Canadian Cyclist

 

July 9/22 8:51 am - Lenzerheide World Cup: DH Final results


Posted by Editoress on 07/9/22
 

Results from the DH Final at Lenzerheide World Cup, Switzerland

 

Junior Women Time            
Gap
1 Gracey Hemstreet (Can) Norco Factory Team 3:28.111 0.000
2 Phoebe Gale (GBr) Canyon Collective FMD 3:29.959 1.848
3 Jenna Hastings (NZl) Pivot Factory Racing 3:33.793 5.682
4 Izabela Yankova (Bul) Gen-S 3:34.886 6.775
5 Aimi Kenyon (GBr) Pinkbike Racing 3:40.734 12.623
6 Kine Haugom (Nor) 3:43.251 15.140
7 Valentina Roa Sanchez (Col) Probuilds Racing 3:48.141 20.030
8 Elise Empey (Aus) Collab Racing 3:49.514 21.403
9 Alizes Lassus (Fra) Commencal Les Orres 3:49.851 21.740
10 Lisa Bouladou (Fra) 3:50.243 22.132
11 Emma Iten (Sui) 3:53.130 25.019
12 Joy Attalla (Can) 4:00.783 32.672
13 Riley Miller (USA) Commencal North America 4:01.998 33.887
14 Vanesa Petrovská (Svk) NS Bikes UR 4:06.751 38.640
15 Sofia Priori Viale (Ita) Rogue Racing - After Skull Team 4:18.357 50.246
16 Connor Mielke (Aus) 4:19.948 51.837
17 Bethany Mccully (GBr) 4:24.514 56.403
18 Nina-Yves Cameron (GBr) 4:27.768 59.657
19 Emma Artz (USA) NW Gravity Collective 4:35.538 1:07.427
20 Kira Zamora Novales (Esp) 4:38.658 1:10.547
 
Junior Men
1 Jackson Goldstone (Can) Santa Cruz Syndicate 2:50.072 0.000
2 Lachlan Stevens-Mcnab (NZl) Union 2:51.585 1.513
3 Jordan Williams (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 2:51.681 1.609
4 Davide Cappello (Ita) Rogue Racing - After Skull Team 2:55.771 5.699
5 Bodhi Kuhn (Can) 2:56.074 6.002
6 Wei Tien Ho (Can) 2:58.508 8.436
7 Remy Meier-Smith (Aus) Propain Factory Racing 2:58.650 8.578
8 Henri Kiefer (Ger) Canyon Collective Pirelli 2:58.898 8.826
9 Oliver Davis (Aus) Union 3:00.173 10.101
10 Sebastian Holguin Villa (Col) IJ Racing-Chigüiro Extremo Team 3:00.689 10.617
11 Alix Francoz (Fra) Dorval Am Commencal 3:02.735 12.663
12 Kimi Viardot (Fra) 3:02.779 12.707
13 Tegan Cruz (Can) Rockshox Trek Race Team 3:03.912 13.840
14 Douglas Goodwill (GBr) 555 Raaw Gravity Racing 3:05.462 15.390
15 Loïc Martin (Fra) 3:05.753 15.681
16 Jack Piercy (GBr) Commencal Les Orres 3:05.851 15.779
17 Toby Driscoll (GBr) 3:06.778 16.706
18 Tom Binet (Fra) 3:07.159 17.087
19 William Brodie (GBr) 3:08.300 18.228
20 Ryan Pinkerton (USA) GT Factory Racing 3:08.849 18.777
21 Evan Medcalf (USA) Evolve Racing 3:09.056 18.984
22 Elijah Barron (Can) 3:09.390 19.318
23 Nico Schlebes (Ger) 3:10.196 20.124
24 Hugo Marini (Fra) Commencal/Muc-Off by Riding Addiction 3:10.359 20.287
25 Sascha Kim (Aus) 3:21.119 31.047
DNF Tristan Lemire (Can) Commencal/Muc-Off by Riding Addiction
 
Elite Women
1 Myriam Nicole (Fra) Commencal/Muc-Off by Riding Addiction 3:11.751 0.000
2 Camille Balanche (Sui) Dorval Am Commencal 3:16.170 4.419
3 Eleonora Farina (Ita) MS Mondraker Team 3:20.184 8.433
4 Monika Hrastnik (Slo) Dorval Am Commencal 3:21.979 10.228
5 Valentina Höll (Aut) Rockshox Trek Race Team 3:22.963 11.212
6 Rachel Atherton (GBr) Atherton Racing 3:27.460 15.709
7 Veronika Widmann (Ita) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:29.074 17.323
8 Mille Johnset (Nor) Commencal / 100% 3:30.310 18.559
9 Jess Blewitt (NZl) GT Factory Racing 3:31.500 19.749
10 Anna Newkirk (USA) Beyond Racing 3:31.516 19.765
11 Siel Van Der Velden (Bel) Commencal Vee 3:34.713 22.962
12 Léona Pierrini (Fra) Osmos Gravity Team 3:37.114 25.363
13 Stacey Fisher (GBr) 3:37.346 25.595
14 Louise-Anna Ferguson (GBr) 3:37.657 25.906
15 Nina Hoffmann (Ger) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:46.387 34.636
 
