Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

February 24/13 12:52 pm - Vuelta Indepencia: Stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 02/24/13
 

Results from the fourth stage of the Vuelta Indepencia in the Dominican Republic.

 

Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3


Stage 4 (February 23rd): Santiago Circuit, 104 km
1 Alexander Sastoque (Col) Formensan/Colombia 2:28:20
2 Ismael Sanchez (Dom) La Vega-C.N.Energia
3 Pablo Mudarra (CRc) Team Costa Rica both s.t.
4 Diego Milan (Dom) Team Inteja 0:05
5 Augusto Sanchez (Dom) Team Inteja
6 Andres M. Diaz (Col) Alcaldia Stgo./Edenorte both s.t.
7 Edwin Sanchez (Col) Team Guadalupe 0:08
8 Oscar Pachon (Col) Formensan/Colombia s.t.
9 Rafael A. Meran (Dom) Ochoa Finauto/La Campagna 0:12
10 William Guzman (Dom) Asocipe/Moca 0:19
11 Daniel Balsero (Col) Formensan/Colombia 0:22
12 Pedro N. Torres (Col) La Vega-C.N.Energia 0:23
13 Adderlyn Cruz (Dom) Ochoa Finauto/La Campagna s.t.
14 Coulton Harstich (USA) Team Inteja 0:35
15 Harm Van Den Sanden (Ned) Global Cycling 1:04
16 Cesar Grajales (Col) Predator/Puerto Rico
17 Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau Quebecor both s.t.
18 Kelvin Pujolps (Dom) Alcaldia Stgo./Edenorte 1:07
19 Joel Garcia (Dom) Fenix s.t.
20 Jurgen Van Diemen (Ned) Global Cycling 1:09
21 Erizon Peña (Dom) Cocuyos/Drinks 2 Go s.t.
22 Cesar Montoya (CRc) Team Costa Rica 1:11
23 Juan D. Vargas (Col) Formensan/Colombia 1:13
24 Remi Pelletier (Can) Garneau Quebecor 1:17
25 Kenny Darmyn (Fra) A.S.C.Vetiver 1:19
26 Jorge Cordero (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris
27 Enmanuel Fernandez (Dom) Arco Iris
28 Kerane Barolin (Fra) Team Guadalupe
29 Fabricio Quiros (CRc) Team Costa Rica
30 Rodolfo Villalobos (CRc) Team Costa Rica
31 Kilian Gonzalez (Dom) Fenix
32 Felix Baron (Col) Formensan/Colombia
33 Anthony Rodriguez (Dom) Asocipe/Moca all s.t.
34 Deivi Capellan (Dom) Fundacion La Vega 1:30
35 Josiel Rodriguez (Dom) Alcaldia Stgo./Edenorte 1:33
36 Roberto Javier (Dom) Cocuyos/Drinks 2 Go s.t.
37 Edgar Pimentel (Dom) Alcaldia Stgo./Edenorte 1:39
38 Juan C. De Jesus (Dom) Arco Iris
39 Juan J. Cueto (Dom) Arco Iris
40 Jose A. Vega (CRc) Team Costa Rica all s.t.
41 Ismael Collado (Dom) Ochoa Finauto/La Campagna 1:42
42 Charli Hernandez (Dom) Asocipe/Moca 1:50
43 Jaime Vergara (Col) Formensan/Colombia 1:53
44 Jorge L. Martinez (Dom) La Vega-C.N.Energia 1:56
45 Alejandro Guzman (USA) San Pedro de Macoris 2:05
