Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

October 11/15 13:13 pm - Track Nationals: Day 5 results


Posted by Editoress on 10/11/15
 

Results from the fifth day of racing at the 2015 Track National Championships at the Milton Velodrome

 

 

U17 Women Sprint
 
1/4 Final
 
Heat 1
1 Maggie Coles-Lyster (BC) Local Ride Racing 13.131
2 Ali Van Yzendoorn (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
 
Heat 2
1 Ruby West (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 13.430
2 Kassandra Kriarakis (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
 
Heat 3
1 Erin J. Attwell (BC) Triple Shot Cycling 12.852
2 Sarah van Dam (BC) Triple Shot Cycling
 
Heat 4
1 Naomi Desousa (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 13.140
2 Charlotte Creswicke (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
Winners advance to SemiFinals - others to to 5 to 8 Final
 
5-8 Final
5 Sarah van Dam (BC) Triple Shot Cycling 13.539
6 Kassandra Kriarakis (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
7 Charlotte Creswicke (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
8 Ali Van Yzendoorn (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
 
SemiFinals
 
Heat 1
1 Maggie Coles-Lyster (BC) Local Ride Racing 12.850
2 Naomi Desousa (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
 
Heat 2
1 Erin J. Attwell (BC) Triple Shot Cycling 13.572
2 Ruby West (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
Winners advance to gold medal ride, losers go to bronze medal ride
 
Final
 
Ride for Gold     Race 1 Race 2
1 Maggie Coles-Lyster (BC) Local Ride Racing    12.786 12.581
2 Erin J. Attwell (BC) Triple Shot Cycling
 
Ride for Bronze
3 Ruby West (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 13.126 13.493
4 Naomi Desousa (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
 
U17 Men Sprint
 
1/4 Final
 
Heat 1
1 Riley Pickrell (BC) Tripleshot Cycling Club
2 Michael Foley (ON) Independent
 
Heat 2
1 Je'Land Sydney (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
2 Justin Correa (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
 
Heat 3
1 Antoine Dalterio (QC) Equipe du Quebec
2 Lucas Taylor (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
 
Heat 4
1 Nick Wammes (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyota Tires
2 Tristan Guillemette (QC) Equipe du Quebec
Winners advance to SemiFinals - others to to 5 to 8 Final
 
5-8 Final
5 Tristan Guillemette (QC) Equipe du Quebec
6 Michael Foley (ON) Independent
7 Lucas Taylor (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
8 Justin Correa (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
 
SemiFinal
 
Heat 1
1 Riley Pickrell (BC) Tripleshot Cycling Club 11.713
2 Nick Wammes (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyota Tires
 
Heat 2
1 Je'Land Sydney (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 12.195
2 Antoine Dalterio (QC) Equipe du Quebec
Winners advance to gold medal ride, losers go to bronze medal ride
 
Final
 
Ride for Gold Race 1 Race 2
1 Riley Pickrell (BC) Tripleshot Cycling Club 11.701 11.862
2 Je'Land Sydney (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
 
Ride for Bronze
3 Nick Wammes (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyota Tires 12.38 12.473
4 Antoine Dalterio (QC) Equipe du Quebec
 
Junior Women Sprint
 
1/4 Final
 
Heat 1 Race 1 Race 2 Decider
1 Amelia Bell (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express bye
 
Heat 2
1 Lauriane Genest (QC) Equipe du Quebec 13.311 13.161
2 Holly Simonson (BC) Cycling BC
 
Heat 3
1 Hillary Lowry (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 13.552 13.44
2 Callie Swan (BC) Dr. Walker Sports Chiropractic
 
Heat 4
1 Olivia Baril (QC) Equipe du Quebec   13.736 13.509
2 Farleigh Creswicke (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 14.388
Winners advance to SemiFinals - others to to 5 to 8 Final
 
5-8 Final
5 Callie Swan (BC) Dr. Walker Sports Chiropractic
6 Farleigh Creswicke (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
7 Holly Simonson (BC) Cycling BC
 
