Canadian Cyclist

 

April 3/22 18:49 pm - CIMTB Brazil XCO results, Jackson and Bouchard Top Canadians


Posted by Editoress on 04/3/22
 

Results from the XCO at the CIMTB in Petrópolis, Brazil

Elite/U23 Women, 5 laps
1 Jolanda Neff (Sui) 1:26:08.526
2 Laura Stigger (Aut) 1:32:10.996
3 Evie Richards (GBr) 1:32:33.266
4 Kate Courtney (USA) 1:33:24.694
5 Sina Frei (Sui) 1:33:42.964
6 Rocío Martínez (Esp) 1:34:17.225
7 Yana Belomoina (Ukr) 1:34:28.551
8 Anne Tauber (Ned) 1:34:36.315
9 Daniela Peon (Mex) 1:36:10.705
10 Jennifer Jackson (Can) 1:36:23.347
11 Isabella Lacerda (Bra) 1:36:38.764
12 Maghalie Rochette (Can) 1:37:30.279
13 Raiza Henrique (Bra) 1:38:26.122
14 Emilly Johnston (Can) 1:39:49.851
15 Gwendalyn Gibson (USA) 1:42:25.966
16 Agustina Apaza (Arg) 1:21:21.693
17 Janika Lõiv (Est) 1:21:29.535
18 Cindy Montambault (Can) 1:21:36.628
19 Laurie Arseneault (Can) 1:22:27.655
20 Sabrina Silva (Bra) 1:23:08.166
21 Maria Pinzon (Esp) 1:23:23.220
22 Yarela Obando (Chi) 1:24:51.464
23 Aline Almeida (Bra) 1:24:53.464
24 Giuliana Morgen (Bra) 1:25:04.844
25 Ruth Holcomb (USA) 1:26:54.357
26 María González (Esp) lapped
27 Catalina Kossmann (Chi) lapped
28 Roxane Vermette (Can) lapped
29 Maria Garcia (Col) lapped
30 Stefanye Silva (Bra) lapped
31 María Camus (Bra) lapped
32 Luiza Souza (Bra) lapped
33 Lucielly Francisco (Bra) lapped
34 Danielle Moraes (Bra) lapped
35 Lorena Ferraz (Bra) lapped
36 Samira Méndez (Bra) lapped
37 Aline Cavaglieri (Bra) lapped
38 Josefina Casadey (Bra) lapped
39 Marcela Matos (Bra) lapped
40 Luana Patzlaff (Bra) lapped
41 Paula Gallan (Bra) lapped
42 Lorena Franklin (Bra) lapped
43 Natalia Egusquiza (Bra) lapped
44 Monica Torres (Bra) lapped
45 Laurien Miranda (Bra) lapped
46 Franciele Batista (Bra) lapped
47 Vanessa Paris (Bra) lapped
48 Rafaela Silveira (Bra) lapped
49 Ludymila Santos (Bra) lapped
DNF Malene Degn (Den)
DNF Letícia Cândido (Bra)
DNF Luma Diniz (Bra)
DNS Thaís Oliveira (Bra)
DNS Hercilia Souza (Bra)
DNS Karen Olímpio (Bra)
DNS Annie Last (GBr)
DNS Lotte Koopmans (Ned)
DNS Kirsanova Viktoria (Bra)
DNS Ilina Kristina (X)
DNS Chiara Teocchi (Ita)
DNS Martina Berta (Ita)
DNS Greta Seiwald (Ita)
DNS Kelsey Urban (USA)
DNS Meri Foesch (Bra)
DNS Ushakova Aleksandra (X)
DNS Miroliubova Anna (X)
DNS Angie Zarazo (Col)
DNS Isabella Peláez (Mex)
DNS Sara Cortinovis (Ita)
DNS Iara Caetano (Bra)
DNS Marianne Théberge (Can)
DNS Samira Martinez (Bra)
DNS Jaqueline Borba (Bra)
 
