Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

March 9/14 21:53 pm - Vuelta Mexico: Stage 5 and 6 results


Posted by Editoress on 03/9/14
 

Results from the final two stages Vuelta Mexico

 

Stage 1 and 2 results

Stage 3 results

Stage 4 results

 

Stage 5 (March 8th): Chapultepec ITT, 2.5 km
1 Juan Villegas (Col) 4 72 Colombia 3:56
2 Thomas Zirbel (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies at 0:03
3 Uri Martins (Mex) Amore Vita Selle SMP 0:07
4 Ben Jacques Maynes (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman 0:07
5 Will Routley (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:12
6 Rodrigo Contreras (Col) Coldeportes Claro 0:12
7 Scott Zwizanski (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:14
8 Robert Sweeting (USA) 5 Hour Energy 0:14
9 Juan Sebastian Tamayo (Col) Funvic Brasilinvest Sao 0:14
10 Julian Kyer (Ned) Team Smartstop 0:14
11 Cameron Cogburn (USA) Team Smartstop 0:14
12 Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:15
13 Robbie Squire (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman 0:15
14 Joshua Berry (USA) Team Smartstop 0:16
15 Edson Calderon (Col) 4 72 Colombia 0:17
16 Diego Ochoa (Col) 4 72 Colombia 0:17
17 Juan Pablo Wilches (Col) Tennis Stars Code Guanaju 0:17
18 Sergio Daniel Godoy (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos 0:18
19 Hector Hugo Rangel (Mex) Canels Turbo 0:18
20 Juan Ernest Chamorro (Col) 4 72 Colombia 0:19
21 Victor Manuel Garcia (Esp) Depredadores Team Chetuma 0:19
22 Taylor Sheldon (USA) 5 Hour Energy 0:19
23 Flavio Cardoso (Bra) Funvic Brasilinvest Sao 0:20
24 Juan Felipe Osorio (Col) 4 72 Colombia 0:21
25 Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:21
26 Luis Felipe Laverde (Col) Coldeportes Claro 0:21
27 Luis Pulido (Mex) Depredadores Team Chetuma 0:21
28 David Williams (USA) 5 Hour Energy 0:21
29 Juan Pablo Magallanes (Mex) Tennis Stars Code Guanaju 0:22
30 Javier Megias (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk 0:22
31 Luis Romero (Cub) Jamis Hagens Berman 0:23
32 Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:23
33 Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:23
34 Enzo Moyano (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos 0:25
35 Ignacio de Jesus Prado (Mex) Tennis Stars Code Guanaju 0:25
36 Jesus Del Pino (Esp) Burgos BH 0:25
37 Pedro Autran Nicacio (Bra) Funvic Brasilinvest Sao 0:26
38 David Belda (Esp) Burgos BH 0:26
39 Bryan Arinel Rios (Gua) Team Guatemala U23 0:26
40 Julio Alexis Camacho (Col) Arenas Tlax Mex 0:26
41 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:26
42 Alexander Candelario (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:27
43 Javier Gonzalez (Col) Arenas Tlax Mex 0:27
44 Ulises Alfr Castillo (Mex) Canels Turbo 0:28
45 Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk 0:28
46 Bernardo Suaza (Col) 4 72 Colombia 0:28
47 Oscar Eduard Sanchez (Col) Funvic Brasilinvest Sao 0:29
48 Moreno Giampaolo (Ita) Vega Hotsand 0:29
49 Jhon Edilbe Martinez (Col) Coldeportes Claro 0:29
50 Flavio De Luna (Mex) Team Smartstop 0:30
51 Pablo Torres (Esp) Burgos BH 0:30
52 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Smartstop 0:30
53 Rodrigo Amador (Mex) Sicesa 0:31
54 Nurbolat Kulimbetov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:31
55 Travis Mccabe (USA) Team Smartstop 0:32
56 Eric Marcotte (USA) Team Smartstop 0:32
57 John Hornbeck (USA) 5 Hour Energy 0:32
58 Miguel Luis Alvarez (Mex) E San Marcos Viansi Orbea 0:32
59 Cesar Ciommi (Ita) Vega Hotsand 0:33
60 Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Amore Vita Selle SMP 0:33
61 Dario Hernandez (Esp) Burgos BH 0:33
62 Jhonathan Jo De Leon (Gua) Team Guatemala U23 0:33
63 Matt Cooke (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman 0:34