SemiFinals
 
Heat 1 Race 1 Race 2
1 Amelia Bell (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 13.259 12.995
2 Olivia Baril (QC) Equipe du Quebec
 
Heat 2
1 Hillary Lowry (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 13.233 13.37
2 Lauriane Genest (QC) Equipe du Quebec
Winners advance to gold medal ride, losers go to bronze medal ride
 
Final
 
Ride for Gold Race 1 Race 2 Decider
1 Amelia Bell (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 12.918 13.032
2 Olivia Baril (QC) Equipe du Quebec
 
Ride for Bronze
3 Lauriane Genest (QC) Equipe du Quebec 14.839   15.352
4 Olivia Baril (QC) Equipe du Quebec   16.664
 
Junior Men Sprint
 
1/4 Final
 
Heat 1
1 Stefan Ritter (AB) Team Alberta bye
 
Heat 2
1 Pier Andre Cote (QC) Equipe du Quebec 12.302 12.484
2 Jean Francois Soucy (QC) Equipe du Quebec
 
Heat 3
1 Joseph Kelly (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 12.152 12.741
2 Ian Currie (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
 
Heat 4
1 Thierry Kirouac Marcassa (QC) Equipe du Quebec 12.275 12.248
2 Adam Lefebvre (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
Winners advance to SemiFinals - others to to 5 to 8 Final
 
5-8 Final
5 Adam Lefebvre (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 12.273
6 Jean Francois Soucy (QC) Equipe du Quebec
7 Ian Currie (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
 
SemiFinals
 
Heat 1
1 Stefan Ritter (AB) Team Alberta 11.422 11.092
2 Thierry Kirouac Marcassa (QC) Equipe du Quebec
 
Heat 2
1 Pier Andre Cote (QC) Equipe du Quebec 11.852 11.735
2 Joseph Kelly (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express
Winners advance to gold medal ride, losers go to bronze medal ride
 
Final
 
Ride for Gold Race 1 Race 2
1 Stefan Ritter (AB) Team Alberta 11.407 11.263
2 Pier Andre Cote (QC) Equipe du Quebec
 
Ride for Bronze
3 Thierry Kirouac Marcassa (QC) Equipe du Quebec 11.631 12.513
4 Joseph Kelly (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express

 

U17 Women Omnium
 
500 TT
1 Erin J. Attwell (BC) Triple Shot Cycling 38.074
2 Maggie Coles-Lyster (BC) Local Ride Racing 38.160
3 Charlotte Cteswicke ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 38.840
4 Ruby West (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 39.250
5 Sarah van Dam (BC) Triple Shot Cycling 39.713
6 Naomi Desousa (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 39.927
7 Julia Gibson (ON) Ottawa Bicycle Club 40.404
8 Ali Van Yzendoorn (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 40.607
9 Simone Boilard (QC) Equipe du Quebec 40.652
10 Laurie Jussaume (QC) Equipe du Quebec 40.907
11 Kassandra Kriarakis (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 40.930
12 Deirdre Henderson (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 41.305
13 Emmalyn Elgersma (AB) Team Alberta 41.485
14 Victoria Slater (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 41.494
15 Elizabeth Archbold (ON) Madonna Wheelers 41.679
16 Margaret Ovenell (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst 42.148
17 Charlotte Tousignant (QC) Equipe du Quebec 42.316
18 Kaitlyn Rauwerda (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 42.491
19 Kylie Starrs (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 42.525
Part of Omnium but also a Championship event
 