 
Elite Men
1 Amaury Pierron (Fra) Commencal/Muc-Off by Riding Addiction 2:47.153 0.000
2 Finn Iles (Can) Specialized Gravity 2:48.555 1.402
3 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 2:48.858 1.705
4 Andreas Kolb (Aut) Continental Atherton 2:48.865 1.712
5 Benoit Coulanges (Fra) Dorval Am Commencal 2:49.907 2.754
6 Matt Walker (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 2:50.001 2.848
7 Charlie Hatton (GBr) Continental Atherton 2:50.410 3.257
8 Loris Vergier (Fra) Trek Factory Racing Dh 2:50.435 3.282
9 Bernard Kerr (GBr) Pivot Factory Racing 2:50.653 3.500
10 Thibaut Daprela (Fra) Commencal/Muc-Off by Riding Addiction 2:50.698 3.545
11 Aaron Gwin (USA) Intense Factory Racing 2:51.090 3.937
12 Danny Hart (GBr) Cube Factory Racing 2:51.449 4.296
13 Tuhoto-Ariki Pene (NZl) MS Mondraker Team 2:51.455 4.302
14 Mark Wallace (Can) Canyon Collective Factory Team 2:51.512 4.359
15 David Trummer (Aut) MS Mondraker Team 2:51.934 4.781
16 Angel Suarez Alonso (Esp) Commencal / 100% 2:52.172 5.019
17 Antoine Rogge (Fra) 2:52.419 5.266
18 Dylan Levesque (Fra) Scott Downhill Factory 2:52.517 5.364
19 Connor Fearon (Aus) 2:52.556 5.403
20 Troy Brosnan (Aus) Canyon Collective Factory Team 2:52.679 5.526
21 Luke Meier-Smith (Aus) Propain Factory Racing 2:52.757 5.604
22 Henry Kerr (Irl) Propain Factory Racing 2:52.806 5.653
23 Loic Bruni (Fra) Specialized Gravity 2:53.041 5.888
24 Hugo Frixtalon (Fra) Commencal / 100% 2:53.628 6.475
25 Philip Atwill (GBr) Propain Positive Supported By Vee 2:53.691 6.538
26 Laurie Greenland (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 2:53.935 6.782
27 Lutz Weber (Sui) Teamproject.Ch 2:54.084 6.931
28 Baptiste Pierron (Fra) Dorval Am Commencal 2:54.352 7.199
29 Thibault Laly (Fra) Pinkbike Racing 2:54.713 7.560
30 Oliver Zwar (Swe) Union 2:54.873 7.720
31 Austin Dooley (USA) Commencal North America 2:55.159 8.006
32 Gaëtan Vige (Fra) 2:55.273 8.120
33 Benjamin Zwar Kvist (Swe) Union 2:55.403 8.250
34 Dante Silva (USA) Canyon Collective Pirelli 2:55.789 8.636
35 Oisin O Callaghan (Irl) YT Racing Dudes 2:56.063 8.910
36 Florent Payet (Fra) Scott Downhill Factory 2:56.224 9.071
37 Loris Revelli (Ita) Canyon Collective Pirelli 2:56.244 9.091
38 Kye A'hern (Aus) NS Bikes UR 2:56.530 9.377
39 Lino Lehmann (Sui) Gamux Factory Racing 2:56.829 9.676
40 Roger Vieira (Bra) 2:56.875 9.722
41 Jacob Dickson (Irl) MS Mondraker Team 2:57.050 9.897
42 Davide Palazzari (Ita) Rogue Racing - After Skull Team 2:57.146 9.993
43 Brook Macdonald (NZl) MS Mondraker Team 2:57.448 10.295
44 Janis Lehmann (Sui) 2:57.486 10.333
45 George Brannigan (NZl) NS Bikes UR 2:57.799 10.646
46 Johannes Fischbach (Ger) 2:57.824 10.671
47 Valentin Chatanay (Fra) 2:57.917 10.764
48 Noel Niederberger (Sui) 2:58.240 11.087
49 Rudy Cabirou (Fra) 2:58.411 11.258
50 Christopher Grice (USA) Specialized Gravity 2:59.094 11.941
51 Lucas Cruz (Can) Norco Factory Team 2:59.114 11.961
52 Christopher Philogene (RSA) 2:59.720 12.567
53 Thomas Estaque (Fra) Commencal / 100% 2:59.877 12.724
54 Tristan Botteram (Ned) 3:00.434 13.281
55 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Norco Factory Team 3:01.387 14.234
56 Jamie Edmondson (GBr) Rockshox Trek Race Team 3:06.152 18.999
57 Dakotah Norton (USA) Intense Factory Racing 3:07.590 20.437
58 Luca Shaw (USA) Canyon Collective Factory Team 3:08.615 21.462
59 Edward Masters (NZl) Pivot Factory Racing 3:12.909 25.756
60 Emile Rilat (Fra) 3:28.192 41.039
61 Pau Menoyo Busquets (Esp) Commencal - Schwalbe 3:38.771 51.618
62 Antoine Vidal (Fra) Commencal Les Orres 3:47.769 1:00.616



Lenzerheide World Cup: DH Qualifying results

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.