Canadian Cyclist

 

July 14/22 17:17 pm - Le Tour de l'Abitibi: Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 07/14/22
 

Results from the 3rd stage of Le Tour de l'Abitibi in Quebec

Stage 3: Amos ITT, 10 km Time              
Gap
1 Evan Boyle (USA) Team USA 0:12:59.96 0:00
2 Mathieu Dupé (Fra) Team France 0:13:06.00 0:07
3 Carson Mattern (Can) Team Canada 0:13:07.90 0:08
4 Felix Hamel (Can) Team Canada 0:13:10.25 0:11
5 Campbell Parrish (Can) Team Canada 0:13:10.34 0:11
6 Ethan Powell (Can) KW Cycling 0:13:23.13 0:24
7 Jerome Gauthier (Can) Équipe du Québec 0:13:25.07 0:26
8 Gavin Hadfield (Can) Team Canada 0:13:27.28 0:28
9 Justin Roy (Can) Équipe du Québec 0:13:29.37 0:30
10 Manu Moore (Can) Cycling BC 0:13:29.51 0:30
11 Lucas Mainguenaud (Fra) Team France 0:13:30.81 0:31
12 Luke Fetzer (USA) Team USA 0:13:32.16 0:33
13 Matheo Barusseau (Fra) Team France 0:13:34.43 0:35
14 Adamo Giammarella (Can) Équipe du Québec 0:13:38.69 0:39
15 Luke Valenti (Can) Toronto Hustle Junior Cycling 0:13:44.06 0:45
16 Matthew Ney (NZl) Cycling BC 0:13:44.31 0:45
17 David Olejniczak (Can) Toronto Hustle Junior Cycling 0:13:44.59 0:45
18 Sasha Renaud Tremblay (Can) Team Canada 0:13:47.19 0:48
19 Samuel Couture (Can) Espoirs Quilicot 0:13:49.18 0:50
20 Clovis Roy (Can) Équipe du Québec 0:13:49.66 0:50
21 Julien Boule (Can) Équipe du Québec 0:13:49.69 0:50
22 Max Preece (NZl) Team New Zealand 0:13:50.14 0:51
23 Louis Raymond (Can) Espoirs Quilicot 0:13:51.99 0:52
24 Gavin Weinstein (USA) Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 0:13:52.98 0:53
25 Fergus English (Can) Team Canada 0:13:54.43 0:55
26 Elliot James Barnden Robertson (NZl) Team New Zealand 0:13:56.43 0:57
27 Charles Bergeron (Can) Toronto Hustle Junior Cycling 0:13:56.54 0:57
28 Alexis Bouchard (Can) Équipe du Québec 0:13:58.24 0:59
29 Eric Villasmil (USA) KW Cycling 0:13:58.60 0:59
30 Liam Mccary (USA) Team USA 0:14:01.00 1:02
31 Maxence Colombe (Fra) Team France 0:14:03.47 1:04
32 Kaden Colling (Can) KW Cycling 0:14:03.79 1:04
33 Sam Shein (Can) Toronto Hustle Junior Cycling 0:14:05.14 1:06
34 Mathieu Dupin (Fra) Team France 0:14:07.67 1:08
35 Jack Gillingham (NZl) Team New Zealand 0:14:07.87 1:08
36 Toby Evans (NZl) Team New Zealand 0:14:10.88 1:11
37 Marc Sato (Can) Cycling BC 0:14:11.35 1:12
38 Bryce Natter (USA) North Star Development 0:14:13.67 1:14
39 Samael Fleury Nadeau (Can) KW Cycling 0:14:14.08 1:15
40 Thomas Perigny (Can) Équipe Subway 0:14:14.12 1:15
41 Liam Adams (USA) North Star Development 0:14:17.24 1:18
42 Alden Weinhold (USA) S.T.K. Cycling 0:14:19.34 1:20
43 Christophe Blais (Can) Équipe Subway 0:14:20.46 1:21
44 George Rand (USA) S.T.K. Cycling 0:14:21.63 1:22
45 Maxime Meynard (Fra) Team France 0:14:24.59 1:25
46 Marc Antoine Mauger (Can) Équipe Subway 0:14:29.71 1:30
47 Lambert Chenail (Can) Espoirs Quilicot 0:14:30.72 1:31
48 Kallum Mardon (NZl) Team New Zealand 0:14:32.20 1:33
49 Vaughn Veenendaal (USA) Team USA 0:14:34.24 1:35
50 Noah Rubuliak (Can) Cycling BC 0:14:35.59 1:36
51 Henrique Martins (Can) Équipe Subway 0:14:36.63 1:37
52 Theron Inglis (Can) Toronto Hustle Junior Cycling 0:14:37.27 1:38
53 Judah Thompson (USA) Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 0:14:43.63 1:44
54 Enrico Dimambro (USA) Team USA 0:14:45.26 1:46
55 Brody Burnham (USA) North Star Development 0:14:47.35 1:48
56 Eli Derr (USA) Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 0:14:49.27 1:50
57 Elyot Ferguson (Can) Équipe Subway 0:14:51.98 1:52
58 Adam Znamierowski (Can) Toronto Hustle Junior Cycling 0:14:55.71 1:56
59 Étienne Gagné (Can) Espoirs Quilicot 0:14:56.99 1:57
60 Quentin Hénon Boyer (Can) Espoirs Quilicot 0:14:57.92 1:58
61 Cameron Beaumont (NZl) Team New Zealand 0:14:58.79 1:59
62 Remy Garrison (Can) Cycling BC 0:15:01.60 2:02
63 Micah Danielson (USA) North Star Development 0:15:24.21 2:25
64 William Pack (Can) Équipe Subway 0:15:30.78 2:31
65 Avi Bhuyan (USA) S.T.K. Cycling 0:15:53.23 2:54
66 Ryan Kaehler (USA) KW Cycling 0:16:03.78 3:04
67 Raul Luzardo (USA) Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 0:16:11.80 3:12
68 Nathan Zollman (USA) North Star Development 0:16:20.90 3:21
69 Hayden Van Daele (Can) KW Cycling 0:16:39.76 3:40
70 Maxence Malo (Can) Espoirs Quilicot 0:16:47.77 3:48
71 Steven Szabo (USA) S.T.K. Cycling 0:16:56.11 3:57
72 Everett Lauer (USA) North Star Development 0:17:06.33 4:07
73 Anson Sperry (USA) Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 0:21:55.26 8:56.
 