Flying Lap
1 Maggie Coles-Lyster (BC) Local Ride Racing 15.729
2 Naomi Desousa (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 16.333
3 Erin J. Attwell (BC) Triple Shot Cycling 16.343
4 Ruby West (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 16.365
5 Sarah van Dam (BC) Triple Shot Cycling 16.451
6 Kassandra Kriarakis (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 16.870
7 Laurie Jussaume (QC) Equipe du Quebec 16.907
8 Ali Van Yzendoorn (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 17.113
9 Simone Boilard (QC) Equipe du Quebec 17.239
10 Julia Gibson (ON) Ottawa Bicycle Club 17.377
11 Emmalyn Elgersma (AB) Team Alberta 17.415
12 Elizabeth Archbold (ON) Madonna Wheelers 17.443
13 Margaret Ovenell (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst 17.639
14 Deirdre Henderson (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 17.714
15 Kylie Starrs (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 17.724
16 Kaitlyn Rauwerda (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 17.988
17 Charlotte Tousignant (QC) Equipe du Quebec 18.111
18 Victoria Slater (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 18.132
 
Points Race
1 Maggie Coles-Lyster (BC) Local Ride Racing 15
2 Ali Van Yzendoorn (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 6
3 Sarah van Dam (BC) Triple Shot Cycling 5
4 Laurie Jussaume (QC) Equipe du Quebec 3
5 Naomi Desousa (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 2
6 Erin J. Attwell (BC) Triple Shot Cycling 1
7 Simone Boilard (QC) Equipe du Quebec 1
8 Elizabeth Archbold (ON) Madonna Wheelers 0
8 Kassandra Kriarakis (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 0
8 Kaitlyn Rauwerda (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 0
8 Deirdre Henderson (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 0
8 Charlotte Tousignant (QC) Equipe du Quebec 0
8 Emmalyn Elgersma (AB) Team Alberta 0
8 Julia Gibson (ON) Ottawa Bicycle Club 0
8 Margaret Ovenell (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst 0
8 Victoria Slater (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 0
8 Ruby West (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 0
9 Kylie Starrs (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires -40
 
Final Standings
1 Maggie Coles-Lyster (BC) Local Ride Racing 211 pts
2 Ruby West (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 184
3 Erin J. Attwell (BC) Triple Shot Cycling 171
4 Ali Van Yzendoorn (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 164
5 Laurie Jussaume (QC) Equipe du Quebec 155
6 Sarah van Dam (BC) Triple Shot Cycling 147
7 Naomi Desousa (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 140
8 Simone Boilard (QC) Equipe du Quebec 125
9 Kassandra Kriarakis (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 116
10 Elizabeth Archbold (ON) Madonna Wheelers 108
11 Julia Gibson (ON) Ottawa Bicycle Club 98
12 Emmalyn Elgersma (AB) Team Alberta 86
13 Victoria Slater (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 84
14 Margaret Ovenell (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst 74
15 Charlotte Tousignant (QC) Equipe du Quebec 68
16 Kaitlyn Rauwerda (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 64
17 Deirdre Henderson (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 60
18 Kylie Starrs (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 10
 
U17 Men Omnium
 
Kilo
1 Je'Land Sydney (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 34.329
2 Riley Pickrell (BC) Tripleshot Cycling Club 34.349
3 Nick Wammes (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyota Tires 35.591
4 Tristan Guillemette (QC) Equipe du Quebec 35.771
5 Justin Correa (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 35.780
6 Lucas Taylor (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toy 35.974
7 Josh Shenker (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 36.064
8 Michael Foley (ON) Independent 36.194
9 Gabriel Drapeau Zgoralski (QC) Equipe du Quebec 36.287
10 Riley Mckellar (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 36.345
11 John Stuart (QC) West of Quebec Wheel 36.606
12 Antoine Dalterio (QC) Equipe du Quebec 36.829
13 Josh Smith (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 37.001
14 Joel Domingue (QC) Équipe Vélo Mauricie 37.032
15 Aidan Zeversenuke (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 37.092
16 Felix Pelletier (QC) Equipe du Quebec 37.151
17 Chris Ernst (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 37.185
18 Adam Attwell (BC) Triple Shot Cycling 37.266
19 Harry Mayne (Gbr)) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 37.467
20 Spenser Straughan (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 37.589
21 Dawson MacDonald (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 37.710
22 Josephe Pascoe (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 38.182
23 Gabriel Guay (QC) Haute Yamaska 38.370
24 Angus Brown (BC) Triple Shot Cycling 38.393
25 Aidan Livesey (AB) Team Alberta 38.618
26 Joey Carone (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 39.210
27 Kobe Liberty (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 39.725
28 Philippe Gélinas (QC) Club Cycliste Amos 40.141
29 Jake Janssen (AB) Team Alberta 40.461
Part of Omnium but also a Championship event
 