46 Euri Vidal (Dom) La Vega-C.N.Energia 2:09
47 Adam Farabaugh (USA) Garneau Quebecor 2:23
48 Emile Abraham (Tri) Predator/Puerto Rico 2:43
49 Thibault Fournier (Fra) Team Guadalupe 2:48
50 Pierrick Naud (Can) Garneau Quebecor 2:52
51 Michael Woods (Can) Garneau Quebecor
52 Jordan Brochu (Can) Pro Team Canada both s.t.
53 Jose Rodriguez (Dom) Team Inteja 2:54
54 Daniel Junon (Fra) Team Guadalupe 2:57
55 Mickael Clarico (Fra) A.S.C.Vetiver 4:07
56 Andres Guerrero (Col) Ochoa Finauto/La Campagna 4:08
57 Juan Carlos Rojas (CRc) Team Costa Rica s.t.
58 Koos Kers (Ned) Global Cycling 4:14
59 Martial Gene (Fra) A.S.C.Vetiver 4:18
60 Jean Michel Lachance (Can) Pro Team Canada 1:19
61 Hector De Los Santos (Dom) Aguayo/San Cristobal 5:53
62 Cesar Marte (Dom) Team Inteja 5:57
63 Sergio Hernandez (USA) Predator/Puerto Rico 6:17
64 Cory Wallace (Can) Pro Team Canada s.t.
65 Moise Selman (Dom) Cocuyos/Drinks 2 Go 6:23
66 Rodny Minier (Dom) Fenix 6:44
67 Joel Capellan (Dom) Fenix 7:06
68 Emmanuel Fernandez (Fra) A.S.C.Vetiver 8:52
69 Abbott Steve (Cay) Cocuyos/Drinks 2 Go
70 Michelle Smith (Cay) Cocuyos/Drinks 2 Go both s.t.
71 Silverio Mejia (Dom) La Romana 9:29
72 Carlos Lorenzo (Dom) Aguayo/San Cristobal 9:58
73 Juan C. Polanco (Dom) La Vega-C.N.Energia 11:19
74 Gerard Van Dijk (Ned) Global Cycling 14:14
75 Norlandy Taveras (Dom) Ochoa Finauto/La Campagna 15:45
76 Enmanuel Nuñez (Dom) Team Inteja 21:07
77 Maikol Evangelista (Dom) Fundacion La Vega s.t.
78 Jonathan Encarnacion (Dom) Fundacion La Vega 21:14
79 David Astacio (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris 21:17
80 Juan C. Almonte (Dom) Alcaldia Stgo./Edenorte 21:19
81 Alex Osborne (USA) Fundacion La Vega 21:21
82 Begnino De La Cruz (Dom) La Vega-C.N.Energia 21:27
83 Marcos A. Olivo (Dom) Fenix 21:37
84 Agustin Font (Pur) Predator/Puerto Rico
85 Jose Angel Peña (Dom) Alcaldia Stgo./Edenorte
86 Etienne Samson (Can) Pro Team Canada
87 Gil Wilmi (Dom) La Terrena/Aro & Pedal all s.t.
88 Franck Sartori (Fra) A.S.C.Vetiver 21:40
89 Gustavo Payano (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris 21:50
90 Serge Nipau (Fra) A.S.C.Vetiver 21:50
91 Eriberto Peña (Dom) Fundacion La Vega 22:54
92 Wilbin Felix (Dom) Arco Iris 24:03
93 Michel Johnson (Dom) La Terrena/Aro & Pedal 29:02
94 German Matos (Dom) Cocuyos/Drinks 2 Go 1:11:50
95 Noel Peña (Dom) Aguayo/San Cristobal 1:21:50
96 Adrian Nuñez (Dom) Aguayo/San Cristobal 1:31:40
97 Braulio De Jesus (Dom) Ochoa Finauto/La Campagna 1:19
 
