Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

July 12/18 9:54 am - Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile: Stage 7


Posted by Editoress on 07/12/18
 

Results from tbe 7th stage in Italy

Stage 7: Lanzada to Alpe Gera di Campo Moro, 15 km
1 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Mitchelton - Scott 0:46:06.74
2 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Cervélo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team at 2:28.50
3 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb 2:54.18
4 Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 3:16.72
5 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott 3:26.15
6 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle - High5 3:27.55
7 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon SRAM Racing 3:37.94
8 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Cervélo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 4:05.83
9 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias 4:17.28
10 Tayler Wiles (USA) Trek - Drops 4:29.90
11 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) WaowDeals Pro Cycling 4:38.24
12 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Team Virtu Cycling 4:42.88
13 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Alé Cipollini 4:47.97
14 Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope 4:48.35
15 Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini 4:48.95
16 Margarita Victo Garcia Cañellas (Esp) Movistar Women's Team 4:52.96
17 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) BePink 4:56.19
18 Eider Merino Cortazar (Esp) Movistar Women's Team 5:06.41
19 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb 5:07.47
20 Urska Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 5:17.05
21 Anna Christian (GBr) Trek - Drops 5:24.98
22 Ruth Winder (USA) Team Sunweb 5:54.30
23 Blanca Liliana Moreno Canchon (Col) Astana Women's Team 6:22.09
24 Lorena Llamas Garcia (Esp) Movistar Women's Team 6:28.50
25 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Trek - Drops 6:29.34
26 Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 6:30.23
27 Urska Zigart (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 6:40.29
28 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 6:42.70
29 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 6:53.17
30 Mónika Király (Hun) S.C. Michela Fanini 6:59.82
31 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Astana Women's Team 7:07.01
32 Asja Paladin (Ita) Valcar - PBM 7:18.58
33 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink 7:28.51
34 Danielle Christmas (GBr) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias 7:29.79
35 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alurecycling 7:37.21
36 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Alé Cipollini 7:38.96
37 Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 7:40.58
38 Martina Ritter (Aut) Wiggle - High5 7:58.96
39 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) BePink 8:16.22
40 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Astana Women's Team 8:21.67
41 Lilibeth Chacon (Ven) S.C. Michela Fanini 8:28.68
42 Lija Laizane (Lat) Aromitalia - Vaiano 8:29.73
43 Marianne Vos (Ned) WaowDeals Pro Cycling 8:42.86
44 Beatrice Rossato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 8:46.29
45 Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Team Sunweb 8:46.45
46 Olena Pavlukhina (Aze) BTC City Ljubljana 8:52.33
47 Cristina Martinez Bonafe (Esp) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias 8:58.61
48 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Wiggle - High5ol 9:05.19
49 Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 9:06.51
50 Anouska Koster (Ned) WaowDeals Pro Cycling 9:10.19
51 Olga Shekel (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini 9:13.22
52 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Alé Cipollini 9:26.62
53 Alice Gasparini (Ita) Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana 9:37.03
54 Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink 9:45.91
55 Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Cervélo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 9:46.21
56 Carmela Cipriani (Ita) Conceria Zabri - Fanini - Guerciotti 9:55.26
57 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar - PBM 9:56.65
58 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 9:56.88
59 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Alé Cipollini 10:05.85
60 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope 10:06.44
61 Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb 10:20.83
62 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias 10:22.72
63 Lisa De Ranieri (Ita) Aromitalia - Vaiano 10:31.56
64 Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing 10:37.63
65 Vania Canvelli (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 10:54.13
66 Paulien Rooijakkers (Ned) WaowDeals Pro Cycling 10:54.37
67 Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Trek - Drops 10:54.96
68 Amy Cure (Aus) Wiggle - High5 10:56.05
69 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Valcar - PBM 10:57.63
70 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervélo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 10:59.46
71 Anna Plichta (Pol) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 11:09.05
72 Danielle Rowe (GBr) WaowDeals Pro Cycling 11:13.97
73 Elena Franchi (Ita) Conceria Zabri - Fanini - Guerciotti 11:24.34