64 Fernando Orjuela (Col) 4 72 Colombia 0:34
65 Victor Niño (Col) Canels Turbo 0:34
66 Viktor Okishev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:34
67 Ever aAlexande Rivera (Col) 4 72 Colombia 0:35
68 Leonardo Pinizzoto (Ita) Amore Vita Selle SMP 0:35
69 Fernando Gaviria (Col) Coldeportes Claro 0:35
70 Jesus Ortiz (Mex) Tennis Stars Code Guanaju 0:35
71 Sergey Shemyakin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:35
72 Jacob Keough (USA) 5 Hour Energy 0:35
73 Bernardo Colex (Mex) Depredadores Team Chetuma 0:36
74 Carson Miller (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman 0:36
75 Nervin Geovani Jiatz (Gua) Team Guatemala U23 0:36
76 Marco Benfatto (Ita) Continental Team Astana 0:37
77 Luis Fernando Macias (Mex) Depredadores Team Chetuma 0:38
78 Jairo Lopez (Mex) Depredadores Team Chetuma 0:38
79 Jose Aurel Hernandez (Mex) Sicesa 0:39
80 Alberto Covarrubias (Mex) Canels Turbo 0:40
81 Alvaro Robredo (Esp) Burgos BH 0:40
82 Kevin De (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk 0:40
83 Jose Alfredo Santiyo (Mex) Depredadores Team Chetuma 0:40
84 Marvin Leone Soloman (Gua) Team Guatemala U23 0:42
85 Alessio Camilli (Ita) Vega Hotsand 0:42
86 Omar Garcia (Mex) E San Marcos Viansi Orbea 0:42
87 Gabriel Nicolas (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos 0:42
88 Salvador Moreno (Col) Coldeportes Claro 0:43
89 Francisco Gonzalez (Gua) Team Guatemala U23 0:43
90 Ricardo Aurel Torres (Mex) Tennis Stars Code Guanaju 0:43
91 William Valencia (Col) Coldeportes Claro 0:44
92 Tyler Brandon (USA) Bmw Development Team 0:45
93 Alessandro Riccardi (Ita) Vega Hotsand 0:45
94 Michael Friedman (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:45
95 Christian Parrett (USA) 5 Hour Energy 0:46
96 Juan Pablo Forero (Col) Coldeportes Claro 0:47
97 Eduardo Villa (Mex) E San Marcos Viansi Orbea 0:47
98 Fernando Arroyo (Mex) Vega Hotsand 0:48
99 Eder Arenas (Mex) Arenas Tlax Mex 0:49
100 Jose Antonio Alarcon (Ven) Canels Turbo 0:49
101 Carlos Ale Manarelli (Bra) Funvic Brasilinvest Sao 0:50
102 Jonathan Sandoval (Mex) Canels Turbo 0:50
103 Julio Cesar Benitez (Mex) E San Marcos Viansi Orbea 0:51
104 Carter Jones (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:51
105 Daniel Ale Jaramillo (Col) Jamis Hagens Berman 0:51
106 Alvaro Yamid Gomez (Col) Canels Turbo 0:52
107 Daniel Diaz (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos 0:53
108 Arturo Garcia (Mex) Dym Jess Hermanos Correa 0:53
109 Joel Alamillo (Mex) Arenas Tlax Mex 0:54
110 Alfredo Orlan Lucero (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos 0:54
111 Ricardo Reyes (Mex) B Top Cycling Team Zacat 0:55
112 Rene Corella (Mex) Bmw Development Team 0:56
113 Jose Luis Gonzalez (Mex) E San Marcos Viansi Orbea 0:57
114 Marlon David Fuentes (Gua) Team Guatemala U23 0:59
115 Francisco Matamoros (Mex) Tennis Stars Code Guanaju 0:59
116 Ivan De Jes Carbajal (Mex) Arenas Tlax Mex 1:00
117 David Lozano (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk 1:01
118 Florencio Ramos (Mex) Depredadores Team Chetuma 1:02
119 Gerardo Al Arrellano (Mex) E San Marcos Viansi Orbea 1:02
120 Leonardo Colex (Mex) Arenas Tlax Mex 1:03
121 Rogelio Rojas (Mex) Dym Jess Hermanos Correa 1:03
122 Marco Antonio Rios (Mex) E San Marcos Viansi Orbea 1:05
123 Francisco Chamorro (Arg) Funvic Brasilinvest Sao 1:05
124 Shane Kline (USA) Team Smartstop 1:06
125 J Gerardo Soto (Mex) Arenas Tlax Mex 1:07
126 Irving Jaime Aguilar (Mex) E San Marcos Viansi Orbea 1:11
127 Tereso Pinales (Mex) B Top Cycling Team Zacat 1:14
128 Jose Reyes (Mex) Dym Jess Hermanos Correa 1:19
129 Celso Agust Ajpacaja (Gua) Team Guatemala U23 1:22
130 Juan Ramon Juarez (Mex) Tennis Stars Code Guanaju 1:26
131 Rodolfo Fernandez (Mex) B Top Cycling Team Zacat 1:38
 
