Canadian Cyclist

 

May 3/22 17:14 pm - Juneau 2nd Overall after Final Stage of Carpathian Couriers


Posted by Editoress on 05/3/22
 

Results from the final GC of the Carpathian Couriers Race, a U23 race in Poland.

Final GC
1 Fran Miholjevic (Cro) Cycling Team Friuli ASD 7:05:44
2 Francis Juneau (Can) Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project at 0:29
3 Alexander Hajek (Aut) Austria 0:34
4 Martin Marcellusi (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè 0:37
5 Alessio Martinelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè 1:21
6 Mika Heming (Ger) ATT Investments 1:24
7 Davide De Cassan (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli ASD 1:26
8 Nicolo Buratti (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli ASD 1:27
9 Martin Messner (Aut) Austria 1:34
10 Oliver Stockwell (GBr) Cycling Team Friuli ASD 1:41
11 Alessio Nieri (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè 1:45
12 Frederik Thomsen (Den) Team IBT-BH-Carl Ras 1:46
13 Alessandro Pinarello (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè 1:47
14 Carson Miles (Can) Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project 1:47
15 Jan Kaspar (Cze) ATT Investments 1:48
16 Giulio Pellizzari (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè 1:50
17 Matej Stransky (Cze) ATT Investments 2:02
18 Maksym Bilyi (Ukr) U.C.Monaco 2:03
19 Michal Sedzielewski (Pol) KS Pogon Mostostal Pulawy 2:04
20 Sebastian Putz (Aut) Austria 2:05
21 Damian Bieniek (Pol) TC Chrobry Scott Glogow 2:08
22 Philipp Hofbauer (Aut) Austria 2:08
23 Mateusz Cywinski (Pol) GKS Cartusia W Kartuzach Bike Atelier 2:12
24 Andrea Debiasi (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli ASD 2:17
25 Michal Rotter (Cze) ATT Investments 2:19
26 Nathan Smith (GBr) Team Novo Nordisk Development 2:21
27 Antoni Olszar (Pol) TC Chrobry Scott Glogow 2:22
28 Samuel Kovac (Cro) Cycling Academy Trencin 2:25
29 Karel Camrda (Cre) ATT Investments 2:25
30 Damian Papierski (Pol) Poland 2:27
31 Jaka Vovk (Slo) Cycling Team Kranj 2:32
32 Martijn Rasenberg (Ned) Jegg-DJR Academy 2:33
33 Martin Voltr (Cze) Czech Republic 2:36
34 Piotr Mierzynski (Pol) TC Chrobry Scott Glogow 2:37
35 Michal Pomorski (Pol) HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 2:38
36 Luka Turkulov (Srb) Cycling Team Kranj 2:39
37 Jakub Musialik (Pol) KK Tarnovia Tarnowo Podgorne 2:39
38 Kristians Belohvosciks (Aut) U.C.Monaco 2:40
39 Huub Deelstra (Ned) Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT 2:51
40 Nino De Jong (Ned) Jegg-DJR Academy 3:00
41 Simon Nagy (Svk) Slovakia 3:03
42 Steyn van der Veen (Ned) Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT 3:11
43 Frank Van den Broek (Ned) Jegg-DJR Academy 3:13
44 Kamil Szymacha (Pol) Poland 3:35
45 Milosz Osko (Pol) HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 3:44
46 Sven Pijnenburg (Ned) Jegg-DJR Academy 3:53
47 Jakub Zurek (Pol) KS Pogon Mostostal Pulawy 3:58
48 Jip Steman (Fra) Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT 4:15
49 Zeteny Szijarto (Hun) Hungary 4:17
50 Vid Jeromel (Slo) Cycling Team Kranj 4:19
51 Vojtech Kminek (Cze) Czech Republic 4:22
52 Kacper Majewski (Pol) GKS Cartusia W Kartuzach Bike Atelier 4:25
53 Nicholas Thorøe-Hansen (Den) Team IBT-BH-Carl Ras 4:43
54 Kacper Smreczek (Pol) Poland 4:54
55 Andrej Liska (Svk) Slovakia 6:22
56 Filip Lohinsky (Svk) Slovakia 7:55
57 Lukas Sokolik (Svk) Cycling Academy Trencin 8:03
58 Radoslaw Fratczak (Pol) KK Tarnovia Tarnowo Podgorne 8:11
59 Jan Fijak (Pol) Luks Trojka Piaseczno 9:19
60 Matisse Julien (Can) Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project 9:32
61 Marcin Zarebski (Pol) KS Pogon Mostostal Pulawy 9:54
62 Kacper Maciejuk (Pol) KS Pogon Mostostal Pulawy 10:01
63 Nicolas Rivard (Can) Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project 10:04
64 Andrej Cerne (Slo) Cycling Team Kranj 10:23
65 Martin Gavenda (Svk) Cycling Academy Trencin 10:34
66 Louis Evans (GBr) Team Novo Nordisk Development 10:51
67 Marckus Njor (Den) Team IBT-BH-Carl Ras 11:22
68 Robbe Ceurens (Slo) Team Novo Nordisk Development 15:09
69 Sebastian Andreasson (Den) Team IBT-BH-Carl Ras 15:10
70 Luka Ziherl (Slo) Cycling Team Kranj 15:32
71 Maximilian Schmidbauer (Aut) Austria 15:46
72 Adam Krenek (Cze) Czech Republic 17:11
73 Aleksander Krukowski (Pol) GKS Cartusia W Kartuzach Bike Atelier 17:44
74 David Kopelent (Cze) Czech Republic 18:39
75 Stepan Siroky (Cze) Czech Republic 19:29
76 Mart van Hoorn (Ned) Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT 20:07
77 Kacper Centka (Pol) Poland 20:39
78 Norbert Hrenko (Hun) Hungary 20:39
79 Veeti Vainio (Fin) U.C.Monaco 22:45
80 Tommaso Tessiore (Ita) U.C.Monaco 24:15
81 August Höglund (Swe) U.C.Monaco 28:20
82 Bendeguz Matyas Nagy (Hun) Hungary 33:06
DNF Zoltan Antal Lepold (Hun) Hungary
DNF Krzysztof Domin (Pol) Poland
DNF Tobias Vanco (Svk) Slovakia
DNF Radovan Vrabel (Svk) Slovakia
DNF Tomas Kunic (Svk) Cycling Academy Trencin
DNF Jakub Vlcak (Svk) Cycling Academy Trencin
DNF Radoslaw Lewandowski (Pol) GKS Cartusia W Kartuzach Bike Atelier
DNF Kacper Gieryk (Pol) HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski
DNF Maksymilian Radosz (Pol) HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski
DNF Marijn Maas (Ned) Jegg-DJR Academy
DNF Karol Bochenek (Pol) KK Tarnovia Tarnowo Podgorne
DNF Szymon Potasznik (Pol) KK Tarnovia Tarnowo Podgorne
DNF Konrad Trzesowski (Pol) KK Tarnovia Tarnowo Podgorne
DNF Adrian Kowalczyk (Pol) Luks Trojka Piaseczno
DNF Mateusz Rajtak (Pol) Luks Trojka Piaseczno
DNF Yuri Shcherban (Swe) Luks Trojka Piaseczno
DNF Florian Carpentier (Fra) Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project
DNF Ten Boske (Ned) Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT
DNF Szymon Lapsa (Pol) TC Chrobry Scott Glogow
DNF Lukasz Skoczylas (Pol) TC Chrobry Scott Glogow
DNF Kasper Due Kaspersen (Den) Team IBT-BH-Carl Ras
DNF Kobe Godts (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk Development
DNF Celestin Wattelle (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk Development


