Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

February 26/13 21:58 pm - Vuelta Indepencia: Stage 7


Posted by Editoress on 02/26/13
 

Results from stages 7 of the Vuelta Indepencia in the Dominican Republic.

 

Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3

Stage 4

Stage 5

Stage 6

 

Stage 7: San Cristobal to Bani, 137.2 km
1 Diego Milan (Dom) Team Inteja 3:13:13
2 Jorge L. Martinez (Dom) La Vega-C.N.Energia
3 Augusto Sanchez (Dom) Team Inteja both s.t.
4 Jean Michel Lachance (Can) Pro Team Canada 0:05
5 Adderlyn Cruz (Dom) Ochoa Finauto/La Campagna 0:12
6 Jose Rodriguez (Dom) Team Inteja 1:10
7 Juan J. Cueto (Dom) Arco Iris
8 Alejandro Guzman (USA) San Pedro de Macoris
9 Daniel Balsero (Col) Formensan/Colombia
10 Pedro N. Torres (Col) La Vega-C.N.Energia
11 Cesar Grajales (Col) Predator/Puerto Rico
12 Rigoberto Rodriguez (Dom) Asocipe/Moca
13 William Guzman (Dom) Asocipe/Moca all s.t.
14 Rafael A. Meran (Dom) Ochoa Finauto/La Campagna 1:13
15 Maikol Evangelista (Dom) Fundacion La Vega
16 Jurgen Van Diemen (Ned) Global Cycling
17 Kelvin Pujolps (Dom) Alcaldia Stgo./Edenorte
18 Harm Van Den Sanden (Ned) Global Cycling
19 Andres M. Diaz (Col) Alcaldia Stgo./Edenorte
20 Adrian Nuñez (Dom) Aguayo/San Cristobal
21 Edwin Sanchez (Col) Team Guadalupe
22 Oscar Pachon (Col) Formensan/Colombia
23 Juan C. De Jesus (Dom) Arco Iris
24 Ismael Sanchez (Dom) La Vega-C.N.Energia
25 Ismael Collado (Dom) Ochoa Finauto/La Campagna
26 Alexander Sastoque (Col) Formensan/Colombia
27 David Astacio (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris
28 Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau Quebecor
29 Euri Vidal (Dom) La Vega-C.N.Energia
30 Sergio Hernandez (USA) Predator/Puerto Rico
31 Juan C. Polanco (Dom) La Vega-C.N.Energia
32 Josiel Rodriguez (Dom) Alcaldia Stgo./Edenorte
33 Felix Baron (Col) Formensan/Colombia
34 Andres Guerrero (Col) Ochoa Finauto/La Campagna
35 Braulio De Jesus (Dom) Ochoa Finauto/La Campagna
36 Coulton Harstich (USA) Team Inteja
37 Enmanuel Fernandez (Dom) Arco Iris
38 Koos Kers (Ned) Global Cycling
39 Emile Abraham (Tri) Predator/Puerto Rico
40 Juan D. Vargas (Col) Formensan/Colombia
41 Enmanuel Nuñez (Dom) Team Inteja
42 Jordan Brochu (Can) Pro Team Canada
43 Pablo Mudarra (CRc) Team Costa Rica
44 Joel Garcia (Dom) Fenix
45 Etienne Samson (Can) Pro Team Canada
46 Cory Wallace (Can) Pro Team Canada
47 Anthony Rodriguez (Dom) Asocipe/Moca
48 Jorge Cordero (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris
49 Fabricio Quiros (CRc) Team Costa Rica all s.t.
50 Cesar Montoya (CRc) Team Costa Rica 1:24
51 Agustin Font (Pur) Predator/Puerto Rico 1:28
52 Alex Osborne (USA) Fundacion La Vega
53 Jaime Vergara (Col) Formensan/Colombia
54 Serge Nipau (Fra) A.S.C.Vetiver
55 Joel Capellan (Dom) Fenix
56 Charli Hernandez (Dom) Asocipe/Moca all s.t.
57 Remi Pelletier (Can) Garneau Quebecor 1:33
58 Juan Carlos Rojas (CRc) Team Costa Rica
59 Pierrick Naud (Can) Garneau Quebecor
60 Jonathan Encarnacion (Dom) Fundacion La Vega
61 Roberto Javier (Dom) Cocuyos/Drinks 2 Go
62 Jose Angel Peña (Dom) Alcaldia Stgo./Edenorte all s.t.
63 Kenny Darmyn (Fra) A.S.C.Vetiver 1:39
64 Michael Woods (Can) Garneau Quebecor 2:20
65 Adam Farabaugh (USA) Garneau Quebecor s.t.
66 Cesar Marte (Dom) Team Inteja 2:21
67 Begnino De La Cruz (Dom) La Vega-C.N.Energia 2:24
68 Martial Gene (Fra) A.S.C.Vetiver 4:19
69 Kerane Barolin (Fra) Team Guadalupe s.t.
70 Kilian Gonzalez (Dom) Fenix 8:24
71 Edgar Pimentel (Dom) Alcaldia Stgo./Edenorte 8:27
72 Juan C. Almonte (Dom) Alcaldia Stgo./Edenorte 8:33
73 Marcos A. Olivo (Dom) Fenix
74 Erizon Peña (Dom) Cocuyos/Drinks 2 Go
75 Jose A. Vega (CRc) Team Costa Rica
76 Norlandy Taveras (Dom) Ochoa Finauto/La Campagna
77 Rodny Minier (Dom) Fenix
78 Gil Wilmi (Dom) La Terrena/Aro & Pedal
79 Carlos Lorenzo (Dom) Aguayo/San Cristobal
80 Michel Johnson (Dom) La Terrena/Aro & Pedal
81 Moise Selman (Dom) Cocuyos/Drinks 2 Go all s.t.
82 Mickael Clarico (Fra) A.S.C.Vetiver 8:44
83 Wilbin Felix (Dom) Arco Iris
84 Abbott Steve (Cay) Cocuyos/Drinks 2 Go both s.t.
85 Franck Sartori (Fra) A.S.C.Vetiver 8:46
86 Thibault Fournier (Fra) Team Guadalupe 8:48
87 Daniel Junon (Fra) Team Guadalupe s.t.
DNF Gustavo Payano (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris
DNF Rodolfo Villalobos (CRc) Team Costa Rica
DNS Silverio Mejia (Dom) La Romana
 
