Canadian Cyclist

 

August 14/21 19:17 pm - Ladies Tour of Norway : Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 08/14/21
 

Results from the third stage of the Ladies Tour of Norway in Norway

Stage 3: Drammen to Norefjell, 145 km
1 Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Movistar Team Women 3:52:17
2 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Team SD Worx at 0:35
3 Mavi Garcia (Esp) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 0:41
4 Marlen Reusser (Sui) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 0:44
5 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:48
6 Kristen Faulkner (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 0:50
7 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Parkhotel Valkenburg s.t.
8 Niamh Fisher-Black (NZl) Team SD Worx 1:01
9 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 1:12
10 Juliette Labous (Fra) Team DSM s.t.
11 Yara Kastelijn (Ned) Plantur-Pura 1:14
12 Lucy Kennedy (Aus) Team BikeExchange s.t.
13 Elise Chabbey (Sui) Canyon//SRAM Racing 1:15
14 Riejanne Markus (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team s.t.
15 Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Canyon//SRAM Racing 1:30
16 Joscelin Lowden (GBr) Drops-le Col Supported by Tempur
17 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
18 Shirin van Anrooij (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
19 Urska Pintar (Slo) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
20 Anna Shackley (GBr) Team SD Worx
21 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Team BikeExchange
22 Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Norway National Team all s.t.
23 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 1:41
24 Ella Harris (NZl) Canyon//SRAM Racing 2:16
25 Leah Thomas (USA) Movistar Team Women s.t.
26 Urska Zigart (Slo) Team BikeExchange 3:06
27 Mischa Bredewold (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 3:08
28 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team DSM
29 Ingvild Gåskjenn (Nor) Team Coop Hitec Products both s.t.
30 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Liv Racing 3:19
31 Liane Lippert (Ger) Team DSM s.t.
32 Anouska Koster (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 4:11
33 Vita Heine (Nor) Norway National Team s.t.
34 Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 4:53
35 Anne Dorthe Ysland (Nor) Team Coop Hitec Products 5:05
36 Sanne Cant (Bel) Plantur-Pura s.t.
37 Inge van der Heijden (Ned) Plantur-Pura 6:16
38 Annemarie Worst (Ned) Plantur-Pura s.t.
39 Julie De Wilde (Bel) Plantur-Pura 6:33
40 Mie Bjørndal Ottestad (Nor) Norway National Team
41 Nancy van der Berg (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team
42 Amber Kraak (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team
43 Nina Buijsman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
44 Magdalene Lind (Nor) Norway National Team
45 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope all s.t.
46 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 6:36
47 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing s.t.
48 Tiril Jørgensen (Nor) Norway National Team 6:42
49 Wilma Olausson (Swe) Team DSM 7:01
50 Femke Gerritse (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg s.t.
51 Justine Ghekiere (Bel) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire 7:42
52 Christine Majerus (Lux) Team SD Worx s.t.
53 Coryn Rivera (USA) Team DSM 8:17
54 Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire 8:29
55 Pien Limpens (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 9:45
56 Sarah Roy (Aus) Team BikeExchange 9:58
57 Stine Borgli (Nor) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
58 Brodie Chapman (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope both s.t.
59 Susanne Andersen (Nor) Team DSM 10:19
60 Amalie Lutro (Nor) Team Coop Hitec Products
61 Caroline Andersson (Swe) Team Coop Hitec Products
62 Mari Hole Mohr (Nor) Team Coop Hitec Products
63 Natalie van Gogh (Ned) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
64 Femke Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
65 Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
66 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service all s.t.
67 Roxane Fournier (Fra) Team SD Worx 10:23
68 Julie Van De Velde (Bel) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 10:58
69 Jessica Allen (Aus) Team BikeExchange 12:48
70 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank s.t.
71 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire 13:48
72 Ann Helen Olsen (Nor) Team Coop Hitec Products s.t.
73 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Team SD Worx 15:14
74 Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Trek-Segafredo s.t.
75 Sophie Wright (GBr) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 15:33
76 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Drops-le Col Supported by Tempur
77 Sara Penton (Swe) Drops-le Col Supported by Tempur
78 Birgitte Andersen Nilssen (Nor) Norway National Team
79 Elise Marie Olsen (Nor) Drops-le Col Supported by Tempur
80 Elynor Backstedt (GBr) Trek-Segafredo
81 Manon Bakker (Ned) Plantur-Pura
82 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Trek-Segafredo
83 Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
84 Chiara Consonni (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
85 Alison Jackson (Can) Liv Racing
86 Diana Carolina Peñuela Martinez (Col) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
87 Tanja Erath (Ger) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
88 Nina Kessler (Ned) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
89 Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing
90 Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon//SRAM Racing
91 Evy Kuijpers (Ned) Liv Racing
92 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Movistar Team Women
93 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Liv Racing
94 Anna Christian (GBr) Drops-le Col Supported by Tempur
95 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Trek-Segafredo
96 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Esp) Movistar Team Women
97 Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Team Women
98 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Movistar Team Women all s.t.
DNS Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Liv Racing
DNS Demi De Jong (Ned) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
 
