Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

February 26/13 14:12 pm - Vuelta Femenina a Costa Rica results


Posted by Editoress on 02/26/13
 

Results from the 4 day, 5 stage Vuelta Femenina a Costa Rica.

Inga Cilvinaite (Pasta Zara- Cogeas-Manhattan) took the overall win.

Former CDN National champion Veronique Fortin, riding for Garrobo- Texops team, finished 8th

 

Results

Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4

 

Stage 5 (February 24th):  Pavas to Sábana, 65.6 km
1 Addysson Albershardt (USA) Garrobo- Texops 1:49:40
2 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara- Cogeas-Manhattan at s.t
3 Anna Potokina (Rus) Liontek 1:44
4 Giada Borgato (Ita) Pasta Zara- Cogeas-Manhattan 2:14
5 Edita Janeliute (Ltu) Pasta Zara- Cogeas-Manhattan
6 Yussely Mendivil (Mex) Mexican National Team
7 Ana Casas (Mex) Mexican National Team
8 Edith Guillen (CRc) Coopeservidores-Giant
9 Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Garrobo- Texops
10 Evelyn Garcia (ESa) Pasta Zara- Cogeas-Manhattan
11 Lorena Vargas (Col) Iscorp
12 Sheyla Gutierrez (Esp) Liontek
13 Katherine Herrera (CRc) Avimil
14 Diana Peñuela (Col) CCDR Oreamuno
15 Alexia Muffat (Fra) Liontek
16 Adriana Rojas (CRc) Iscorp
17 Belen Lopez (Esp) Liontek
18 Veronique Fortin (Can) Garrobo- Texops all s.t.
19 Emelyn Galicia (Gua) Guatemalan National Team 7:10
20 Marcela Rubiano (CRc) Iscorp s.t.
21 Ingrid Ramirez (CRc) Team Rayita 9:21
22 Fanny Riberot (Fra) Liontek
23 Milagro Mena (CRc) Avimil
24 Nancy Amores (CRc) CCDR Oreamuno
25 Jessica Jurado (Mex) Mexican National Team
26 Ana Sanabria (Col) Colombian National Team all s.t.
27 Sylvija Latozaite (Ltu) Garrobo- Texops 11:14
28 Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Pasta Zara- Cogeas-Manhattan
29 Martina Ruzickova (Cze) Garrobo- Texops
30 Rossella Callovi (Ita) Pasta Zara- Cogeas-Manhattan all s.t.
31 Jazmin Soto (Gua) Guatemalan National Team 11:23
32 Cynthia Lee (Gua) Guatemalan National Team
33 Paula Herrera (CRc) CCDR Oreamuno
34 Kathyn Bertine (Skn) Team Rayita all s.t.
35 Gabriela Arias (CRc) Avimil 12:35
36 Natalia Navarro (CRc) CCDR El Guarco V One V Bic. Focus
37 Natalia Lopez (CRc) CCDR El Guarco V One V Bic. Focus both s.t.
38 Julissa Rios (Pan) Team Rayita 14:31
39 Valentina Paniagua (Col) Iscorp 17:57
40 Kimberly Molina (CRc) Tostada 1/2 Brooks 18:57
41 Marcia Rojas (CRc) Team Rayita
42 Maria Morales (Gua) Guatemalan National Team both s.t.
43 Susan Camacho (CRc) CCDR Oreamuno 19:57
44 Maria Rojas (CRc) CCDR Oreamuno 20:57
45 Laura Marin (CRc) CCDR El Guarco V One V Bic. Focus
46 Brenda Muños (CRc) CCDR El Guarco V One V Bic. Focus
47 Eunice Rojas (CRc) Colombian National Team
48 Natalia Rojas (CRc) Colombian National Team
49 Cristina Cortes (CRc) Team Rayita
50 Ivania Fonseca (CRc) Tostada 1/2 Brooks all s.t.
51 Linnette Gamboa (CRc) Colombian National Team 21:57
DNF Cassandra Rodriguez (CRc) Avimil
DNF Elena Utrobina (Rus) Liontek
DNS Xenia Estrada (Esa) Garrobo- Texops
 