Stages
 
Prologue (April 29th) : Budapest ITT, 2.05 km
1 Nicolo Buratti (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli ASD 2:19
2 Mika Heming (Ger) ATT Investments s.t.
3 Fran Miholjevic (Cro) Cycling Team Friuli ASD 0:02
4 Marckus Njor (Den) Team IBT-BH-Carl Ras 0:03
5 Alexander Hajek (Aut) Austria
6 Marijn Maas (Ned) Jegg-DJR Academy
7 Frederik Thomsen (Den) Team IBT-BH-Carl Ras
9 Kasper Due Kaspersen (Den) Team IBT-BH-Carl Ras all s.t.
10 Kacper Majewski (Pol) GKS Cartusia W Kartuzach Bike Atelier 0:04
11 Matisse Julien (Can) Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project
12 Francis Juneau (Can) Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project both s.t.
30 Nicolas Rivard (Can) Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project 0:08
34 Carson Miles (Can) Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project s.t.
 
Stage 1 (April 30th): Stara Lubovna, 138.4 km
1 Fran Miholjevic (Cro) Cycling Team Friuli ASD 3:15:52
2 Martin Marcellusi (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè
3 Francis Juneau (Can) Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project both s.t.
4 Alexander Hajek (Aut) Austria 0:03
5 Nicolo Buratti (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli ASD 1:11
6 Alessandro Pinarello (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè
7 Damian Papierski (Pol) Poland
8 Jan Kaspar (Cze) ATT Investments
9 Andrea Debiasi (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli ASD
10 Steyn van der Veen (Ned) Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT
31 Carson Miles (Can) Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project
39 Nicolas Rivard (Can) Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project all s.t.
73 Matisse Julien (Can) Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project 1:45
 
Stage 2 (May 1st): Piwniczna-Zdroj to Niedzica Zapora, 149 km
1 Mika Heming (Ger) ATT Investments 3:39:22
2 Nicolo Buratti (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli ASD
3 Damian Papierski (Pol) Poland
4 Kristians Belohvosciks (Aut) U.C.Monaco
5 Martin Marcellusi (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè
6 Michal Pomorski (Pol) HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski
7 Frederik Thomsen (Den) Team IBT-BH-Carl Ras
8 Simon Nagy (Svk) Slovakia
9 Piotr Mierzynski (Pol) TC Chrobry Scott Glogow
10 Fran Miholjevic (Cro) Cycling Team Friuli ASD
20 Carson Miles (Can) Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project
26 Francis Juneau (Can) Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project all s.t.
64 Nicolas Rivard (Can) Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project 6:56
68 Matisse Julien (Can) Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project s.t.
 
Stage 3 Cancelled
 
Stage 4 (May 3rd): Vysoke Tatry ITT, 3 km
1 Alessio Martinelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè 8:06
2 Martin Messner (Aut) Austria 0:04
3 Davide De Cassan (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli ASD s.t.
4 Fran Miholjevic (Cro) Cycling Team Friuli ASD 0:06
5 Giulio Pellizzari (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè 0:13
6 Alessio Nieri (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè 0:16
7 Mika Heming (Ger) ATT Investments 0:19
8 Oliver Stockwell (GBr) Cycling Team Friuli ASD 0:20
9 Alessandro Pinarello (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè 0:22
10 Nicolo Buratti (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli ASD s.t.
11 Carson Miles (Can) Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project 0:24
13 Francis Juneau (Can) Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project 0:25
26 Matisse Julien (Can) Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project 0:43
67 Nicolas Rivard (Can) Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project 1:44



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.