74 Rozanne Slik (Ned) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope 11:26.46
75 Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team 11:28.21
76 Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar - PBM 11:38.01
77 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing 11:42.48
78 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) WaowDeals Pro Cycling 11:45.59
79 Audrey Cordon-Ragot (Fra) Wiggle - High5 12:06.18
80 Riejanne Markus (Ned) WaowDeals Pro Cycling 12:06.83
81 Claudia Koster (Ned) Team Virtu Cycling 12:07.27
82 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling 12:13.90
83 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling 12:26.72
84 Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb 12:27.60
85 Anna Ceoloni (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini 12:33.15
86 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Cervélo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 12:35.57
87 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon SRAM Racing 12:43.24
88 Charlotte Bravard (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope 12:44.83
89 Alessia Bulleri (Ita) Aromitalia - Vaiano 12:45.78
90 Eva Buurman (Ned) Trek - Drops 12:49.99
91 Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alurecycling 12:50.61
92 Sofia Beggin (Ita) Astana Women's Team 12:53.35
93 Chiara Perini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 13:02.45
94 Sara Penton (Swe) Team Virtu Cycling 13:03.53
95 Skylar Schneider (USA) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 13:03.57
96 Nicole Steigenga (Ned) BePink 13:07.59
97 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Cylance Pro Cycling 13:08.09
98 Sara Casasola (Ita) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alurecycling 13:16.22
99 Giulia Marchesini (Ita) Aromitalia - Vaiano 13:16.88
100 Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) BePink 13:35.78
101 Sandra Alonso (Esp) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias 13:37.56
102 Henrietta Colborne (GBr) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias 13:37.93
103 Marion Bessone (Fra) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alurecycling 13:40.49
104 Laura Tomasi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 13:46.36
105 Ana Maria Covrig (Rou) Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana 13:48.96
106 Sarah Roy (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott 13:52.99
107 Nicole Nesti (Ita) Aromitalia - Vaiano 13:56.36
108 Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon SRAM Racing 13:57.89
109 Greta Marturano (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini 14:14.26
110 Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Trek - Drops 14:14.80
111 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar - PBM 14:15.07
112 Enara Lopez Gallastegi (Esp) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias 14:17.79
113 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope 14:19.53
114 Francesca Pisciali (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 14:24.42
115 Ann-Sophie Duyck (Bel) Cervélo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 14:32.88
116 Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana 14:36.96
117 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia - Vaiano 14:40.18
118 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 14:42.67
119 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle - High5 14:43.15
120 Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Mitchelton - Scott 14:47.91
121 Hannah Payton (GBr) Trek - Drops 14:50.24
122 Jessica Allen (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott 15:05.00
123 Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar - PBM 15:07.21
124 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Esp) Movistar Women's Team 15:13.26
125 Louise Norman Hansen (Den) Team Virtu Cycling 15:13.55
126 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling 15:33.98
127 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott 15:36.57
128 Michela Balducci (Ita) Aromitalia - Vaiano 16:01.65
129 Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Women's Team 16:05.96
130 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling 16:07.21
131 Debora Silvestri (Ita) Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana 16:30.96
132 Francesca Pattaro (Ita) BePink 16:41.53
133 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Wiggle - High5 16:46.27
134 Basei Marzia Salton (Ita) Conceria Zabri - Fanini - Guerciotti 16:52.48
135 Sofia Cilenti (Ita) Conceria Zabri - Fanini - Guerciotti 17:20.66
136 Jessica Marcela Parra Rojas (Col) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alurecycling 17:22.66
137 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Alé Cipollini 17:23.24
138 Elena Leonardi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 18:00.88
139 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Movistar Women's Team 19:18.23
140 Jelena Eric (Srb) Cylance Pro Cycling 19:56.64
141 Daniela Magnetto Allietta (Ita) Conceria Zabri - Fanini - Guerciotti 20:26.72
142 Sara Pillon (Ita) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alurecycling 22:22.66
DNS Martina Fidanza (Ita) Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana
DNS Roxane Fournier (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
DNS Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
 