Final GC
1 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara- Cogeas-Manhattan 8:27:30
2 Addysson Albershardt (USA) Garrobo- Texops at 0:31
3 Lorena Vargas (Col) Iscorp 2:01
4 Evelyn Garcia (ESa) Pasta Zara- Cogeas-Manhattan 2:40
5 Belen Lopez (Esp) Liontek 4:12
6 Anna Potokina (Rus) Liontek 5:12
7 Edith Guillen (CRc) Coopeservidores-Giant 5:44
8 Veronique Fortin (Can) Garrobo- Texops 5:49
9 Ana Casas (Mex) Mexican National Team 8:28
10 Alexia Muffat (Fra) Liontek 10:17
11 Diana Peñuela (Col) CCDR Oreamuno 10:30
12 Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Garrobo- Texops 11:09
13 Yussely Mendivil (Mex) Mexican National Team 15:00
14 Katherine Herrera (CRc) Avimil 15:55
15 Sheyla Gutierrez (Esp) Liontek 17:25
16 Adriana Rojas (CRc) Iscorp 17:44
17 Edita Janeliute (Ltu) Pasta Zara- Cogeas-Manhattan 20:27
18 Marcela Rubiano (CRc) Iscorp 22:32
19 Giada Borgato (Ita) Pasta Zara- Cogeas-Manhattan 23:02
20 Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Pasta Zara- Cogeas-Manhattan 25:59
21 Natalia Navarro (CRc) CCDR El Guarco V One V Bic. Focus 29:22
22 Sylvija Latozaite (Ltu) Garrobo- Texops 30:35
23 Ana Sanabria (Col) Colombian National Team 32:42
24 Rossella Callovi (Ita) Pasta Zara- Cogeas-Manhattan 34:40
25 Cynthia Lee (Gua) Guatemalan National Team 36:06
26 Milagro Mena (CRc) Avimil 36:21
27 Jazmin Soto (Gua) Guatemalan National Team 39:14
28 Kathyn Bertine (Skn) Team Rayita 40:18
29 Fanny Riberot (Fra) Liontek 43:03
30 Paula Herrera (CRc) CCDR Oreamuno 46:14
31 Nancy Amores (CRc) CCDR Oreamuno 48:20
32 Ingrid Ramirez (CRc) Team Rayita 49:46
33 Emelyn Galicia (Gua) Guatemalan National Team 50:00
34 Natalia Lopez (CRc) CCDR El Guarco V One V Bic. Focus 51:57
35 Martina Ruzickova (Cze) Garrobo- Texops 53:42
36 Gabriela Arias (CRc) Avimil 55:07
37 Jessica Jurado (Mex) Mexican National Team 55:17
38 Susan Camacho (CRc) CCDR Oreamuno 57:09
39 Valentina Paniagua (Col) Iscorp 1:02:10
40 Julissa Rios (Pan) Team Rayita 1:08:52
41 Maria Rojas (CRc) CCDR Oreamuno 1:22:04
42 Kimberly Molina (CRc) Tostada 1/2 Brooks 1:25:14
43 Cristina Cortes (CRc) Team Rayita 1:28:01
44 Marcia Rojas (CRc) Team Rayita 1:31:09
45 Laura Marin (CRc) CCDR El Guarco V One V Bic. Focus 1:32:15
46 Maria Morales (Gua) Guatemalan National Team 1:33:28
47 Ivania Fonseca (CRc) Tostada 1/2 Brooks 1:36:46
48 Brenda Muños (CRc) CCDR El Guarco V One V Bic. Focus 1:38:14
49 Eunice Rojas (CRc) Colombian National Team 1:48:18
50 Natalia Rojas (CRc) Colombian National Team 1:56:50
51 Linnette Gamboa (CRc) Colombian National Team 1:57:40

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login