Canadian Cyclist

 

July 19/18 21:55 pm - Tour de France: Stage 12


Posted by Editoress on 07/19/18
 

Geraint Thomas makes history at Alpe d’Huez

Geraint Thomas became the first British winner at Alpe d’Huez on the occasion of the 30th finish in the ski resort of the Oisans. He’s also the first rider to win a road stage to Alpe d’Huez with the yellow jersey. He outsprinted Tom Dumoulin, Romain Bardet, Chris Froome and Mikel Landa to extend his lead in the overall ranking.

161 riders started stage 12 at Bourg-Saint-Maurice. One non-starter: last year’s runner up Rigoberto Uran (Education First). After a fast start in the Tarentaise valley, Warren Barguil (Fortuneo-Samsic) was the first climber in action up to the col de la Madeleine. A front group of 30 riders was formed up the hill and split several times. GC contenders Steven Kruijswijk (LottoNL-Jumbo), Ilnur Zakarin (Katusha-Alpecin) and Alejandro Valverde (Movistar) were part it, as well as KOM fighters Julian Alaphilippe (Quick Step), Serge Pauwels (Dimension Data) and Barguil. Alaphilippe smartly outsprinted his two rivals to extend his advantage.

Kruijswijk alone at col de la Croix-de-Fer
Alaphilippe and Gregor Mühlberger (Bora-Hansgrohe) rode away in the downhill of la Madeleine. They waited for their former breakaway companions. Pierre Rolland (EF) escaped at the exit of the feed zone of Saint-Avre (km 74.5). He crested the Lacets de Montvernier alone in the lead and got reinforced at the bottom of the col de la Croix-de-Fer by Valverde and Kruijswijk who was the virtual leader of the Tour de France as Team Sky led the bunch with a deficit of four minutes. Barguil was first to rejoin them up the hill and it became an 11-man front group with 80km to go. Kruijswijk rode away solo 73km before the finish. He got a maximum advantage of 6m15s over the peloton led by Mathias Frank for AG2R-La Mondiale and later by Marc Soler for Movistar but Team Sky seized the reins of the pack again in the descent to the Oisans valley.

Brave Bardet at Alpe d’Huez
Kruijswijk started climbing to Alpe d’Huez with an advantage of 4’20’’ over a group of thirty riders comprising all the members of the top 15 overall. It was down to 3m30s with 10km to go. Successively, Vincenzo Nibali (Bahrain-Merida) and Nairo Quintana (Movistar) tried to escape but Team Sky brought them back quickly. The offensive of Romain Bardet (AG2R-La Mondiale) with 7.5km to go enabled the Frenchman to ride away until he got caught with 4km to go by Froome who overtook Kruijswijk 3.5km before the line. Bardet attacked again with 2.5km to go. While Nibali was chasing back after crashing, five riders were reunited at the front and Thomas proved to be the fastest of them all. He also took the 79th yellow jersey of Team Sky (since 2012), just as many as Movistar who was leading the tally among the participating teams of the 105th Tour de France.



