Canadian Cyclist

 

July 8/18 15:25 pm - Kirchmann Leads after the 3rd stage of Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile


Posted by Editoress on 07/8/18
 

Leah Kirchmann (Team Sunweb) finished 4th on Stage 3 today, and took the pink leader jersey.

 

Jolien D’Hoore (Mitchelton Scott) won the stage ahead of Kirsten Wild (Wiggle High5) and Alexis Ryan (Waowdeals Pro Cycling).

Although a relatively flat stage, run on a circuit, it was not without some excitement. An early break of 3 riders, who gained almost a 2 min gap, kept the bunch active. The heat took a toll though and the break was only caught with under 5 km to go. A huge crash when the peloton brought back the break took down many of the Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam including defending champion Megan Guarnier and Karol-Ann Canuel. Both riders survived with a few scrapes, but lost considerable time (as the crash occured outside 3 km to go), Guarner 1min and Canuel 2:35. Canuel is now 80th in the GC at 2:54 back.

 

Results

Stage 2 (July 7th): Ovada to Ovada, 122.1 Km
1 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Wiggle High5 3:22:00
2 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
3 Marianne Vos (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling
4 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale Cipollini
5 Amy Pieters (Ned) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling
6 Alexis Ryan (USA) Waowdeals Pro Cycling
7 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) BePink
8 Roxane Fournier (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine
9 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
10 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb
11 Maria Confalonieri (Ita) Valcar PBM
12 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High5
13 Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling
14 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb
15 Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Team Sunweb
16 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Ale Cipollini
17 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
18 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling
19 Margarita Vict Garcia Cañellas (Esp) Movistar Team Women
20 Tayler Wiles (USA) Trek - Drops
21 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle High5
22 Danielle Rowe (GBr) Waowdeals Pro Cycling
23 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon // SRAM Racing
24 Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
25 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Mitchelton Scott
26 Eugénie Duval (Fra) Trek - Drops
27 Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Mitchelton Scott
28 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
29 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon // SRAM Racing
30 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Movistar Team Women
31 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
32 Sarah Roy (Aus) Mitchelton Scott
33 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia Vaiano
34 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (Rsa) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling
35 Christine Majerus (Lux) BTC City Ljubljana
36 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling
37 Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine
38 Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
39 Olena Pavlukhina (Aze) BTC City Ljubljana
40 Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink
41 Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Trek - Drops
42 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana
43 Lilibeth Chacon Garcia (Ven) S.C. Michela Fanini
44 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Ale Cipollini
45 Carmela Cipriani (Ita) Conceria Zabri - Fanini
46 Rozanne Slik (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine
47 Riejanne Markus (Ned) Wiggle High5
48 Cristina Martinez Bonafe (Esp) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi
49 Aude Biannic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine
50 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon // SRAM Racing
51 Danielle Christmas (GBr) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi
52 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
53 Eider Merino Cortazar (Esp) Movistar Team Women
54 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi
55 Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini
56 Ruth Winder (USA) Team Sunweb
57 Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
58 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Trek - Drops
59 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon // SRAM Racing
60 Asja Paladin (Ita) Valcar PBM
61 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) BePink
62 Chiara Consonni (Ita) Valcar PBM
63 Sara Penton (Swe) Team Virtu Cycling
64 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle
65 Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb
66 Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb
67 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi
68 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Cylance Pro Cycling
69 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) BePink
70 Urska Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
71 Claudia Koster (Ned) Team Virtu Cycling
72 Alice Gasparini (Ita) Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana
73 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Canyon // SRAM Racing
74 Charlotte Bravard (Fra) Astana Women's Team
75 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle
76 Beatrice Rossato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
77 Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
