Canadian Cyclist

 

July 18/18 16:27 pm - Tour de France: Stage 11


Posted by Editoress on 07/18/18
 

Team Sky back in power with Geraint Thomas

Geraint Thomas is back in the yellow jersey he wore for four days last year. He won stage 11 to La Rosière-Espace San Bernardo as he caught breakaway rider Mikel Nieve in the final few hundred meters. His team-mate and defending champion Chris Froome moves into second overall.

165 riders started stage 11 at Albertville. Peter Sagan (BORA-hansgrohe) rode away with Romain Sicard (Direct Energie), Damiano Caruso (BMC), Tejay van Garderen (BMC), Warren Barguil (Fortuneo-Samsic) and Dani Navarro (Cofidis) to win one more intermediate sprint at Villard-sur-Doron. The green jersey  was first to drop back to the peloton while several counter attacks took shape. 20 riders formed the front group in the hors-category Montée de Bisanne where Alaphilippe extended his lead in the KOM competition.

Barguil first at col du Pré
Team Sky ruled the peloton until Alejandro Valverde (Movistar) launched an attack 5km before the top of col du Pré where defending King of the Mountains Barguil took 20 points in his quest for a second polka dot jersey. Alaphilippe paid for his efforts of the first Alpine stage and was brought back by the pack. Greg van Avermaet (BMC) who has been the race leader for eight days stopped fighting for his position on GC in the ascent to col du Pré. Serge Pauwels (Dimension Data), Valverde and Geraint Thomas (Sky) were successively virtually in the yellow jersey.

The cruel defeat of Mikel Nieve
Mikel Nieve (Mitchelton-Scott), Michael Valgren (Astana), Caruso, Barguil and Amaël Moinard (Fortuneo-Samsic) started the final climb to La Rosière in the lead while Tom Dumoulin and Soren Kragh (Sunweb) combined forces with Valverde and Marc Soler (Movistar). It was an interesting move by Valverde and Dumoulin, two serious challengers of favourites Team Sky. Nieve went solo 9km before the end. Only in the last kilometre, he was passed by Thomas who had attacked from the main group to catch Dumoulin. After winning the inaugural time trial in Düsseldorf last year, the Welshman took his first normal stage of the Tour de France ahead of Dumoulin and Froome who sits in second place overall 1m25s down on his team-mate.

 