GC
1 Edwin Sanchez (Col) Team Guadalupe 20:31:47
2 Oscar Pachon (Col) Formensan/Colombia at 1:16
3 Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau Quebecor 1:36
4 Ismael Sanchez (Dom) La Vega-C.N.Energia 3:08
5 Andres M. Diaz (Col) Alcaldia Stgo./Edenorte 3:34
6 Pablo Mudarra (CRc) Team Costa Rica 4:35
7 Cesar Grajales (Col) Predator/Puerto Rico 4:56
8 Diego Milan (Dom) Team Inteja 7:04
9 Daniel Balsero (Col) Formensan/Colombia 9:04
10 Coulton Harstich (USA) Team Inteja 9:08
11 Pedro N. Torres (Col) La Vega-C.N.Energia 9:50
12 Augusto Sanchez (Dom) Team Inteja 11:51
13 Rafael A. Meran (Dom) Ochoa Finauto/La Campagna 12:25
14 Adderlyn Cruz (Dom) Ochoa Finauto/La Campagna 14:20
15 Braulio De Jesus (Dom) Ochoa Finauto/La Campagna 23:16
16 Jorge Cordero (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris 23:24
17 Remi Pelletier (Can) Garneau Quebecor 24:34
18 Fabricio Quiros (CRc) Team Costa Rica 25:09
19 Felix Baron (Col) Formensan/Colombia 26:54
20 William Guzman (Dom) Asocipe/Moca 28:06
21 Alexander Sastoque (Col) Formensan/Colombia 29:26
22 Sergio Hernandez (USA) Predator/Puerto Rico 29:47
23 Juan D. Vargas (Col) Formensan/Colombia 30:07
24 Kenny Darmyn (Fra) A.S.C.Vetiver 30:32
25 Roberto Javier (Dom) Cocuyos/Drinks 2 Go 31:01
26 Pierrick Naud (Can) Garneau Quebecor 32:24
27 Cesar Montoya (CRc) Team Costa Rica 34:09
28 Harm Van Den Sanden (Ned) Global Cycling 35:50
29 Jean Michel Lachance (Can) Pro Team Canada 37:44
30 Josiel Rodriguez (Dom) Alcaldia Stgo./Edenorte 41:29
31 Alejandro Guzman (USA) San Pedro de Macoris 42:55
32 Jorge L. Martinez (Dom) La Vega-C.N.Energia 45:01
33 Michael Woods (Can) Garneau Quebecor 45:13
34 Juan C. De Jesus (Dom) Arco Iris 47:28
35 Juan J. Cueto (Dom) Arco Iris 47:28
36 Jaime Vergara (Col) Formensan/Colombia 47:48
37 Enmanuel Fernandez (Dom) Arco Iris 47:57
38 Ismael Collado (Dom) Ochoa Finauto/La Campagna 49:16
39 Adam Farabaugh (USA) Garneau Quebecor 50:19
40 Cory Wallace (Can) Pro Team Canada 50:29
41 Koos Kers (Ned) Global Cycling 50:38
42 Joel Garcia (Dom) Fenix 51:46
43 Erizon Peña (Dom) Cocuyos/Drinks 2 Go 52:22
44 Jurgen Van Diemen (Ned) Global Cycling 55:06
45 Andres Guerrero (Col) Ochoa Finauto/La Campagna 56:38
