Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

July 7/18 21:10 pm - Tour de la releve international de Rimouski: Women Stages 3 and 4 results


Posted by Editoress on 07/7/18
 

Results from the 3rd and 4th stages of the 2018 tour de la relève international de Rimouski in Rimouski, QC

 

Stage 3 (July 6th): Sainte-Luce ITT, 15 km
1 Simone Boilard (Desjardins ford p/b cromwell) 0:21:37
2 Ngaire Barraclough * (Vélo Club Métropolitain Québecor - bleue) at 0:44
3 Kaitlyn Rauwerda (NCCH Elite pb MGCC Junior Women) 0:45
4 Magdeleine Vallieres Mill (Québecor / Stingray) 1:21
5 Elizabeth Gin (Cannondale pb Fortius 1) 1:41
6 Adèle Desgagnés * (Vélo Club Métropolitain Québecor - bleue) 1:42
7 Jasmine Soh * (Cannondale pb Fortius 1) 1:48
8 Kathleen Turbitt * (NCCH Elite pb MGCC Cadet Women) 1:51
9 Joséphine Péloquin (Québecor / Stingray) 1:57
10 Nicole Bradbury * (NCCH Elite pb MGCC Cadet Women) 2:03
11 Camille Lamothe * (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 1) 2:06
12 Danae Waterbury * (Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo) 2:16
13 Iris Gabelier * (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 1) 2:17
14 Elizabeth Archbold * (Cannondale pb Fortius 1) 2:17
15 Lea Domingue * (Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo) 2:18
16 Camille Primeau (Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo) 2:18
17 Emma Lazenby * (NCCH Elite pb MGCC Cadet Women) 2:19
18 Maude Ebacher (IAMGOLD) 2:24
19 Lily Plante (Québecor / Stingray) 2:28
20 Emy Joncas (IAMGOLD) 2:30
21 Caitlyn Roy (IAMGOLD) 2:32
22 Arielle Lemay (IAMGOLD) 2:32
23 Ainsley Black (NCCH Elite pb MGCC Junior Women) 2:35
24 Jennifer Mettler * (NorthStar Development) 2:40
25 Jaxon Slaney * (NCCH Elite pb MGCC Cadet Women) 2:43
26 Victoria Slater (NCCH Elite pb MGCC Junior Women) 2:48
27 Stéphanie Lespérance * (Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo) 2:52
28 Jasmine Aspirot * (Vélo Club Métropolitain Québecor - rouge) 2:53
29 Carol-Ann St-Cyr * (Club cycliste Garneau Hype) 2:57
30 Lyse-Ann Coffin (Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo) 3:00
31 Elle Bush * (Cannondale pb Fortius 2) 3:02
32 Maïra Carreau * (Vélo Club Métropolitain Québecor - bleue) 3:02
33 Samantha Hargreaves * (NCCH Elite pb MGCC Junior Women) 3:03
34 Lilly Ujfalusi * (Cannondale pb Fortius 2) 3:03
35 Frédérique Couture * (Club cycliste Garneau Hype) 3:04
36 Isla Walker * (Cannondale pb Fortius 2) 3:07
37 Caitlin Wallin * (Cannondale pb Fortius 2) 3:11
38 Linnea Uunila * (Cannondale pb Fortius 3) 3:13
39 Coralie Levesque * (Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo) 3:20
40 Patricia Davidson (Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo) 3:25
41 Ariane Arseneault * (Outaouais OBC Team F) 3:26
42 Mégan Barnes * (Cannondale pb Fortius 3) 3:27
43 Laury Milette * (Outaouais OBC Team F) 3:34
44 Valérie Laroche * (Proco) 3:40
45 Mallory Williams * (Outaouais OBC Team F) 3:43
46 Alice Langlais * (CVM Sigma Assurance) 3:47
47 Josephine Ramirez * (NorthStar Development) 3:55
48 Jazmine Lavergne * (Outaouais OBC Team F) 3:55
49 Allyson Webb Charland * (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 1) 3:56
50 Justine Thomas * (Vélo Club Métropolitain Québecor - rouge) 4:02
51 Naomie Synnott * (Club cycliste Garneau Hype) 4:03
52 Katrina Pawley -Mason * (Vélo Club Métropolitain Québecor - rouge) 4:09
53 Samuelle Baillargeon * (CVM Sigma Assurance) 4:12
54 Natasha Badertscher * (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments Cadet Women) 4:13
55 Lily Ensign (NorthStar Development) 4:27
56 Adèle Normand * (Vélo Club Métropolitain Québecor - bleue) 4:28
57 Cloé Gauthier U17 (Proco) 4:37
58 Kate Matson * (Cannondale pb Fortius 3) 4:39
59 Emy Savard * (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments Cadet Women) 4:41
60 Marie-Michelle Gagnon * (Club cycliste Garneau Hype) 4:42
61 Erika Peterson * (NorthStar Development) 4:44
62 Amelie Letendre * (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 1) 4:51
63 Elissa Proulx * (Vélo Club Métropolitain Québecor - rouge) 4:54
64 Joëlle Bellazzi * (Proco) 5:01
65 Maia Matson (Cannondale pb Fortius 3) 5:09
66 Annie Scott * (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments Cadet Women) 5:11
67 Marianne Auclair * (CVM Sigma Assurance) 5:13
68 Kelliane Paquet (Desjardins ford p/b cromwell) 5:17
69 lisa-marie Latulippe (Desjardins ford p/b cromwell) 5:18
70 Sarah-Maude Cyr (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments Cadet Women) 5:45
71 Dominique Gervais (Ottawa Bicycle Club Junior Team) 5:50
72 Noémie Gaudreault (Proco) 6:01
73 Magalie Tardif (Ottawa Bicycle Club Junior Team) 7.27
DNS Emma Delisle * (Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo)
 