Results

Stage 11: Albertville to La Rosière, 108.5 km
1 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 3:29:36
2 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Sunweb at 0:20
3 Chris Froome (GBr) Team Sky s.t.
4 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:22
5 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Mitchelton-Scott s.t.
6 Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates 0:27
7 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:57
8 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:59
9 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
10 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
11 Primoz Roglic (Slo) LottoNL-Jumbo all s.t.
12 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 1:07
13 Mikel Landa (Esp) Movistar Team 1:47
14 Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Col) Team Sky s.t.
15 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha-Alpecin 1:58
16 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:51
17 Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:59
18 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 3:06
19 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 3:08
20 Warren Barguil (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
21 Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (Col) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 3:30
22 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
23 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team both s.t.
24 Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) UAE Team Emirates 3:41
25 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 3:53
26 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team s.t.
27 Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors 4:42
28 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott s.t.
29 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Team Dimension Data 7:10
30 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 8:59
31 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team 9:49
32 Arthur Vichot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 10:40
33 Jesper Hansen (Den) Astana Pro Team 10:56
34 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Team Lotto Soudal 11:29
35 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
36 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
37 Rafal Majka (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe
38 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ all s.t.
39 Ian Boswell (USA) Team Katusha-Alpecin 12:02
40 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky s.t.
41 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha-Alpecin 12:31
42 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 14:21
43 Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky
44 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Team Sky both s.t.
45 Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 15:03
46 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb 15:29
47 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 16:31
48 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb
49 Stefan Küng (Sui) BMC Racing Team
50 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb
51 Amael Moinard (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic
52 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic
53 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
54 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
55 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 17:25
56 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
57 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Direct Energie 17:51
58 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe
59 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie
60 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale all s.t.
61 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo 18:42
62 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 20:07
63 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJ
64 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie both s.t.
65 Robert Gesink (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 21:17
66 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Team Lotto Soudal
67 Rory Sutherland (Aus) UAE Team Emirates both s.t.
68 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb 22:02
69 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 22:23
70 Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
71 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
72 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
73 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
74 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
75 Patrick Bevin (NZl) BMC Racing Team
76 Silvan Dillier (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale
77 Paul Martens (Ger) LottoNL-Jumbo
78 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
79 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Team Lotto Soudal all s.t.
80 Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 23:51
81 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team 24:38
82 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team s.t.
83 Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 24:51
84 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors
85 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
86 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic
87 Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic
88 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb
89 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
90 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates 26:05
91 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky 26:07
92 Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott
93 Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Team Dimension Data
94 Edward Theuns (Bel) Team Sunweb
95 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
96 Simon Gerrans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
97 Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic
98 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic
99 Omar Fraile Matarranz (Esp) Astana Pro Team
100 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
101 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Bahrain-Merida
102 Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
103 Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
104 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
105 Jack Bauer (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott
106 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
107 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
108 Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) Quick-Step Floors
109 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
110 Simon Clarke (Aus) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
111 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
112 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
113 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Astana Pro Team
114 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
115 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
116 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe
117 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
118 Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo
119 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe
120 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Direct Energie
121 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe
122 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team
123 Lawson Craddock (USA) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale all s.t.
124 Nils Politt (Ger) Team Katusha-Alpecin 26:44
125 Julien Vermote (Bel) Team Dimension Data 27:25
126 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky
127 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
128 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
129 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJ
130 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
131 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Team Lotto Soudal
132 Timothy Dupont (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
133 Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
134 Tom Scully (NZl) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
135 Jay Thomson (RSA) Team Dimension Data
136 Romain Hardy (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic
137 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Dimension Data
138 Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
139 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
140 John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo
141 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
142 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe
143 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain-Merida
144 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
145 André Greipel (Ger) Team Lotto Soudal
146 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
147 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Dimension Data
148 Taylor Phinney (USA) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
149 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) UAE Team Emirates all s.t.
150 Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie 27:45
151 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ 27:56
152 Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie 27:58
153 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Direct Energie 28:31
154 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors 29:05
155 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors s.t.
156 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 29:18
157 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 29:22
158 Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
159 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) LottoNL-Jumbo
160 Timo Roosen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo all s.t.
161 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Lotto Soudal 29:25
162 Rick Zabel (Ger) Team Katusha-Alpecin 31:32
OTL Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Katusha-Alpecin 42:52
OTL Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Dimension Data 44:09
OTL Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Dimension Data 1:05:33
 
