Canadian Cyclist

 

July 8/18 13:09 pm - Val di Sole XC World Cup 4: Elite Men's results


Posted by Editoress on 07/8/18
 

Results from the Elite men's race in Valdi Sole, Italy

Elite Men, 31 km (start loop + 7 laps)
1 Nino Schurter (Sui) Scott-SRAM MTB Racing 1:26:32
2 Gerhard Kerschbaumer (Ita) Torpado Gabogas at 0:06
3 Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Corendon-Circus 1:09
4 Henrique Avancini (Bra) Cannondale Factory Racing XC 1:14
5 Florian Vogel (Sui) Focus XC Team 1:32
6 David Valero Serrano (Esp) MMR Factory Racing Team 2:02
7 Stephane Tempier (Fra) Bianchi Countervail 2:16
8 Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Esp) Trek Factory Racing XC 2:33
9 Gioele Bertolini (Ita) Team Focus Selle Italia 2:38
10 Thomas Litscher (Sui) JB Brunex Felt Factory Team 2:40
11 Daniele Braidot (Ita) Centro Sportivo Carabinieri - Cicli Olympia 2:44
12 Howard Grotts (USA) Specialized Racing 2:54
13 Victor Koretzky (Fra) KMC-Ekoi-SRSuntour 3:00
14 Andri Frischknecht (Sui) Scott-SRAM MTB Racing 3:02
15 Nicola Rohrbach (Sui) 3:08
16 Nadir Colledani (Ita) Bianchi Countervail 3:11
17 Jens Schuermans (Bel) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret 3:28
18 Jordan Sarrou (Fra) KMC-Ekoi-SRSuntour 3:31
19 Martin Loo (Est) 3:32
20 Lars Forster (Sui) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 3:47
21 Anton Cooper (NZl) Trek Factory Racing XC 3:51
22 Lukas Flueckiger (Sui) Thömus - RN Racing Team 3:56
23 Carlos Coloma Nicolas (Esp) Primaflor Mondraker Rotor 4:00
24 Maxime Marotte (Fra) Cannondale Factory Racing XC 4:07
25 Matthias Stirnemann (Sui) Scott-SRAM MTB Racing 4:14
26 Hugo Drechou (Fra) Massi 4:27
27 Nicholas Pettina' (Ita) Centro Sportivo Carabinieri - Cicli Olympia 4:29
28 Fabian Giger (Sui) Kross Racing Team 4:29
29 Daniel McConnell (Aus) Primaflor Mondraker Rotor 4:32
30 Gregor Raggl (Aut) Moebel Maerki MTB Pro Team 4:54
31 Pablo Rodriguez Guede (Esp) MMR Factory Racing Team 4:58
32 Jaroslav Kulhavy (Cze) Specialized Racing 4:59
33 Martin Fanger (Sui) 5:01
34 Karl Markt (Aut) Moebel Maerki MTB Pro Team 5:05
35 Mirko Tabacchi (Ita) Centro Sportivo Carabinieri - Cicli Olympia 5:05
36 Manuel Fumic (Ger) Cannondale Factory Racing XC 5:05
37 Ondrej Cink (Cze) Primaflor Mondraker Rotor 5:40
38 Catriel Soto (Arg) MMR Factory Racing Team 5:52
39 Thomas Griot (Fra) Materiel-Velo.com 5:54
40 Bartlomiej Wawak (Pol) Kross Racing Team 5:57
41 Luca Braidot (Ita) Centro Sportivo Carabinieri - Cicli Olympia 6:05
42 Kevin Panhuyzen (Bel) Habitat Mountain Bike Team 6:12
43 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Bianchi Countervail 6:22
44 Shlomi Haimy (Isr) Bike Way Racing Team 6:49
45 Georg Egger (Ger) 6:54
46 Reto Indergand (Sui) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 6:58
47 Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn) Dream Seeker Racing Team 7:00
48 Jhonatan Botero Villegas (Col) 7:07
49 Martin Gluth (Ger) Silverback OMX Pro Team 7:08
50 Titouan Carod (Fra) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 7:15
