Canadian Cyclist

 

August 15/21 9:30 am - World Cup MTB: DH 4, Maribor Final results


Posted by Editoress on 08/15/21
 

Results from DH World Cup #4 in Maribor, Slovenia

 

Photo Gallery

 

Junior Women Time           
Gap
1 Phoebe Gale (GBr) Canyon Collective FMD 3:53.968 0:00
2 Izabela Yankova (Bul) 3:54.759 0.791
3 Aina Gonzalez Grimau (Esp) Chigüiro Extremo DH Team 3:59.065 5.097
4 Sophie Gutoehrle (Aut) 3:59.148 5.180
5 Gracey Hemstreet (Can) 4:00.016 6.048
6 Simonka Kuchynkova (Svk) 4:01.903 7.935
7 Leona Pierrini (Fra) 4:02.681 8.713
8 Ella Erickson (USA) 4:04.419 10.451
9 Siel Van Der Velden (Bel) Commencal Nobl 4:05.107 11.139
10 Kine Haugom (Nor) 4:06.005 12.037
11 Emmy Lan (Can) 4:13.709 19.741
12 Bethany Mccully (GBr) 4:39.735 45.767
13 Anouk Arendt (Ger) 4:47.934 53.966
14 Anastasia Thiele (Ger) 5:20.073 1:26.105
 
Junior Men
1 Jackson Goldstone (Can) Miranda Factory Team 3:12.122 0:00
2 Jordan Williams (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:12.509 0.387
3 Lachlan Stevens-Mcnab (NZl) YD Racing 3:15.192 3.070
4 Remy Meier-Smith (Aus) Propain Factory Racing 3:16.582 4.460
5 Tristan Lemire (Can) Commencal/Muc-Off by Riding 3:16.623 4.501
6 Ethan Craik (GBr) GT Factory Racing 3:17.126 5.004
7 Jakob Jewett (Can) Canyon Collective Factory 3:17.673 5.551
8 Pau Menoyo Busquets (Esp) Commencal 21 3:18.402 6.280
9 Oliver Davis (Aus) The Union 3:18.409 6.287
10 Preston Williams (GBr) 3:18.681 6.559
11 James Macdermid (NZl) YD Racing 3:18.933 6.811
12 Davide Cappello (Ita) Rogue Racing - After Skull Team 3:19.235 7.113
13 Alix Francoz (Fra) Dorval AM Commencal 3:19.261 7.139
14 Guy Johnston (NZl) The YT Mob 3:19.478 7.356
15 Dennis Luffman (GBr) Canyon Collective FMD 3:20.482 8.360
16 Dylan Maples (USA) 3:21.386 9.264
17 Nuno Reis (Por) Miranda Factory Team 3:21.652 9.530
18 Noah Hofmann (Aut) Kona Factory Team 3:21.940 9.818
19 William Brodie (GBr) 3:22.598 10.476
20 Maximilian Oberhofer (Aut) 3:23.354 11.232
21 Nicolas Baechler (Sui) 3:23.512 11.390
22 Mael Gironde (Fra) 3:34.378 22.256
23 Andrew Driscoll (USA) 3:34.902 22.78
24 Tom Guillo (Fra) 3:37.693 25.571
DNF Christopher Grice (USA) Specialized Gravity
 
Elite Women
1 Myriam Nicole (Fra) Commencal/Muc-Off by Riding 3:35.909 0:00
2 Eleonora Farina (Ita) MS Mondraker Team 3:37.231 1.322
3 Camille Balanche (Sui) Dorval AM Commencal 3:39.103 3.194
4 Monika Hrastnik (Slo) Dorval AM Commencal 3:40.402 4.493
5 Tahnee Seagrave (GBr) Canyon Collective FMD 3:40.406 4.497
6 Valentina Holl (Aut) Rockshox Trek Race Team 3:41.331 5.422
7 Mille Johnset (Nor) Continental Atherton 3:42.133 6.224
8 Jessica Blewitt (NZl) YD Racing 3:44.001 8.092
9 Veronika Widmann (Ita) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:46.365 10.456
10 Marine Cabirou (Fra) Scott Downhill Factory 3:47.066 11.157
11 Mathilde Bernard (Fra) 3:47.978 12.069
12 Emilie Siegenthaler (Sui) Pivot Factory Racing 3:52.247 16.338
13 Anna Newkirk (USA) 3:52.276 16.367
14 Mikayla Parton (GBr) 3:53.808 17.899
15 Noga Korem (Isr) GT Factory Racing 3:56.471 20.562
 
