Canadian Cyclist

 

April 28/14 12:46 pm - Joe Martin Stage Race: Men Stage 4 and Final GC results


Posted by Editoress on 04/28/14
 

Results from the 4th and final stage in Fayetteville, Arkansas

 

Stage 4 (April 27th): Criterium
1 Brad Huff (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1:25:58
2 Jure Kocjan (Smartstop)
3 Ian Crane (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
4 Erik Slack (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano)
5 Ryan Roth (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles)
6 Robert Sweeting (5hr Energy p/b Kenda)
7 Brecht Dhaene (Astellas Oncology)
8 Michael Sheehan (Boneshaker D1 Racing)
9 Chris Winn (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.)
10 Scott Zwizanski (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
11 Joshua Berry (Smartstop)
12 Jake Sitler (SeaSucker/Gutenplan Coaching)
13 Timothy Rugg (Battley Ducati-Spokes ETC)
14 Fabio Calabria (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.)
15 Adam Koble (ELBOWZ Racing)
16 Stephen Bassett (Hagens Berman Cycling)
17 Ben Jacques Maynes (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
18 Emerson Oronte (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.)
19 Travis Mccabe (Smartstop)
20 Winston David (CRCA/Lupus Racing Team)
21 Max Korus (Astellas Oncology)
22 Sam Bassetti (5hr Energy p/b Kenda)
23 Jesse Anthony (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
24 Clayton Feldman (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.)
25 Cole House (Finish Strong Eite Cycling Team)
26 Coulton Hartrich (SeaSucker/Gutenplan Coaching)
27 Chad Beyer (5hr Energy p/b Kenda) all s.t.
28 Taylor Shelden (5hr Energy p/b Kenda) 0:09
29 Shawn Gravois (CRCA/Lupus Racing Team) 0:10
30 Ben Frederick (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 0:15
31 Bjorn Selander (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:27
32 Bruno Langlois (5hr Energy p/b Kenda) s.t.
33 Gabriel Baca (ELBOWZ Racing) 0:33
34 Morgan Schmitt (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano) 0:35
35 Anton Varabei (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles) 0:55
36 Nolan Tankersley (Village Volkswagen Cycling Team) 1:09
37 Tyler Schwartz (Incycle-Predator Components) 1:13
38 Travis Samuel (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles) s.t.
39 Owen Gillott (Hagens Berman Cycling) 1:25
40 Zack Allison (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike) s.t.
41 Sean Barrie (Battley Ducati-Spokes ETC) 1:27
42 Buddy Spafford (CRCA/Lupus Racing Team)
43 Derek Schanze (Pioneer Mortgage Funding) both s.t.
44 Eder Frayre (Incycle-Predator Components) 1:43
45 James Glasspool (Team Nova Nordisk Development) 3:02
46 Shawn Small (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike) s.t.
47 Stefan Rothe (ELBOWZ Racing) 3:05
48 Heath Blackgrove (Boneshaker D1 Racing)
49 Matt Green (Astellas Oncology)
50 Neal Shepherd (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) all s.t.
51 Michael Olheiser (Incycle-Predator Components) 0:00
52 Andres Diaz (Incycle-Predator Components)
53 Juan Jose Haedo (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
54 Zach Bell (Smartstop)
55 Eric Marcotte (Smartstop)
56 Jordan Cheyne (SeaSucker/Gutenplan Coaching)
57 Stephen Tilford (Boneshaker D1 Racing) all s.t.
58 Mat Stephens (Boneshaker D1 Racing) 3:27
59 Eloy Teruel (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
60 Nathaniel Beams (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike)
61 David Williams (5hr Energy p/b Kenda)
62 Kris Dahl (Smartstop) all s.t.
63 Stephen Leece (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 3:36
64 Nicholas Torraca (Boneshaker D1 Racing) 3:37
65 Peter Disera (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles)
66 Clark Lind (Battley Ducati-Spokes ETC)
67 Kaler Marshall (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano) all s.t.
68 John Hayes (Village Volkswagen Cycling Team) 3:47
69 Mark Fisher (Village Volkswagen Cycling Team) 4:02
70 Mario Arroyave (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike) s.t.
71 Jimmy Schurman (CRCA/Lupus Racing Team) 4:17
72 Cameron Cogburn (Smartstop) s.t.
73 Mac Cassin (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.) 4:28
74 Colby Wait-Molyneux (Hagens Berman Cycling) 4:47
75 Nathan Brown (SeaSucker/Gutenplan Coaching) 5:02
76 Kit Recca (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.) 5:32
77 Shadd Smith (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike) s.t.
78 Adam Mills (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike) 6:02
79 Oliver Flautt (CRCA/Lupus Racing Team)
80 Nick Coil (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike) 6:32
81 Johnny Brizzard (Boneshaker D1 Racing)
82 Robert Gutgesell (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles)
83 Mazzola Lazzarotto, (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 7:02
84 Caleb Fuchs (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike)
85 Oleg Tanovitchi (CRCA/Lupus Racing Team)
86 Andrew Seitz (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite)
87 Jonathan Bowerman (Pioneer Mortgage Funding)
88 Sebastian Trillini (Hagens Berman Cycling) all s.t.
89 Michael Dessau (Hagens Berman Cycling) 8:32
90 Logan Phippen (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano) s.t.
91 Pierre-Louis Verot (Team Nova Nordisk Development) 9:32
92 Brett Kielick (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 10:47
93 David Carpenter (Village Volkswagen Cycling Team) 12:17
DNF Jacob Keough (5hr Energy p/b Kenda)
DNF Guido Palma (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
DNF Carson Miller (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
DNF Ruben Companioni (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
DNF Ryan Mele (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
DNF Jacob Arnold (Incycle-Predator Components)
DNF Efren Ortega (Incycle-Predator Components)
DNF Hunter Grove (Incycle-Predator Components)
DNF Diego Sandoval (Incycle-Predator Components)
DNF Shane Kline (Smartstop)
DNF Mehdi Benhamouda (Team Nova Nordisk Development)
DNF Jake Duerhing (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.)
DNF Gabe Varela (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano)
DNF Bryce Young (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano)
DNF Shane Braley (Finish Strong Eite Cycling Team)
DNS Josh Yeaton (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.)
DNS Justin Stanley (ELBOWZ Racing)
DNS Andrew Crater (Finish Strong Eite Cycling Team)
 
