Canadian Cyclist

 

March 30/22 10:49 am - Women's Dwars door Vlaanderen results


Posted by Editoress on 03/30/22
 

Results from the women's Dwars door Vlaanderen in Belgium

Waregem, 120 km
1 Chiara Consonni (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service 3:06:40
2 Julie de Wilde (Bel) Plantur-Pura
3 Elise Chabbey (Sui) Canyon//SRAM Racing
4 Pfeiffer Georgi (GBr) Team DSM
5 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) UAE Team ADQ
6 Rachele Barbieri (Ita) Liv Racing Xstra
7 Marie Le Net (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
8 Shari Bossuyt (Bel) Canyon//SRAM Racing
9 Arlenis Sierra Canadilla (Cub) Movistar Team Women
10 Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
11 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Trek - Segafredo
12 Letizia Borghesi (Ita) EF Education - Tibco - SVB
13 Susanne Andersen (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
14 Tamara Dronova (X) Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad
15 Maaike Boogaard (Ned) UAE Team ADQ
16 Anouska Koster (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
17 Ruby Roseman-Gannon (Aus) Team Bikeexchange - Jayco
18 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team DSM all s.t.
19 Marta Jaskulska (Pol) Liv Racing Xstra 0:03
20 Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Trek - Segafredo
21 Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Movistar Team Women
22 Liane Lippert (Ger) Team DSM
23 Alexandra Manly (Aus) Team Bikeexchange - Jayco
24 Cecilie Ludwig (Den) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
25 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
26 Georgia Baker (Aus) Team Bikeexchange - Jayco all s.t.
27 Sarah Roy (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing 0:10
28 Brodie Chapman (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:12
29 Laura Süßemilch (Ger) Plantur-Pura
30 Teuntje Beekhuis (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
31 Valerie Demey (Bel) Liv Racing Xstra
32 Juliette Labous (Fra) Team DSM
33 Sanne Cant (Bel) Plantur-Pura all s.t.
34 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 0:21
35 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) UAE Team ADQ 1:41
36 Nina Kessler (Ned) Team Bikeexchange - Jayco s.t.
37 Megan Jastrab (USA) Team DSM 2:53
38 Alana Castrique (Bel) Cofidis Women Team
39 Mie Bjørndal Ottestad (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
40 Quinty Schoens (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
41 Alice Towers (GBr) Le Col Wahoo
42 Margaux Vigie (Fra) Valcar - Travel & Service
43 Linda Riedmann (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma
44 Noemi Rüegg (Sui) Team Jumbo-Visma
45 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service
46 Lone Meertens (Bel) AG Insurance - NXTG Team
47 Amber Kraak (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
48 Marthe Goossens (Bel) Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
49 Justine Ghekiere (Bel) Plantur-Pura
50 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team DSM
51 Kirstie Van Haaften (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
52 April Tacey (GBr) Le Col Wahoo
53 Alena Ivanchenko (X) UAE Team ADQ
54 Veronica Ewers (USA) EF Education - Tibco - SVB
55 Barbara Malcotti (Ita) Human Powered Health
56 Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
57 Amandine Fouquenet (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team
58 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Cofidis Women Team
59 Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Canyon//SRAM Racing
60 Leah Thomas (USA) Trek - Segafredo
61 Olivia Baril (Can) Valcar - Travel & Service
62 Greta Richioud (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team
63 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Team Bikeexchange - Jayco
64 Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Esp) Movistar Team Women all s.t.
65 Victoire Berteau (Fra) Cofidis Women Team 6:24
66 Martina Alzini (Ita) Cofidis Women Team 6:47
67 Inge Van Der Heijden (Ned) Plantur-Pura
68 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) UAE Team ADQ
69 Anaïs Morichon (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team
70 Anastasia Carbonari (Lat) Valcar - Travel & Service
71 Pauline Allin (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team
72 Julie van de Velde (Bel) Plantur-Pura all s.t.
73 Elisa Serné (Ned) Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team 9:02
74 Danique Braam (Ned) Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport
75 Karolina Kumiega (Pol) Valcar - Travel & Service
76 Fien Delbaere (Bel) Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
77 Maud Oudeman (Ned) Canyon//SRAM Racing
78 Gulnaz Khatuntseva (X) Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad
79 Eline Van Rooijen (Ned) AG Insurance - NXTG Team
80 Yuliia Biriukova (Ukr) Arkea Pro Cycling Team
81 Maureen Arens (Ned) AG Insurance - NXTG Team
82 Pien Limpens (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
83 Tanja Erath (Ger) EF Education - Tibco - SVB
84 Rosalie Van Der Wolf (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
85 Hannah Ludwig (Ger) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
86 Georgia Danford (NZl) Andy Schleck - Cp Nvst - Immo Losch
87 Svenja Betz (Ger) IBCT
88 Loes Adegeest (Ned) IBCT
89 Naomi de Roeck (Bel) Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport
90 Lena Charlotte Reißner (Ger) IBCT
91 Anna Trevisi (Ita) UAE Team ADQ
92 Megan Armitage (Irl) IBCT
93 Morgane Coston (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team
94 Cassia Boglio (Aus) AG Insurance - NXTG Team
95 Olha Kulynych (Ukr) Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport
96 Haylee Fuller (Aus) IBCT
97 Lotte Claes (Bel) Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport
98 Anna Christian (GBr) Le Col Wahoo
99 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
100 Maëlle Grossetete (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
101 Jessica Allen (Aus) Team Bikeexchange - Jayco
102 Eider Merino Cortazar (Esp) Le Col Wahoo
103 Gladys Verhulst (Fra) Le Col Wahoo
104 Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Trek - Segafredo
105 Antonia Gröndahl (Fin) IBCT
106 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Trek - Segafredo
107 Sara Poidevin (Can) EF Education - Tibco - SVB
108 Emma Langley (USA) EF Education - Tibco - SVB
109 Jelena Eri? (Srb) Movistar Team Women
110 Sarah Gigante (Aus) Movistar Team Women
111 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Human Powered Health
112 Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Cofidis Women Team
113 Elizabeth Banks (GBr) EF Education - Tibco - SVB all s.t.
DNF Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Movistar Team Women
DNF Soraya Paladin (Ita) Canyon//SRAM Racing
DNF Evy Kuijpers (Ned) Human Powered Health
DNF Makayla Macpherson (USA) Human Powered Health
DNF Katia Ragusa (Ita) Liv Racing Xstra
DNF Eva Buurman (Ned) Liv Racing Xstra
DNF Hannah Buch (Ger) Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad
DNF Diana Klimova (X) Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad
DNF Léa Stern (Sui) Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad
DNF Wilma Olausson (Swe) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Amalie Lutro (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Zsófia Szabó (Hun) Andy Schleck - Cp Nvst - Immo Losch
DNF Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Andy Schleck - Cp Nvst - Immo Losch
DNF Friederike Stern (Ger) Andy Schleck - Cp Nvst - Immo Losch
DNF Minke Bakker (Ned) Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport
DNF Claudia Jongerius (Ned) Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport
DNF Valentine Fortin (Fra) Cofidis Women Team
DNF Maria Martins (Por) Le Col Wahoo
DNF Sara Maes (Bel) Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Julie Stockman (Bel) Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Céline Van Houtum (Ned) Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Amelia Sharpe (GBr) AG Insurance - NXTG Team
DNF Yuli Van Der Molen (Ned) AG Insurance - NXTG Team
DNF Lieke Nooijen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Julia Van Bokhoven (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.