51 Jan Skarnitzl (Cze) Mitas Trek 7:30
52 Michiel Van Der Heijden (Ned) Scott-SRAM MTB Racing 7:39
53 Grant Ferguson (GBr) CST Sandd American Eagle MTB Racing Team 7:51
54 Sergey Nikolaev (Rus) 7:57
55 Leandre Bouchard (Can) KMC-Ekoi-SRSuntour 8:00
56 Marcel Guerrini (Sui) Focus XC Team 8:06
57 Christian Pfaffle (Ger) 8:09
58 Ricardo Marinheiro (Por) 8:16
59 Mathias Flueckiger (Sui) Thömus - RN Racing Team 8:16
60 Lorenzo Pellegrini (Ita) 8:23
61 Sven Strahle (Ger) German Technology Racing 8:26
62 Raphael Gagne (Can) Silverback OMX Pro Team 8:34
63 Markus Schulte-Lunzum (Ger) Focus XC Team 8:34
64 Ruben Scheire (Bel) 9:13
65 Simon Vitzthum (Sui) 9:20
66 Martins Blums (Lat) CST Sandd American Eagle MTB Racing Team 9:40
67 Jan Vastl (Cze) 10:00
68 Andrea Righettini (Ita) 10:03
69 Andrin Beeli (Sui) 10:16
70 Florian Trigo (Fra) Massi 10:49
71 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Corendon-Circus 11:36
72 Lukas Baum (Ger) 13:10
73 Denis Fumarola (Ita) KTM Protek Dama -1 lap
74 Florian Chenaux (Sui) -1 lap
75 Dmytro Titarenko (Ukr) -1 lap
76 Keegan Swenson (USA) Stan's-Pivot Pro Team p/b Maxxis -1 lap
77 Wolfram Kurschat (Ger) Kurschat Consulting Racing Team -1 lap
78 Peter Disera (Can) Norco Factory Team XC -1 lap
79 Andrea Tiberi (Ita) Team Focus Selle Italia -1 lap
80 Maxime Loret (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret -1 lap
81 Michael Stunzi (Sui) -1 lap
82 Faraz Shokri (Iri) -1 lap
83 Samuel Gaze (NZl) Specialized Racing -1 lap
84 Arnis Petersons (Lat) ZZK -1 lap
85 Mario Costa (Por) Brujula Bike Racing Team -1 lap
86 Guy Sessler (Isr) Bike Way Racing Team -1 lap
87 Maximilian Holz (Ger) German Technology Racing -2 laps
88 Edoardo Bonetto (Ita) Elios SR-Suntour Pro Team -2 laps
89 Andras Parti (Hun) -2 laps
90 Andrew L'Esperance (Can) Team Canada -2 laps
91 Mattia Setti (Ita) -2 laps
92 Marek Konwa (Pol) Volkswagen Samochody Uzytkowe MTB Team -2 laps
93 Raphael Gay (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret -2 laps
94 Timofei Ivanov (Rus) -2 laps
95 Domenico Valerio (Ita) KTM Protek Dama -2 laps
96 Farzad Khodayari (Iri) -3 laps
97 Arthur Tropardy (Fra) SUNN - Beaumes de Venise -3 laps
98 Samuel Shaw (NZl) -3 laps
99 Lorenzo Samparisi (Ita) KTM Protek Dama -3 laps
100 Sakari Lehtinen (Fin) -3 laps
101 Jose Aurelio Hernandez De Jesus (Mex) Conade Code Gto Cadencia.Mx Pro Cycling -3 laps
102 Zdenek Vobecky (Cze) -3 laps
103 Pierrick Kersuzan (Fra) -3 laps
104 Alexandre Vialle (Can) -3 laps
105 Gregor Krajnc (Slo) -3 laps
106 Mohammad Poursharif (Iri) -3 laps
107 Franco Nicolas Adaos Alvarez (Chi) -4 laps
108 Harold Flandre (Fra) -4 laps
DNF Sebastian Fini Carstensen (Den) CST Sandd American Eagle MTB Racing Team
DNF Luiz Henrique Cocuzzi (Bra)
DNF Anton Sintsov (Rus) Salcano Sakarya B.B. Pro Team
DNF Ben Zwiehoff (Ger)
DNF Erno Jacob Mccrae (Bel)
DNS Maximilian Foidl (Aut) JB Brunex Felt Factory Team



Elite Women

U23 Men and Women

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.