Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

September 7/17 14:46 pm - Tour Cycliste Feminin International de l'Ardeche Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 09/7/17
 

Results from the third stage in France

 

Stage 3: Malataverne ITT, 9.3 km Time Gap
1 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 0:15:13.54     
0:00
2 Leah Thomas (USA) YRDP 0:15:21.41 0:08
3 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Australian National Team 0:15:35.23 0:22
4 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Polish National Team 0:15:36.65 0:23
5 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink - Cogeas 0:15:39.89 0:26
6 Lucy Kennedy (Aus) Australian National Team 0:15:40.74 0:27
7 Kathryn Buss (USA) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 0:15:46.19 0:33
8 Martina Ritter (Aut) Mixte Internationale 0:15:49.57 0:36
9 Ramona Forchini (Sui) Swiss National Team 0:15:51.64 0:38
10 Nina Buysman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil Cycling Team 0:15:56.83 0:43
11 Sara Poidevin (Can) BePink - Cogeas 0:16:00.05 0:47
12 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 0:16:02.49 0:49
13 Grace Brown (Aus) Australian National Team 0:16:04.68 0:51
14 Claire Rose (GBr) YRDP 0:16:06.23 0:53
15 Ganna Solovei (Ukr) Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil Cycling Team 0:16:09.19 0:56
16 Nancy Van Der Burg (Ned) JOS Feron Ladies Force 0:16:10.05 0:57
17 Margarita Victoria Garcia Canellas (Esp) Spanish National Team 0:16:12.86 0:59
18 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) BTC City Ljubljana 0:16:15.04 1:02
19 Corinna Lechner (Ger) BTC City Ljubljana 0:16:22.91 1:09
20 Severine Eraud (Fra) French National Team 0:16:23.37 1:10
21 Ursa Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 0:16:23.59 1:10
22 Paula Andrea Patiño Bedoya (Col) UCI 0:16:26.44 1:13
23 Agua Marina Espinola (Par) UCI 0:16:26.75 1:13
24 Marjolaine Bazin (Fra) Credit Mutuel 0:16:32.28 1:19
25 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Swiss National Team 0:16:37.09 1:24
26 Maelle Grossetete (Fra) DN Biofrais 0:16:38.76 1:25
27 Alison Jackson (Can) BePink - Cogeas 0:16:41.20 1:28
28 Nikola Nosková (Cze) BePink - Cogeas 0:16:49.01 1:36
29 Esther Van Veen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil Cycling Team 0:16:50.50 1:37
30 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) BePink - Cogeas 0:16:51.65 1:38
31 Brenda Santoyo Perez (Mex) UCI 0:16:52.50 1:39
32 Brianna Walle (USA) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 0:16:52.89 1:39
33 Hayley Simmonds (GBr) Mixte Internationale 0:16:54.13 1:41
34 Marion Sicot (Fra) DN Biofrais 0:16:58.58 1:45
35 Paulien Rooijakkers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil Cycling Team 0:17:01.45 1:48
36 Elizaveta Oshurkova (Rus) Russian National Team 0:17:03.14 1:50
37 Lex Albrecht (Can) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 0:17:06.59 1:53
38 Flavia Oliveira (Bra) YRDP 0:17:11.60 1:58
39 Anabelle Dreville (Fra) French National Team 0:17:13.61 2:00
40 Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) BePink - Cogeas 0:17:14.03 2:01
41 Victorie Guilman (Fra) French National Team 0:17:16.22 2:03
42 Greta Richioud (Fra) French National Team 0:17:17.00 2:04
43 Eider Merino Cortazar (Esp) Spanish National Team 0:17:18.17 2:05
44 Henrietta Colborne (GBr) Swabo 0:17:18.59 2:05
45 Lorena Llamas Garcia (Esp) Spanish National Team 0:17:22.23 2:09
46 Aurelie Halbwachs (Mri) YRDP 0:17:23.32 2:10
47 Maria Yapura Plaza (Arg) UCI 0:17:29.57 2:16
48 Elise Chabbey (Sui) Swiss National Team 0:17:32.25 2:19
49 Marie Gielen (Fra) French National Team 0:17:33.36 2:20
