Canadian Cyclist

 

July 17/18 17:38 pm - Tour de France: Stage 10


Posted by Editoress on 07/17/18
 

Julian Alaphilippe gives a French touch to Le Tour

165 riders started stage 10 at Annecy. 2 non-starters: Alexis Vuillermoz (AG2R-La Mondiale) and Jens Keukeleire (Lotto-Soudal). After Julian Alaphilippe (Quick Step) and Florian Vachon (Fortuneo-Samsic) got brought back after 10km of racing, Sylvain Chavanel (Direct Energie) rode away with Thomas Degand (Wanty-Groupe Gobert) and Marcus Burghardt (Bora-Hansgrohe). A group of 21 riders was formed in several moves between the col de Bluffy (km 19) and the intermediate sprint won by Peter Sagan at km 29. It comprised Tony Gallopin (AG2R), Elie Gesbert and Amaël Moinard (Cofidis), Ion Izagirre (Bahrain-Merida), Jack Bauer and Daryl Impey (Mitchelton-Scott), Greg Van Avermaet (BMC), Alaphilippe and Philippe Gilbert (Quick Step), Sagan and Lukas Pöstlberger (Bora-Hansgrohe), Serge Pauwels and Tom-Jelte Slagter (Dimension Data), David Gaudu, Rudy Molard and Arthur Vichot (Groupama-FDJ), Robert Gesink (LottoNL-Jumbo), Lilian Calmejane and Rein Taaramäe (Direct Energie), Guillaume Martin and Degand (Wanty-Groupe Gobert).

Molard takes the first cat. 1 KOM
The group split up the col de la Croix-Fry, the first cat. 1 KOM of the 105th Tour de France, Molard beating Taaramäe at the top. Gaudu led the charge but was overtaken by Alaphilippe before the first H.C. KOM at Plateau des Glières. The winner of the Flèche Wallonne forged on by himself on the 1.8km long dirt road where Chris Froome (Sky) had a flat tire before returning to the main peloton. The difference between the fifteen riders regrouped at the front and the bunch led by Team Sky was 6m40s’ with 90km to go. The gap kept increasing in the long downhill to the valley. 8 minutes was the maximum difference as 18 riders regrouped at the front, Bauer, Sagan and Pöstlberger being successively reeled in.

Alaphilippe solo at col de Romme and la Colombière
Taaramäe attacked 7km before the summit of col de Romme while Warren Barguil (Fortuneo-Samsic) rode away from the peloton by himself. Alaphilippe rejoined Taaramäe with 4km to go to the top of the hill. The Quick Step rider went solo to crest in first position, 15’’ ahead of the Estonian. He increased his advantage in the downhill and in the following ascent to col de la Colombière. He passed the last climb with 1m30’s lead over the first chaser Ion Izagirre. He didn’t make any mistake in the descent to Le Grand-Bornand and had time to enjoy his first Tour de France victory. Fourth on the line, Van Avermaet who was designated the most combative rider of the day courageously retained the yellow jersey in the first Alpine stage.


