Canadian Cyclist

 

May 5/18 22:07 pm - Redlands Classic: Men Stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 05/5/18
 

Results from the fourth stage in Redlands, California

Stage 4: City of Redlands Downtown Criterium
1 Sam Bassetti (USA) ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING 1:30:05
2 Scott Law (Aus) ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING
3 Lucas Haedo (Arg) UnitedHealthcare Professional
4 Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional
5 Thomas Revard (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon
6 Ulises Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis
7 Noah Granigan (USA) CCB Foundation - Sicleri
8 Griffin Easter (USA) 303 Project
9 Christopher Blevins (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon
10 Kent Ross (USA) Hedrick Racing
11 Bryan Gomez (Col) Holowesko | Citadel p/b Arapah
12 Scott Mcgill (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U
13 Alex Hoehn (USA) Aevolo
14 Orlando Garibay (Mex) SoCalCycling.com
15 Gera Medina (Mex) Team California
16 Joe Lewis (Aus) Holowesko | Citadel p/b Arapah
17 Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
18 Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo
19 Erik Slack (USA) Hanger 15 Bicycles
20 Connor Sallee (USA) Cyclus Sports
21 Will Barta (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon
22 Nickolas Masbooran (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
23 Luke Mudgway (NZl) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
24 Robert Pearce (USA) Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One
25 Cristhian Ravelo (USA) 303 Project
26 Sean Bennet (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon
27 Kyle Stoffan-Thornton (USA) Hedrick Racing
28 Reece Robinson (Aus) Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U
29 Edward Anderson (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon
30 Jordan Cheyne (Can) ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING
31 Oliver Flautt ( USA) Cyclus Sports
32 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Holowesko | Citadel p/b Arapah
33 Luis Villalobos (Mex) Aevolo
34 James Piccoli (Can) ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING
35 Brayan Sanchez (Col) Holowesko | Citadel p/b Arapah
36 Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko | Citadel p/b Arapah
37 Nicholas Torraca (USA) ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING
38 Jake Sitler (USA) CCB Foundation - Sicleri
39 Cory Lockwood (USA) Project Echelon Racing
40 Chris Winn (Aus) 303 Project
41 Michael Hernandez (USA) Aevolo
42 Sergei Tvetcov (Rou) UnitedHealthcare Professional
43 Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional
44 Gavin Murray (USA) Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One
45 Dennis Ramirez (Col) Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U
46 Noah Simms (Can) TORONTO HUSTLE
47 Daniel Jaramillo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional
48 Grant Koontz (USA) Holowesko | Citadel p/b Arapah
49 Ian Garrison (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon
50 Steve Fisher (USA) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis
51 Cortlan Brown (USA) Hanger 15 Bicycles
52 Brandon Baker (USA) Hanger 15 Bicycles
53 Sean Gardner (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U
54 Dillon Caldwell (USA) 303 Project
55 Flavio De Luna (Mex) 303 Project
56 Kaler Marshall (USA) Hanger 15 Bicycles
57 Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis
58 Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis
59 Taylor Pearman (USA) Support Clean Sport / Guttenpl
60 Sam Boardman (USA) Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One
61 Cullen Easter (USA) 303 Project
62 Lionel Mawditt (Aus) Project Echelon Racing
63 Peter Olejniczak (USA) Project Echelon Racing
64 Alex Evans (Aus) mobius Bridgelane
65 Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Holowesko | Citadel p/b Arapah
66 Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
67 Austin Stephens (USA) 303 Project
68 Spencer Seggebruch (USA) Support Clean Sport / Guttenpl
69 Peter Livingstone (Aus) mobius Bridgelane
70 Matt Mcloone (USA) CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
71 Trevor O’Donnell (Can) TORONTO HUSTLE
72 Alexander Amiri (Can) Hedrick Racing
73 Zachary Nehr (USA) Team California
74 Jakob Frandsen (Den) SoCalCycling.com
75 Evan Murphy (USA) TORONTO HUSTLE
76 Joshua Kropf (Can) Applewood Garneau Cycling Team
77 Enrique Serrato (Mex) Team California
78 Jonathan Sandoval ( Mex) CCB Foundation - Sicleri
79 Ben Foster (USA) SoCalCycling.com
80 Thomas Schellenberg (Can) Applewood Garneau Cycling Team
81 Dylan Newbery (Aus) mobius Bridgelane
82 Ethan Berends (Aus) mobius Bridgelane
83 Ben Carman (Aus) mobius Bridgelane
84 Roman Kilun (USA) Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator
85 Andrew Shimiuzu ( USA) Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator
86 Justin Mauch (USA) Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One
87 Rene Corella (Mex) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis
88 Oliver Evans (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
89 Cormac McGeough (USA) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis
90 Alexander Cowan (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
91 Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko | Citadel p/b Arapah
92 Fernando Lopez (Mex) Aevolo all s.t.
93 Leo Bugtai (USA) SoCalCycling.com 0:35
94 Richard Arnopol (USA) Project Echelon Racing 0:39
95 Brad Evans ( NZl) mobius Bridgelane 0:42
96 Allan Schroeder (USA) Applewood Garneau Cycling Team
97 Mitchell Ketler (Can) Applewood Garneau Cycling Team
98 Will Cooper (USA) CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale all s.t.
99 Janier Acevedo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional 0:46
100 Chad Capobianco (USA) Support Clean Sport / Guttenpl 0:53
101 Corey Davis (USA) Cyclus Sports
102 Winston David (USA) Cyclus Sports both s.t.
103 Ethan Palamarek (Can) TORONTO HUSTLE 0:58
104 Brian Mcculloch (USA) ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING 1:01
105 Dominik Cinka (USA) Hedrick Racing s.t.
106 Ben Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 1:06
107 Drew Kogon (USA) Team California 1:10
108 Marc Soucy (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 1:34
109 David Grief (USA) Project Echelon Racing
110 Matt Zimmer (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U both s.t.
111 Adam Roberge (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 1:36
112 Evan Clouse (USA) Hanger 15 Bicycles s.t.
113 Roman Seliverstov (USA) CCB Foundation - Sicleri 2:02
114 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional 2:17
115 Ivo Oliveira (Por) Hagens Berman Axeon 2:26
116 Michael Rice (Aus) Hagens Berman Axeon 3:26
117 Conor Murtagh (Aus) mobius Bridgelane 3:09
118 Jack Burke (Can) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 3:06
119 Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 3:09
120 Vivien Rindisbacher (USA) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 4:13
121 Lukas Conly (Can) Applewood Garneau Cycling Team 4:36
122 Alexis Cartier (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 4:44
123 Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U s.t.
124 Kendrick Boots (USA) Aevolo 4:38
125 Travis Samuel (Can) Silber Pro Cycling s.t.
126 Rolly Weaver (USA) Support Clean Sport / Guttenpl 4:54
127 Sam Anderson Moxley (USA) Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One
128 Sam Fritz (USA) Project Echelon Racing b oth s.t.
129 Cooper Shanks (USA) Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator 5:35
130 Pierre-Bern Thiffault (USA) Hedrick Racing s.t.
DNS Alexander Cataford (Can) UnitedHealthcare Professional
DNF Benoit Boulay (Can) TORONTO HUSTLE
DNF Thomas Wavrin (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling T
DNF George Simpson (USA) ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING
 