Stage 4: Critérium - Rimouski, 35 km
1 Kaitlyn Rauwerda (NCCH Elite pb MGCC Junior Women) 0:58:39
2 Elizabeth Gin (Cannondale pb Fortius 1)
3 Joséphine Péloquin (Québecor / Stingray)
4 Kathleen Turbitt * (NCCH Elite pb MGCC Cadet Women)
5 Lea Domingue * (Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo)
6 Iris Gabelier * (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 1)
7 Emy Joncas (IAMGOLD)
8 Coralie Levesque * (Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo)
9 Caitlyn Roy (IAMGOLD)
10 Simone Boilard (Desjardins ford p/b cromwell)
11 Ngaire Barraclough * (Vélo Club Métropolitain Québecor - bleue)
12 Caitlin Wallin * (Cannondale pb Fortius 2)
13 Allyson Webb Charland * (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 1)
14 Jaxon Slaney * (NCCH Elite pb MGCC Cadet Women)
15 Lyse-Ann Coffin (Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo)
16 Elissa Proulx * (Vélo Club Métropolitain Québecor - rouge)
17 Elle Bush * (Cannondale pb Fortius 2)
18 Adèle Desgagnés * (Vélo Club Métropolitain Québecor - bleue)
19 Patricia Davidson (Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo)
20 Magdeleine Vallieres Mill (Québecor / Stingray)
21 Adèle Normand * (Vélo Club Métropolitain Québecor - bleue)
22 Kelliane Paquet (Desjardins ford p/b cromwell)
23 Samuelle Baillargeon * (CVM Sigma Assurance)
24 Emma Lazenby * (NCCH Elite pb MGCC Cadet Women)
25 Josephine Ramirez * (NorthStar Development)
26 Stéphanie Lespérance * (Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo)
27 Jasmine Soh * (Cannondale pb Fortius 1)
28 Maïra Carreau * (Vélo Club Métropolitain Québecor - bleue)
29 Lilly Ujfalusi * (Cannondale pb Fortius 2)
30 Lily Plante (Québecor / Stingray)
31 Isla Walker * (Cannondale pb Fortius 2)
32 Lily Ensign (NorthStar Development)
33 Jazmine Lavergne * (Outaouais OBC Team F)
34 Ainsley Black (NCCH Elite pb MGCC Junior Women)
35 Elizabeth Archbold * (Cannondale pb Fortius 1) all s.t.
36 Mégan Barnes * (Cannondale pb Fortius 3) 0:11
37 Jennifer Mettler * (NorthStar Development) 0:25
38 Arielle Lemay (IAMGOLD) 0:45
39 Erika Peterson * (NorthStar Development) s.t.
40 Natasha Badertscher * (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments Cadet Women) 1:16
41 Victoria Slater (NCCH Elite pb MGCC Junior Women) 3:02
42 Marianne Auclair * (CVM Sigma Assurance)
43 Laury Milette * (Outaouais OBC Team F)
44 Valérie Laroche * (Proco)
45 Nicole Bradbury * (NCCH Elite pb MGCC Cadet Women) all s.t.
46 Maude Ebacher (IAMGOLD) 3:30
47 Samantha Hargreaves * (NCCH Elite pb MGCC Junior Women)
48 Kate Matson * (Cannondale pb Fortius 3)
49 Frédérique Couture * (Club cycliste Garneau Hype)
50 Alice Langlais * (CVM Sigma Assurance)
51 Camille Lamothe * (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 1)
52 Jasmine Aspirot * (Vélo Club Métropolitain Québecor - rouge)
53 Annie Scott * (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments Cadet Women) all s.t.
54 lisa-marie Latulippe (Desjardins ford p/b cromwell) 4:08
55 Linnea Uunila * (Cannondale pb Fortius 3)
56 Mallory Williams * (Outaouais OBC Team F)
57 Ariane Arseneault * (Outaouais OBC Team F) all s.t.
58 Marie-Michelle Gagnon * (Club cycliste Garneau Hype) 4:36
59 Sarah-Maude Cyr (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments Cadet Women) s.t.
60 Emy Savard * (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments Cadet Women) 4:48
DNF Justine Thomas * (Vélo Club Métropolitain Québecor - rouge)
DNF Katrina Pawley -Mason * (Vélo Club Métropolitain Québecor - rouge)
DNF Cloé Gauthier U17 (Proco)
DNF Joëlle Bellazzi * (Proco)
DNF Noémie Gaudreault (Proco)
DNF Danae Waterbury * (Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo)
DNF Amelie Letendre * (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 1)
DNF Carol-Ann St-Cyr * (Club cycliste Garneau Hype)
DNF Naomie Synnott * (Club cycliste Garneau Hype)
DNF Maia Matson (Cannondale pb Fortius 3)
DNF Dominique Gervais (Ottawa Bicycle Club Junior Team)
DNF Magalie Tardif (Ottawa Bicycle Club Junior Team)
DNF Camille Primeau (Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo)
 