Results

Stage 12: Bourg-Saint-Maurice Les Arc to Alpe d'Huez, 175.5 km
1 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 5:18:37
2 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Sunweb at 0:02
3 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03
4 Chris Froome (GBr) Team Sky 0:04
5 Mikel Landa (Esp) Movistar Team 0:07
6 Primoz Roglic (Slo) LottoNL-Jumbo 0:13
7 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida s.t.
8 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 0:42
9 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 0:47
10 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 0:53
11 Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Col) Team Sky 1:41
12 Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates 1:45
13 Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors 3:09
14 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 4:29
15 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha-Alpecin s.t.
16 Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4:35
17 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 4:37
18 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 4:40
19 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 5:41
20 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 6:52
21 Robert Gesink (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 8:24
22 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb 8:58
23 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 9:33
24 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Mitchelton-Scott 9:57
25 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 10:59
26 Warren Barguil (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
27 Rafal Majka (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 15:09
28 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb 15:39
29 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 22:21
30 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic
31 Arthur Vichot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
32 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
33 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
34 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
35 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha-Alpecin
36 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team
37 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
38 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo
39 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
40 Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky
41 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
42 Lawson Craddock (USA) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 23:39
43 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 23:52
44 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 24:25
45 Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (Col) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale s.t.
46 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Bahrain-Merida s.t.
47 Rory Sutherland (Aus) UAE Team Emirates 25:20
48 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Team Dimension Data 25:55
49 Jesper Hansen (Den) Astana Pro Team 26:22
50 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Team Sky 26:30
51 Julien Vermote (Bel) Team Dimension Data
52 Stefan Küng (Sui) BMC Racing Team both s.t.
53 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 26:39
54 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Team Lotto Soudal s.t.
55 Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Team Dimension Data 26:41
56 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits s.t.
57 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 27:05
58 Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
59 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
60 Paul Martens (Ger) LottoNL-Jumbo all s.t.
61 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 27:09
62 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Team Lotto Soudal 27:11
63 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 27:52
64 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
65 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) LottoNL-Jumbo
66 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates all s.t.
67 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJ 28:54
68 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic
69 Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
70 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
71 Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
72 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky
73 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb
74 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky
75 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott
76 Patrick Bevin (NZl) BMC Racing Team
77 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky
78 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
79 Simon Gerrans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
80 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Dimension Data
81 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
82 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
83 Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott
84 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb
85 Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe
86 Silvan Dillier (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale
87 Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic
88 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
89 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team
90 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo
91 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Direct Energie
92 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic
93 Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie
94 Amael Moinard (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic
95 Ian Boswell (USA) Team Katusha-Alpecin
96 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie
97 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
98 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
99 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty-Groupe Gobert all s.t.
100 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors 29:11
101 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb 29:55
102 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 31:19
103 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe
104 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
105 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Astana Pro Team
106 Omar Fraile Matarranz (Esp) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
107 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 31:29
108 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe
109 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe
110 Simon Clarke (Aus) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale all s.t.
111 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team 31:33
112 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Team Lotto Soudal 31:37
113 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe s.t.
114 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Dimension Data 31:45
115 Taylor Phinney (USA) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
116 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
117 Jay Thomson (RSA) Team Dimension Data
118 Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) UAE Team Emirates
119 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe
120 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie all s.t.
121 Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 32:02
122 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 32:19
123 Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie 32:27
124 Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 32:41
125 John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo s.t.
126 Tom Scully (NZl) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 32:48
127 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 32:54
128 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits s.t.
129 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 33:02
130 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
131 Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic
132 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain-Merida
133 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
134 Edward Theuns (Bel) Team Sunweb all s.t.
135 Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie 33:32
136 Nils Politt (Ger) Team Katusha-Alpecin 33:56
137 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Team Lotto Soudal 34:10
138 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors 34:29
139 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 34:44
140 Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 34:58
141 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Direct Energie s.t.
142 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 35:05
143 Timo Roosen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 35:08
144 Timothy Dupont (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 35:35
145 Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 36:22
146 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 36:24
147 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 36:52
148 Jack Bauer (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott 37:10
149 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJ 37:36
150 Romain Hardy (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic 37:53
151 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ 38:03
152 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors 38:19
153 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 39:27
OTL Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 44:44
OTL Rein Taaramäe (Est) Direct Energie 50:39
DNS Rigoberto Uran (Col) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
DNF Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) Quick-Step Floors
DNF Rick Zabel (Ger) Team Katusha-Alpecin
DNF Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo
DNF André Greipel (Ger) Team Lotto Soudal
DNF Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Lotto Soudal
 