Elite Men
1 Loris Vergier (Fra) Trek Factory Racing DH 3:05.064 0:00
2 Thibaut Daprela (Fra) Commencal/Muc-Off by Riding 3:06.819 1.755
3 Laurie Greenland (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 3:07.904 2.840
4 Greg Minnaar (USA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:07.986 2.922
5 Loic Bruni (Fra) Specialized Gravity 3:08.078 3.014
6 Benoit Coulanges (Fra) Dorval AM Commencal 3:08.455 3.391
7 Luca Shaw (USA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:08.799 3.735
8 Danny Hart (GBr) Cube Factory Racing 3:09.081 4.017
9 Angel Suarez Alonso (Esp) Commencal 21 3:09.814 4.750
10 Dan Slack (GBr) 3:10.502 5.438
11 Matt Walker (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:10.723 5.659
12 Troy Brosnan (Aus) Canyon Collective Factory 3:11.025 5.961
13 David Trummer (Aut) The YT Mob 3:11.622 6.558
14 Remi Thirion (Fra) Giant Factory Off - Road Team 3:11.624 6.560
15 Brook Macdonald (NZl) MS Mondraker Team 3:11.795 6.731
16 Andreas Kolb (Aut) Continental Atherton 3:12.018 6.954
17 Henry Kerr (Irl) Propain Factory Racing 3:12.358 7.294
18 Philip Atwill (GBr) 3:12.594 7.530
19 Luke Meier-Smith (Aus) Propain Factory Racing 3:12.928 7.864
20 Davide Palazzari (Ita) Rogue Racing - After Skull 3:13.077 8.013
21 Reece Wilson (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 3:13.086 8.022
22 Tuhoto-Ariki Pene (NZl) The Union 3:13.155 8.091
23 Dylan Levesque (Fra) 3:13.259 8.195
24 Adam Brayton (GBr) 3:13.326 8.262
25 Rastislav Baranek (Svk) 3:13.810 8.746
26 Max Hartenstern (Ger) Cube Factory Racing 3:13.899 8.835
27 Alex Marin (Esp) Commencal 21 3:13.934 8.870
28 Dean Lucas (Aus) Scott Downhill Factory 3:14.197 9.133
29 Thibault Laly (Fra) MS Mondraker Team 3:14.248 9.184
30 Valentin Chatanay (Fra) 3:14.426 9.362
31 Kade Edwards (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 3:14.567 9.503
32 Charlie Harrison (USA) Trek Factory Racing DH 3:14.906 9.842
33 Adam Rojcek (Svk) Banshee Racing Brigade 3:15.042 9.978
34 Ronan Dunne (Irl) Continental - Nukeproof 3:15.072 10.008
35 Luka Berginc (Slo) 3:15.244 10.18
36 Yannick Baechler (Sui) 3:15.407 10.343
37 Johan Garcin (Fra) The Brigade / SR Suntour 3:15.568 10.504
38 Austin Dooley (USA) 3:15.756 10.692
39 Matthew Sterling (USA) Giant Factory Off - Road Team 3:15.934 10.870
40 Florent Payet (Fra) Scott Downhill Factory 3:15.955 10.891
41 Michael Hannah (Aus) Ns Bikes Ur 3:16.103 11.039
42 George Brannigan (NZl) Propain Factory Racing 3:16.108 11.044
43 Johannes Fischbach (Ger) 3:16.160 11.096
44 Finn Hawkesby-Browne (NZl) The Union 3:16.924 11.860
45 Lucas Cruz (Can) Norco Factory Team DH 3:17.154 12.090
46 Matteo Iniguez (Fra) Commencal Nobl 3:17.484 12.420
47 Zak Gomilscek (Slo) Unior - Sinter 3:17.504 12.440
48 Martin Maes (Bel) GT Factory Racing 3:17.676 12.612
49 Mark Wallace (Can) Canyon Collective Factory 3:18.005 12.941
50 Theo Erlangsen (USA) 3:18.463 13.399
51 Luke Williamson (GBr) 555 Gravity Racing 3:19.325 14.261
52 Onni Rainio (Fin) 3:19.844 14.780
53 Janis Lehmann (Sui) 3:21.761 16.697
54 Matheo Grandjean (Fra) 3:21.917 16.853
55 Benjamin Zwar Kvist (Swe) The Union 3:22.765 17.701
56 Kye A'hern (Aus) Canyon Collective Factory 3:32.728 27.664
57 Charlie Hatton (GBr) Continental Atherton 3:37.203 32.139
58 Connor Fearon (Aus) Kona Factory Team 4:08.037 1:02.973
59 Neko Mulally (USA) Intense Factory Racing 4:38.303 1:33.239
DSQ Antoine Rogge (Fra)
DNS Edward Masters (NZl) Pivot Factory Racing


World Cup MTB: DH Qualifying, Maribor

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2023 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.