Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

March 17/14 10:48 am - Tucson Bicycle Classic: Women's Stage 3 and Final GC results


Posted by Editoress on 03/17/14
 

Results from the third and final stage of the Tucson Bicycle Classic in Arizona

 

Stages 1 and 2 

 

Stage 3 (March 16th): PCC West Circuit Race, 62.8 km
1 Denise Ramsden (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Stategies) 1:42:47
2 Janel Holcomb (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Stategies) at s.t.
3 Lauren Hall (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Stategies) 1:32
4 Leah Kirchmann (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Stategies) 2:52
5 Caitlin Laroche (Monster Media Racing Team) 2:53
6 Olivia Dillon (Colavita Racing Inc.)
7 Genevieve Krahn (Independant)
8 Jamie Gilgen (Infinit Canada / Cyclepower)
9 Athena Countouriotis (Sisterhood of Cycling)
10 Mary Zider (Colavita Racing Inc.)
11 Lucianne Conklin (GS Boulder/Organic India)
12 Anne Donley (Independant)
13 Irena Ossola (Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recover)
14 Annie Ewart (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Stategies) all s.t.
15 Kathryn Bertine (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Stategies) 3:02
16 Marieke Blomme (Independant) 3:03
17 Amber Pierce (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Stategies) s.t.
18 Amy Chandos (Northern Arizona University) 4:30
19 Maria Santiago (Independant) 8:18
20 Rebecca Balboni (Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recover) s.t.
21 Nicole Mitchell (Independant) 8:25
22 Morgan Brown (Team Novo Nordisk) 8:36
23 Lindsay Bayer (Colavita Racing Inc.) s.t.
24 Whitney Schultz (Colavita Racing Inc.) 10:17
25 Erica Allar (Colavita Racing Inc.) 17:26
26 Linnea Herbertson (TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing) 19:30
DNF Laura Birdwell (Tribe Racing)
DNF Kael Deverell (Independant)
DNF Lindsay Fox (Tribe Racing)
DNF Stacy Mosora (Scarlet Fire)
DNF Kat Salthouse (Sabino Cycles Racing)
DNF Jacqueline Parker (Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recover)
DNF Suzanne Sonye (Monster Media Racing Team)
DNF Priscilla Calderon (Monster Media Racing Team)
 
Final GC
1 Janel Holcomb (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Stategies) 4:27:54
2 Denise Ramsden (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Stategies) at 0:39
3 Lauren Hall (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Stategies) 1:45
4 Leah Kirchmann (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Stategies) 3:00
5 Athena Countouriotis (Sisterhood of Cycling) 3:39
6 Caitlin Laroche (Monster Media Racing Team) 4:34
7 Annie Ewart (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Stategies) 7:06
8 Irena Ossola (Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recover) 7:44
9 Olivia Dillon (Colavita Racing Inc.) 7:46
10 Lucianne Conklin (GS Boulder/Organic India) 7:51
11 Mary Zider (Colavita Racing Inc.) 7:52
12 Jamie Gilgen (Infinit Canada / Cyclepower) 7:56
13 Kathryn Bertine (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Stategies) 7:58
14 Genevieve Krahn (Independant) 8:05
15 Amber Pierce (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Stategies) 8:09
16 Anne Donley (Independant) 8:17
17 Marieke Blomme (Independant) 8:57
18 Amy Chandos (Northern Arizona University) 10:21
19 Lindsay Bayer (Colavita Racing Inc.) 14:02
20 Maria Santiago (Independant) 14:11
21 Whitney Schultz (Colavita Racing Inc.) 15:03
22 Erica Allar (Colavita Racing Inc.) 22:21
23 Nicole Mitchell (Independant) 27:40
24 Rebecca Balboni (Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recover) 33:15
25 Morgan Brown (Team Novo Nordisk) 35:05
26 Linnea Herbertson (TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing) 35:35

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login