Flying Lap
1 Riley Pickrell (BC) Tripleshot Cycling Club 14.388
2 Lucas Taylor (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toy 14.787
3 Tristan Guillemette (QC) Equipe du Quebec 14.972
4 Michael Foley (ON) Independent 15.012
5 Antoine Dalterio (QC) Equipe du Quebec 15.068
6 Justin Correa (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 15.077
7 Josh Smith (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 15.172
8 Gabriel Drapeau Zgoralski (QC) Equipe du Quebec 15.264
9 Josh Shenker (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 15.317
10 Joel Domingue (QC) Équipe Vélo Mauricie 15.369
11 Felix Pelletier (QC) Equipe du Quebec 15.512
12 Aidan Zeversenuke (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 15.528
13 Angus Brown (BC) Triple Shot Cycling 15.537
14 Chris Ernst (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 15.546
15 Adam Attwell (BC) Triple Shot Cycling 15.565
16 John Stuart (QC) West of Quebec Wheel 15.681
17 Dawson MacDonald (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 15.742
18 Gabriel Guay (QC) Haute Yamaska 16.092
19 Kobe Liberty (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 16.417
20 Joey Carone (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 16.461
21 Jake Janssen (AB) Team Alberta 17.23
22 Philippe Gélinas (QC) Club Cycliste Amos 17.468
 
Points Race
1 Lucas Taylor (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toy 11 pts
2 Josh Shenker (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 9
3 Michael Foley (ON) Independent 9
4 Gabriel Drapeau Zgoralski (QC) Equipe du Quebec 8
5 Riley Pickrell (BC) Tripleshot Cycling Club 3
6 Tristan Guillemette (QC) Equipe du Quebec 1
7 Joey Carone (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 0
8 Angus Brown (BC) Triple Shot Cycling 0
9 Gabriel Guay (QC) Haute Yamaska 0
10 Felix Pelletier (QC) Equipe du Quebec 0
11 Aidan Zeversenuke (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 0
12 Josh Smith (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 0
13 Chris Ernst (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 0
14 Dawson MacDonald (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 0
15 John Stuart (QC) West of Quebec Wheel -70
16 Philippe Gélinas (QC) Club Cycliste Amos -40
17 Joel Domingue (QC) Équipe Vélo Mauricie -40
18 Justin Correa (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires -40
19 Jake Janssen (AB) Team Alberta -20
20 Kobe Liberty (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires -20
21 Adam Attwell (BC) Triple Shot Cycling -20
22 Antoine Dalterio (QC) Equipe du Quebec -17
 
Final Standings
1 Riley Pickrell (BC) Tripleshot Cycling Club 201 pts
2 Michael Foley (ON) Independent 181
3 Tristan Guillemette (QC) Equipe du Quebec 169
4 Lucas Taylor (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toy 153
5 Gabriel Drapeau Zgoralski (QC) Equipe du Quebec 144
6 Josh Shenker (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 135
7 Dawson MacDonald (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 122
8 Chris Ernst (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 118
9 Josh Smith (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 106
10 Antoine Dalterio (QC) Equipe du Quebec 85
11 Aidan Zeversenuke (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 84
12 Felix Pelletier (QC) Equipe du Quebec 79
13 Justin Correa (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 66
14 Joel Domingue (QC) Équipe Vélo Mauricie 56
15 Gabriel Guay (QC) Haute Yamaska 46
16 Angus Brown (BC) Triple Shot Cycling 43
17 Adam Attwell (BC) Triple Shot Cycling 34
18 Kobe Liberty (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 30
19 Joey Carone (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 24
20 Jake Janssen (AB) Team Alberta 10
21 Philippe Gélinas (QC) Club Cycliste Amos -23
DNF Sydney Flageole-Bray (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express
DNF Jacob Gaucher (AB) Team Alberta
DSQ John Stuart (QC) West of Quebec Wheel