GC
1 Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Movistar Team Women 11:10:25
2 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Team SD Worx at 0:39
3 Mavi Garcia (Esp) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 0:47
4 Kristen Faulkner (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 0:50
5 Marlen Reusser (Sui) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 0:54
6 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:58
7 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Parkhotel Valkenburg 1:00
8 Niamh Fisher-Black (NZl) Team SD Worx 1:11
9 Riejanne Markus (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 1:13
10 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 1:22
11 Juliette Labous (Fra) Team DSM s.t.
12 Yara Kastelijn (Ned) Plantur-Pura 1:24
13 Elise Chabbey (Sui) Canyon//SRAM Racing 1:25
14 Joscelin Lowden (GBr) Drops-le Col Supported by Tempur 1:40
15 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Team BikeExchange
16 Anna Shackley (GBr) Team SD Worx
17 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana all s.t.
18 Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Canyon//SRAM Racing 1:49
19 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 1:51
20 Urska Pintar (Slo) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 2:23
21 Ella Harris (NZl) Canyon//SRAM Racing 2:37
22 Lucy Kennedy (Aus) Team BikeExchange 2:42
23 Shirin van Anrooij (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 2:58
24 Leah Thomas (USA) Movistar Team Women 3:09
25 Ingvild Gåskjenn (Nor) Team Coop Hitec Products 3:18
26 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team DSM
27 Mischa Bredewold (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg both s.t.
28 Anouska Koster (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 4:21
29 Vita Heine (Nor) Norway National Team s.t.
30 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Liv Racing 4:47
31 Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 5:03
32 Urska Zigart (Slo) Team BikeExchange 5:14
33 Sanne Cant (Bel) Plantur-Pura 5:15
34 Anne Dorthe Ysland (Nor) Team Coop Hitec Products s.t.
35 Liane Lippert (Ger) Team DSM 5:23
36 Annemarie Worst (Ned) Plantur-Pura 6:26
37 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 6:43
38 Nancy van der Berg (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team
39 Mie Bjørndal Ottestad (Nor) Norway National Team both s.t.
40 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 6:46
41 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing s.t.
42 Julie De Wilde (Bel) Plantur-Pura 7:24
43 Christine Majerus (Lux) Team SD Worx 7:52
44 Amber Kraak (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 8:01
45 Coryn Rivera (USA) Team DSM 8:21
46 Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Norway National Team 9:26
47 Femke Gerritse (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 9:51
48 Wilma Olausson (Swe) Team DSM 10:03
49 Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire 10:07
50 Sarah Roy (Aus) Team BikeExchange 10:08
51 Stine Borgli (Nor) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
52 Brodie Chapman (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope both s.t.
53 Inge van der Heijden (Ned) Plantur-Pura 10:10
54 Susanne Andersen (Nor) Team DSM 10:36
55 Nina Buijsman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 10:52
56 Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 10:56
57 Femke Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 11:12
58 Roxane Fournier (Fra) Team SD Worx 11:51
59 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 11:57
60 Julie Van De Velde (Bel) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 12:26
61 Tiril Jørgensen (Nor) Norway National Team 13:18
62 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 14:16
63 Amalie Lutro (Nor) Team Coop Hitec Products 14:22
64 Alison Jackson (Can) Liv Racing 15:39
65 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Liv Racing 15:50
66 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Movistar Team Women 16:23
67 Birgitte Andersen Nilssen (Nor) Norway National Team 16:26
68 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Movistar Team Women 16:30
69 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Team SD Worx 16:52
70 Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 16:57
71 Sophie Wright (GBr) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 17:10
72 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Drops-le Col Supported by Tempur 17:11
73 Chiara Consonni (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service s.t.
74 Pien Limpens (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 17:41
75 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire 18:01
76 Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon//SRAM Racing 18:03
77 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Trek-Segafredo 19:09
78 Justine Ghekiere (Bel) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire 19:41
79 Jessica Allen (Aus) Team BikeExchange 20:05
80 Mari Hole Mohr (Nor) Team Coop Hitec Products 20:09
81 Magdalene Lind (Nor) Norway National Team 20:12
82 Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 20:15
83 Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Team Women 21:22
84 Caroline Andersson (Swe) Team Coop Hitec Products 21:33
85 Tanja Erath (Ger) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 23:29
86 Elise Marie Olsen (Nor) Drops-le Col Supported by Tempur 24:53
87 Natalie van Gogh (Ned) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire 25:36
88 Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 25:52
89 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Trek-Segafredo 26:01
90 Anna Christian (GBr) Drops-le Col Supported by Tempur 26:04
91 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Esp) Movistar Team Women 26:36
92 Diana Carolina Peñuela Martinez (Col) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 27:19
93 Nina Kessler (Ned) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank s.t.
94 Sara Penton (Swe) Drops-le Col Supported by Tempur 27:28
95 Manon Bakker (Ned) Plantur-Pura 27:44
96 Evy Kuijpers (Ned) Liv Racing s.t.
97 Ann Helen Olsen (Nor) Team Coop Hitec Products 27:56
98 Elynor Backstedt (GBr) Trek-Segafredo 30:55



Ladies Tour of Norway: Stage 1 results

Ladies Tour of Norway : Stage 2, Jackson 3rd

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2023 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.