Results

Stage 10: Annecy to Le Grand-Bornand, 158.5 km
1 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors 4:25:27
2 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Bahrain-Merida at 1:34
3 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Direct Energie 1:40
4 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 1:44
5 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Team Dimension Data s.t.
6 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie 2:24
7 Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates 3:23
8 Primoz Roglic (Slo) LottoNL-Jumbo
9 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
10 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky
11 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
12 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo
13 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott
14 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
15 Chris Froome (GBr) Team Sky
16 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Sunweb
17 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
18 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
19 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
20 Mikel Landa (Esp) Movistar Team
21 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
22 Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
23 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 3:28
24 Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Col) Team Sky 3:38
25 Robert Gesink (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 3:55
26 Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors 4:14
27 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
28 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
29 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Mitchelton-Scott
30 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
31 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha-Alpecin
32 Rafal Majka (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe all s.t.
33 Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky 4:26
34 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 5:59
35 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 8:14
36 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo s.t.
37 Arthur Vichot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 9:47
38 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb 10:52
39 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
40 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
41 Ian Boswell (USA) Team Katusha-Alpecin
42 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale
43 Jesper Hansen (Den) Astana Pro Team
44 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
45 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Bahrain-Merida all s.t.
46 Warren Barguil (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic 10:57
47 Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 11:25
48 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky s.t.
49 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic 12:11
50 Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Team Dimension Data
51 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates
52 Amael Moinard (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic all s.t.
53 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic 14:54
54 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb 15:02
55 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb 15:03
56 Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 17:42
57 Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) UAE Team Emirates 17:47
58 Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 18:25
59 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb 18:52
60 Stefan Küng (Sui) BMC Racing Team
61 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
62 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
63 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
64 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJ
65 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb
66 Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (Col) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
67 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha-Alpecin
68 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
69 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie
70 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
71 Simon Clarke (Aus) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
72 Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott
73 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team
74 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
75 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
76 Omar Fraile Matarranz (Esp) Astana Pro Team
77 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Team Sky all s.t.
78 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 21:28
79 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
80 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Team Lotto Soudal
81 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo
82 Paul Martens (Ger) LottoNL-Jumbo
83 Patrick Bevin (NZl) BMC Racing Team all s.t.
84 Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 21:33
85 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 22:36
86 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
87 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors both s.t.
88 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team 24:28
89 Silvan Dillier (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 25:03
90 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
91 Edward Theuns (Bel) Team Sunweb
92 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic
93 Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic
94 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
95 Simon Gerrans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
96 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
97 Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
98 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Team Lotto Soudal
99 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
100 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Team Lotto Soudal
101 Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic
102 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
103 Rory Sutherland (Aus) UAE Team Emirates
104 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe
105 Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
106 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
107 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Astana Pro Team
108 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
109 Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie
110 Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe
111 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
112 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida all s.t.
113 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 25:23
114 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott s.t.
115 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe 26:29
116 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe s.t.
117 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 27:50
118 Nils Politt (Ger) Team Katusha-Alpecin
119 Taylor Phinney (USA) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
120 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Dimension Data
121 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
122 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Dimension Data
123 John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo
124 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJ
125 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Lotto Soudal
126 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Team Lotto Soudal
127 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors
128 Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
129 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe
130 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
131 Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) Quick-Step Floors
132 André Greipel (Ger) Team Lotto Soudal
133 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ
134 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky
135 Jay Thomson (RSA) Team Dimension Data
136 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
137 Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie
138 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky
139 Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie
140 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
141 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe
142 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain-Merida
143 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Direct Energie
144 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
145 Tom Scully (NZl) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
146 Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
147 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors
148 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Direct Energie
149 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
150 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team
151 Romain Hardy (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic
152 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
153 Lawson Craddock (USA) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale all s.t.
154 Jack Bauer (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott 29:56
155 Julien Vermote (Bel) Team Dimension Data 34:02
156 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
157 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) LottoNL-Jumbo
158 Timothy Dupont (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
159 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Dimension Data
160 Timo Roosen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo
161 Rick Zabel (Ger) Team Katusha-Alpecin
162 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Katusha-Alpecin
163 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
164 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo
165 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Dimension Data all s.t.
DNS Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNS Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Team Lotto Soudal
 