GC
1 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 44:06:16
2 Chris Froome (GBr) Team Sky at 1:25
3 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:44
4 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 2:14
5 Primoz Roglic (Slo) LottoNL-Jumbo 2:23
6 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 2:40
7 Mikel Landa (Esp) Movistar Team 2:56
8 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:58
9 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 3:16
10 Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates s.t.
11 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 4:28
12 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 4:53
13 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha-Alpecin 4:58
14 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Mitchelton-Scott 5:21
15 Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors 5:50
16 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott 5:51
17 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 6:36
18 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 10:01
19 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Team Dimension Data 10:30
20 Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 11:46
21 Warren Barguil (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic 12:46
22 Rafal Majka (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 13:19
23 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 13:45
24 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 13:49
25 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 14:50
26 Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Col) Team Sky 19:21
27 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 20:11
28 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie 23:36
29 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 29:32
30 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31:03
31 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 32:01
32 Amael Moinard (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic 33:52
33 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors 34:44
34 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 34:49
35 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb 34:51
36 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 35:06
37 Arthur Vichot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 35:51
38 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 36:34
39 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 37:08
40 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb 37:15
41 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie 37:29
42 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Direct Energie 39:42
43 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic 40:06
44 Robert Gesink (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 42:38
45 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 43:45
46 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates 43:51
47 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 44:36
48 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 44:49
49 Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (Col) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 45:13
50 Stefan Küng (Sui) BMC Racing Team 45:17
51 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 45:31
52 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha-Alpecin 45:58
53 Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott 47:57
54 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky 49:55
55 Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) UAE Team Emirates 50:15
56 Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Team Dimension Data 51:41
57 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe 51:48
58 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 52:13
59 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 53:03
60 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 53:38
61 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 53:50
62 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 54:45
63 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 54:46
64 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb 54:55
65 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team 55:02
66 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 55:21
67 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Astana Pro Team 57:33
68 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 57:38
69 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 57:57
70 Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky 58:44
71 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 58:52
72 Omar Fraile Matarranz (Esp) Astana Pro Team 58:53
73 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Dimension Data 59:24
74 Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
75 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Team Lotto Soudal 59:48
76 Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 1:00:30
77 Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie 1:00:35
78 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb 1:00:41
79 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:02:01
80 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJ 1:02:09
81 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Team Lotto Soudal 1:03:27
82 Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 1:03:46
83 Nils Politt (Ger) Team Katusha-Alpecin 1:05:03
84 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic 1:05:09
85 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo 1:05:25
86 Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 1:05:49
87 Ian Boswell (USA) Team Katusha-Alpecin 1:05:59
88 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:06:27
89 John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo 1:07:03
90 Edward Theuns (Bel) Team Sunweb 1:07:33
91 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Dimension Data 1:07:35
92 Jesper Hansen (Den) Astana Pro Team 1:08:13
93 Paul Martens (Ger) LottoNL-Jumbo 1:08:14
94 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:09:01
95 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 1:09:04
96 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 1:09:33
97 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 1:10:34
98 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 1:10:40
99 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 1:10:44
100 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 1:11:34
101 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 1:11:38
102 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team 1:11:46
103 Silvan Dillier (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 1:12:48
104 Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 1:13:14
105 Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) Quick-Step Floors 1:14:02
106 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 1:14:12
107 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 1:14:25
108 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 1:14:26
109 Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic 1:15:35
110 Romain Hardy (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic 1:16:07
111 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 1:16:23
112 Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 1:17:49
113 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:17:50
114 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Team Sky 1:17:55
115 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Direct Energie 1:18:09
116 Simon Clarke (Aus) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 1:18:29
117 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic 1:18:36
118 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:18:45
119 Jack Bauer (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott 1:19:27
120 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain-Merida 1:19:51
121 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:20:15
122 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Team Lotto Soudal 1:20:33
123 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:22:23
124 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky 1:22:26
125 Patrick Bevin (NZl) BMC Racing Team 1:23:45
126 Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 1:24:13
127 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 1:25:32
128 Julien Vermote (Bel) Team Dimension Data 1:25:36
129 Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 1:26:50
130 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJ 1:26:55
131 Tom Scully (NZl) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 1:27:12
132 Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 1:27:34
133 Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic 1:28:05
134 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 1:28:07
135 Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:28:09
136 André Greipel (Ger) Team Lotto Soudal 1:28:43
137 Simon Gerrans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 1:28:51
138 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors 1:29:03
139 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors 1:29:23
140 Rory Sutherland (Aus) UAE Team Emirates 1:30:44
141 Taylor Phinney (USA) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 1:31:24
142 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 1:31:48
143 Timothy Dupont (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 1:32:21
144 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:32:28
145 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky 1:33:16
146 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:33:44
147 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team 1:35:14
148 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Direct Energie 1:35:44
149 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Lotto Soudal 1:36:13
150 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 1:36:32
151 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 1:37:14
152 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:40:12
153 Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie 1:41:22
154 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ 1:42:07
155 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:45:19
156 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Team Lotto Soudal 1:45:59
157 Rick Zabel (Ger) Team Katusha-Alpecin 1:48:46
158 Timo Roosen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 1:52:19
159 Jay Thomson (RSA) Team Dimension Data 1:53:48
160 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 1:55:19
161 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) LottoNL-Jumbo 1:56:34
162 Lawson Craddock (USA) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 2:10:02

 

Previous
Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

Stage 4

Stage 5

Stage 6

Stage 7

Stage 8

Stage 9

Stage 10

 

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.