78 Anouska Koster (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling
79 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Movistar Team Women
80 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
81 Ann-Sophie Duyck (Bel) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling
82 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) BePink
83 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar PBM
84 Lorena Llamas Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team Women
85 Lucy Kennedy (Aus) Mitchelton Scott
86 Anna Christian (GBr) Conceria Zabri - Fanini
87 Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle
88 Anna Ceoloni (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini
89 Julia Soek (Ned) Team Sunweb
90 Martina Ritter (Aut) Wiggle High5
91 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Wiggle High5
92 Doris Schweizer (Sui) Team Virtu Cycling
93 Lija Laizane (Lat) Aromitalia Vaiano all s.t.
94 Laura Tomasi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:23
95 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling 0:25
96 Marion Bessone (Fra) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle 0:29
97 Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Movistar Team Women 0:30
98 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon // SRAM Racing 0:32
99 Anna Plichta (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam s.t.
100 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling 0:34
101 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Esp Conceria Zabri - Fanini 0:58
102 Michela Balducci (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano 11:43
103 Francesca Pisciali (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
104 Henrietta Colborne (GBr) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi
105 Chiara Perini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
106 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling
107 Hannah Payton (GBr) Valcar PBM
108 Eva Buurman (Ned) Trek - Drops
109 Jessica Allen (Aus) Mitchelton Scott
110 Suzanne Verhoeven (Bel) Waowdeals Pro Cycling
111 Urska Zigart (Slo) Movistar Team Women
112 Sofia Beggin (Ita) Astana Women's Team
113 Nicole Nesti (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano
114 Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon // SRAM Racing
115 Paulien Rooijakkers (Ned) Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana
116 Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Astana Women's Team
117 Emma Cecilie Norsgaard Jørgensen (Den) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling
118 Elena Franchi (Ita) Conceria Zabri - Fanini
119 Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine
120 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine
121 Skylar Schneider (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
122 Silvia Persico (Ita) BePink
123 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
124 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Valcar PBM
125 Jelena Eric (Srb) Cylance Pro Cycling
126 Ana Maria Covrig (Rou) FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine all s.t.
127 Olha Shekel (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini 14:55
128 Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Trek - Drops s.t.
129 Nicole D'agostin (Ita) Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana 15:00
130 Alessia Bulleri (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano
131 Lisa De Ranieri (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano
132 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Ale Cipollini all s.t.
133 Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team 15:29
134 Enara Lopez Gallastegi (Esp) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi
135 Clemilda Fernandes Silva (Bra) Trek - Drops
136 Blanca Lilian Moreno Canchon (Col) Astana Women's Team
137 Mónika Király (Hun) S.C. Michela Fanini
138 Greta Marturano (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini
139 Jessica Marcela Parra Rojas (Col) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle
140 Lauren Stephens (USA) Waowdeals Pro Cycling
141 Ana Cristina Sanabria Sanchez (Col) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle
142 Sara Casasola (Ita) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle
143 Louise Norman Hansen (Den) Team Virtu Cycling
144 Vania Canvelli (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
145 Sandra Alonso (Esp) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi
146 Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) Valcar PBM
147 Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana
148 Debora Silvestri (Ita) Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana
149 Martina Fidanza (Ita) Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana
150 Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Ale Cipollini all s.t.
151 Giulia Marchesini (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano 18:24
152 Martina Alzini (Ita) Astana Women's Team 26:24
153 Basei Marzia Salton (Ita) Conceria Zabri - Fanini
154 Nicole Steigenga (Ned) Ale Cipollini
155 Elena Leonardi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
156 Amy Cure (Aus) Wiggle High5
157 Francesca Balducci (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini
158 Daniela Magnetto Allietta (Ita) Conceria Zabri - Fanini
159 Sara Pillon (Ita) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
160 Sofia Cilenti (Ita) Mitchelton Scott
161 Manuela De Julijs (Ita) Conceria Zabri - Fanini
162 Francesca Pattaro (Ita) BePink all s.t.
DNF Carolina Rodriguez Gutierrez (Mex) Astana Women's Team
DNF Anastasiia Iakovenko (Rus) BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Maaike Boogaard (Ned) BTC City Ljubljana
 
