Canadian Cyclist

 

June 8/18 13:16 pm - Criterium du Dauphine: Stage 5 results


Posted by Editoress on 06/8/18
 

Results from the sixth stage in France

Stage 5: Grenoble to Valmorel, 131.5 km
1 Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates 3:21:19
2 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky at 0:04
3 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott 0:15
4 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:16
5 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
6 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale both s.t.
7 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:24
8 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin s.t.
9 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 0:26
10 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo
11 Pierre Rolland (Fra) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
12 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors
13 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team all s.t.
14 Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:39
15 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:42
16 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:59
17 Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors 1:02
18 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Sky 1:05
19 Leo Vincent (Fra) Groupama-FDJ s.t.
20 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 1:07
21 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky 1:13
22 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky s.t.
23 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:15
24 Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:35
25 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Trek-Segafredo 2:04
26 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:32
27 Warren Barguil (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro 2:47
28 Sepp Kuss (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo 3:07
29 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro 3:11
30 Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier Werkilul (Eri) Dimension Data s.t.
31 Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:28
32 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 3:31
33 Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team 3:45
34 Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia (Esp) Astana Pro Team 3:50
35 Jose Herrada (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:55
36 Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 4:35
37 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4:51
38 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 4:53
39 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
40 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team
41 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Team Sky all s.t.
42 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 5:36
43 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 5:56
44 Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin 6:07
45 Quentin Pacher (Fra) Vital Concept Club 6:13
46 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data s.t.
47 Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 8:03
48 Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
49 Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team Emirates both s.t.
50 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJ 8:09
51 James Knox (GBr) Quick-Step Floors
52 Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team
53 Ian Boswell (USA) Katusha-Alpecin
54 Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
55 Jasha Sutterlin (Ger) Movistar Team 8:31
56 Jaime Roson (Esp) Movistar Team 8:34
57 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Sky 8:54
58 Amael Moinard (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro
59 Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro both s.t.
60 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 9:06
61 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
62 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin both s.t.
63 Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 9:43
64 Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
65 Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team both s.t.
66 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 11:25
67 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
68 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale both s.t.
69 Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott 11:48
70 Carlos Verona (Esp) Mitchelton-Scott
71 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
72 Rob Power (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
73 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin
74 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
75 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
76 Neilson Powless (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo
77 Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
78 Romain Hardy (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro
79 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) Vital Concept Club
80 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida all s.t.
81 Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 15:27
82 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ
83 Patrick Bevin (NZl) BMC Racing Team
84 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Soudal
85 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team
86 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
87 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb
88 Jay Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data
89 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
90 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe
91 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal
92 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
93 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
94 Kevin Reza (Fra) Vital Concept Club
95 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
96 Tom Bohli (Sui) BMC Racing Team
97 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
98 Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
99 Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
100 Rory Sutherland (Aus) UAE Team Emirates
101 Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension Data
102 Lukas Postlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
103 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data
104 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data
105 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
106 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team
107 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
108 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain-Merida all s.t.
109 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 16:23
110 Brendan Canty (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
111 Jaime Castrillo Zapater (Esp) Movistar Team
112 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal
113 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
114 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo
115 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
116 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro
117 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto Soudal
118 Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
119 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro
120 Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Katusha-Alpecin
121 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Vital Concept Club
122 Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team
123 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Bahrain-Merida
124 Lars Boom (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo
125 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team Sunweb
126 Johan Le Bon (Fra) Vital Concept Club
127 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky
128 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors
129 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Trek-Segafredo
130 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal
131 Alex Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
132 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Bora-Hansgrohe all s.t.
133 Alex Howes (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 17:27
134 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo s.t.
135 Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 17:47
136 Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Vital Concept Club 18:29
137 Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 20:34
138 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team Sunweb s.t.
139 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Bora-Hansgrohe 22:55
DNF RŸdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
 