Final GC
1 Ian Crane (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 10:08:55
2 Ryan Roth (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles) 0:13
3 Ben Jacques Maynes (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 0:24
4 Emerson Oronte (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.) 0:26
5 Travis Mccabe (Smartstop) 0:27
6 Robert Sweeting (5hr Energy p/b Kenda) 0:29
7 Andres Diaz (Incycle-Predator Components) 0:32
8 Scott Zwizanski (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:33
9 Sam Bassetti (5hr Energy p/b Kenda) "
10 Brecht Dhaene (Astellas Oncology) 0:34
11 Chad Beyer (5hr Energy p/b Kenda) 0:36
12 Chris Winn (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.) "
13 Jesse Anthony (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:37
14 Fabio Calabria (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.) 0:41
15 Timothy Rugg (Battley Ducati-Spokes ETC) "
16 Erik Slack (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano) 0:45
17 Joshua Berry (Smartstop) "
18 Winston David (CRCA/Lupus Racing Team) "
19 Zach Bell (Smartstop) 0:48
20 Coulton Hartrich (SeaSucker/Gutenplan Coaching) 0:50
21 Stephen Bassett (Hagens Berman Cycling) 0:51
22 Michael Olheiser (Incycle-Predator Components) 0:52
23 Taylor Shelden (5hr Energy p/b Kenda) 0:53
24 Max Korus (Astellas Oncology) 0:56
25 Shawn Gravois (CRCA/Lupus Racing Team) 0:59
26 Michael Sheehan (Boneshaker D1 Racing) 1:04
27 Bruno Langlois (5hr Energy p/b Kenda) 1:07
28 Jure Kocjan (Smartstop) 1:08
29 Ben Frederick (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 1:09
30 Stephen Tilford (Boneshaker D1 Racing) 1:21
31 Gabriel Baca (ELBOWZ Racing) 1:36
32 Clayton Feldman (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.) 1:39
33 Juan Jose Haedo (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 2:01
34 Tyler Schwartz (Incycle-Predator Components) 2:13
35 Brad Huff (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 2:21
36 Eric Marcotte (Smartstop) 2:22
37 Derek Schanze (Pioneer Mortgage Funding) 2:27
38 Anton Varabei (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles) 2:53
39 Travis Samuel (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles) 3:31
40 Cole House (Finish Strong Eite Cycling Team) 3:44
41 Stefan Rothe (ELBOWZ Racing) 4:09
42 Cameron Cogburn (Smartstop) 4:37
43 Nicholas Torraca (Boneshaker D1 Racing) 4:50
44 Heath Blackgrove (Boneshaker D1 Racing) 5:02
45 Jimmy Schurman (CRCA/Lupus Racing Team) 5:19
46 Peter Disera (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles) 5:43
47 Matt Green (Astellas Oncology) 6:17
48 Sebastian Trillini (Hagens Berman Cycling) 8:15
49 Jordan Cheyne (SeaSucker/Gutenplan Coaching) 9:13
50 Jake Sitler (SeaSucker/Gutenplan Coaching) 10:03
51 Bjorn Selander (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 10:45
52 Zack Allison (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike) 11:35
53 Stephen Leece (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 13:53
54 Clark Lind (Battley Ducati-Spokes ETC) 14:17
55 John Hayes (Village Volkswagen Cycling Team) 14:58
56 Kris Dahl (Smartstop) 15:42
57 Adam Koble (ELBOWZ Racing) 15:52
58 Oliver Flautt (CRCA/Lupus Racing Team) 16:58
59 Andrew Seitz (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 17:03
60 Nolan Tankersley (Village Volkswagen Cycling Team) 17:17
61 Morgan Schmitt (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano) 17:34
62 Mario Arroyave (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike) 17:48
63 Sean Barrie (Battley Ducati-Spokes ETC) 18:50
64 Buddy Spafford (CRCA/Lupus Racing Team) 18:57
65 Eder Frayre (Incycle-Predator Components) 19:32
66 Mac Cassin (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.) 20:05
67 Owen Gillott (Hagens Berman Cycling) 20:51
68 Kaler Marshall (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano) 21:15
69 Mark Fisher (Village Volkswagen Cycling Team) 22:03
70 Mat Stephens (Boneshaker D1 Racing) 22:58
71 Kit Recca (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.) 23:45
72 James Glasspool (Team Nova Nordisk Development) 24:44
73 Robert Gutgesell (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles) 24:49
74 Shadd Smith (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike) 25:14
75 David Williams (5hr Energy p/b Kenda) 25:25
76 Eloy Teruel (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 26:02
77 Neal Shepherd (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 26:27
78 Pierre-Louis Verot (Team Nova Nordisk Development) 28:59
79 Nathan Brown (SeaSucker/Gutenplan Coaching) 29:10
80 Michael Dessau (Hagens Berman Cycling) 30:07
81 Johnny Brizzard (Boneshaker D1 Racing) 30:19
82 Caleb Fuchs (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike) 30:29
83 Logan Phippen (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano) 31:07
84 Shawn Small (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike) 32:52
85 Nathaniel Beams (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike) 34:57
86 Mazzola Lazzarotto, (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 36:09
87 Jonathan Bowerman (Pioneer Mortgage Funding) 37:41
88 Oleg Tanovitchi (CRCA/Lupus Racing Team) 38:11
89 Brett Kielick (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 40:10
90 Colby Wait-Molyneux (Hagens Berman Cycling) 41:27
91 Adam Mills (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike) 42:59
92 David Carpenter (Village Volkswagen Cycling Team) 43:05
93 Nick Coil (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike) 43:58
 