Stage 3: Corbetta to Corbetta, 132 km
1 Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 3:15:47
2 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Wiggle High5
3 Alexis Ryan (USA) Waowdeals Pro Cycling
4 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb
5 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
6 Marianne Vos (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling
7 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling
8 Amy Pieters (Ned) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling
9 Chiara Consonni (Ita) Valcar PBM
10 Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling
11 Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) Valcar PBM
12 Roxane Fournier (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine
13 Maria Confalonieri (Ita) Valcar PBM all s.t.
14 Eva Buurman (Ned) Trek - Drops 0:04
15 Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Mitchelton Scott
16 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb
17 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High5
18 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
19 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
20 Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Team Sunweb
21 Ruth Winder (USA) Team Sunweb
22 Martina Alzini (Ita) Astana Women's Team
23 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling
24 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
25 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon // SRAM Racing
26 Claudia Koster (Ned) Team Virtu Cycling
27 Michela Balducci (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano
28 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (Rsa) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling
29 Sandra Alonso (Esp) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi
30 Emma Cecilie Norsgaard Jørgensen (Den) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling
31 Jelena Eric (Srb) Cylance Pro Cycling
32 Alice Gasparini (Ita) Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana
33 Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine
34 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Mitchelton Scott
35 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) BePink
36 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi
37 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon // SRAM Racing
38 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon // SRAM Racing
39 Christine Majerus (Lux) BTC City Ljubljana
40 Sara Penton (Swe) Team Virtu Cycling
41 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
42 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon // SRAM Racing
43 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling all s.t.
44 Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon // SRAM Racing 0:21
45 Margarita Vict Garcia Cañellas (Esp) Movistar Team Women 0:25
46 Anouska Koster (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling
47 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Movistar Team Women
48 Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Movistar Team Women
49 Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb
50 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle High5
51 Olena Pavlukhina (Aze) BTC City Ljubljana
52 Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini
53 Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink
54 Ann-Sophie Duyck (Bel) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling
55 Martina Ritter (Aut) Wiggle High5
56 Silvia Persico (Ita) BePink
57 Asja Paladin (Ita) Valcar PBM
58 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar PBM
59 Aude Biannic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine
60 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Trek - Drops
61 Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb
62 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) BePink
63 Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
64 Sarah Roy (Aus) Mitchelton Scott
65 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling
66 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Canyon // SRAM Racing all s.t.
67 Chiara Perini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:33
68 Danielle Christmas (GBr) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi 0:58
69 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling
70 Tayler Wiles (USA) Trek - Drops both s.t.
71 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling 1:00
72 Eugénie Duval (Fra) Trek - Drops
73 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Ale Cipollini
74 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana
75 Lilibeth Chacon Garcia (Ven) S.C. Michela Fanini
76 Beatrice Rossato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
77 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi
78 Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Trek - Drops
79 Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana
80 Ana Maria Covrig (Rou) FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine
81 Hannah Payton (GBr) Valcar PBM
82 Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Astana Women's Team
83 Debora Silvestri (Ita) Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana
84 Eider Merino Cortazar (Esp) Movistar Team Women
85 Blanca Lilian Moreno Canchon (Col) Astana Women's Team
86 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) BePink
87 Amy Cure (Aus) Wiggle High5
88 Cristina Martinez Bonafe (Esp) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi
89 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) BePink
90 Laura Tomasi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
91 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia Vaiano
92 Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam all s.t.
93 Suzanne Verhoeven (Bel) Waowdeals Pro Cycling 0:04
94 Olha Shekel (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini 1:00
95 Mónika Király (Hun) S.C. Michela Fanini
96 Lorena Llamas Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team Women
97 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle
98 Greta Marturano (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini
99 Francesca Pattaro (Ita) BePink
100 Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle
101 Danielle Rowe (GBr) Waowdeals Pro Cycling
102 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Wiggle High5
103 Anna Christian (GBr) Conceria Zabri - Fanini
104 Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Trek - Drops
105 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling
106 Francesca Pisciali (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
107 Elena Franchi (Ita) Conceria Zabri - Fanini
108 Sara Casasola (Ita) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle all s.t.
109 Sara Pillon (Ita) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 1:10
110 Basei Marzia Salton (Ita) Conceria Zabri - Fanini s.t.
111 Nicole Nesti (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano 1:13
112 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Valcar PBM 1:17
113 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale Cipollini
114 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Cylance Pro Cycling
115 Jessica Allen (Aus) Mitchelton Scott all s.t.
116 Francesca Balducci (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini 1:22
117 Anna Ceoloni (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini 1:33
118 Urska Zigart (Slo) Movistar Team Women 1:33
119 Riejanne Markus (Ned) Wiggle High5 1:40
120 Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine
121 Charlotte Bravard (Fra) Astana Women's Team
122 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon // SRAM Racing
123 Enara Lopez Gallastegi (Esp) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi
124 Henrietta Colborne (GBr) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi
125 Lija Laizane (Lat) Aromitalia Vaiano all s.t.
126 Jessica Marcela Parra Rojas (Col) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle 1:48
127 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Ale Cipollini 1:52
128 Ana Cristina Sanabria Sanchez (Col) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle
129 Alessia Bulleri (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano both s.t.
130 Anna Plichta (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 1:55
131 Paulien Rooijakkers (Ned) Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana
132 Lisa De Ranieri (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano
133 Nicole D'agostin (Ita) Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana all s.t.
134 Marion Bessone (Fra) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle 2:00
135 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle s.t.
136 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Esp Conceria Zabri - Fanini 2:02
137 Louise Norman Hansen (Den) Team Virtu Cycling 2:18
138 Doris Schweizer (Sui) Team Virtu Cycling
139 Giulia Marchesini (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano
140 Nicole Steigenga (Ned) Ale Cipollini
141 Vania Canvelli (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
142 Lauren Stephens (USA) Waowdeals Pro Cycling
143 Daniela Magnetto Allietta (Ita) Conceria Zabri - Fanini
144 Carmela Cipriani (Ita) Conceria Zabri - Fanini
145 Urska Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana all s.t.
146 Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 2:27
147 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 2:35
148 Elena Leonardi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 2:45
149 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine 2:50
150 Manuela De Julijs (Ita) Conceria Zabri - Fanini s.t.
151 Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team 3:03
152 Sofia Cilenti (Ita) Mitchelton Scott 3:16
153 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Movistar Team Women 3:25
154 Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Ale Cipollini 3:52
155 Martina Fidanza (Ita) Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana 4:24
156 Clemilda Fernandes Silva (Bra) Trek - Drops 5:21
157 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Ale Cipollini 5:28
158 Skylar Schneider (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 5:39
159 Rozanne Slik (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine s.t.
160 Sofia Beggin (Ita) Astana Women's Team 8:04
161 Lucy Kennedy (Aus) Mitchelton Scott s.t.
DNF Julia Soek (Ned) Team Sunweb
 
