Canadian Cyclist

 

May 22/18 19:30 pm - Tour of Japan: Stage 3, Perry 12 overall


Posted by Editoress on 05/22/18
 

Results from the 3rd stage in Japan

Stage 3: Inabe, 127 km
1 Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain - Merida 3:11:57
2 Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
3 Ian Bibby (GBr) JLT - Condor
4 Kazushige Kuboki (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Cycling
5 Sam Crome (Aus) Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team all s.t.
6 Thomas Lebas (Fra) Kinan Cycling Team 0:03
7 Marcos Garcia Fernandez (Esp) Kinan Cycling Team
8 Mihkel Räim (Est) Israel Cycling Academy
9 Hideto Nakane (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
10 Benjamin Prades Reverter (Esp) Team Ukyo
11 Robbie Hucker (Aus) Team Ukyo
12 Salvador Guardiola (Esp) Kinan Cycling Team
13 Atsushi Oka (Jpn) Utsunomiya - Blitzen all s.t.
14 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 0:07
15 Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy
16 José Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Esp) Matrix Powertag both s.t.
17 Dylan Sunderland (Aus) Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team 0:10
18 Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain - Merida s.t.
19 Shotaro Iribe (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team 0:12
20 Felix Alejandro Baron Castillo (Col) Team Illuminate
21 Takeaki Amezawa (Jpn) Utsunomiya - Blitzen both s.t.
22 Tyler Williams (USA) Israel Cycling Academy 0:14
23 Marc De Maar (Ned) Team Ukyo
24 Thomas Stewart (GBr) JLT - Condor
25 Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini all s.t.
26 Ryo Minato (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team 0:18
27 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain - Merida
28 Hayato Okamoto (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
29 Jorge Camilo Castiblanco Cubides (Col) Team Illuminate all s.t.
30 Kota Yokoyama (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team 0:20
31 Chris Harper (Aus) Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team 0:23
32 Manabu Ishibashi (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Cycling
33 Cameron Piper (USA) Team Illuminate
34 Junya Sano (Jpn) Matrix Powertag
35 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy all s.t.
36 Oliver Wood (GBr) JLT - Condor 0:33
37 Edmund Bradbury (GBr) JLT - Condor s.t.
38 Hamish Schreurs (NZl) Israel Cycling Academy 0:49
39 Edward Laverack (GBr) JLT - Condor
40 Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn) Utsunomiya - Blitzen both s.t.
41 Ken Nakagawa (Jpn) Japan National Team 0:53
42 Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Matrix Powertag 1:15
43 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Team Ukyo 1:25
44 Keisuke Aso (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 2:29
45 Daiki Yasuhara (Jpn) Matrix Powertag 2:31
46 Tomohiro Hayakawa (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 2:37
47 Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team 2:41
48 Roy Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy 2:48
49 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain - Merida 2:53
50 Meiyin Wang (Chn) Bahrain - Merida
51 Rei Onodera (Jpn) Utsunomiya - Blitzen
52 Anthony Giacoppo (Aus) Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team
53 David Per (Slo) Bahrain - Merida all s.t.
54 King Lok Cheung (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team 4:16
55 Ho San Chiu (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team s.t.
56 Masaki Yamamoto (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team 4:20
57 Ito Masakazu (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini s.t.
58 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Team Illuminate 4:27
59 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 5:33
60 Airan Fernandez Casasola (Esp) Matrix Powertag s.t.
61 Ryu Suzuki (Jpn) Utsunomiya - Blitzen 5:39
62 Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Team Ukyo 7:48
63 Sanghong Park (Kor) LX Cycling Team
64 Euro Kim (Kor) LX Cycling Team
65 Shoi Matsuda (Jpn) Japan National Team
66 Connor Brown (USA) Team Illuminate
67 Jin Okubo (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Cycling
68 Hiu Fung Choy (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team
69 Jason Lea (Aus) Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team
70 Damien Monier (Fra) Aisan Racing Team
71 Yuma Koishi (Jpn) Team Ukyo
72 James Gullen (GBr) JLT - Condor
73 Wan Yau Vincent Lau (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team
74 Yuki Mase (Jpn) Matrix Powertag
75 Yudai Arashiro (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team
76 Martin Laas (Est) Team Illuminate all s.t.
77 Takuya Nakata (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team 8:52
78 Hiroaki Harada (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Cycling 10:51
79 Saya Kuroeda (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team
80 Takaaki Hori (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Cycling
81 Shiki Kuroeda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
82 Daichi Tomio (Jpn) Japan National Team
83 Keigo Kusaba (Jpn) Japan National Team
84 Shotaro Watanabe (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
85 Cameron Bayly (Aus) Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team all s.t.
86 Kunsoo Kim (Kor) LX Cycling Team 14:56
87 Keisuke Kimura (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team s.t.
88 Ken Sato (Jpn) Japan National Team 20:36
89 Kosuke Takeyama (Jpn) Japan National Team 23:27
DNF Daehyeon Bae (Kor) LX Cycling Team
DNF Keonwoo Park (Kor) LX Cycling Team
DNS Nariyuki Masuda (Jpn) Utsunomiya - Blitzen
 