GC
1 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 49:24:43
2 Chris Froome (GBr) Team Sky at 1:39
3 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:50
4 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 2:37
5 Primoz Roglic (Slo) LottoNL-Jumbo 2:46
6 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:07
7 Mikel Landa (Esp) Movistar Team 3:13
8 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 3:43
9 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 4:13
10 Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates 5:11
11 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 5:45
12 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 9:07
13 Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors 9:09
14 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha-Alpecin 9:37
15 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Mitchelton-Scott 15:28
16 Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 16:41
17 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 18:39
18 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 20:41
19 Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Col) Team Sky 21:22
20 Warren Barguil (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic 23:55
21 Rafal Majka (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 28:38
22 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott 34:55
23 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 36:16
24 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Team Dimension Data 36:35
25 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 36:48
26 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 37:16
27 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 39:48
28 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 44:46
29 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb 46:23
30 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 48:17
31 Robert Gesink (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 51:12
32 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 51:38
33 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 52:03
34 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie 52:40
35 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 57:37
36 Arthur Vichot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 58:22
37 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 59:24
38 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic 1:02:37
39 Amael Moinard (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic 1:02:56
40 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 1:03:23
41 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors 1:04:05
42 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb 1:04:56
43 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 1:07:20
44 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha-Alpecin 1:08:29
45 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie 1:09:24
46 Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (Col) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 1:09:48
47 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:10:44
48 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates 1:11:53
49 Stefan Küng (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:11:57
50 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 1:12:46
51 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:12:49
52 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 1:16:15
53 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 1:16:21
54 Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott 1:17:01
55 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 1:17:17
56 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team 1:17:33
57 Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Team Dimension Data 1:18:32
58 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:18:44
59 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky 1:18:59
60 Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky 1:21:15
61 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 1:21:40
62 Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) UAE Team Emirates 1:22:30
63 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe 1:23:27
64 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 1:23:49
65 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 1:24:32
66 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits s.t.
67 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 1:24:35
68 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Team Lotto Soudal 1:26:37
69 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 1:26:54
70 Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 1:27:45
71 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Dimension Data 1:28:28
72 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Astana Pro Team 1:29:02
73 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 1:29:17
74 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb 1:29:45
75 Omar Fraile Matarranz (Esp) Astana Pro Team 1:30:22
76 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 1:31:01
77 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJ 1:31:13
78 Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 1:32:50
79 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic 1:34:13
80 Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie 1:34:17
81 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo 1:34:29
82 Jesper Hansen (Den) Astana Pro Team 1:34:45
83 Ian Boswell (USA) Team Katusha-Alpecin 1:35:03
84 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Team Lotto Soudal 1:35:14
85 Paul Martens (Ger) LottoNL-Jumbo 1:35:29
86 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:35:31
87 Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 1:38:40
88 Nils Politt (Ger) Team Katusha-Alpecin 1:39:09
89 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Dimension Data 1:39:30
90 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 1:39:38
91 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 1:39:44
92 John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo 1:39:54
93 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 1:40:33
94 Edward Theuns (Bel) Team Sunweb 1:40:45
95 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team 1:40:50
96 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 1:41:44
97 Silvan Dillier (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 1:41:52
98 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 1:42:02
99 Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 1:42:18
100 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 1:43:13
101 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 1:43:25
102 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 1:43:56
103 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Team Sky 1:44:35
104 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:44:54
105 Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 1:46:53
106 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Direct Energie 1:47:13
107 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 1:47:38
108 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic 1:47:40
109 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:47:49
110 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Team Lotto Soudal 1:47:54
111 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 1:48:18
112 Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic 1:48:47
113 Simon Clarke (Aus) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 1:50:08
114 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky 1:51:30
115 Julien Vermote (Bel) Team Dimension Data 1:52:16
116 Patrick Bevin (NZl) BMC Racing Team 1:52:49
117 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain-Merida 1:53:03
118 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 1:54:09
119 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:54:24
120 Romain Hardy (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic 1:54:30
121 Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 1:55:54
122 Rory Sutherland (Aus) UAE Team Emirates 1:56:14
123 Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 1:56:25
124 Jack Bauer (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott 1:56:47
125 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 1:57:01
126 Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic 1:57:09
127 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 1:57:11
128 Simon Gerrans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 1:57:55
129 Tom Scully (NZl) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 2:00:10
130 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky 2:02:20
131 Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 2:02:42
132 Taylor Phinney (USA) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 2:03:19
133 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors 2:03:42
134 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJ 2:04:41
135 Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates s.t.
136 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 2:05:36
137 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team 2:06:57
138 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:07:03
139 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 2:07:22
140 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors 2:07:52
141 Timothy Dupont (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 2:08:06
142 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 2:08:50
143 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 2:09:09
144 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:09:19
145 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Direct Energie 2:11:02
146 Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie 2:13:59
147 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:18:23
148 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ 2:20:20
149 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Team Lotto Soudal 2:20:39
150 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) LottoNL-Jumbo 2:24:36
151 Jay Thomson (RSA) Team Dimension Data 2:26:03
152 Timo Roosen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 2:27:37
153 Lawson Craddock (USA) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 2:33:51


Previous
Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

Stage 4

Stage 5

Stage 6

Stage 7

Stage 8

Stage 9

Stage 10

Stage 11

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.