GC
1 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb 6:56:07
2 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb at 0:05
3 Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:09
4 Ruth Winder (USA) Team Sunweb s.t.
5 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 0:10
6 Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Mitchelton Scott
7 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Mitchelton Scott both s.t.
8 Amy Pieters (Ned) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling 0:17
9 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 0:21
10 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Wiggle High5 0:25
11 Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling 0:27
12 Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb 0:30
13 Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb s.t.
14 Alexis Ryan (USA) Waowdeals Pro Cycling 0:31
15 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling
16 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (Rsa) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling
17 Sarah Roy (Aus) Mitchelton Scott all s.t.
18 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon // SRAM Racing 0:35
19 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon // SRAM Racing
20 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon // SRAM Racing
21 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon // SRAM Racing all s.t.
22 Marianne Vos (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling 0:36
23 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High5 0:48
24 Ann-Sophie Duyck (Bel) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling 0:52
25 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Canyon // SRAM Racing s.t.
26 Anouska Koster (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling 1:05
27 Martina Ritter (Aut) Wiggle High5 1:09
28 Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 1:17
29 Roxane Fournier (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine 1:18
30 Maria Confalonieri (Ita) Valcar PBM 1:24
31 Chiara Consonni (Ita) Valcar PBM s.t.
32 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) BePink 1:28
33 Sara Penton (Swe) Team Virtu Cycling 1:36
34 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling 1:38
35 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling s.t.
36 Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Movistar Team Women 1:39
37 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Movistar Team Women 1:40
38 Danielle Rowe (GBr) Waowdeals Pro Cycling s.t.
39 Margarita Vict Garcia Cañellas (Esp) Movistar Team Women 1:41
40 Claudia Koster (Ned) Team Virtu Cycling
41 Aude Biannic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine both s.t.
42 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Wiggle High5 1:44
43 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling 1:47
44 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Trek - Drops 1:48
45 Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink 1:49
46 Asja Paladin (Ita) Valcar PBM
47 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar PBM
48 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) BePink all s.t.
49 Alice Gasparini (Ita) Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana 1:51
50 Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 2:06
51 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling 2:11
52 Christine Majerus (Lux) BTC City Ljubljana 2:16
53 Eider Merino Cortazar (Esp) Movistar Team Women
54 Lorena Llamas Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team Women both s.t.
55 Eugénie Duval (Fra) Trek - Drops 2:18
56 Riejanne Markus (Ned) Wiggle High5 2:20
57 Tayler Wiles (USA) Trek - Drops 2:21
58 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling 2:22
59 Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Trek - Drops 2:23
60 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) BePink 2:24
61 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi 2:32
62 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Ale Cipollini s.t.
63 Olena Pavlukhina (Aze) BTC City Ljubljana 2:37
64 Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
65 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) BePink both s.t.
66 Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini 2:43
67 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon // SRAM Racing s.t.
68 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling 2:44
69 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 2:52
70 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 2:56
71 Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine 2:58
72 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana 3:03
73 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle 3:05
74 Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle s.t.
75 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle High5 3:06
76 Anna Christian (GBr) Conceria Zabri - Fanini 3:14
77 Beatrice Rossato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 3:17
78 Lilibeth Chacon Garcia (Ven) S.C. Michela Fanini 3:18
79 Danielle Christmas (GBr) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi 3:26
80 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi s.t.
81 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia Vaiano 3:27
82 Cristina Martinez Bonafe (Esp) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi 3:28
83 Charlotte Bravard (Fra) Astana Women's Team 3:39
84 Anna Ceoloni (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini 3:51