Elite Men, 7 laps
1 Vlad Dascalu (Rou) 1:29:00.099
2 Thomas Litscher (Sui) 1:29:16.436
3 Maxime Marrote (Fra) 1:29:28.456
4 Jordan Sarrou (Fra) 1:29:41.054
5 David Serrano (Esp) 1:29:42.012
6 Léandre Bouchard (Can) 1:30:22.417
7 Julian Schelb (Sui) 1:30:54.558
8 Ondrei Cink (Cze) 1:31:19.481
9 Camilo Gomez (Col) 1:31:33.264
10 Gunnar Holmgren (Can) 1:31:54.680
11 Pablo Guede (Esp) 1:32:15.259
12 Tyler Orschel (Can) 1:32:30.623
13 Luiz Cocuzzi (Bra) 1:32:51.713
14 Sean Fincham (Can) 1:33:34.737
15 Ulan Galinski (Bra) 1:33:47.373
16 Niklas Schehl (Ger) 1:34:10.954
17 Martins Blums (Lat) 1:34:27.504
18 Bartlomiej Wawak (Pol) 1:34:54.011
19 Georwill Perez (Pur) 1:35:00.073
20 Marc-André Fortier (Can) 1:35:22.983
21 Gustavo Pereira (Bra) 1:35:42.117
22 Ben Oliver (NZl) 1:35:49.463
23 Quinton Disera (Can) 1:35:59.539
24 Oleksandr Hudyma (Ukr) 1:36:31.740
25 Pierre Froidmont (Bel) 1:36:51.200
26 Leon Kaiser (Ger) 1:37:18.509
27 Catriel Soto (Arg) 1:37:24.672
28 Peter Disera (Can) 1:37:47.942
29 Dnelson Franco (Col) 1:38:17.636
30 Sebastian Maldonado (Chi) 1:38:21.781
31 Sherman Paiva (Bra) 1:38:52.033
32 Jacob Morales (Pur) lapped
33 Kennedi Lago (Bra) lapped
34 José Gonzalez (Arg) lapped
35 Edson Junior (Bra) lapped
36 Brayden Johnson (USA) lapped
37 Robbie Day (USA) lapped
38 Craig Oliver (NZl) lapped
39 David Motos (Esp) lapped
40 Mathis Guay (Fra) lapped
41 Ygor Fernandes (Bra) lapped
42 Rubens Valeriano (Bra) lapped
43 Ivan Villegas (Bra) lapped
44 Nicolas Machado (Bra) lapped
45 Nicolás Soto (Col) lapped
46 Simon Andreassen (Den) lapped
47 Cameron Jones (NZl) lapped
48 Bruno Lemes (Bra) lapped
49 Wolfgang Olsen (Bra) lapped
50 William Cote (Can) lapped
51 Victor Verreault (Can) lapped
52 Carlos Miranda (Bra) lapped
53 Sandro Muñoz (Bra) lapped
54 Adenilson Romares (Bra) lapped
55 Pedro Bertallo (Bra) lapped
56 Leandro Santos (Bra) lapped
57 Luciano Gay (Bra) lapped
58 Luca Martin (Bra) lapped
59 Cainã Oliveira (Bra) lapped
60 Sebastian Antona (Bra) lapped
61 Raphaël Auclair (Can) lapped
62 Jaime Miranda (Bra) lapped
63 Jan Sáska (Bra) lapped
64 Lucas Dias (Bra) lapped
65 Gabriel Gaspar (Bra) lapped
66 Joaquin Plomer (Bra) lapped
67 Thiago Souza (Bra) lapped
68 Luiz Costa (Bra) lapped
69 Pedro Oliveira (Bra) lapped
70 Mario Prieto (Bra) lapped
71 Kamychael Pimentel (Bra) lapped
72 Ramon Fre (Bra) lapped
73 Antoine Orchampt (Fra) lapped
74 Vinícius Francisco (Bra) lapped
75 Matheus (Bra) lapped
76 Lucas Barbosa (Bra) lapped
77 Gabriel Santos (Bra) lapped
78 Flavio Neto (Bra) lapped
79 Davi Dias (Bra) lapped
80 Gustavo Carvalho (Bra) lapped
81 Lucas Bogado (Bra) lapped
82 Alexandre (Bra) lapped
83 Jesaias Sales (Bra) lapped
84 Fabio Azevedo (Bra) lapped
85 Pedro Miranda (Bra) lapped
DNF Sebastian Carstensen (Den)
DNF Nicolás Pardo (Chi)
DNF Mário Santos (Bra)
DNF Nicolas Kaiser (Ger)
DNF Samuel Cruz (Bra)
DNF Edmilson Macedo (Bra)
DNF Maxime Loret (Bra)
DNF Guilherme Muller (Bra)
DNF José Almeida (Bra)
DNF Rodrigo Rosa (Bra)
DNS Cristian Lazzari (Bra)
DNS Marcelo Soares (Bra)
DNS Jhefferson Paiva (Bra)
DNS Valmor Hausmann (Bra)
DNS David Rosa (Bra)
DNS David Nordemann (Ned)
DNS Sintsov Anton (X)
DNS Anton Cooper (NZl)
DNS Erik Hægstad (Nor)
DNS Luca Braidot (Ita)
DNS Tabacchi Mirko (Ita)
DNS Edgar Barboza (Bra)
DNS Ivanov Nikolai (Ita)
DNS Ignacio Florido (Chi)
DNS Riley Amos (USA)
DNS Raúl Aguilera (Chi)
DNS Markus Eydt (Ger)
DNS Carter Woods (Can)
DNS Lucas Seganfredo (Bra)
DNS Alex Malacarne (Bra)
DNS Adair Prieto (Bra)



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.