50 Nicole Steigenga (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil Cycling Team 0:17:35.97 2:22
51 Bérengère Staelens (Fra) Credit Mutuel 0:17:37.18 2:24
52 Fanny Zambon (Fra) French National Team 0:17:39.41 2:26
53 Aafke Soet (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil Cycling Team 0:17:42.38 2:29
54 Justine Barrow (Aus) YRDP 0:17:42.94 2:29
55 Maggie Coles-Lyster (Can) Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team 0:17:43.14 2:30
56 Manon Souyris (Fra) DN Biofrais 0:17:44.85 2:31
57 Jessica Pratt (Aus) Australian National Team 0:17:51.56 2:38
58 Karolina Perekitko (Pol) Polish National Team 0:17:51.85 2:38
59 Marion Bessone (Fra) Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team 0:17:51.89 2:38
60 Eyeru Tesfoam Gebru (Eth) UCI 0:17:51.98 2:38
61 Olga Dobrynina (Rus) Russian National Team 0:17:55.27 2:42
62 Shannon Malseed (Aus) Australian National Team 0:17:55.57 2:42
63 Marissa Baks (Ned) Swabo 0:17:57.57 2:44
64 Fanny Leleu (Fra) Credit Mutuel 0:18:00.08 2:47
65 Kimberly Nieuwerth (Ned) Swabo 0:18:00.97 2:47
66 Liisa Ehrberg (Est) JOS Feron Ladies Force 0:18:02.91 2:49
67 Galina Chernyshova (Rus) Russian National Team 0:18:05.23 2:52
68 Karin Penko (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 0:18:05.67 2:52
69 Olga Deiko (Rus) Russian National Team 0:18:05.71 2:52
70 Maria Merce Pacios Pujado (Esp) Spanish National Team 0:18:06.28 2:53
71 Yumiko Goda (Jpn) Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team 0:18:11.38 2:58
72 Selam Amha (Eth) UCI 0:18:12.43 2:59
73 Morgane Coston (Fra) DN Biofrais 0:18:12.44 2:59
74 Klaudia Radziszewska (Pol) Polish National Team 0:18:15.69 3:02
75 Kim Johanna Kohlmeyer (Ger) Credit Mutuel 0:18:16.05 3:03
76 Meret Zimmermann (Sui) Swiss National Team 0:18:18.98 3:05
77 Danielle Christmas (GBr) JOS Feron Ladies Force 0:18:23.86 3:10
78 Monika Graczewska (Pol) Polish National Team 0:18:25.57 3:12
79 Melanie Klement (Ned) Swabo 0:18:26.02 3:13
80 Maxine Filby (GBr) Mixte Internationale 0:18:30.81 3:17
81 Amelie Rivat (Fra) Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team 0:18:31.06 3:18
82 Melissa Brand (GBr) Mixte Internationale 0:18:33.07 3:20
83 Urska Zigart (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 0:18:37.43 3:24
84 Phetdarin Somrat (Tha) Thailand Women's Cycling Team 0:18:39.68 3:26
85 Senna Feron (Ned) JOS Feron Ladies Force 0:18:40.24 3:27
86 Loriane Ceyssat (Fra) DN Biofrais 0:18:44.91 3:31
87 Bonne Knibbe (Ned) Swabo 0:18:58.57 3:45
88 Avital Gez (Isr) JOS Feron Ladies Force 0:18:58.61 3:45
89 Céline Van Houtum (Ned) JOS Feron Ladies Force 0:18:59.03 3:46
90 Dorota Przezak (Pol) Polish National Team 0:19:05.42 3:52
91 Laura Asencio (Fra) DN Biofrais 0:19:05.64 3:52
92 Aida Nuño Palacio (Esp) Spanish National Team 0:19:06.64 3:53
93 Hajdi Zajc (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 0:19:17.03 4:04
94 Irina Zhurba (Rus) Russian National Team 0:19:22.77 4:09
95 Veronika Anna Kormos (Hun) Credit Mutuel 0:19:27.62 4:14
96 Natalie Kerwin (NZl) YRDP 0:19:32.00 4:19
97 Nontasin Chanpeng (Tha) Thailand Women's Cycling Team 0:19:54.05 4:41
98 Elisabet Escursell Valero (Esp) Spanish National Team 0:19:57.30 4:44
99 Sofie Van Horik (Ned) Swabo 0:19:59.06 4:46
100 Supaksorn Nuntana (Tha) Thailand Women's Cycling Team 0:20:07.46 4:54
101 Suthima Sopa (Tha) Thailand Women's Cycling Team 0:20:22.04 5:09
102 Piyathida Thitjan (Tha) Thailand Women's Cycling Team 0:20:25.78 5:12
103 Lotte Van Hoek (Ned) Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team 0:20:32.33 5:19
104 Wilaiwan Kunlapha (Tha) Thailand Women's Cycling Team 0:20:35.00 5:22
 