85 Doris Schweizer (Sui) Team Virtu Cycling 3:55
86 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle 4:05
87 Lija Laizane (Lat) Aromitalia Vaiano 4:07
88 Carmela Cipriani (Ita) Conceria Zabri - Fanini 4:25
89 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Cylance Pro Cycling 4:30
90 Urska Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana s.t.
91 Marion Bessone (Fra) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle 4:34
92 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale Cipollini 4:37
93 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Movistar Team Women 4:41
94 Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 4:44
95 Laura Tomasi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 4:51
96 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Esp Conceria Zabri - Fanini 5:12
97 Anna Plichta (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 5:43
98 Rozanne Slik (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine 6:57
99 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Ale Cipollini 7:00
100 Lucy Kennedy (Aus) Mitchelton Scott 10:23
101 Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon // SRAM Racing 12:35
102 Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine 13:05
103 Eva Buurman (Ned) Trek - Drops 13:10
104 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling 13:31
105 Silvia Persico (Ita) BePink 13:32
106 Suzanne Verhoeven (Bel) Waowdeals Pro Cycling 13:52
107 Hannah Payton (GBr) Valcar PBM 14:06
108 Michela Balducci (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano 14:14
109 Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Astana Women's Team 14:24
110 Ana Maria Covrig (Rou) FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine 14:30
111 Chiara Perini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 14:31
112 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Valcar PBM 14:39
113 Francesca Pisciali (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 15:00
114 Jelena Eric (Srb) Cylance Pro Cycling 15:03
115 Elena Franchi (Ita) Conceria Zabri - Fanini 15:15
116 Jessica Allen (Aus) Mitchelton Scott 15:19
117 Nicole Nesti (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano 15:23
118 Paulien Rooijakkers (Ned) Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana 15:25
119 Urska Zigart (Slo) Movistar Team Women 15:28
120 Emma Cecilie Norsgaard Jørgensen (Den) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling 15:48
121 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine 15:51
122 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling 15:57
123 Henrietta Colborne (GBr) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi 16:21
124 Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) Valcar PBM 16:53
125 Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Trek - Drops 17:18
126 Blanca Lilian Moreno Canchon (Col) Astana Women's Team 18:12
127 Olha Shekel (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini 18:13
128 Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana 18:16
129 Debora Silvestri (Ita) Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana s.t.
130 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Ale Cipollini 18:24
131 Sara Casasola (Ita) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle 18:34
132 Mónika Király (Hun) S.C. Michela Fanini 18:47
133 Greta Marturano (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini s.t.
134 Sandra Alonso (Esp) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi 19:09
135 Alessia Bulleri (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano 19:19
136 Lisa De Ranieri (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano 19:22
137 Jessica Marcela Parra Rojas (Col) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle s.t.
138 Louise Norman Hansen (Den) Team Virtu Cycling 19:24
139 Ana Cristina Sanabria Sanchez (Col) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle 19:26
140 Lauren Stephens (USA) Waowdeals Pro Cycling 19:31
141 Skylar Schneider (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 19:57
142 Enara Lopez Gallastegi (Esp) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi 20:07
143 Nicole D'agostin (Ita) Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana 20:36
144 Vania Canvelli (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 21:13
145 Sofia Beggin (Ita) Astana Women's Team 21:30
146 Martina Fidanza (Ita) Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana 22:45
147 Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Ale Cipollini 22:51
148 Clemilda Fernandes Silva (Bra) Trek - Drops 23:02
149 Giulia Marchesini (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano 23:09
150 Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team 25:30
151 Martina Alzini (Ita) Astana Women's Team 28:11
152 Francesca Pattaro (Ita) BePink 28:48
153 Sara Pillon (Ita) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 29:39
154 Basei Marzia Salton (Ita) Conceria Zabri - Fanini 29:46
155 Nicole Steigenga (Ned) Ale Cipollini 30:06
156 Daniela Magnetto Allietta (Ita) Conceria Zabri - Fanini 30:57
157 Amy Cure (Aus) Wiggle High5 31:12
158 Elena Leonardi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 31:26
159 Manuela De Julijs (Ita) Conceria Zabri - Fanini s.t.
160 Sofia Cilenti (Ita) Mitchelton Scott 31:55
161 Francesca Balducci (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini 34:39




Stage 1

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.