Stage 6: Reforma Circuit, 101.2 km
1 Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:52:33
2 Jacob Keough (USA) 5 Hour Energy
3 Marco Benfatto (Ita) Continental Team Astana
4 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Smartstop
5 Francisco Chamorro (Arg) Funvic Brasilinvest Sao
6 Luis Fernando Macias (Mex) Depredadores Team Chetuma
7 Hector Hugo Rangel (Mex) Canels Turbo
8 Edson Calderon (Col) 4 72 Colombia
9 Miguel Luis Alvarez (Mex) E San Marcos Viansi Orbea
9 Marco Antonio Rios (Mex) E San Marcos Viansi Orbea
9 Julio Cesar Benitez (Mex) E San Marcos Viansi Orbea
9 Irving Jaime Aguilar (Mex) E San Marcos Viansi Orbea
9 Gerardo Al Arrellano (Mex) E San Marcos Viansi Orbea
9 Eduardo Villa (Mex) E San Marcos Viansi Orbea
9 Jose Luis Gonzalez (Mex) E San Marcos Viansi Orbea
9 Omar Garcia (Mex) E San Marcos Viansi Orbea
9 Kevin De (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk
9 David Lozano (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk
9 Javier Megias (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk
9 Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk
9 Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
9 Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
9 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
9 Nurbolat Kulimbetov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
9 Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
9 Viktor Okishev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
9 Sergey Shemyakin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
9 Ricardo Reyes (Mex) B Top Cycling Team Zacat
9 Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Amore Vita Selle SMP
9 Uri Martins (Mex) Amore Vita Selle SMP
9 Leonardo Pinizzoto (Ita) Amore Vita Selle SMP
9 Jose Antonio Alarcon (Ven) Canels Turbo
9 Victor Niño (Col) Canels Turbo
9 Alvaro Yamid Gomez (Col) Canels Turbo
9 Ulises Alfr Castillo (Mex) Canels Turbo
9 Alberto Covarrubias (Mex) Canels Turbo
9 Tyler Brandon (USA) Bmw Development Team
9 Rene Corella (Mex) Bmw Development Team
9 Florencio Ramos (Mex) Depredadores Team Chetuma
9 Victor Manuel Garcia (Esp) Depredadores Team Chetuma
9 Bernardo Colex (Mex) Depredadores Team Chetuma
9 Luis Pulido (Mex) Depredadores Team Chetuma
9 Jose Alfredo Santiyo (Mex) Depredadores Team Chetuma
9 Jairo Lopez (Mex) Depredadores Team Chetuma
9 Alessio Camilli (Ita) Vega Hotsand
9 Cesar Ciommi (Ita) Vega Hotsand
9 Moreno Giampaolo (Ita) Vega Hotsand
9 Alessandro Riccardi (Ita) Vega Hotsand
9 Fernando Arroyo (Mex) Vega Hotsand
9 Arturo Garcia (Mex) Dym Jess Hermanos Correa
9 Rogelio Rojas (Mex) Dym Jess Hermanos Correa
9 Ben Jacques Maynes (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman
9 Daniel Ale Jaramillo (Col) Jamis Hagens Berman
9 Carson Miller (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman
9 Luis Romero (Cub) Jamis Hagens Berman
9 Robbie Squire (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman
9 Juan Ernest Chamorro (Col) 4 72 Colombia
9 Diego Ochoa (Col) 4 72 Colombia
9 Fernando Orjuela (Col) 4 72 Colombia
9 Juan Felipe Osorio (Col) 4 72 Colombia
9 Ever aAlexande Rivera (Col) 4 72 Colombia
9 Bernardo Suaza (Col) 4 72 Colombia
9 Juan Villegas (Col) 4 72 Colombia
9 Jose Aurel Hernandez (Mex) Sicesa
9 Rodrigo Amador (Mex) Sicesa
9 Cameron Cogburn (USA) Team Smartstop