GC
1 Thomas Revard (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 7:25:22
2 Lionel Mawditt (Aus) Project Echelon Racing a v0:24
3 Sean Bennet (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 0:33
4 Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional 0:39
5 Will Barta (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 1:19
6 James Piccoli (Can) ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING 1:23
7 Griffin Easter (USA) 303 Project 1:27
8 Alex Hoehn (USA) Aevolo 1:28
9 Sergei Tvetcov (Rou) UnitedHealthcare Professional 1:34
10 Luke Mudgway (NZl) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 1:59
11 Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko | Citadel p/b Arapah 2:02
12 Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 2:08
13 Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 2:26
14 Gera Medina (Mex) Team California 2:41
15 Brayan Sanchez (Col) Holowesko | Citadel p/b Arapah 2:45
16 Jordan Cheyne (Can) ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING 2:49
17 Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko | Citadel p/b Arapah 3:11
18 Sean Gardner (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U 3:23
19 Zachary Nehr (USA) Team California 3:37
20 Kaler Marshall (USA) Hanger 15 Bicycles 3:51
21 Matt Mcloone (USA) CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 3:53
22 Ethan Berends (Aus) mobius Bridgelane 4:00
23 Sam Boardman (USA) Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One 4:08
24 Luis Villalobos (Mex) Aevolo 4:23
25 Edward Anderson (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 4:29
26 Jack Burke (Can) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 4:36
27 Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional 4:45
28 Ben Carman (Aus) mobius Bridgelane 5:13
29 Jake Sitler (USA) CCB Foundation - Sicleri 5:27
30 Fernando Lopez (Mex) Aevolo 5:28
31 Spencer Seggebruch (USA) Support Clean Sport / Guttenpl 5:52
32 Oliver Flautt ( USA) Cyclus Sports 6:45
33 Noah Granigan (USA) CCB Foundation - Sicleri 6:57
34 Peter Olejniczak (USA) Project Echelon Racing 6:58
35 Janier Acevedo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional 7:16
36 Will Cooper (USA) CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale s.t.
37 Dennis Ramirez (Col) Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U 7:30
38 Flavio De Luna (Mex) 303 Project 7:34
39 Orlando Garibay (Mex) SoCalCycling.com 8:10
40 Ben Foster (USA) SoCalCycling.com 8:56
41 Michael Hernandez (USA) Aevolo 9:10
42 Daniel Jaramillo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional 9:30
43 Jonathan Sandoval ( Mex) CCB Foundation - Sicleri 10:07
44 Alex Evans (Aus) mobius Bridgelane 10:13
45 Robert Pearce (USA) Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One 10:27
46 Cullen Easter (USA) 303 Project 10:32
47 Ben Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 10:40
48 Kyle Stoffan-Thornton (USA) Hedrick Racing 11:07
49 Ian Garrison (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 11:24
50 Cortlan Brown (USA) Hanger 15 Bicycles 11:33
51 Justin Mauch (USA) Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One 12:03
52 Erik Slack (USA) Hanger 15 Bicycles 12:25
53 Chad Capobianco (USA) Support Clean Sport / Guttenpl 12:43
54 Dominik Cinka (USA) Hedrick Racing 13:26
55 Cristhian Ravelo (USA) 303 Project 13:49
56 Christopher Blevins (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 13:50
57 Cory Lockwood (USA) Project Echelon Racing 13:51
58 Chris Winn (Aus) 303 Project 14:04
59 Joe Lewis (Aus) Holowesko | Citadel p/b Arapah 14:13
60 Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 14:44
61 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Holowesko | Citadel p/b Arapah 14:54
62 Nickolas Masbooran (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 14:56
63 Andrew Shimiuzu ( USA) Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator 14:57
64 Alexander Cowan (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 15:19
65 Michael Rice (Aus) Hagens Berman Axeon 15:41
