Bernas (Pol) Mazowsze Serce Polski s.t.
75 Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den) Riwal Cycling Team 8:09
76 Michael Gogl (Aut) Team Qhubeka Nexthash 8:33
77 Alexander Kamp (Den) Trek-Segafredo
78 Adam Holm Jørgensen (Den) BHS - PL Beton Bornholm both s.t.
79 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk 11:36
80 Simon Bak (Den) Team PostNord
81 Sam Brand (GBr) Team Novo Nordisk
82 Simone Bevilacqua (Ita) Vini Zabu
83 Declan Irvine (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk
84 Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) UNO-X Pro Cycling Team
85 Nicolai Philip Brochner Nielsen (Den) Team ColoQuick
86 Daniel Stampe (Den) Team PostNord
87 Norbert Banaszek (Pol) Mazowsze Serce Polski
88 Alan Banaszek (Pol) Mazowsze Serce Polski
89 Adam de Vos (Can) Rally Cycling
90 Morten Aalling Nørtoft (Den) Riwal Cycling Team
91 Jakob Egholm (Den) Trek-Segafredo
92 Rasmus Søjberg Pedersen (Den) Team PostNord
93 Frederik Muff (Den) Team ColoQuick
94 Péter Kusztor (Hun) Team Novo Nordisk
95 Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Team Qhubeka Nexthash
96 Nathan Vandepitte (Fra) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
97 Umberto Poli (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk
98 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Team Qhubeka Nexthash
99 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick-Step
100 Jelle Declerck (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
101 Adrian Kurek (Pol) Mazowsze Serce Polski
102 Mads Andersen (Den) Team ColoQuick
103 Mathias Alexander E. Larsen (Den) Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras all s.t.
104 Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Vini Zabu 15:14
105 Christian Ingeman Lindquist (Den) Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras s.t.
106 Anders Foldager (Den) Team PostNord 19:13
DNF Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
DNF Michel Ries (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
DNF Mauro Schmid (Sui) Team Qhubeka Nexthash
DNF Marco Frapporti (Ita) Vini Zabu
DNF Mihkel Räim (Est) Mazowsze Serce Polski
 