GC
1 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Mitchelton - Scott 16:25:23
2 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott at 2:53
3 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Cervélo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 2:54
4 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb 3:01
5 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon SRAM Racing 4:21
6 Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 4:33
7 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Cervélo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 4:39
8 Ruth Winder (USA) Team Sunweb 5:52
9 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle - High5 6:34
10 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) WaowDeals Pro Cycling 6:36
11 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb 6:43
12 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Alé Cipollini 7:26
13 Eider Merino Cortazar (Esp) Movistar Women's Team 7:43
14 Margarita Victo Garcia Cañellas (Esp) Movistar Women's Team 8:02
15 Tayler Wiles (USA) Trek - Drops 8:31
16 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) BePink 8:42
17 Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini 8:47
18 Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope 8:58
19 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Trek - Drops 9:40
20 Asja Paladin (Ita) Valcar - PBM 10:30
21 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Astana Women's Team 11:34
22 Lorena Llamas Garcia (Esp) Movistar Women's Team 11:39
23 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Team Virtu Cycling 11:49
24 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 11:53
25 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Alé Cipollini 12:21
26 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias 12:29
27 Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 12:30
28 Danielle Christmas (GBr) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias 13:32
29 Urska Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 13:36
30 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alurecycling 14:25
31 Anna Christian (GBr) Trek - Drops 14:41
32 Martina Ritter (Aut) Wiggle - High5 14:49
33 Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 14:54
34 Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Team Sunweb 15:04
35 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 17:29
36 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias 17:54
37 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Wiggle - High5ol 18:22
38 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Valcar - PBM 18:23
39 Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb 18:24
40 Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Cervélo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 19:16
41 Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 19:21
42 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar - PBM 19:30
43 Beatrice Rossato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 19:48
44 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling 20:08
45 Cristina Martinez Bonafe (Esp) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias 20:11
46 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) BePink 20:13
47 Marianne Vos (Ned) WaowDeals Pro Cycling 20:36
48 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 21:25
49 Carmela Cipriani (Ita) Conceria Zabri - Fanini - Guerciotti 21:54
50 Alice Gasparini (Ita) Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana 21:59
51 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope 23:25
52 Olena Pavlukhina (Aze) BTC City Ljubljana 23:39
53 Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink 23:47
54 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Astana Women's Team 23:48
55 Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Trek - Drops 23:49
56 Sara Penton (Swe) Team Virtu Cycling 25:11
57 Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing 25:40
58 Danielle Rowe (GBr) WaowDeals Pro Cycling 26:09
59 Audrey Cordon-Ragot (Fra) Wiggle - High5 26:19
60 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 26:52
61 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Movistar Women's Team 27:01
62 Riejanne Markus (Ned) WaowDeals Pro Cycling 27:05
63 Anna Ceoloni (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini 27:06
64 Lilibeth Chacon (Ven) S.C. Michela Fanini 27:22
65 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle - High5 27:27
66 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervélo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 28:41
67 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) WaowDeals Pro Cycling 28:42
68 Urska Zigart (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 29:09
69 Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb 29:36
70 Lija Laizane (Lat) Aromitalia - Vaiano 29:55
71 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing 30:23
72 Mónika Király (Hun) S.C. Michela Fanini 30:57
73 Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Women's Team 30:57
74 Anouska Koster (Ned) WaowDeals Pro Cycling 30:58
75 Rozanne Slik (Ned) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope 32:06
76 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling 33:44
77 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Alé Cipollini 33:58
78 Blanca Liliana Moreno Canchon (Col) Astana Women's Team 34:10
79 Claudia Koster (Ned) Team Virtu Cycling 34:20
80 Laura Tomasi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 35:16
81 Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar - PBM 36:10
82 Anna Plichta (Pol) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 37:30
83 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia - Vaiano 38:18
84 Ann-Sophie Duyck (Bel) Cervélo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 38:31
85 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon SRAM Racing 38:51
86 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar - PBM 39:04
87 Elena Franchi (Ita) Conceria Zabri - Fanini - Guerciotti 39:05
88 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Wiggle - High5 40:33
89 Marion Bessone (Fra) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alurecycling 40:48
90 Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alurecycling 41:08
91 Charlotte Bravard (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope 42:02
92 Eva Buurman (Ned) Trek - Drops 42:38
93 Ana Maria Covrig (Rou) Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana 43:18
94 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Cylance Pro Cycling 43:21
95 Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Trek - Drops 43:21
96 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott 44:41
97 Sarah Roy (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott 44:51
98 Hannah Payton (GBr) Trek - Drops 45:34
99 Nicole Nesti (Ita) Aromitalia - Vaiano 46:19
100 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Alé Cipollini 46:32
101 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope 47:00
102 Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Mitchelton - Scott 47:10
103 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Cervélo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 47:14
104 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink 47:37
105 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling 48:15
106 Vania Canvelli (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 48:56
107 Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team 49:32
108 Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) BePink 49:50
109 Henrietta Colborne (GBr) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias 50:47
110 Sofia Beggin (Ita) Astana Women's Team 51:23
111 Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana 52:21
112 Chiara Perini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 53:24
113 Olga Shekel (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini 53:33
114 Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar - PBM 53:38
115 Greta Marturano (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini 54:01
116 Paulien Rooijakkers (Ned) WaowDeals Pro Cycling 54:15
117 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling 54:42
118 Francesca Pisciali (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 54:52
119 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Esp) Movistar Women's Team 55:00
120 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Alé Cipollini 56:23
121 Alessia Bulleri (Ita) Aromitalia - Vaiano 57:17
122 Sara Casasola (Ita) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alurecycling 57:18
123 Skylar Schneider (USA) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 59:29
124 Michela Balducci (Ita) Aromitalia - Vaiano 1:00:50
125 Jessica Allen (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott 1:00:50
126 Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon SRAM Racing 1:04:05
127 Lisa De Ranieri (Ita) Aromitalia - Vaiano 1:04:39
128 Debora Silvestri (Ita) Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana 1:06:22
129 Sandra Alonso (Esp) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias 1:07:03
130 Giulia Marchesini (Ita) Aromitalia - Vaiano 1:07:30
131 Nicole Steigenga (Ned) BePink 1:09:40
132 Louise Norman Hansen (Den) Team Virtu Cycling 1:10:58
133 Enara Lopez Gallastegi (Esp) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias 1:12:07
134 Jelena Eric (Srb) Cylance Pro Cycling 1:16:54
135 Amy Cure (Aus) Wiggle - High5 1:19:40
136 Jessica Marcela Parra Rojas (Col) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alurecycling 1:19:57
137 Basei Marzia Salton (Ita) Conceria Zabri - Fanini - Guerciotti 1:27:17
138 Francesca Pattaro (Ita) BePink 1:29:39
139 Daniela Magnetto Allietta (Ita) Conceria Zabri - Fanini - Guerciotti 1:35:33
140 Elena Leonardi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 1:51:43
141 Sara Pillon (Ita) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alurecycling 1:53:18
142 Sofia Cilenti (Ita) Conceria Zabri - Fanini - Guerciotti 2:05:39



Previous
Stage 1

Stages 2 & 3

Stage 4

Stage 5

Stage 6

 

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.