GC
1 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 17:16:53
2 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team at 1:09
3 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky s.t.
4 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors 1:10
5 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky 1:15
6 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott 1:18
7 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:53
8 Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors 2:03
9 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team 2:10
10 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 2:23
11 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 2:24
12 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal
13 Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale both s.t.
14 Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates 2:26
15 Pierre Rolland (Fra) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 2:30
16 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 3:14
17 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 3:20
18 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:22
19 Leo Vincent (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 3:37
20 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 3:44
21 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Sky 3:51
22 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 4:15
23 Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 4:42
24 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Trek-Segafredo 4:50
25 Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia (Esp) Astana Pro Team 5:52
26 Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier Werkilul (Eri) Dimension Data 6:14
27 Warren Barguil (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro 6:56
28 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 7:30
29 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team 8:12
30 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro 8:17
31 Jaime Roson (Esp) Movistar Team 10:42
32 Sepp Kuss (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo 10:58
33 Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 11:10
34 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 12:31
35 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Team Sky 12:38
36 Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Astana Pro Team 12:47
37 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 14:53
38 Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 15:07
39 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin 15:09
40 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data 16:15
41 Ian Boswell (USA) Katusha-Alpecin 16:35
42 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 16:48
43 Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 17:07
44 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 17:32
45 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 17:35
46 Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 17:55
47 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 18:10
48 Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team 21:21
49 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Bora-Hansgrohe 21:36
50 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data 21:53
51 Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin 22:48
52 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 22:52
53 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 24:02
54 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 24:20
55 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 24:21
56 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 24:50
57 Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 25:45
58 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe 25:48
59 Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team 26:16
60 Amael Moinard (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro 27:16
61 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 27:30
62 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal 27:32
63 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 27:36
64 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 27:47
65 Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 27:49
66 James Knox (GBr) Quick-Step Floors 27:53
67 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto Soudal 28:26
68 Jose Herrada (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 28:38
69 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team 28:57
70 Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 29:47
71 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 29:54
72 Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 30:00
73 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) Vital Concept Club 30:10
74 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo 31:18
75 Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro 31:20
76 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 33:13
77 Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott 33:23
78 Carlos Verona (Esp) Mitchelton-Scott 33:25
79 Quentin Pacher (Fra) Vital Concept Club 33:30
80 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Sky 33:48
81 Patrick Bevin (NZl) BMC Racing Team 35:06
82 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJ 35:17
83 Neilson Powless (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo 35:34
84 Romain Hardy (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro 35:54
85 Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 35:56
86 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin 36:16
87 Jasha Sutterlin (Ger) Movistar Team 36:22
88 Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 36:32
89 Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team 36:59
90 Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 37:09
91 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 37:31
92 Lukas Postlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 38:07
93 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb 38:44
94 Rob Power (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott s.t.
95 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 39:12
96 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ 40:01
97 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 40:21
98 Alex Howes (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 40:22
99 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 40:27
100 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team 40:37
101 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain-Merida 41:22
102 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida 41:56
103 Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 42:03
104 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 42:37
105 Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Katusha-Alpecin 43:55
106 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro 44:04
107 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data 44:09
108 Jay Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data 45:00
109 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Vital Concept Club 45:06
110 Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 45:17
111 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 45:27
112 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 46:12
113 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky 46:24
114 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 47:01
115 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 47:13
116 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Bahrain-Merida 47:57
117 Brendan Canty (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 48:16
118 Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension Data 48:19
119 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 48:21
120 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 49:16
121 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 49:20
122 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors 49:31
123 Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 50:33
124 Jaime Castrillo Zapater (Esp) Movistar Team 51:17
125 Alex Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 51:42
126 Rory Sutherland (Aus) UAE Team Emirates 51:49
127 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 52:07
128 Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 52:34
129 Tom Bohli (Sui) BMC Racing Team 53:18
130 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal 54:22
131 Lars Boom (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 54:33
132 Johan Le Bon (Fra) Vital Concept Club 55:24
133 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro 55:50
134 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team Sunweb 58:28
135 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:01:18
136 Kevin Reza (Fra) Vital Concept Club 1:03:19
137 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo 1:04:51
138 Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Vital Concept Club 1:05:13
139 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team Sunweb 1:09:53



Prologue

Stages 1 & 2

Stage 3

Stage 4

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.