Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Specialized Tarmac CC1 - Aug 12
 

Daily News


 

September 25/12 21:25 pm - Trans Provence: Day 3, Geoff Kabush 9th


Posted by Editoress on 09/25/12
 

Standings after the third day at the 2012 Trans Provence in France.

GC after Day 3 Total
1 Nicolas Lau (PRO) Cube Action Team 1:08:13
2 Jérôme Clementz (PRO) Cannondale/Mavic 1:09:17
3 Nicolas Vouilloz (PRO) Lapierre 1:10:14
4 Mark Weir (PRO) WTB/Shimano/Cannondale 1:10:49
5 Ralph Näf (PRO) Merida 1:11:36
6 Joe Barnes (PRO) MTBCut/Orange 1:11:59
7 Florian Golay (PRO) Felt/Crossroad 1:13:15
8 Adam Craig (PRO) Radobank/Giant 1:13:44
9 Geoff Kabush (PRO) Scott-3Rox 1:14:54
10 Matt Simmonds (PRO) ChainReactionCycles/Nukeproof 1:15:20
11 Matthew Slaven (PRO) Kona 1:15:40
12 Sven Martin (AM) PhotoPro 1:15:45
13 Chris Ball (AM) UCI Guy 1:16:21
14 Matti Lehikoinen (PRO) ChainReactionCycles/Nukeproof 1:16:44
15 Seb Kemp (AM) 1:17:17
16 Tobias Pantling (AM) 1:17:34
17 Petrik Brueckner (PRO) 1:17:57
18 Joe Rafferty (AM) 1:18:09
19 Peter Nilges (AM) 1:18:51
20 Evan Turpen (PRO) 1:19:03
21 Lars Sternberg (PRO) Transition Bikes 1:19:23
22 Ben Cruz (PRO) WTB/Shimano/Cannondale 1:19:32
23 Gary Barnard (AM) 1:19:52
24 Anne-Caroline Chausson (WMN) 1:21:28
25 Rúnar Theodórsson (AM) 1:22:10
26 Eirik Schulz (AM) 1:22:41
27 Kieran Page (AM) 1:23:03
28 Fabian Gleitsmann (AM) 1:23:48
29 Rosara Joseph (WMN) 1:24:22
30 Joost Wichman (PRO) 1:24:35
31 Jeff Calam (AM) 1:25:25
32 Andy Dapre (AM) 1:25:26
33 Paul Smail (AM) 1:26:14
34 Plons Racing (AM) 1:26:20
35 Arno de Ruyver (AM) 1:26:22
36 Tim Kelton (AM) 1:26:38
37 Denis Flury (AM) 1:27:02
38 Sam Pantling (AM) 1:27:49
39 Bas Rotgans (AM) 1:27:52
40 Regis Daprela (AM) 1:27:54
41 Anka Martin (WMN) Santa Cruz/SRAM 1:28:02
42 Jon Cancellier (AM) 1:28:07
43 Amos Hockmeyer (AM) 1:28:11
44 Chris Marquis (AM) 1:29:33
45 Lee Carless (AM) 1:29:45
46 Piet Weeghmans (AM) 1:31:13
47 Bas Kwaaitaal (AM) 1:31:34
48 Dave Freeman (AM) 1:31:41
49 Aimee Dix (WMN) 1:32:11
50 Martin Stefan (AM) 1:36:06
51 Tim Garrecht (AM) 1:41:30
52 Hannah Barnes (WMN) MTBCut/Orange 1:41:57
53 Björn Becker (AM) 1:43:45
54 Stéphane Amaudruz (AM) 1:44:36
55 Adrian Gidney (AM) 1:44:41
56 Jean-Philippe Geudvert (AM) 1:45:29
57 Kenny Alexander (AM) 1:46:27
58 Daniel Wood (AM) 1:47:57
59 Hannah Thorne (WMN) 1:48:01
60 Erik Nienhuis (AM) 1:48:29
61 Mike Ranft (AM) 1:48:31
62 Liz Simmons (WMN) 1:48:50
63 Fanny Paquette (WMN) Rocky Mountain Bikes 1:49:15
64 Jörg Kröger (AM) 1:54:33
65 Andy Lombardini (AM) 1:56:43
66 Jo Cardwell (WMN) 2:06:49
67 Jacqueline Marquis (WMN) 2:07:15
68 Charles Joris (AM) 2:09:36
Guillaume Martin (Mavic)
Francois Blanc
Fabien Barel (PRO) Mondraker
Tim Goodwin (AM)
DNF Andy Foote (AM)
DNF Simon Ablett (AM)



Stage by stage results

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login