GC
1 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 40:34:28
2 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky at 2:22
3 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 3:10
4 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 3:12
5 Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors 3:20
6 Chris Froome (GBr) Team Sky 3:21
7 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott
8 Mikel Landa (Esp) Movistar Team both s.t.
9 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 3:27
10 Primoz Roglic (Slo) LottoNL-Jumbo 3:36
11 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Sunweb 3:42
12 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 3:45
13 Rafal Majka (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 4:02
14 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4:11
15 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 4:28
16 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 4:29
17 Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates 5:01
18 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha-Alpecin 5:12
19 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Team Dimension Data s.t.
20 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 5:18
21 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie 5:41
22 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 7:08
23 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Mitchelton-Scott 7:11
24 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 8:06
25 Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 10:59
26 Warren Barguil (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic 11:50
27 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 11:51
28 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors 12:05
29 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 12:53
30 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 13:09
31 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb 15:01
32 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 15:13
33 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic 17:27
34 Amael Moinard (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic 19:33
35 Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Col) Team Sky 19:46
36 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates 19:58
37 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 21:21
38 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 21:29
39 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 21:36
40 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie 21:50
41 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb 22:56
42 Robert Gesink (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 23:33
43 Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott 24:02
44 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Direct Energie 24:03
45 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 25:49
46 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 26:41
47 Arthur Vichot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 27:23
48 Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Team Dimension Data 27:46
49 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe 27:53
50 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 29:08
51 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 30:30
52 Stefan Küng (Sui) BMC Racing Team 30:58
53 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 32:06
54 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Dimension Data 32:11
55 Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 32:14
56 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 32:55
57 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Astana Pro Team 33:38
58 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 33:55
59 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 34:35
60 Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie 34:49
61 Omar Fraile Matarranz (Esp) Astana Pro Team 34:58
62 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 34:59
63 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha-Alpecin 35:39
64 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 37:46
65 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 37:54
66 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 38:25
67 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 38:41
68 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky 40:05
69 Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 40:19
70 Nils Politt (Ger) Team Katusha-Alpecin 40:31
71 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb 41:38
72 John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo 41:50
73 Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 41:54
74 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Dimension Data 42:22
75 Edward Theuns (Bel) Team Sunweb 43:38
76 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 43:48
77 Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (Col) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 43:55
78 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJ 44:14
79 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 44:20
80 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Team Lotto Soudal 44:22
81 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 45:00
82 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 45:09
83 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 45:31
84 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb 46:22
85 Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky 46:35
86 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 46:39
87 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 47:03
88 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team 47:25
89 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 47:39
90 Paul Martens (Ger) LottoNL-Jumbo 48:03
91 Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) UAE Team Emirates 48:46
92 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo 48:55
93 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 49:12
94 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team 49:20
95 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 49:52
96 Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) Quick-Step Floors 50:07
97 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 50:17
98 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 50:29
99 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 50:31
100 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Team Lotto Soudal s.t.
101 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic 50:50
102 Romain Hardy (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic 50:54
103 Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 50:55
104 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 51:10
105 Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 51:35
106 Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic 51:40
107 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 52:37
108 Silvan Dillier (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
109 Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 53:54
110 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Direct Energie 54:14
111 Simon Clarke (Aus) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 54:34
112 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain-Merida 54:38
113 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic 54:41
114 Jack Bauer (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott 55:32
115 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 55:59
116 Ian Boswell (USA) Team Katusha-Alpecin 56:09
117 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 56:20
118 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky 58:31
119 Jesper Hansen (Den) Astana Pro Team 59:29
120 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Team Lotto Soudal 1:00:22
121 Julien Vermote (Bel) Team Dimension Data 1:00:23
122 Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 1:01:34
123 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 1:01:37
124 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJ 1:01:42
125 Tom Scully (NZl) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 1:01:59
126 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors 1:02:10
127 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:02:12
128 Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 1:02:21
129 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors 1:02:30
130 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 1:02:54
131 Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 1:02:55
132 Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:02:56
133 André Greipel (Ger) Team Lotto Soudal 1:03:30
134 Patrick Bevin (NZl) BMC Racing Team 1:03:34
135 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 1:04:42
136 Simon Gerrans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 1:04:56
137 Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic 1:05:26
138 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Team Sky 1:05:46
139 Taylor Phinney (USA) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 1:06:11
140 Timothy Dupont (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 1:07:08
141 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:07:15
142 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky 1:08:03
143 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:08:22
144 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Lotto Soudal 1:09:00
145 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Direct Energie 1:09:25
146 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:09:28
147 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:09:49
148 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Dimension Data 1:11:00
149 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 1:11:19
150 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team s.t.
151 Rory Sutherland (Aus) UAE Team Emirates 1:11:39
152 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 1:12:01
153 Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie 1:15:49
154 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:16:17
155 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ 1:16:23
156 Rick Zabel (Ger) Team Katusha-Alpecin 1:19:26
157 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Team Lotto Soudal 1:20:46
158 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:21:24
159 Timo Roosen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 1:24:49
160 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 1:28:09
161 Jay Thomson (RSA) Team Dimension Data 1:28:35
162 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) LottoNL-Jumbo 1:29:24
163 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Dimension Data 1:29:30
164 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Katusha-Alpecin 1:32:16
165 Lawson Craddock (USA) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 1:46:07

 

Previous
Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

Stage 4

Stage 5

Stage 6

Stage 7

Stage 8

Stage 9

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.