 


Junior Women Omnium
 
500 TT
1 Katherine Maine (ON) The Cyclery - Opus 37.881
2 Devaney Collier (AB) Team Alberta 38.099
3 Amelia Bell (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 38.394
4 Lauriane Genest (QC) Equipe du Quebec 39.057
5 Farleigh Creswicke (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 39.807
6 Anna Talman (AB) Alberta 40.652
7 Olivia Baril (QC) Equipe du Quebec 40.877
8 Hillary Lowry (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 41.117
9 Holly Simonson (BC) Cycling BC 41.427
10 Callie Swan (BC) Dr. Walker Sports Chiropractic 41.484
Part of Omnium but also a Championship event
 
Flying Lap
1 Amelia Bell (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 15.703
2 Devaney Collier (AB) Team Alberta 15.845
3 Katherine Maine (ON) The Cyclery - Opus 15.918
4 Lauriane Genest (QC) Equipe du Quebec 16.246
5 Olivia Baril (QC) Equipe du Quebec 16.808
6 Anna Talman (AB) Alberta 16.847
7 Farleigh Creswicke (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 16.902
8 Hillary Lowry (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 16.919
9 Callie Swan (BC) Dr. Walker Sports Chiropractic 17.319
10 Holly Simonson (BC) Cycling BC 17.608
 
Points Race
1 Katherine Maine (ON) The Cyclery - Opus 31 pts
2 Callie Swan (BC) Dr. Walker Sports Chiropractic 17
3 Devaney Collier (AB) Team Alberta 16
4 Anna Talman (AB) Alberta 9
5 Amelia Bell (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 6
6 Hillary Lowry (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 5
7 Olivia Baril (QC) Equipe du Quebec 0
DNF Lauriane Genest (QC) Equipe du Quebec
DNF Holly Simonson (BC) Cycling BC
DNF Farleigh Creswicke (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
 
Final Standings
1 Katherine Maine (ON) The Cyclery - Opus 221 pts
2 Devaney Collier (AB) Team Alberta 204
3 Amelia Bell (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 188
4 Anna Talman (AB) Alberta 179
5 Callie Swan (BC) Dr. Walker Sports Chiropractic 153
6 Hillary Lowry (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 145
7 Olivia Baril (QC) Equipe du Quebec 134
8 Lauriane Genest (QC) Equipe du Quebec 110
9 Farleigh Creswicke (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 102
10 Holly Simonson (BC) Cycling BC 78
 
>Junior Men Omnium
 
Kilo TT
1 Evan Burtnick (AB) Team Alberta 1:05.367
2 Stefan Ritter (AB) Team Alberta 1:06.094
3 John Willcox (BC) TaG Cyling 1:06.825
4 Bayley Simpson (ON) Jet Fuel Racing 1:06.973
5 Pier Andre Cote (QC) Equipe du Quebec 1:07.543
6 Thierry Kirouac Marcassa (QC) Equipe du Quebec 1:07.669
7 Max Duso (BC) TaG Cyling 1:07.894
8 Jordann Jones (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 1:08.105
9 Cameron Fitzmaurice (BC) TaG Cyling 1:08.241
10 Rowan Morris (BC) TaG Cyling 1:09.629
11 Joseph Kelly (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 1:09.740
12 Chris Macleod (BC) Dr. Walker Sports Chiropractic 1:10.370
13 Elói Batista (BC) ProCity Racing 1:10.450
14 Jean Francois Soucy (QC) Equipe du Quebec 1:10.663
15 Adam Lefebvre (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 1:12.297
16 Ian Currie (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 1:12.889
17 Tom Perkins (BC) JAKAROO Racing Team 1:14.392
Part of Omnium but also a Championship event
 