9 Flavio De Luna (Mex) Team Smartstop
9 Joshua Berry (USA) Team Smartstop
9 Sergio Daniel Godoy (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos
9 Gabriel Nicolas (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos
9 Alfredo Orlan Lucero (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos
9 Enzo Moyano (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos
9 David Belda (Esp) Burgos BH
9 Jesus Del Pino (Esp) Burgos BH
9 Dario Hernandez (Esp) Burgos BH
9 Alvaro Robredo (Esp) Burgos BH
9 Pablo Torres (Esp) Burgos BH
9 Luis Felipe Laverde (Col) Coldeportes Claro
9 Jhon Edilbe Martinez (Col) Coldeportes Claro
9 Juan Pablo Forero (Col) Coldeportes Claro
9 William Valencia (Col) Coldeportes Claro
9 Fernando Gaviria (Col) Coldeportes Claro
9 Rodrigo Contreras (Col) Coldeportes Claro
9 John Hornbeck (USA) 5 Hour Energy
9 Christian Parrett (USA) 5 Hour Energy
9 Taylor Sheldon (USA) 5 Hour Energy
9 Robert Sweeting (USA) 5 Hour Energy
9 David Williams (USA) 5 Hour Energy
9 Nervin Geovani Jiatz (Gua) Team Guatemala U23
9 Jhonathan Jo De Leon (Gua) Team Guatemala U23
9 Eder Arenas (Mex) Arenas Tlax Mex
9 Leonardo Colex (Mex) Arenas Tlax Mex
9 Ivan De Jes Carbajal (Mex) Arenas Tlax Mex
9 Javier Gonzalez (Col) Arenas Tlax Mex
9 Julio Alexis Camacho (Col) Arenas Tlax Mex
9 Flavio Cardoso (Bra) Funvic Brasilinvest Sao
9 Pedro Autran Nicacio (Bra) Funvic Brasilinvest Sao
9 Oscar Eduard Sanchez (Col) Funvic Brasilinvest Sao
9 Juan Sebastian Tamayo (Col) Funvic Brasilinvest Sao
9 Alexander Candelario (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
9 Thomas Zirbel (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
9 Juan Pablo Magallanes (Mex) Tennis Stars Code Guanaju
9 Francisco Matamoros (Mex) Tennis Stars Code Guanaju
9 Juan Ramon Juarez (Mex) Tennis Stars Code Guanaju
9 Juan Pablo Wilches (Col) Tennis Stars Code Guanaju
9 Ricardo Aurel Torres (Mex) Tennis Stars Code Guanaju
9 Jesus Ortiz (Mex) Tennis Stars Code Guanaju
108 Carlos Ale Manarelli (Bra) Funvic Brasilinvest Sao
109 Jonathan Sandoval (Mex) Canels Turbo
110 Ignacio de Jesus Prado (Mex) Tennis Stars Code Guanaju all s.t.
111 Daniel Diaz (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos 19
112 Eric Marcotte (USA) Team Smartstop 21
113 Scott Zwizanski (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 22
114 Shane Kline (USA) Team Smartstop 29
115 Travis Mccabe (USA) Team Smartstop 29
116 Jose Reyes (Mex) Dym Jess Hermanos Correa 1:08
117 Salvador Moreno (Col) Coldeportes Claro 1:20
118 Will Routley (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 2:16
119 Joel Alamillo (Mex) Arenas Tlax Mex -2 laps
120 Marvin Leone Soloman (Gua) Team Guatemala U23 -2 laps
121 Celso Agust Ajpacaja (Gua) Team Guatemala U23 -3 laps
122 Marlon David Fuentes (Gua) Team Guatemala U23 -3 laps
123 Tereso Pinales (Mex) B Top Cycling Team Zacat -3 laps
124 Rodolfo Fernandez (Mex) B Top Cycling Team Zacat -3 laps
125 Francisco Gonzalez (Gua) Team Guatemala U23 -3 laps
126 Bryan Arinel Rios (Gua) Team Guatemala U23 -3 laps
DNF Matt Cooke (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman
DNF Julian Kyer (Ned) Team Smartstop
DNF J Gerardo Soto (Mex) Arenas Tlax Mex
DNF Michael Friedman (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF Carter Jones (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
 