GC
1 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 6:45:48
2 Leah Thomas (USA) YRDP 0:08
3 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Australian National Team 0:22
4 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Polish National Team 0:23
5 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink - Cogeas 0:26
6 Lucy Kennedy (Aus) Australian National Team 0:27
7 Kathryn Buss (USA) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 0:33
8 Martina Ritter (Aut) Mixte Internationale 0:36
9 Ramona Forchini (Sui) Swiss National Team 0:38
10 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 0:49
11 Ganna Solovei (Ukr) Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil Cycling Team 0:56
12 Nancy Van Der Burg (Ned) JOS Feron Ladies Force 0:57
13 Margarita Victoria Garcia Canellas (Esp) Spanish National Team 0:59
14 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) BTC City Ljubljana 1:02
15 Corinna Lechner (Ger) BTC City Ljubljana 1:09
16 Ursa Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 1:10
17 Paula Andrea Patiño Bedoya (Col) UCI 1:13
18 Marjolaine Bazin (Fra) Credit Mutuel 1:19
19 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Swiss National Team 1:24
20 Maelle Grossetete (Fra) DN Biofrais 1:25
21 Alison Jackson (Can) BePink - Cogeas 1:28
22 Nikola Nosková (Cze) BePink - Cogeas 1:36
23 Esther Van Veen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil Cycling Team 1:37
24 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) BePink - Cogeas 1:38
25 Hayley Simmonds (GBr) Mixte Internationale 1:41
26 Sara Poidevin (Can) BePink - Cogeas 1:45
27 Marion Sicot (Fra) DN Biofrais 1:45
28 Paulien Rooijakkers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil Cycling Team 1:48
29 Elizaveta Oshurkova (Rus) Russian National Team 1:50
30 Lex Albrecht (Can) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 1:53
31 Flavia Oliveira (Bra) YRDP 1:58
32 Anabelle Dreville (Fra) French National Team 2:00
33 Victorie Guilman (Fra) French National Team 2:03
34 Greta Richioud (Fra) French National Team 2:04
35 Eider Merino Cortazar (Esp) Spanish National Team 2:05
36 Lorena Llamas Garcia (Esp) Spanish National Team 2:09
37 Elise Chabbey (Sui) Swiss National Team 2:19
38 Maria Yapura Plaza (Arg) UCI 2:29
39 Justine Barrow (Aus) YRDP 2:29
40 Jessica Pratt (Aus) Australian National Team 2:38
41 Marion Bessone (Fra) Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team 2:38
42 Shannon Malseed (Aus) Australian National Team 2:42
43 Maria Merce Pacios Pujado (Esp) Spanish National Team 3:10
44 Danielle Christmas (GBr) JOS Feron Ladies Force 4:18
45 Morgane Coston (Fra) DN Biofrais 4:44
46 Severine Eraud (Fra) French National Team 7:00
47 Manon Souyris (Fra) DN Biofrais 8:21
48 Yumiko Goda (Jpn) Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team 8:48
49 Agua Marina Espinola (Par) UCI 11:57
50 Aida Nuño Palacio (Esp) Spanish National Team 14:37
51 Nina Buysman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil Cycling Team 16:0