46 Juan Carlos Rojas (CRc) Team Costa Rica 57:24
47 Kelvin Pujolps (Dom) Alcaldia Stgo./Edenorte 57:25
48 Jordan Brochu (Can) Pro Team Canada 57:31
49 Edgar Pimentel (Dom) Alcaldia Stgo./Edenorte 58:59
50 Euri Vidal (Dom) La Vega-C.N.Energia 58:59
51 Carlos Lorenzo (Dom) Aguayo/San Cristobal 1:01:19
52 Charli Hernandez (Dom) Asocipe/Moca 1:03:54
53 Emile Abraham (Tri) Predator/Puerto Rico 1:04:33
54 Jose Rodriguez (Dom) Team Inteja 1:05:10
55 Kerane Barolin (Fra) Team Guadalupe 1:05:30
56 Moise Selman (Dom) Cocuyos/Drinks 2 Go 1:06:34
57 Adrian Nuñez (Dom) Aguayo/San Cristobal 1:09:33
58 Enmanuel Nuñez (Dom) Team Inteja 1:09:51
59 Anthony Rodriguez (Dom) Asocipe/Moca 1:10:29
60 Jose A. Vega (CRc) Team Costa Rica 1:12:45
61 Juan C. Polanco (Dom) La Vega-C.N.Energia 1:14:46
62 Cesar Marte (Dom) Team Inteja 1:18:12
63 Joel Capellan (Dom) Fenix 1:19:42
64 David Astacio (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris 1:20:42
65 Kilian Gonzalez (Dom) Fenix 1:24:38
66 Agustin Font (Pur) Predator/Puerto Rico 1:29:20
67 Mickael Clarico (Fra) A.S.C.Vetiver 1:30:04
68 Maikol Evangelista (Dom) Fundacion La Vega 1:30:32
69 Etienne Samson (Can) Pro Team Canada 1:31:38
70 Jonathan Encarnacion (Dom) Fundacion La Vega 1:31:40
71 Daniel Junon (Fra) Team Guadalupe 1:33:09
72 Alex Osborne (USA) Fundacion La Vega 1:36:35
73 Martial Gene (Fra) A.S.C.Vetiver 1:37:40
74 Rodny Minier (Dom) Fenix 1:42:58
75 Serge Nipau (Fra) A.S.C.Vetiver 1:44:48
76 Thibault Fournier (Fra) Team Guadalupe 1:45:57
77 Juan C. Almonte (Dom) Alcaldia Stgo./Edenorte 1:49:09
78 Wilbin Felix (Dom) Arco Iris 1:50:14
79 Abbott Steve (Cay) Cocuyos/Drinks 2 Go 1:54:12
80 Begnino De La Cruz (Dom) La Vega-C.N.Energia 2:00:45
81 Marcos A. Olivo (Dom) Fenix 2:01:06
82 Gil Wilmi (Dom) La Terrena/Aro & Pedal 2:03:06
83 Norlandy Taveras (Dom) Ochoa Finauto/La Campagna 2:09:58
84 Franck Sartori (Fra) A.S.C.Vetiver 2:17:04
85 Jose Angel Peña (Dom) Alcaldia Stgo./Edenorte 2:35:07
86 Michel Johnson (Dom) La Terrena/Aro & Pedal 2:43:46
87 Rigoberto Rodriguez (Dom) Asocipe/Moca 3:02:32

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7748) - Oct 28
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login