Canadian Cyclist

 

February 9/18 19:43 pm - Colombia Oro y Paz: Stage 4 results


Posted by Editoress on 02/9/18
 

Results from the fourth stage of Colombia Oro y Paz in Colombia

Stage 4:Buga to El Tambo, 149.5 km
1 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors 3:17:36
2 Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky
3 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team both s.t.
4 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 0:03
5 Jhonatan Narvaez (Ecu) Quick-Step Floors
6 Egan Bernal (Col) Team Sky
7 Ivan Sosa (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec all s.t.
8 Danny Alberto Osorio (Col) Orgullo Paisa 0:08
9 Diego Antonio Ochoa (Col) EPM s.t.
10 Aristobulo Cala (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes 0:11
11 Daniel Martinez (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
12 Alex Norberto Cano (Col) Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo
13 Taylor J Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
14 Fredy Emir Montaña (Col) EPM
15 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team
16 Heiner Rodrigo Parra (Col) GW Shimano
17 Robinson Eduardo Chalapud (Col) Medellin all s.t.
18 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Team Colombia 0:15
19 Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
20 Juan Pablo Suarez (Col) EPM both s.t.
21 Rafael Aniba Montiel (Col) Orgullo Paisa 0:26
22 Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky
23 Oscar Adalberto Quiroz (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes
24 Aldemar Reyes (Col) Manzana Postobon Team
25 Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
26 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF
27 Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team all s.t.
28 Julio Alexis Camacho (Col) Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo 0:31
29 Fabio Duarte (Col) Manzana Postobon Team s.t.
30 Janier Alexis Acevedo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:33
31 Jose Rodolfo Serpa (Col) GW Shimano s.t.
32 Javier Ignacio Montoya (Col) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 1896 0:37
33 Jorge C. Castiblanco (Col) Team Illuminate 0:43
34 Miguel Angel Rubiano (Col) Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo 0:48
35 John Anderson Rodriguez (Col) Team Colombia 0:53
36 Felix Alejandro Baron (USA) Team Illuminate
37 Miguel Eduardo Florez (Col) Team Colombia both s.t.
38 Omar Alberto Mendoza Cardona (Col) Medellin 0:56
39 Jetse Bol (Ned) Manzana Postobon Team
40 Edison Muñoz (Col) Orgullo Paisa
41 Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling all s.t.
42 Luis Felipe Laverde (Col) Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo 1:03
43 Angel Alexander Gil (Col) EPM
44 Rodrigo Contreras (Col) EPM
45 Igor Merino (Esp) Burgos BH all s.t.
46 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Medellin 1:10
47 German Nicolas Tivani (Arg) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 1896 1:12
48 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1:17
49 Edwin Alcibiades Avila (Col) Israel Cycling Academy 1:20
50 Brayan Stiven Sanchez (Col) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 1:23
51 Walter Fernando Pedraza (Col) GW Shimano 1:28
52 Floryan Arnoult (Fra) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 1896 1:31
53 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Team Illuminate 1:32
54 Nathan Brown (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale s.t.
55 Connor Brown (USA) Team Illuminate 1:34
56 Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy 1:39
57 Michal Paluta (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
58 Nicolas Sessler (Bra) Burgos BH 1:55
59 Beñat Txoperena (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 2:02
60 Eduardo Estrada (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes 2:04
61 Victor De La Parte (Esp) Movistar Team
62 Alejandro Serna (Col) Orgullo Paisa
63 Johnatan Cañaveral (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes
64 Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) Medellin all s.t.
65 Cristhian Camilo Talero (Col) GW Shimano 2:16
66 Darwin Atapuma (Col) Team Colombia s.t.
67 Davilier Ospina (Col) Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo 2:17
68 Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
69 Luis Lemus (Mex) Israel Cycling Academy both s.t.
70 Daniel Zamora (Arg) ASO Civil AG Virge Fatima 2:20
71 Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 2:22
72 Michele Scartezzini (Ita) Team Italy 2:39
73 Alonso Miguel Gamero (Per) ASO Civil AG Virge Fatima 2:40
74 Jairo Alonso Cano Salas (Col) EPM s.t.
