Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

June 1/18 21:28 pm - Lotto Thuringen Ladies Tour, Stage 5 results


Posted by Editoress on 06/1/18
 

Results from the fifth stage of the Lotto Thüringen Ladies Tour in Germany

Stage 5: Dörtendorf to Dörtendorf, 102.9 km
1 Rozanne Slik (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 2:40:26
2 Ellen Dijk (Ned) Team Sunweb
3 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Movistar Women Star both s.t.
4 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Wiggle High5 0:02
5 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb s.t.
6 Eugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana 0:05
7 Eva Buurman (Ned) Trek - Drops s.t.
8 Demi Marie Vollering (Ned) Swaboladies.nl 0:07
9 Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb 0:09
10 Greta Richioud (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope s.t.
11 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon//SRAM Racing 0:13
12 Evita Thorvik Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:16
13 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Trek - Drops 0:23
14 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb s.t.
15 Stine Borgli (Nor) Norway National Team 0:26
16 Margarita Syradoeva (Rus) Russian National Team 0:27
17 Hannah Ludwig (Ger) German National Team s.t.
18 Roxane Fournier (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:31
19 Natalie Grinczer (GBr) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team 0:32
20 Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb 0:34
21 Galina Chernycheva (Rus) Russian National Team 0:37
22 Beate Zanner (Ger) Maxx-Solar Lindig Women Cycling Team 2018
23 Jacqueline Dietrich (Ger) German National Team
24 Christa Riffel (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing
25 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing
26 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team
27 Carolin Schiff (Ger) Maxx-Solar Lindig Women Cycling Team 2018
28 Tayler Wiles (USA) Trek - Drops
29 Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Trek - Drops all s.t.
30 Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 0:45
31 Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) National Team Kazakhstan 0:49
32 Femke Markus (Ned) Noord-NWVG-Uplus
33 Tatjana Paller (Ger) German National Team
34 Carolin Dietmann (Ger) Re/Max Cycling Team
35 Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
36 Hayley Simmonds (GBr) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team
37 Olena Pavlukhina (Aze) BTC City Ljubljana all s.t.
38 Charlotte Becker (Ger) German National Team 0:53
39 Caroline Olsen (Nor) Norway National Team 0:57
40 Marta Lin Lach (Pol) MAT Atom Deweloper 1:00
41 Katarzyna Wilkos (Pol) MAT Atom Deweloper
42 Monika Brezna (Pol) MAT Atom Deweloper
43 Aurela Nerlo (Pol) MAT Atom Deweloper all s.t.
44 Romy Kasper (Ger) German National Team 1:04
45 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Movistar Women Star 1:08
46 Irina Ivanova (Rus) Russian National Team 1:09
47 Roos Hoogeboom (Ned) Swaboladies.nl s.t.
48 Marlies Der Lugt (Ned) Swaboladies.nl 1:13
49 Michaela Ebert (Ger) German National Team
50 Martina Ritter (Aut) Wiggle High5 both s.t.
51 Amiliya Iskakova (Kaz) National Team Kazakhstan 1:20
52 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle High5 1:24
53 Ingrid Moe (Nor) Norway National Team 1:27
54 Eva Luca (Ger) Maxx-Solar Lindig Women Cycling Team 2018 1:30
55 Lea Teutenberg (Ger) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team 1:39
56 Anna Christian (GBr) Trek - Drops 1:40
57 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing 2:00
58 Julie Leth (Den) Wiggle High5
59 Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Women Star both s.t.
60 Alices Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 2:18
61 Winanda Spoor (Ned) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team s.t.
62 Maaike Boogaard (Fra) BTC City Ljubljana 2:39
63 Marina Lihanova (Rus) Russian National Team 5:42
64 Jutta Stienen (Sui) Re/Max Cycling Team 6:06
65 Nicole Steitenga (Ned) Swaboladies.nl
66 Loes Adegeest (Ned) Noord-NWVG-Uplus both s.t.
67 Vera Adrian (Nam) Re/Max Cycling Team 6:10
68 Line Gulliksen (Nor) Norway National Team 6:12
69 Maelle Grossetete (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 6:24
70 Alba Teruel Ribes (Esp) Movistar Women Star 6:26
71 Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Team Sunweb 7:36
72 Corinna Lechner (Ger) BTC City Ljubljana 10:34
73 Faina Potapova (Kaz) National Team Kazakhstan 14:36
74 Macey Stewart (Aus) Wiggle High5 14:45
75 Wendy Oosterwoud (Ned) Noord-NWVG-Uplus 14:48
76 Fabienne Buri (Sui) Re/Max Cycling Team 14:52
77 Annina Jenal (Den) Maxx-Solar Lindig Women Cycling Team 2018 s.t.
78 Mia Radotic (Cro) BTC City Ljubljana 14:59
79 Michelle Andres (Sui) Re/Max Cycling Team 15:00
80 Makhabbat Umutzhanova (Kaz) National Team Kazakhstan 15:06
81 Hannah Payton (GBr) Trek - Drops 15:11
82 Anne Marijn Der Graaf (Ned) Noord-NWVG-Uplus 15:23
83 Paulien Koster (Ned) Noord-NWVG-Uplus 15:43
84 Gudrun Stock (Ger) Maxx-Solar Lindig Women Cycling Team 2018 18:24
85 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Esp) Movistar Women Star 18:24
DNF Karina Birkenes (Nor) Norway National Team
DNF Polina Kirillova (Rus) Russian National Team
DNF Hanneke De Goeje (Ned) Swaboladies.nl
DNF Martina Weiss (Sui) Re/Max Cycling Team
DNS Tanja Erath (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing
DNS Ingvild Gaskjenn (Nor) Norway National Team
DNS Karolina Sowa (Pol) MAT Atom Deweloper
 