GC
1 Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau Quebecor 12:24:37
2 Pablo Mudarra (CRc) Team Costa Rica at 1:18
3 Andres M. Diaz (Col) Alcaldia Stgo./Edenorte 1:25
4 Edwin Sanchez (Col) Team Guadalupe 1:37
5 Oscar Pachon (Col) Formensan/Colombia 1:41
6 Cesar Grajales (Col) Predator/Puerto Rico 2:37
7 Daniel Balsero (Col) Formensan/Colombia 4:53
8 Pedro N. Torres (Col) La Vega-C.N.Energia 5:08
9 Remi Pelletier (Can) Garneau Quebecor 5:44
10 Kenny Darmyn (Fra) A.S.C.Vetiver 5:46
11 Coulton Harstich (USA) Team Inteja 6:19
12 Sergio Hernandez (USA) Predator/Puerto Rico 8:07
13 Diego Milan (Dom) Team Inteja 8:18
14 Pierrick Naud (Can) Garneau Quebecor 9:15
15 Augusto Sanchez (Dom) Team Inteja 10:11
16 Rafael A. Meran (Dom) Ochoa Finauto/La Campagna 12:24
17 Ismael Sanchez (Dom) La Vega-C.N.Energia 12:26
18 Rodolfo Villalobos (CRc) Team Costa Rica 12:34
19 Adderlyn Cruz (Dom) Ochoa Finauto/La Campagna 15:39
20 Jurgen Van Diemen (Ned) Global Cycling 15:58
21 Deivi Capellan (Dom) Fundacion La Vega 16:45
22 Braulio De Jesus (Dom) Ochoa Finauto/La Campagna 16:46
23 Roberto Javier (Dom) Cocuyos/Drinks 2 Go 17:02
24 Jean Michel Lachance (Can) Pro Team Canada 17:59
25 Fabricio Quiros (CRc) Team Costa Rica 19:29
26 Josiel Rodriguez (Dom) Alcaldia Stgo./Edenorte 19:36
27 Jorge Cordero (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris 19:48
28 Alejandro Guzman (USA) San Pedro de Macoris 20:02
29 William Guzman (Dom) Asocipe/Moca 20:14
30 Adam Farabaugh (USA) Garneau Quebecor 20:15
31 Erizon Peña (Dom) Cocuyos/Drinks 2 Go 20:17
32 Alexander Sastoque (Col) Formensan/Colombia 20:50
33 Harm Van Den Sanden (Ned) Global Cycling 20:59
34 Euri Vidal (Dom) La Vega-C.N.Energia 21:10
35 Enmanuel Fernandez (Dom) Arco Iris 21:12
36 Charli Hernandez (Dom) Asocipe/Moca 21:18
37 Juan J. Cueto (Dom) Arco Iris 21:32
38 Juan C. De Jesus (Dom) Arco Iris 21:40
39 Edgar Pimentel (Dom) Alcaldia Stgo./Edenorte 22:17
40 Emile Abraham (Tri) Predator/Puerto Rico 22:36
41 Ismael Collado (Dom) Ochoa Finauto/La Campagna 22:55
42 Michael Woods (Can) Garneau Quebecor 23:07
43 Felix Baron (Col) Formensan/Colombia 23:43
44 Jordan Brochu (Can) Pro Team Canada 23:45
45 Koos Kers (Ned) Global Cycling 24:29
46 Jose Rodriguez (Dom) Team Inteja 25:48
47 Joel Garcia (Dom) Fenix 25:58
48 Cory Wallace (Can) Pro Team Canada 26:12
49 Jorge L. Martinez (Dom) La Vega-C.N.Energia 26:52
50 Carlos Lorenzo (Dom) Aguayo/San Cristobal 26:53
51 Juan D. Vargas (Col) Formensan/Colombia 27:23
52 Andres Guerrero (Col) Ochoa Finauto/La Campagna 28:34
53 Juan Carlos Rojas (CRc) Team Costa Rica 28:54
54 Kerane Barolin (Fra) Team Guadalupe 31:02
55 Kelvin Pujolps (Dom) Alcaldia Stgo./Edenorte 31:15
56 Jaime Vergara (Col) Formensan/Colombia 31:25
57 Cesar Montoya (CRc) Team Costa Rica 31:25
58 Juan C. Polanco (Dom) La Vega-C.N.Energia 33:04
59 Cesar Marte (Dom) Team Inteja 35:35
60 Kilian Gonzalez (Dom) Fenix 35:54
61 Joel Capellan (Dom) Fenix 36:16
62 Daniel Junon (Fra) Team Guadalupe 37:44
63 Jose A. Vega (CRc) Team Costa Rica 40:08
64 Moise Selman (Dom) Cocuyos/Drinks 2 Go 41:23
65 Enmanuel Nuñez (Dom) Team Inteja 41:25
66 Adrian Nuñez (Dom) Aguayo/San Cristobal 42:47
67 Mickael Clarico (Fra) A.S.C.Vetiver 42:52
68 David Astacio (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris 44:16
69 Anthony Rodriguez (Dom) Asocipe/Moca 45:10
70 Agustin Font (Pur) Predator/Puerto Rico 46:52
71 Eriberto Peña (Dom) Fundacion La Vega 48:34
72 Martial Gene (Fra) A.S.C.Vetiver 49:52
73 Etienne Samson (Can) Pro Team Canada 51:59
74 Alex Osborne (USA) Fundacion La Vega 53:55
75 Juan C. Almonte (Dom) Alcaldia Stgo./Edenorte 54:54
76 Rodny Minier (Dom) Fenix 55:25
77 Michelle Smith (Cay) Cocuyos/Drinks 2 Go 55:43
78 Thibault Fournier (Fra) Team Guadalupe 57:02
79 Maikol Evangelista (Dom) Fundacion La Vega 57:04
80 Jonathan Encarnacion (Dom) Fundacion La Vega 57:21
81 Wilbin Felix (Dom) Arco Iris 59:39
82 Abbott Steve (Cay) Cocuyos/Drinks 2 Go 1:06:32
83 Gustavo Payano (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris 1:09:59
84 Gil Wilmi (Dom) La Terrena/Aro & Pedal 1:10:36
85 Serge Nipau (Fra) A.S.C.Vetiver 1:10:37
86 Marcos A. Olivo (Dom) Fenix 1:16:55
87 Begnino De La Cruz (Dom) La Vega-C.N.Energia 1:18:14
88 Norlandy Taveras (Dom) Ochoa Finauto/La Campagna 1:23:04
89 Franck Sartori (Fra) A.S.C.Vetiver 1:27:46
90 Silverio Mejia (Dom) La Romana 1:28:52
91 Emmanuel Fernandez (Fra) A.S.C.Vetiver 1:35:02
92 Michel Johnson (Dom) La Terrena/Aro & Pedal 1:50:14
93 Jose Angel Peña (Dom) Alcaldia Stgo./Edenorte 1:52:05
94 Gerard Van Dijk (Ned) Global Cycling 2:13:50

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login