Final GC
1 Juan Villegas (Col) 4 72 Colombia 15:11:30
2 Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana at 0:03
3 Victor Manuel Garcia (Esp) Depredadores Team Chetuma 0:12
4 Juan Sebastian Tamayo (Col) Funvic Brasilinvest Sao 0:26
5 Robbie Squire (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman 0:30
6 David Belda (Esp) Burgos BH 0:39
7 Uri Martins (Mex) Amore Vita Selle SMP 0:48
8 Diego Ochoa (Col) 4 72 Colombia 0:59
9 Juan Pablo Wilches (Col) Tennis Stars Code Guanaju 1:01
10 Luis Pulido (Mex) Depredadores Team Chetuma 1:05
11 Edson Calderon (Col) 4 72 Colombia 1:09
12 Julio Alexis Camacho (Col) Arenas Tlax Mex 1:27
13 Luis Felipe Laverde (Col) Coldeportes Claro 1:29
14 Javier Gonzalez (Col) Arenas Tlax Mex 2:01
15 Juan Pablo Magallanes (Mex) Tennis Stars Code Guanaju 2:04
16 Juan Ernest Chamorro (Col) 4 72 Colombia 2:07
17 Cameron Cogburn (USA) Team Smartstop 2:08
18 Jhon Edilbe Martinez (Col) Coldeportes Claro 2:09
19 Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 2:53
20 Rodrigo Contreras (Col) Coldeportes Claro 3:02
21 Flavio De Luna (Mex) Team Smartstop 3:11
22 Cesar Ciommi (Ita) Vega Hotsand 3:24
23 Joshua Berry (USA) Team Smartstop 4:13
24 Victor Niño (Col) Canels Turbo 4:39
25 Jesus Del Pino (Esp) Burgos BH 4:58
26 Oscar Eduard Sanchez (Col) Funvic Brasilinvest Sao 5:01
27 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 5:12
28 Ignacio de Jesus Prado (Mex) Tennis Stars Code Guanaju 5:47
29 Miguel Luis Alvarez (Mex) E San Marcos Viansi Orbea 6:46
30 Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Amore Vita Selle SMP 7:34
31 William Valencia (Col) Coldeportes Claro 7:38
32 Carlos Ale Manarelli (Bra) Funvic Brasilinvest Sao 8:14
33 Eder Arenas (Mex) Arenas Tlax Mex 8:26
34 Nervin Geovani Jiatz (Gua) Team Guatemala U23 8:34
35 Javier Megias (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk 9:36
36 Luis Fernando Macias (Mex) Depredadores Team Chetuma 9:50
37 Thomas Zirbel (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 11:35
38 Florencio Ramos (Mex) Depredadores Team Chetuma 11:43
39 Enzo Moyano (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos 12:36
40 Jhonathan Jo De Leon (Gua) Team Guatemala U23 13:49
41 Eduardo Villa (Mex) E San Marcos Viansi Orbea 13:51
42 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Smartstop 13:57
43 Juan Ramon Juarez (Mex) Tennis Stars Code Guanaju 14:07
44 Sergio Daniel Godoy (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos 14:38
45 Kevin De (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk 15:34
46 Bernardo Colex (Mex) Depredadores Team Chetuma 16:17
47 Luis Romero (Cub) Jamis Hagens Berman 16:44
48 Alexander Candelario (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 17:10
49 Moreno Giampaolo (Ita) Vega Hotsand 18:57
50 Arturo Garcia (Mex) Dym Jess Hermanos Correa 19:06
51 Juan Pablo Forero (Col) Coldeportes Claro 19:25
52 Marco Antonio Rios (Mex) E San Marcos Viansi Orbea 19:30
53 Jose Aurel Hernandez (Mex) Sicesa 19:31
54 Scott Zwizanski (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 20:46
55 Gabriel Nicolas (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos 21:27
56 Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk 22:47
57 Pedro Autran Nicacio (Bra) Funvic Brasilinvest Sao 23:27
58 Ricardo Aurel Torres (Mex) Tennis Stars Code Guanaju 23:36