GC
1 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Wiggle High5 14:54:44
2 Ellen Dijk (Ned) Team Sunweb at 0:02
3 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Movistar Women Star 0:18
4 Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb 0:21
5 Rozanne Slik (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:21
6 Eva Buurman (Ned) Trek - Drops 0:27
7 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon//SRAM Racing s.t.
8 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:29
9 Eugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana 0:33
10 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:41
11 Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb 0:42
12 Roxane Fournier (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:44
13 Demi Marie Vollering (Ned) Swaboladies.nl 0:45
14 Greta Richioud (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:47
15 Evita Thorvik Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:59
16 Hannah Ludwig (Ger) German National Team 1:10
17 Natalie Grinczer (GBr) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team 1:12
18 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Trek - Drops s.t.
19 Tayler Wiles (USA) Trek - Drops 1:13
20 Beate Zanner (Ger) Maxx-Solar Lindig Women Cycling Team 2018 1:15
21 Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 1:21
22 Carolin Schiff (Ger) Maxx-Solar Lindig Women Cycling Team 2018 1:26
23 Jacqueline Dietrich (Ger) German National Team 1:31
24 Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Trek - Drops 1:32
25 Hayley Simmonds (GBr) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team s.t.
26 Charlotte Becker (Ger) German National Team 1:33
27 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Movistar Women Star 1:39
28 Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 1:43
29 Aurela Nerlo (Pol) MAT Atom Deweloper 1:51
30 Martina Ritter (Aut) Wiggle High5 1:52
31 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle High5 2:01
32 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing 2:33
33 Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Women Star 2:48
34 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team 4:36
35 Katarzyna Wilkos (Pol) MAT Atom Deweloper 4:42
36 Romy Kasper (Ger) German National Team 5:03
37 Marlies Der Lugt (Ned) Swaboladies.nl 5:23
38 Lea Teutenberg (Ger) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team 5:27
39 Monika Brezna (Pol) MAT Atom Deweloper 5:39
40 Alba Teruel Ribes (Esp) Movistar Women Star 6:57
41 Christa Riffel (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing 7:14
42 Maelle Grossetete (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 7:18
43 Stine Borgli (Nor) Norway National Team 10:44
44 Carolin Dietmann (Ger) Re/Max Cycling Team 11:22
45 Marta Lin Lach (Pol) MAT Atom Deweloper 11:25
46 Julie Leth (Den) Wiggle High5 12:59
47 Jutta Stienen (Sui) Re/Max Cycling Team 13:24
48 Anna Christian (GBr) Trek - Drops 13:42
49 Galina Chernycheva (Rus) Russian National Team 14:36
50 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing 17:44
51 Caroline Olsen (Nor) Norway National Team 18:00
52 Alices Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 20:01
53 Tatjana Paller (Ger) German National Team 23:10
54 Olena Pavlukhina (Aze) BTC City Ljubljana 23:15
55 Ingrid Moe (Nor) Norway National Team 25:24
56 Michaela Ebert (Ger) German National Team 25:39
57 Line Gulliksen (Nor) Norway National Team 26:02
58 Irina Ivanova (Rus) Russian National Team 27:58
59 Roos Hoogeboom (Ned) Swaboladies.nl 29:11
60 Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) National Team Kazakhstan 30:26
61 Margarita Syradoeva (Rus) Russian National Team 30:32
62 Eva Luca (Ger) Maxx-Solar Lindig Women Cycling Team 2018 31:12
63 Marina Lihanova (Rus) Russian National Team 33:52
64 Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Team Sunweb 34:18
65 Amiliya Iskakova (Kaz) National Team Kazakhstan 35:11
66 Corinna Lechner (Ger) BTC City Ljubljana 37:25
67 Nicole Steitenga (Ned) Swaboladies.nl 39:47
68 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Esp) Movistar Women Star 39:52
69 Vera Adrian (Nam) Re/Max Cycling Team 39:55
70 Macey Stewart (Aus) Wiggle High5 40:46
71 Femke Markus (Ned) Noord-NWVG-Uplus 43:33
72 Hannah Payton (GBr) Trek - Drops 44:45
73 Paulien Koster (Ned) Noord-NWVG-Uplus 45:22
74 Maaike Boogaard (Fra) BTC City Ljubljana 45:29
75 Winanda Spoor (Ned) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team 46:08
76 Michelle Andres (Sui) Re/Max Cycling Team 48:45
77 Loes Adegeest (Ned) Noord-NWVG-Uplus 49:50
78 Gudrun Stock (Ger) Maxx-Solar Lindig Women Cycling Team 2018 53:58
79 Annina Jenal (Den) Maxx-Solar Lindig Women Cycling Team 2018 55:02
80 Makhabbat Umutzhanova (Kaz) National Team Kazakhstan 56:17
81 Faina Potapova (Kaz) National Team Kazakhstan 1:04:37
82 Wendy Oosterwoud (Ned) Noord-NWVG-Uplus 1:05:29
83 Fabienne Buri (Sui) Re/Max Cycling Team 1:05:45
84 Mia Radotic (Cro) BTC City Ljubljana 1:06:22
85 Anne Marijn Der Graaf (Ned) Noord-NWVG-Uplus 1:09:35


Stages 1, 2 and 3

Stage 4

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.