Junior Women GC
1 Simone Boilard (Desjardins ford p/b cromwell) 3:36:56
2 Magdeleine Vallieres Mill (Québecor / Stingray) at 3:39
3 Kaitlyn Rauwerda (NCCH Elite pb MGCC Junior Women) 16:40
4 Elizabeth Gin (Cannondale pb Fortius 1) 17:43
5 Joséphine Péloquin (Québecor / Stingray) 17:53
6 Lily Plante (Québecor / Stingray) 18:36
7 Emy Joncas (IAMGOLD) 18:39
8 Caitlyn Roy (IAMGOLD) 18:41
9 Ainsley Black (NCCH Elite pb MGCC Junior Women) 18:44
10 Arielle Lemay (IAMGOLD) 19:36
11 Patricia Davidson (Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo) 19:56
12 Kelliane Paquet (Desjardins ford p/b cromwell) 21:26
13 Victoria Slater (NCCH Elite pb MGCC Junior Women) 21:58
14 Elizabeth Archbold * (Cannondale pb Fortius 1) 25:59
15 Maude Ebacher (IAMGOLD) 29:00
16 Lyse-Ann Coffin (Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo) 30:55
17 Samantha Hargreaves * (NCCH Elite pb MGCC Junior Women) 34:28
18 Jasmine Soh * (Cannondale pb Fortius 1) 50:56
19 lisa-marie Latulippe (Desjardins ford p/b cromwell) 17:04
 
Cadet GC
1 Ngaire Barraclough * (Vélo Club Métropolitain Québecor - bleue) 3:53:46
2 Adèle Desgagnés * (Vélo Club Métropolitain Québecor - bleue) 1:01
3 Kathleen Turbitt * (NCCH Elite pb MGCC Cadet Women) 1:10
4 Lea Domingue * (Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo) 1:36
5 Emma Lazenby * (NCCH Elite pb MGCC Cadet Women) 1:38
6 Iris Gabelier * (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 1) 1:51
7 Jaxon Slaney * (NCCH Elite pb MGCC Cadet Women) 2:02
8 Elle Bush * (Cannondale pb Fortius 2) 2:21
9 Lilly Ujfalusi * (Cannondale pb Fortius 2) 2:22
10 Stéphanie Lespérance * (Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo) 2:26
11 Caitlin Wallin * (Cannondale pb Fortius 2) 2:30
12 Maïra Carreau * (Vélo Club Métropolitain Québecor - bleue) 2:31
13 Allyson Webb Charland * (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 1) 3:30
14 Adèle Normand * (Vélo Club Métropolitain Québecor - bleue) 4:02
15 Nicole Bradbury * (NCCH Elite pb MGCC Cadet Women) 4:24
16 Elissa Proulx * (Vélo Club Métropolitain Québecor - rouge) 4:28
17 Camille Lamothe * (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 1) 4:55
18 Laury Milette * (Outaouais OBC Team F) 5:55
19 Jasmine Aspirot * (Vélo Club Métropolitain Québecor - rouge) 6:04
20 Mallory Williams * (Outaouais OBC Team F) 7:10
21 Marianne Auclair * (CVM Sigma Assurance) 8:04
22 Jennifer Mettler * (NorthStar Development) 9:33
23 Josephine Ramirez * (NorthStar Development) 10:59
24 Samuelle Baillargeon * (CVM Sigma Assurance) 11:04
25 Lily Ensign (NorthStar Development) 11:31
26 Frédérique Couture * (Club cycliste Garneau Hype) 12:50
27 Valérie Laroche * (Proco) 13:34
28 Isla Walker * (Cannondale pb Fortius 2) 14:12
29 Mégan Barnes * (Cannondale pb Fortius 3) 14:43
30 Natasha Badertscher * (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments Cadet Women) 16:41
31 Annie Scott * (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments Cadet Women) 19:53
32 Marie-Michelle Gagnon * (Club cycliste Garneau Hype) 20:30
33 Alice Langlais * (CVM Sigma Assurance) 22:02
34 Jazmine Lavergne * (Outaouais OBC Team F) 23:00
35 Erika Peterson * (NorthStar Development) 25:51
36 Sarah-Maude Cyr (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments Cadet Women) 25:58
37 Ariane Arseneault * (Outaouais OBC Team F) 26:26
38 Kate Matson * (Cannondale pb Fortius 3) 27:38
39 Linnea Uunila * (Cannondale pb Fortius 3) 27:40
40 Coralie Levesque * (Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo) 36:18
41 Emy Savard * (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments Cadet Women) 42:32

 

Previous

Stage 1

Stage 2

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998- Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.