Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

June 10/18 16:07 pm - Canada Cup XC #4 Horseshoe results


Posted by Editoress on 06/10/18
 

Results from Canada Cup #4 at Horseshoe Valley resort in Oro Medonte, Ontario


Elite/U23 Women, 5 laps (23.57 km)
1 Haley Smith (ON) Norco Factory Team XC 1:23:54
2 Jenn Jackson (ON) AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket at 3:20
3 Cindy Montambault (QC) Équipe du Québec 6:18
4 Laurie Arseneault (QC) Acquisio-ACQ 7:06
5 Maghalie Rochette (QC) Clif Pro Team 7:50
6 Emily Unterberger (BC) Pendrel Racing Development 9:19
7 Sophianne Samson (QC) CVM Sigma Assurance 10:56
8 Soren Meeuwisse (ON) Trek Canada
12:35
9 Sarah-Claudie Dostie-Ménard (QC) Ménard Felt MTB 13:56
10 Ruby West (ON) Tenspeed Hero : Specialized Racing Canada -1 lap
11 Marilyne Proulx (QC) Bromont Représente -1 lap
12 Andrea Burley (ON) Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV -1 lap
13 Erica Leonard (ON) Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike Shop -1 lap
14 Sidney McGill (AB) Focus CX Team Canada -1 lap
15 Dana Gilligan (ON) Macogep-Argon18-Girondins de Bordeaux / Mazda -1 lap
16 Amélie Simard (QC) Équipe du Québec -1 lap
17 Leya Masson (QC) cc Mont Sainte-Anne -1 lap
18 Siobhan Kelly (ON) Black Dog Racing -2 laps
19 Juliette Tétreault (QC) Équipe du Québec : Skinouk-VDM -2 laps
20 Sarah Fabbro (ON) Trek Canada from -2 laps
21 Janel Sauder (ON) Wild Bettys Cycling Club -2 laps
22 Kierstyn Hawke (ON) Durham Shredders -2 laps
23 Natascha Piciga (ON) Giant Toronto pb Liv -3 laps
 
Junior Expert Women, 3 laps (15.3 km)
1 Roxane Vermette (QC) cc Mont Sainte-Anne 0:59:40
2 Marianne Théberge (QC) Équipe du Québec : Mathieu Performance at 1:24
3 Mireille Larose-Gingras (QC) Équipe du Québec : Velo Cartel X BL Coaching 4:36
4 Laurence Levesque (QC) Cyclone d'Alma 4:47
5 Krystel Gagnon (QC) Centre Du Vélo Mascouche 12:08
6 Marlee Vanderlee (ON) Energy Cycling Club 24:46
 
Elite/U23 Men, 6 laps (27.7 km)
1 Raphaël Gagné (QC) Silverback OMX Pro Team 1:23:00
2 Andrew L'Esperance (NS) Forward Racing at 0:14
3 Quinton Disera (ON) Norco Factory Team XC 1:12
4 Sean Fincham (BC) Forward Racing - Norco 1:46
5 Peter Disera (ON) Norco Factory Team XC 2:16
6 Carson Beckett (KY) from/est de Benton 3:00
7 Felix Burke (QC) Rocky Mountain (East) 4:21
8 Marc-André Fortier (QC) Pivot Cycles - OTE 4:48
9 Félix Longpré (QC) cc Mont Sainte-Anne 5:34
10 Gunnar Holmgren (ON) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team 5:41
11 Adam Morka (ON) Durham Shredders 6:03
12 Félix Belhumeur (QC) Pivot Cycles - OTE 6:24
13 Alexandre Vialle (QC) Équipe du Québec : Toyota St-Eustache 6:40
14 Peter Glassford (ON) Trek Canada 6:59
15 Émile Farrell-Dessureault (QC) Scott-RackUltra 7:49
16 Liam Mulcahy (ON) Durham Shredders 7:56
17 Daniel Johnson (CO) Bear Mountain Cycling 8:07
18 Malcolm Barton (ON) Durham Shredders 8:16
19 Matthew Martindill (ON) Independent 8:20
20 Philippe Truchon (QC) Mathieu Performance 10:30
21 Raphaël Auclair (QC) Pivot Cycles - OTE 11:00
22 Tyler Orschel (ON) Durham Shredders 11:02
23 Victor Verreault (QC) Vélo2Max St-Félicien 11:22
24 Nicholas Lando (ON) Bear Mountain Cycling 11:38
25 Philippe St-Laurent (QC) Pivot Cycles - OTE 11:56
26 Brody Sanderson (ON) AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket 12:25
27 Merwin Davis (WV) Independent 13:37
28 Jan Kocemba (ON) Durham Shredders -1 lap
29 Jon Slaughter (ON) AJ's Evolution p/b Norco -1 lap
30 Scotty Albaugh (MI) Independent -1 lap
31 Kelsey Krushel (ON) Activ-X Racing: p/b CycleLife/Maverix Racing -1 lap
32 Evan McNeely (ON) Forward Racing - Norco -1 lap
33 David Klaver (ON) TheNorthHub p/b Bolton Tire -1 lap
34 Corey Brioschi (ON) TheNorthHub p/b Bolton Tire -2 laps
35 Carter Nieuwesteeg (BC) Cycling BC -2 laps
36 Jordan Villella (PA) Independent -2 laps
37 Ryan Johnson (PA) UPMC / Pro Bikes -2 laps
38 Luke Hlavenka (ON) TheNorthHub p/b Bolton Tire -2 laps
39 Alexander Vanias (MI) Independent -2 laps
40 Jacob McClelland (ON) AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket -2 laps
41 Charles Couture (QC) S4 Suspension -2 laps
42 Robin Horsfield (ON) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team -3 laps
43 Trent Meyers (ON) TheNorthHub p/b Bolton Tire -4 laps
 
Junior Expert Men, 4 laps (19.44 km)
1 Charles-Antoine St-Onge (QC) Équipe du Québec : Dalbix Siboire 1:01:14
2 Tyler Clark (ON) Homestead Racing at 1:07
3 William Côté (QC) Équipe du Québec 1:56
4 Dylan Kerr (ON) AJ's Evolution p/b Norco 3:42
5 Colton Woods (ON) Trek Store CC 6:08
6 William Maltais-Pilote (QC) Équipe du Québec : Cyclone d'Alma 6:23
7 Ian McDonald (WV) Independent 7:46
8 Paul Mysko (ON) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team 8:38
9 Brayden Hudson (ON) Energy Cycling Club 9:46
10 Calvin Loney (ON) TheNorthHub p/b Bolton Tire 11:37
11 Michael Nazwaski (ON) Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV 14:28
12 Calum MacEachen (NS) Independent 16:12
13 Vincent Simard (QC) CVM de la Gatineau 17:31
14 Mitchell McCurry (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting 18:19
15 Grant Stewart (ON) Rock&Road Cycle Club 18:22
16 Eric Frost (ON) Milton Bicycle Club 19:12
17 Luukas Ovaska (ON) WolfPak Racing 20:16
18 Stephenson Hillock (ON) AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket 20:56
19 Jack Ciotlos (ON) Mariposa Cycle Racing Team 26:40
DNF Levi Ogryzlo (ON) Cyclepath Oakville Race Team

 

Previous Canada Cups

Tremblant

Baie-Ste-Paul

Bear Mtn

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998- Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.