Flying Lap
1 John Willcox (BC) TaG Cyling 13.982
2 Bayley Simpson (ON) Jet Fuel Racing 14.173
3 Pier Andre Cote (QC) Equipe du Quebec 14.19
4 Cameron Fitzmaurice (BC) TaG Cyling 14.223
5 Thierry Kirouac Marcassa (QC) Equipe du Quebec 14.34
6 Evan Burtnick (AB) Team Alberta 14.385
7 Jordann Jones (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 14.417
8 Max Duso (BC) TaG Cyling 14.538
9 Elói Batista (BC) ProCity Racing 14.71
10 Rowan Morris (BC) TaG Cyling 14.744
11 Joseph Kelly (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 14.943
12 Adam Lefebvre (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 14.96
13 Chris Macleod (BC) Dr. Walker Sports Chiropractic 15.047
14 Jean Francois Soucy (QC) Equipe du Quebec 15.161
15 Ian Currie (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 15.342
16 Tom Perkins (BC) JAKAROO Racing Team 15.953
 
Points Race
1 Jordann Jones (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 48 pts
2 Thierry Kirouac Marcassa (QC) Equipe du Quebec 46
3 Bayley Simpson (ON) Jet Fuel Racing 43
4 Cameron Fitzmaurice (BC) TaG Cyling 29
5 Chris Macleod (BC) Dr. Walker Sports Chiropractic 25
6 Jean Francois Soucy (QC) Equipe du Quebec 25
7 Max Duso (BC) TaG Cyling 25
8 Elói Batista (BC) ProCity Racing 23
9 Pier Andre Cote (QC) Equipe du Quebec 22
10 Evan Burtnick (AB) Team Alberta 11
11 John Willcox (BC) TaG Cyling 4
12 Rowan Morris (BC) TaG Cyling 3
13 Adam Lefebvre (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 1
14 Tom Perkins (BC) JAKAROO Racing Team 0
15 Ian Currie (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 0
DNF Joseph Kelly (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express
 
Final Standings
1 Bayley Simpson (ON) Jet Fuel Racing 227 pts
2 Thierry Kirouac Marcassa (QC) Equipe du Quebec 202
3 Pier Andre Cote (QC) Equipe du Quebec 194
4 Evan Burtnick (AB) Team Alberta 187
5 Jordann Jones (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 182
6 Cameron Fitzmaurice (BC) TaG Cyling 171
7 John Willcox (BC) TaG Cyling 166
8 Max Duso (BC) TaG Cyling 155
9 Jean Francois Soucy (QC) Equipe du Quebec 137
10 Elói Batista (BC) ProCity Racing 125
11 Chris Macleod (BC) Dr. Walker Sports Chiropractic 121
12 Rowan Morris (BC) TaG Cyling 113
13 Ian Currie (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 70
14 Adam Lefebvre (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 69
15 Tom Perkins (BC) JAKAROO Racing Team 64
DNF Joseph Kelly (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express

 

Previous Results

Day 1 
Day 2

Day 3

Day 4

 

 


Related Photo Galleries


2015 Track Nationals October 7/15 - October 11/15,

Women Team Sprint
Men Team Sprint
Women Team Pursuit
Men Team Pursuit
Day 1 Podiums
Women Sprint
Men Sprint
Women Individual Pursuit
Men Individual Pursuit
Men Keirin
Women Keirin
Women Keirin
Men Kilo TT
Women 500 TT
Men Omnium Flying Lap
Women Omnium Flying Lap
Junior & U17 podiums
Friday Master Podiums

Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.