GC
1 Mathieu Dupé (Fra) Team France 5:52:59
2 Justin Roy (Can) Équipe du Québec at 0:18
3 Matheo Barusseau (Fra) Team France 0:20
4 Evan Boyle (USA) Team USA 0:21
5 Lucas Mainguenaud (Fra) Team France 0:25
6 Carson Mattern (Can) Team Canada 0:26
7 Felix Hamel (Can) Team Canada 0:32
8 Campbell Parrish (Can) Team Canada 0:32
9 Jerome Gauthier (Can) Équipe du Québec 0:37
10 Ethan Powell (Can) KW Cycling 0:45
11 Luke Fetzer (USA) Team USA 0:47
12 Samuel Couture (Can) Espoirs Quilicot 0:49
13 Gavin Hadfield (Can) Team Canada 0:49
14 Louis Raymond (Can) Espoirs Quilicot 0:49
15 Manu Moore (Can) Cycling BC 0:51
16 Fergus English (Can) Team Canada 0:54
17 Luke Valenti (Can) Toronto Hustle Junior Cycling 1:06
18 Matthew Ney (NZl) Cycling BC 1:06
19 David Olejniczak (Can) Toronto Hustle Junior Cycling 1:06
20 Sasha Renaud Tremblay (Can) Team Canada 1:07
21 Toby Evans (NZl) Team New Zealand 1:09
22 Max Preece (NZl) Team New Zealand 1:12
23 Gavin Weinstein (USA) Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 1:14
24 Elliot James Barnden Robertson (NZl) Team New Zealand 1:18
25 Charles Bergeron (Can) Toronto Hustle Junior Cycling 1:18
26 Eric Villasmil (USA) KW Cycling 1:20
27 Liam Mccary (USA) Team USA 1:23
28 Maxence Colombe (Fra) Team France 1:25
29 Kaden Colling (Can) KW Cycling 1:25
30 Sam Shein (Can) Toronto Hustle Junior Cycling 1:27
31 Maxime Meynard (Fra) Team France 1:29
32 Jack Gillingham (NZl) Team New Zealand 1:29
33 Marc Sato (Can) Cycling BC 1:33
34 Bryce Natter (USA) North Star Development 1:35
35 Samael Fleury Nadeau (Can) KW Cycling 1:36
36 Thomas Perigny (Can) Équipe Subway 1:36
37 Lambert Chenail (Can) Espoirs Quilicot 1:37
38 Liam Adams (USA) North Star Development 1:39
39 Alden Weinhold (USA) S.T.K. Cycling 1:41
40 Christophe Blais (Can) Équipe Subway 1:42
41 George Rand (USA) S.T.K. Cycling 1:43
42 Kallum Mardon (NZl) Team New Zealand 1:54
43 Vaughn Veenendaal (USA) Team USA 1:56
44 Adamo Giammarella (Can) Équipe du Québec 1:57
45 Brody Burnham (USA) North Star Development 2:09
46 Étienne Gagné (Can) Espoirs Quilicot 2:18
47 Quentin Hénon Boyer (Can) Espoirs Quilicot 2:19
48 Cameron Beaumont (NZl) Team New Zealand 2:20
49 Theron Inglis (Can) Toronto Hustle Junior Cycling 2:23
50 Micah Danielson (USA) North Star Development 2:46
51 Maxence Malo (Can) Espoirs Quilicot 4:09
52 Remy Garrison (Can) Cycling BC 6:24
53 Alexis Bouchard (Can) Équipe du Québec 7:12
54 Mathieu Dupin (Fra) Team France 7:41
55 Adam Znamierowski (Can) Toronto Hustle Junior Cycling 9:07
56 Judah Thompson (USA) Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 9:16
57 Julien Boule (Can) Équipe du Québec 10:08
58 Clovis Roy (Can) Équipe du Québec 10:11
59 Nathan Zollman (USA) North Star Development 10:30
60 Ryan Kaehler (USA) KW Cycling 15:16
61 Noah Rubuliak (Can) Cycling BC 16:03
62 Enrico Dimambro (USA) Team USA 17:40
63 Steven Szabo (USA) S.T.K. Cycling 19:24
64 Marc Antoine Mauger (Can) Équipe Subway 19:40
65 Henrique Martins (Can) Équipe Subway 20:53
66 Elyot Ferguson (Can) Équipe Subway 24:09
67 William Pack (Can) Équipe Subway 30:56
68 Everett Lauer (USA) North Star Development 34:25
69 Avi Bhuyan (USA) S.T.K. Cycling 55:48
70 Raul Luzardo (USA) Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 1:04:55
71 Hayden Van Daele (Can) KW Cycling 1:18:17
72 Anson Sperry (USA) Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 1:35:37
73 Eli Derr (USA) Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 1:36:27



52nd Tour de l'Abitibi Opens with Challenge Sprint

France Takes Stage 1 of Tour de l'Abitibi

Le Tour de l'Abitibi: Stage 2

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.