75 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky 3:11
76 Jose Tito Hernandez (Col) Orgullo Paisa
77 Alessandro Fedeli (Ita) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 1896
78 Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF
79 Alessandro Covi (Ita) Team Italy all s.t.
80 Pawel Bernas (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 3:37
81 John Murphy (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 3:59
82 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
83 Raffaello Bonusi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 4:04
84 Juan Felipe Osorio(Col) Manzana Postobon Team 4:08
85 Mattia Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 4:43
86 Gotzon Udondo (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 4:44
87 Matteo Spreafico (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 4:44
88 Juan Sebastian Molano (Col) Manzana Postobon Team 5:17
89 Ruben Dario Acosta (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes 5:19
90 Weimar Alfonso Roldan (Col) Medellin
91 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
92 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
93 William David Muñoz (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes all s.t.
94 Carlo Albert Giordani (Ita) Team Italy 5:43
95 Aitor Gonzalez (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 5:49
96 Victor Langellotti (Mon) Burgos BH 5:57
97 Brayan Stive Ramirez (Col) Team Colombia 6:14
98 Jordan Arley Parra (Col) Manzana Postobon Team
99 Leszek Plucinski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
100 Aleksey Kurbatov (Rus) Russian National Team all s.t.
101 Cesar Nicolas Paredes (Col) Medellin 6:18
102 Tao Geoghegan (GBr) Team Sky 6:23
103 Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF
104 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Team Sky
105 Alvaro Robredo (Esp) Burgos BH
106 Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF
107 Juan Pablo Rendon (Col) GW Shimano all s.t.
108 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 6:28
109 Mauro Abel Richeze (Arg) ASO Civil AG Virge Fatima 6:34
110 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors
111 Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Quick-Step Floors
112 Adrian Richeze (Arg) ASO Civil AG Virge Fatima
113 Francesco Lamon (Ita) Team Italy
114 Bryan Steve Gomez (Col) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
115 Vladislav Kulikov (Rus) Russian National Team
116 Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
117 Davide Vigano (Ita) Team Italy
118 Miguel Bryon (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources all s.t.
119 Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF 6:50
120 Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors 7:28
121 Manuel Peñalver Aniorte (Esp) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 1896
122 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
123 Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) Orgullo Paisa
124 Daniel Alexander Jaramillo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
125 Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
126 Julian Cardona (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
127 Alex Howes (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale all s.t.
128 Sergio Rodriguez (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 8:23
129 Cameron Piper (USA) Team Illuminate s.t.
130 Aviv Yechezkel (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy 8:28
131 Davide Plebani (Ita) Team Italy 8:31
132 Martin Laas (Est) Team Illuminate 8:52
133 Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Russian National Team 9:38
134 Adrian Gonzalez (Esp) Burgos BH 10:30
135 Daniel Lopez Parada (Esp) Burgos BH 13:08
136 Pawel Franczak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 13:14
137 Christofer R. Jurado (Pan) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 1896 13:47
138 Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) Russian National Team 14:56
139 Juan Martin Mesa (Col) Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo 17:13
140 Juan Esteban Arango (Col) Team Colombia s.t.
141 Christian Leonardo Tamayo (Col) GW Shimano 18:32
142 Kirill Bochkov (Rus) Russian National Team 18:38
143 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF 18:43
144 Ander Barrenetxea (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 18:44
145 Nicolas Javier Naranjo (Arg) ASO Civil AG Virge Fatima 19:18
146 Leandro Javier Velardez (Arg) ASO Civil AG Virge Fatima 20:28
147 Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 20:50
148 Andrei Sazanov (Rus) Russian National Team 29:54
DNS Mihkel Räim (Est) Israel Cycling Academy
 