66 Nicholas Torraca (USA) ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING 15:58
67 Lucas Haedo (Arg) UnitedHealthcare Professional 16:09
68 Roman Kilun (USA) Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator 16:19
69 Steve Fisher (USA) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 16:26
70 Rene Corella (Mex) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis s.t.
71 Pierre-Bern Thiffault (USA) Hedrick Racing 16:45
72 Scott Law (Aus) ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING 16:56
73 Scott Mcgill (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U s.t.
74 Peter Livingstone (Aus) mobius Bridgelane 17:48
75 David Grief (USA) Project Echelon Racing 18:10
76 Dylan Newbery (Aus) mobius Bridgelane 18:12
77 Noah Simms (Can) TORONTO HUSTLE 18:17
78 Sam Anderson Moxley (USA) Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One 18:27
79 Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo 18:41
80 Brandon Baker (USA) Hanger 15 Bicycles 18:45
81 Ivo Oliveira (Por) Hagens Berman Axeon 18:56
82 Evan Murphy (USA) TORONTO HUSTLE 19:23
83 Connor Sallee (USA) Cyclus Sports 19:35
84 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional 19:48
85 Brian Mcculloch (USA) ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING 19:52
86 Corey Davis (USA) Cyclus Sports 21:29
87 Bryan Gomez (Col) Holowesko | Citadel p/b Arapah 21:33
88 Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Holowesko | Citadel p/b Arapah 21:38
89 Grant Koontz (USA) Holowesko | Citadel p/b Arapah 22:17
90 Cormac McGeough (USA) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 23:38
91 Conor Murtagh (Aus) mobius Bridgelane 23:49
92 Matt Zimmer (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U 23:58
93 Gavin Murray (USA) Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One 24:03
94 Adam Roberge (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 24:38
95 Taylor Pearman (USA) Support Clean Sport / Guttenpl 24:41
96 Ethan Palamarek (Can) TORONTO HUSTLE 25:33
97 Sam Bassetti (USA) ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING 25:43
98 Enrique Serrato (Mex) Team California 26:01
99 Kendrick Boots (USA) Aevolo 26:05
100 Marc Soucy (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 26:06
101 Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 26:34
102 Alexander Amiri (Can) Hedrick Racing 26:40
103 Ulises Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 26:48
104 Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U 27:08
105 Austin Stephens (USA) 303 Project 27:54
106 Allan Schroeder (USA) Applewood Garneau Cycling Team 27:59
107 Thomas Schellenberg (Can) Applewood Garneau Cycling Team s.t.
108 Rolly Weaver (USA) Support Clean Sport / Guttenpl 28:05
109 Alexis Cartier (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 28:26
110 Dillon Caldwell (USA) 303 Project 29:17
111 Oliver Evans (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team s.t.
112 Cooper Shanks (USA) Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator 31:05
113 Brad Evans ( NZl) mobius Bridgelane 31:22
114 Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 31:51
115 Reece Robinson (Aus) Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U 31:57
116 Mitchell Ketler (Can) Applewood Garneau Cycling Team 32:01
117 Drew Kogon (USA) Team California 32:07
118 Vivien Rindisbacher (USA) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 32:37
119 Winston David (USA) Cyclus Sports 34:02
120 Kent Ross (USA) Hedrick Racing 34:24
121 Joshua Kropf (Can) Applewood Garneau Cycling Team 34:40
122 Richard Arnopol (USA) Project Echelon Racing 34:42
123 Jakob Frandsen (Den) SoCalCycling.com s.t.
124 Evan Clouse (USA) Hanger 15 Bicycles 36:00
125 Travis Samuel (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 36:47
126 Trevor O’Donnell (Can) TORONTO HUSTLE 37:04
127 Sam Fritz (USA) Project Echelon Racing 41:02
128 Leo Bugtai (USA) SoCalCycling.com 42:06
129 Roman Seliverstov (USA) CCB Foundation - Sicleri 44:06
130 Lukas Conly (Can) Applewood Garneau Cycling Team 46:05



Stage 2

Stage 3

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.