Canadian Cyclist

 

August 24/21 11:31 am - MTB World Championships: Men Short Track Qualifying


Posted by Editoress on 08/24/21
 

Results from Men's Short Track qualifying in Val Di Sole, Italy

 

Men Short Tack
 
Heat 1
1 Alan Hatherly (South Africa) 0:19:47 Q
2 Filippo Colombo (Switzerland) at 0:04 Q
3 Bartlomiej Wawak (Poland) 0:05 Q
4 Ondrej Cink (Czech Republic) 0:07 Q
5 Maxime Marotte (France) 0:14 Q
6 Jens Schuermans (Belgium) 0:18 Q
7 Jonas Lindberg (Denmark) 0:23 Q
8 Joshua Dubau (France) 0:38 Q
9 Daniele Braidot (Italy) 0:45 Q
10 Gioele Bertolini (Italy) 0:46 Q
11 Ben Oliver (New Zealand) 0:49 Q
12 Manuel Fumic (Germany) 1:01 Q
13 Maximilian Foidl (Austria) 1:10 Q
14 Luke Vrouwenvelder (United States of America) 1:14 Q
15 Nicolas Delich Pardo (Chile) 1:16 Q
16 Martin Haring (Slovakia) 1:17 Q
17 Dmytro Titarenko (Ukraine) 1:19 Q
18 Tyler Orschel (Canada) 1:19 Q
19 Stephan Davoust (United States of America) 1:35 Q
20 Matej Ulik (Slovakia) 1:57 Q
21 Sebastian Miranda Maldonado (Chile) -2 Laps
22 Guilherme Gotardelo Muller (Brazil) -3 Laps
23 Pedro Aviles Gangas (Chile) -3 Laps
DNF Thomas Griot (France)
DNF Alessio Agostinelli (Italy)
DNS Juliano Cocuzzi (Brazil)
 
Heat 2
1 Anton Cooper (New Zealand) 0:20:17 Q
2 Henrique Avancini (Brazil) at 0:02 Q
3 Christopher Blevins (United States of America) 0:02 Q
4 Sebastian Fini Carstensen (Denmark) 0:03 Q
5 Martins Blums (Latvia) 0:04 Q
6 Maximilian Brandl (Germany) 0:06 Q
7 Nadir Colledani (Italy) 0:11 Q
8 Niklas Schehl (Germany) 0:13 Q
9 Luiz Henrique Cocuzzi (Brazil) 0:21 Q
10 Jose Gerardo Ulloa Arevalo (Mexico) 0:21 Q
11 Samuel Gaze (New Zealand) 0:22 Q
12 Quinton Disera (Canada) 0:28 Q
13 Erik Haegstad (Norway) 0:29 Q
14 Peter Disera (Canada) 0:29 Q
15 Marc Andre Fortier (Canada) 0:29 Q
16 Jan Skarnitzl (Czech Republic) 0:32 Q
17 Gerhard Kerschbaumer (Italy) 0:42 Q
18 Oleksandr Koniaiev (Ukraine) 0:46 Q
19 Ulan Bastos Galinski (Brazil) 0:50 Q
20 Matthew Beers (South Africa) 0:50 Q
21 Rok Naglic (Slovenia) 1:22
22 Arno du Toit (South Africa) 1:38
23 Edson Gilmar de Rezende Junior (Brazil) -1 Lap
24 Franco Nicolas Adaos Alvarez (Chile) -2 Laps
DNF Jan Vastl (Czech Republic)
DNF Sean Fincham (Canada)
DNS Patricio Farias Diaz (Chile)
 
Riders ranked 1-20 qualify for the final on Thursday


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2023 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.