GC
1 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors 12:44:06
2 Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky 0:04
3 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 0:06
4 Egan Bernal (Col) Team Sky 0:13
5 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
6 Ivan Sosa (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
7 Jhonatan Narvaez (Ecu) Quick-Step Floors all s.t.
8 Danny Alberto Osorio (Col) Orgullo Paisa 0:18
9 Diego Antonio Ochoa (Col) EPM s.t.
10 Taylor J Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 0:21
11 Daniel Martinez (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
12 Alex Norberto Cano (Col) Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo
13 Aristobulo Cala (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes
14 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team
15 Fredy Emir Montaña (Col) EPM
16 Robinson Eduardo Chalapud (Col) Medellin
17 Heiner Rodrigo Parra (Col) GW Shimano all s.t.
18 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Team Colombia 0:25
19 Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
20 Juan Pablo Suarez (Col) EPM both s.t.
21 Rafael Aniba Montiel (Col) Orgullo Paisa 0:27
22 Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky 0:36
23 Oscar Adalberto Quiroz (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes
24 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF
25 Aldemar Reyes (Col) Manzana Postobon Team
26 Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team all s.t.
27 Julio Alexis Camacho (Col) Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo 0:41
28 Fabio Duarte (Col) Manzana Postobon Team s.t.
29 Jose Rodolfo Serpa (Col) GW Shimano 0:43
30 Janier Alexis Acevedo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling s.t.
31 Miguel Angel Rubiano (Col) Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo 0:49
32 Jorge C. Castiblanco (Col) Team Illuminate 0:53
33 Felix Alejandro Baron (USA) Team Illuminate 1:02
34 Omar Alberto Mendoza Cardona (Col) Medellin 1:03
35 Miguel Eduardo Florez (Col) Team Colombia
36 John Anderson Rodriguez (Col) Team Colombia both s.t.
37 Jetse Bol (Ned) Manzana Postobon Team 1:04
38 Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 1:06
39 Edison Muñoz (Col) Orgullo Paisa s.t.
40 Luis Felipe Laverde (Col) Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo 1:13
41 Angel Alexander Gil (Col) EPM
42 Igor Merino (Esp) Burgos BH
43 Rodrigo Contreras (Col) EPM all s.t.
44 German Nicolas Tivani (Arg) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 1896 1:19
45 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Medellin 1:20
46 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1:27
47 Edwin Alcibiades Avila (Col) Israel Cycling Academy 1:30
48 Brayan Stiven Sanchez (Col) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 1:33
49 Walter Fernando Pedraza (Col) GW Shimano 1:38
50 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Team Illuminate 1:39
51 Floryan Arnoult (Fra) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 1896 1:41
52 Javier Ignacio Montoya (Col) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 1896 1:42
53 Nathan Brown (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale s.t.
54 Connor Brown (USA) Team Illuminate 1:44
55 Michal Paluta (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:49
56 Nicolas Sessler (Bra) Burgos BH 2:05
57 Beñat Txoperena (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 2:12
58 Victor De La Parte (Esp) Movistar Team 2:14
59 Alejandro Serna (Col) Orgullo Paisa
60 Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) Medellin
61 Eduardo Estrada (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes all s.t.
62 Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 2:24
63 Darwin Atapuma (Col) Team Colombia 2:26
64 Davilier Ospina (Col) Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo s.t.
65 Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 2:27
66 Luis Lemus (Mex) Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
67 Daniel Zamora (Arg) ASO Civil AG Virge Fatima 2:30
68 Jairo Alonso Cano Salas (Col) EPM 2:50
69 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky 3:21
70 Jose Tito Hernandez (Col) Orgullo Paisa s.t.
71 Michele Scartezzini (Ita) Team Italy 3:32
72 Pawel Bernas (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 3:47
73 Alessandro Fedeli (Ita) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 1896 4:04
74 Alessandro Covi (Ita) Team Italy s.t.
75 Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 4:05
76 John Murphy (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 4:09