U23 GC
1 Stephen Bassett (Hagens Berman Cycling) 10:09:46
2 Michael Sheehan (Boneshaker D1 Racing) at 0:13
3 Tyler Schwartz (Incycle-Predator Components) 1:22
4 Travis Samuel (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles) 2:40
5 Nicholas Torraca (Boneshaker D1 Racing) 3:59
6 Peter Disera (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles) 4:52
7 Sebastian Trillini (Hagens Berman Cycling) 7:24
8 Kris Dahl (Smartstop) 14:51
9 Oliver Flautt (CRCA/Lupus Racing Team) 16:07
10 Nolan Tankersley (Village Volkswagen Cycling Team) 16:26
11 Owen Gillott (Hagens Berman Cycling) 20:00
12 Neal Shepherd (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 22:31
13 Robert Gutgesell (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles) 23:58
14 Pierre-Louis Verot (Team Nova Nordisk Development) 28:08
15 Michael Dessau (Hagens Berman Cycling) 29:16
16 Caleb Fuchs (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike) 29:38
17 Logan Phippen (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano) 30:16
18 Nathaniel Beams (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike) 34:06
19 Colby Wait-Molyneux (Hagens Berman Cycling) 40:36
 
Team GC
1 Smartstop 30:28:27
2 5hr Energy presentd by Kenda at s.t.
3 Horizon Organic/Einstein 0:01
4 Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home 0:14
5 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:26
6 Incycle-Predator Components 01:54
7 CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 02:22
8 Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicyles 03:40
9 Boneshaker D1 Racing 04:33
10 Astellas 06:04
11 SeaSucker/Gutenplan Coach 18:24
12 ELBOWZ Racing 19:55
13 Hagens Berman Cycling 22:04
14 Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 29:36
15 Battley Ducati-Spokes ETC 32:06
16 Kelly Benefit Strategies 42:57
17 Think Finance p/b Trek Bike 47:35
18 Village Volkswagen Cycling 52:20


Previous stage results

Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.