GC
1 Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 17:07:04
2 Tosh Van der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal at 1:33
3 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo 1:36
4 Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Riwal Cycling Team 1:38
5 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Jumbo Visma 1:40
6 Morten Hulgaard (Den) UNO-X Pro Cycling Team 2:16
7 Milan Menten (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 3:31
8 Rasmus Tiller (Nor) UNO-X Pro Cycling Team 3:33
9 Lucas Eriksson (Swe) Riwal Cycling Team s.t.
10 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen (Den) Trek-Segafredo 3:43
11 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team DSM 3:45
12 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 3:46
13 Jeppe Aaskov Pallesen (Den) Team ColoQuick 4:04
14 Pier Andre Cote (Can) Rally Cycling 4:17
15 Jannik Steimle (Ger) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 5:37
16 Mads Baadgaard Rahbek (Den) BHS - PL Beton Bornholm s.t.
17 Rick Pluimers (Ned) Team Jumbo Visma 9:51
18 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 10:30
19 Colin Joyce (USA) Rally Cycling 12:35
20 Kenneth van Rooy (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 12:46
21 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Team Qhubeka Nexthash 13:09
22 Anthon Charmig (Den) UNO-X Pro Cycling Team 13:14
23 Mads Østergaard Kristensen (Den) Team ColoQuick 13:18
24 Arvid de Kleijn (Ned) Rally Cycling 13:22
25 Louis Bendixen (Den) Team PostNord s.t.
26 Davide Orrico (Ita) Vini Zabu 13:23
27 Thimo Willems (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
28 Magnus Bak Klaris (Den) Team PostNord 13:34
29 Timothy Dupont (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 13:38
30 Antonio Puppio (Ita) Team Qhubeka Nexthash 13:50
31 Robin Carpenter (USA) Rally Cycling s.t.
32 Nils Lau Nyborg Broge (Den) BHS - PL Beton Bornholm 13:52
33 Kasper Andersen (Den) Team Coloquick s.t.
34 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Jumbo Visma 13:54
35 Gerben Thijssen (Bel) Lotto Soudal 13:59
36 Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Rally Cycling
37 Jesper Hansen (Den) Riwal Cycling Team both s.t.
38 Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 14:48
39 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team Jumbo Visma 14:56
40 Sébastien Grignard (Bel) Lotto Soudal 14:59
41 Cees Bol (Ned) Team DSM 15:39
42 David Lozano Riba (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk 16:04
43 Edoardo Affini (Ita) Team Jumbo Visma 16:17
44 Tim Van Dijke (Ned) Team Jumbo Visma 16:29
45 Mathias Bregnhøj (Den) BHS - PL Beton Bornholm 16:54
46 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè Pro Cycling Team 17:00
47 Anders Skaarseth (Nor) UNO-X Pro Cycling Team 17:18
48 Jordi Warlop (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 17:39
49 Sebastian Nielsen (Den) Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras 17:55
50 Dorian De Maeght (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 18:28
51 Gilles De Wilde (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 18:53
52 Andreas Stokbro Nielsen (Den) Team Qhubeka Nexthash 19:05
53 Michael Gogl (Aut) Team Qhubeka Nexthash 19:13
54 Kamil Malecki (Pol) Lotto Soudal 19:24
55 Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Team DSM 19:44
56 Jakub Kaczmarek (Pol) Mazowsze Serce Polski 20:20
57 Samuele Zoccarato (Ita) Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè Pro Cycling Team 20:23
58 Frederik Irgens Jensen (Den) BHS - PL Beton Bornholm 20:41
59 Ruben Apers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 21:07
60 Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè Pro Cycling Team 21:23
61 Mattia Bevilacqua (Ita) Vini Zabu 21:28
62 Alexander Kamp (Den) Trek-Segafredo 22:45
63 Tim Naberman (Ned) Team DSM 22:45
64 Tobias Mørch Kongstad (Den) Riwal Cycling Team 23:47
65 Chris Harper (Aus) Team Jumbo Visma 24:09
66 Laurenz Rex (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 24:12
67 Fabio Mazzucco (Ita) Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè Pro Cycling Team 24:15
68 Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) UNO-X Pro Cycling Team 24:52
69 Rasmus Søjberg Pedersen (Den) Team PostNord 26:47
70 Simon Bak (Den) Team PostNord 27:12
71 Adrian Banaszek (Pol) Mazowsze Serce Polski 27:15
72 Daniel Stampe (Den) Team PostNord 27:18
73 Mathias Alexander E. Larsen (Den) Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras 27:35
74 Morten Aalling Nørtoft (Den) Riwal Cycling Team 27:36
75 Emil Toudal (Den) BHS - PL Beton Bornholm 28:39
76 Pawel Bernas (Pol) Mazowsze Serce Polski 28:43
77 Rasmus Bøgh Wallin (Den) Team PostNord 28:51
78 Adam Holm Jørgensen (Den) BHS - PL Beton Bornholm 28:55
79 Adam de Vos (Can) Rally Cycling 29:10
80 Alan Banaszek (Pol) Mazowsze Serce Polski 31:22
81 Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Vini Zabu 31:46
82 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 31:57
83 Alexander Salby (Den) Team ColoQuick 32:03
84 Jonas Castrique (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 32:14
85 Martin Alexander Salmon (Ger) Team DSM 33:20
86 Jelle Declerck (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 34:14
87 Nicolai Philip Brochner Nielsen (Den) Team ColoQuick 35:22
88 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk 35:33
89 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 35:39
90 Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den) Riwal Cycling Team 35:53
91 Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Team Qhubeka Nexthash 36:43
92 Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Vini Zabu 38:39
93 Simone Bevilacqua (Ita) Vini Zabu 38:43
94 Declan Irvine (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk 39:57
95 Jakob Egholm (Den) Trek-Segafredo 40:59
96 Norbert Banaszek (Pol) Mazowsze Serce Polski 41:42
97 Sam Brand (GBr) Team Novo Nordisk 41:50
98 Umberto Poli (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk 41:58
99 Nathan Vandepitte (Fra) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 42:39
100 Frederik Muff (Den) Team ColoQuick 43:07
101 Adrian Kurek (Pol) Mazowsze Serce Polski 43:27
102 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Team Qhubeka Nexthash 44:35
103 Mads Andersen (Den) Team ColoQuick 45:00
104 Christian Ingeman Lindquist (Den) Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras 45:39
105 Péter Kusztor (Hun) Team Novo Nordisk 49:36
106 Anders Foldager (Den) Team PostNord 54:10



Tour of Denmark: Stages 1 and 2 results

Tour of Denmark: Stages 3 results

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2023 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.