52 Brianna Walle (USA) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 16:56
53 Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) BePink - Cogeas 17:18
54 Henrietta Colborne (GBr) Swabo 17:22
55 Marie Gielen (Fra) French National Team 17:37
56 Fanny Zambon (Fra) French National Team 17:43
57 Aafke Soet (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil Cycling Team 17:46
58 Karolina Perekitko (Pol) Polish National Team 19:24
59 Nicole Steigenga (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil Cycling Team 19:40
60 Bérengère Staelens (Fra) Credit Mutuel 19:42
61 Liisa Ehrberg (Est) JOS Feron Ladies Force 20:7
62 Galina Chernyshova (Rus) Russian National Team 20:10
63 Olga Deiko (Rus) Russian National Team 20:10
64 Meret Zimmermann (Sui) Swiss National Team 20:23
65 Senna Feron (Ned) JOS Feron Ladies Force 20:45
66 Laura Asencio (Fra) DN Biofrais 21:10
67 Marissa Baks (Ned) Swabo 21:42
68 Kim Johanna Kohlmeyer (Ger) Credit Mutuel 23:09
69 Monika Graczewska (Pol) Polish National Team 25:03
70 Grace Brown (Aus) Australian National Team 25:40
71 Claire Rose (GBr) YRDP 29:28
72 Amelie Rivat (Fra) Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team 31:43
73 Brenda Santoyo Perez (Mex) UCI 32:05
74 Aurelie Halbwachs (Mri) YRDP 32:36
75 Phetdarin Somrat (Tha) Thailand Women's Cycling Team 32:52
76 Eyeru Tesfoam Gebru (Eth) UCI 33:04
77 Olga Dobrynina (Rus) Russian National Team 33:08
78 Kimberly Nieuwerth (Ned) Swabo 33:13
79 Karin Penko (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 33:18
80 Klaudia Radziszewska (Pol) Polish National Team 33:28
81 Melissa Brand (GBr) Mixte Internationale 33:46
82 Loriane Ceyssat (Fra) DN Biofrais 34:01
83 Bonne Knibbe (Ned) Swabo 34:11
84 Irina Zhurba (Rus) Russian National Team 34:35
85 Urska Zigart (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 40:54
86 Maggie Coles-Lyster (Can) Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team 45:04
87 Melanie Klement (Ned) Swabo 45:47
88 Céline Van Houtum (Ned) JOS Feron Ladies Force 46:20
89 Dorota Przezak (Pol) Polish National Team 46:26
90 Elisabet Escursell Valero (Esp) Spanish National Team 47:18
91 Hajdi Zajc (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 47:53
92 Lotte Van Hoek (Ned) Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team 49:07
93 Selam Amha (Eth) UCI 50:5
94 Avital Gez (Isr) JOS Feron Ladies Force 53:21
95 Sofie Van Horik (Ned) Swabo 54:9
96 Suthima Sopa (Tha) Thailand Women's Cycling Team 54:32
97 Nontasin Chanpeng (Tha) Thailand Women's Cycling Team 56:20
98 Veronika Anna Kormos (Hun) Credit Mutuel 56:24
99 Fanny Leleu (Fra) Credit Mutuel 1:0:50
100 Natalie Kerwin (NZl) YRDP 1:0:52
101 Maxine Filby (GBr) Mixte Internationale 1:1:20
102 Wilaiwan Kunlapha (Tha) Thailand Women's Cycling Team 1:3:21
103 Supaksorn Nuntana (Tha) Thailand Women's Cycling Team 1:18:57
104 Piyathida Thitjan (Tha) Thailand Women's Cycling Team 1:19:15



Previous stages

Stage 1

Stage 2

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998- Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.