59 Alfredo Orlan Lucero (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos 23:48
60 Jesus Ortiz (Mex) Tennis Stars Code Guanaju 24:06
61 Ben Jacques Maynes (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman 24:11
62 Flavio Cardoso (Bra) Funvic Brasilinvest Sao 24:21
63 Carson Miller (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman 24:55
64 Nurbolat Kulimbetov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 26:01
65 Salvador Moreno (Col) Coldeportes Claro 26:04
66 John Hornbeck (USA) 5 Hour Energy 26:42
67 Ulises Alfr Castillo (Mex) Canels Turbo 27:29
68 David Lozano (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk 27:42
69 Francisco Matamoros (Mex) Tennis Stars Code Guanaju 28:03
70 Jose Alfredo Santiyo (Mex) Depredadores Team Chetuma 28:17
71 Ever aAlexande Rivera (Col) 4 72 Colombia 29:25
72 Taylor Sheldon (USA) 5 Hour Energy 29:48
73 Marco Benfatto (Ita) Continental Team Astana 30:33
74 Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 30:35
75 Hector Hugo Rangel (Mex) Canels Turbo 30:53
76 Sergey Shemyakin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 30:59
77 Jairo Lopez (Mex) Depredadores Team Chetuma 33:40
78 Eric Marcotte (USA) Team Smartstop 34:31
79 Robert Sweeting (USA) 5 Hour Energy 34:44
80 Fernando Orjuela (Col) 4 72 Colombia 35:24
81 Fernando Gaviria (Col) Coldeportes Claro 35:48
82 David Williams (USA) 5 Hour Energy 37:04
83 Rodrigo Amador (Mex) Sicesa 37:36
84 Daniel Ale Jaramillo (Col) Jamis Hagens Berman 38:18
85 Tyler Brandon (USA) Bmw Development Team 38:20
86 Leonardo Pinizzoto (Ita) Amore Vita Selle SMP 38:28
87 Jose Reyes (Mex) Dym Jess Hermanos Correa 39:03
88 Will Routley (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 39:16
89 Daniel Diaz (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos 40:18
90 Jacob Keough (USA) 5 Hour Energy 40:39
91 Dario Hernandez (Esp) Burgos BH 40:54
92 Irving Jaime Aguilar (Mex) E San Marcos Viansi Orbea 41:30
93 Travis Mccabe (USA) Team Smartstop 41:50
94 Bernardo Suaza (Col) 4 72 Colombia 41:57
95 Viktor Okishev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 42:19
96 Omar Garcia (Mex) E San Marcos Viansi Orbea 43:26
97 Francisco Chamorro (Arg) Funvic Brasilinvest Sao 45:33
98 Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 45:41
99 Fernando Arroyo (Mex) Vega Hotsand 45:57
100 Alessandro Riccardi (Ita) Vega Hotsand 46:47
101 Alvaro Robredo (Esp) Burgos BH 48:39
102 Pablo Torres (Esp) Burgos BH 51:18
103 Juan Felipe Osorio (Col) 4 72 Colombia 57:43
104 Jose Antonio Alarcon (Ven) Canels Turbo 57:47
105 Leonardo Colex (Mex) Arenas Tlax Mex 57:59
106 Rogelio Rojas (Mex) Dym Jess Hermanos Correa 1:05:47
107 Alessio Camilli (Ita) Vega Hotsand 1:06:02
108 Ivan De Jes Carbajal (Mex) Arenas Tlax Mex 1:08:04
109 Alvaro Yamid Gomez (Col) Canels Turbo 1:08:11
110 Shane Kline (USA) Team Smartstop 1:08:29
111 Christian Parrett (USA) 5 Hour Energy 1:13:01
112 Rene Corella (Mex) Bmw Development Team 1:44:12
113 Julio Cesar Benitez (Mex) E San Marcos Viansi Orbea 1:45:02
114 Gerardo Al Arrellano (Mex) E San Marcos Viansi Orbea 1:51:29
115 Jose Luis Gonzalez (Mex) E San Marcos Viansi Orbea 1:55:21
116 Alberto Covarrubias (Mex) Canels Turbo 2:01:50
117 Jonathan Sandoval (Mex) Canels Turbo 2:24:12
118 Ricardo Reyes (Mex) B Top Cycling Team Zacat 2:38:21

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login