GC
1 Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain - Merida 6:04:24
2 Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini at 0:05
3 Ian Bibby (GBr) JLT - Condor 0:09
4 Sam Crome (Aus) Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team 0:17
5 Atsushi Oka (Jpn) Utsunomiya - Blitzen s.t.
6 Mihkel Räim (Est) Israel Cycling Academy 0:18
7 Robbie Hucker (Aus) Team Ukyo 0:20
8 Benjamin Prades Reverter (Esp) Team Ukyo 0:23
9 Hideto Nakane (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 0:26
10 Marcos Garcia Fernandez (Esp) Kinan Cycling Team s.t.
11 Thomas Lebas (Fra) Kinan Cycling Team 0:28
12 Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
13 Salvador Guardiola (Esp) Kinan Cycling Team 0:29
14 Shotaro Iribe (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team 0:30
15 José Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Esp) Matrix Powertag s.t.
16 Takeaki Amezawa (Jpn) Utsunomiya - Blitzen 0:31
17 Felix Alejandro Baron Castillo (Col) Team Illuminate 0:32
18 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 0:33
19 Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain - Merida s.t.
20 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain - Merida 0:36
21 Marc De Maar (Ned) Team Ukyo
22 Thomas Stewart (GBr) JLT - Condor both s.t.
23 Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 0:42
24 Kota Yokoyama (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team 0:43
25 Oliver Wood (GBr) JLT - Condor 0:48
26 Edmund Bradbury (GBr) JLT - Condor 0:51
27 Tyler Williams (USA) Israel Cycling Academy 0:54
28 Kazushige Kuboki (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Cycling 1:02
29 Dylan Sunderland (Aus) Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team 1:23
30 Hayato Okamoto (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 1:24
31 Cameron Piper (USA) Team Illuminate 1:29
32 Jorge Camilo Castiblanco Cubides (Col) Team Illuminate 1:30
33 Chris Harper (Aus) Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team 1:31
34 Junya Sano (Jpn) Matrix Powertag 1:32
35 Manabu Ishibashi (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Cycling 1:38
36 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy 1:41
37 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Team Ukyo s.t.
38 Ryo Minato (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team 1:42
39 Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn) Utsunomiya - Blitzen 1:57
40 Hamish Schreurs (NZl) Israel Cycling Academy 2:03
41 Edward Laverack (GBr) JLT - Condor 2:05
42 Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team 3:02
43 Meiyin Wang (Chn) Bahrain - Merida 3:12
44 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain - Merida 3:14
45 Keisuke Aso (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 3:46
46 Tomohiro Hayakawa (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 3:57
47 Rei Onodera (Jpn) Utsunomiya - Blitzen 4:03
48 David Per (Slo) Bahrain - Merida 4:05
49 Anthony Giacoppo (Aus) Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team 5:01
50 Roy Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy 5:14
51 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Team Illuminate 5:17
52 Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Matrix Powertag 5:25
53 King Lok Cheung (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team 5:26
54 Masaki Yamamoto (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team 5:37
55 Ho San Chiu (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team 5:39
56 Ryu Suzuki (Jpn) Utsunomiya - Blitzen 6:02
57 Ken Nakagawa (Jpn) Japan National Team 6:04
58 Ito Masakazu (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 6:45
59 Airan Fernandez Casasola (Esp) Matrix Powertag 6:54
60 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 7:31
61 Daiki Yasuhara (Jpn) Matrix Powertag 7:41
62 James Gullen (GBr) JLT - Condor 8:55
63 Martin Laas (Est) Team Illuminate 8:57
64 Wan Yau Vincent Lau (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team 9:01
65 Yudai Arashiro (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team 9:05
66 Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Team Ukyo s.t.
67 Yuki Mase (Jpn) Matrix Powertag 9:08
68 Hiu Fung Choy (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team s.t.
69 Euro Kim (Kor) LX Cycling Team 9:59
70 Damien Monier (Fra) Aisan Racing Team 10:06
71 Jason Lea (Aus) Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team 10:58
72 Cameron Bayly (Aus) Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team 11:08
73 Takuya Nakata (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team s.t.
74 Shoi Matsuda (Jpn) Japan National Team 11:46
75 Keigo Kusaba (Jpn) Japan National Team 12:07
76 Connor Brown (USA) Team Illuminate 12:53
77 Yuma Koishi (Jpn) Team Ukyo 14:25
78 Shotaro Watanabe (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 14:52
79 Sanghong Park (Kor) LX Cycling Team 16:05
80 Jin Okubo (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Cycling 16:22
81 Shiki Kuroeda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 17:38
82 Daichi Tomio (Jpn) Japan National Team 19:12
83 Takaaki Hori (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Cycling 19:14
84 Keisuke Kimura (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team 20:14
85 Hiroaki Harada (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Cycling 22:01
86 Kunsoo Kim (Kor) LX Cycling Team 22:22
87 Saya Kuroeda (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team 27:51
88 Kosuke Takeyama (Jpn) Japan National Team 34:51
89 Ken Sato (Jpn) Japan National Team 37:29


Stages 1 & 2

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.