77 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
78 Johnatan Cañaveral (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes 4:12
79 Cristhian Camilo Talero (Col) GW Shimano 4:14
80 Raffaello Bonusi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
81 Alonso Miguel Gamero (Per) ASO Civil AG Virge Fatima 4:38
82 Mattia Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 4:53
83 Matteo Spreafico (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 4:54
84 Gotzon Udondo (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias s.t.
85 Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF 5:09
86 Juan Sebastian Molano (Col) Manzana Postobon Team 5:11
87 Weimar Alfonso Roldan (Col) Medellin 5:27
88 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 5:28
89 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 5:29
90 Ruben Dario Acosta (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes s.t.
91 William David Muñoz (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes 5:29
92 Juan Felipe Osorio(Col) Manzana Postobon Team 6:06
93 Victor Langellotti (Mon) Burgos BH 6:07
94 Brayan Stive Ramirez (Col) Team Colombia 6:17
95 Leszek Plucinski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 6:24
96 Cesar Nicolas Paredes (Col) Medellin 6:28
97 Tao Geoghegan (GBr) Team Sky 6:32
98 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Team Sky 6:33
99 Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF
100 Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF
101 Alvaro Robredo (Esp) Burgos BH
102 Juan Pablo Rendon (Col) GW Shimano all s.t.
103 Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 6:34
104 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors 6:40
105 Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Quick-Step Floors s.t.
106 Davide Vigano (Ita) Team Italy 6:44
107 Miguel Bryon (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources s.t.
108 Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors 6:56
109 Aleksey Kurbatov (Rus) Russian National Team 7:07
110 Aitor Gonzalez (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 7:14
111 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 7:17
112 Francesco Lamon (Ita) Team Italy 7:19
113 Jordan Arley Parra (Col) Manzana Postobon Team 7:23
114 Manuel Peñalver Aniorte (Esp) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 1896 7:38
115 Alex Howes (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
116 Daniel Alexander Jaramillo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
117 Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice all s.t.
118 Bryan Steve Gomez (Col) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 7:43
119 Julian Cardona (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 8:12
120 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 8:14
121 Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy 8:21
122 Vladislav Kulikov (Rus) Russian National Team s.t.
123 Sergio Rodriguez (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 8:33
124 Davide Plebani (Ita) Team Italy 8:41
125 Martin Laas (Est) Team Illuminate 9:02
126 Mauro Abel Richeze (Arg) ASO Civil AG Virge Fatima 9:17
127 Cameron Piper (USA) Team Illuminate 9:32
128 Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Russian National Team 9:48
129 Aviv Yechezkel (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy 10:14
130 Carlo Albert Giordani (Ita) Team Italy 10:19
131 Adrian Richeze (Arg) ASO Civil AG Virge Fatima 10:21
132 Adrian Gonzalez (Esp) Burgos BH 10:40
133 Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF 11:41
134 Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) Orgullo Paisa 12:28
135 Daniel Lopez Parada (Esp) Burgos BH 13:18
136 Pawel Franczak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 13:24
137 Christofer R. Jurado (Pan) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 1896 13:57
138 Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) Russian National Team 15:49
139 Juan Esteban Arango (Col) Team Colombia 17:17
140 Juan Martin Mesa (Col) Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo 17:23
141 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF 18:51
142 Nicolas Javier Naranjo (Arg) ASO Civil AG Virge Fatima 20:02
143 Leandro Javier Velardez (Arg) ASO Civil AG Virge Fatima 20:38
144 Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 21:00
145 Kirill Bochkov (Rus) Russian National Team 22:00
146 Christian Leonardo Tamayo (Col) GW Shimano 22:53
147 Ander Barrenetxea (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 23:09
148 Andrei Sazanov (Rus) Russian National Team 31:52


Previous
Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.