Canadian Cyclist

 

March 19/18 9:19 am - Chico Stage Race: Men Stage 4 results


Posted by Editoress on 03/19/18
 

Results from the fourth stage in California

 

Stage 4: Downtown Criterium
1 Justin Williams (Williams Racing) 1:10:04
2 Scott Law (Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling)
3 Quinten Kirby (Marc Pro Cycling)
4 Cory Williams (Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling)
5 Alessandro Proni (Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2)
6 Kent Ross (Hedrick Racing)
7 Gerardo Medina (Team California)
8 Laurent Gervais (Aevolo Cycling)
9 Tyler Stites (Aevolo)
10 Robert Pearce (Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk)
11 Thorsten Askervold (Team California)
12 Brandon Baker (Stinner Factory Racing)
13 Andrew Goessling (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees)
14 William Myers (Marc Pro Cycling)
15 Jeff Linder (Terun Elite)
16 Cooper Rombold (Team California)
17 Kaler Marshall (Hangar 15 Bicycles Elite)
18 Kenny Boots (Aevolo Cycling)
19 Alex Hoehn (Aevolo Cycling)
20 Rob Evans (Team Illuminate)
21 Lewis Whiley (Hedrick Racing)
22 Nick Mckey (Aevolo Cycling)
23 Taylor Warren (The 303 Project)
24 Chris Riekert (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees)
25 Dillon Caldwell (303 Project)
26 Allan Schroeder (Team Bobs-Bicycles.com)
27 Sam Boardman (Marc Pro Cycling)
28 Cooper Shanks (Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2)
29 Sam Anderson Moxley (Marc Pro Cycling)
30 Joseph Bacala (PACIFIC PREMIER BANK CYCLING TE)
31 Aj Snovel (Davis Bike Club Race Team)
32 Timmy Bauer (Oak Valley Community Bank Elite)
33 Jonathan Penaloza (Davis Bike Club Race Team)
34 Blake Anton (Marc Pro Cycling)
35 Jason Saltzman (Aevolo Cycling)
36 Cory Lockwood (Team Project Echelon)
37 Enrique Serrato (Team California)
38 Jeffrey Buscheck (Davis Bike Club Race Team)
39 Jake Taylor (Davis Bike Club Race Team)
40 Trevor Jackson (Hangar 15 Bicycles Elite)
41 Nigel Ellsay (Rally Cycling)
42 Charles Velez (Independent)
43 Camden Vodicka (Destil-Parkhotel Valkenburg)
44 Evan Huffman (Rally Cycling)
45 Gavin Murray (Marc Pro Cycling)
46 Cameron Bronstein (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees)
47 Robert Schell (Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2)
48 Tim Mcbirney (Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk)
49 Virgilio Pigliucci (Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2)
50 Roman Kilun (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees)
51 Lance Haidet (Aevolo Cycling) all s.t.
52 Dominik Cinka (Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk) 0:12
53 Zach Nehr (Team California) 0:13
54 Jackson Duncan (Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk) 0:s.t.
55 Christopher Beall (Terun Elite) 0:22
56 Stephan Hoffman (Team Clif Bar) 0:40
57 Ryan Oakes (AMain Cycling Team) 0:42
58 Zachary Morvant (Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2) 0:45
59 George Simpson (Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling)
60 Nicholas Torraca (Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling) both s.t.
61 Sawyer Currie (Independent) 1:04
62 Stephen Vogel (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees) 1:09
63 Gavin Hoover (Elevate-KHS) 1:18
64 Callum Gordan (Team California) s.t.
DNF Martin Acosta (JAKROO)
DNF Corey Duren (AMain Cycling Team)
DNF Justin Mauch (Marc Pro Cycling)
DNF Torey Philipp (Marc Pro Cycling)
DNF Justin Rose (Team Bobs-Bicycles.com)
DNF Andrew Shimizu (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees)
DNF Bruno Suttles (Davis Bike Club Race Team)
DNF Pierre-Bernard Thiffault (Hedrick Racing)
DNF Leo Yip (Team California)
 
Final GC
1 Cory Lockwood (Team Project Echelon) 6:35:02
2 Sam Boardman (Marc Pro Cycling) 6:35:39
3 Chris Riekert (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees) 6:35:41
4 Nigel Ellsay (Rally Cycling) 6:35:42
5 Alex Hoehn (Aevolo Cycling) 6:36:05
6 Evan Huffman (Rally Cycling) 6:36:37
7 Dillon Caldwell (303 Project) 6:36:46
8 Tim Mcbirney (Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk) 6:36:47
9 Laurent Gervais (Aevolo Cycling) 6:36:50
10 Camden Vodicka (Destil-Parkhotel Valkenburg) 6:36:53
11 Tyler Stites (Aevolo) 6:37:00
12 Gavin Murray (Marc Pro Cycling) 6:37:07
13 Cameron Bronstein (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees) 6:37:08
14 Zach Nehr (Team California) 6:37:14
15 Allan Schroeder (Team Bobs-Bicycles.com) 6:37:17
16 Kent Ross (Hedrick Racing) 6:37:30
17 Enrique Serrato (Team California) NA
18 Jackson Duncan (Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk) 6:37:34
19 Taylor Warren (The 303 Project) 6:37:55
20 Brandon Baker (Stinner Factory Racing) 6:37:56
21 Roman Kilun (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees) 6:38:11
22 George Simpson (Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling) 6:38:16
23 Robert Pearce (Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk) 6:38:22
24 Cooper Rombold (Team California) 6:38:25
25 Thorsten Askervold (Team California) 6:38:39
26 Robert Schell (Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2) 6:38:58
27 Dominik Cinka (Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk) 6:39:02
28 Stephen Vogel (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees) 6:39:04
29 Jake Taylor (Davis Bike Club Race Team) 6:39:07
30 Jeffrey Buscheck (Davis Bike Club Race Team) 6:39:13
31 Quinten Kirby (Marc Pro Cycling) 6:39:15
32 Zachary Morvant (Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2) 6:39:20
33 Jason Saltzman (Aevolo Cycling) 6:39:33
34 Kaler Marshall (Hangar 15 Bicycles Elite) 6:39:39
35 Nicholas Torraca (Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling) 6:39:48
36 Joseph Bacala (PACIFIC PREMIER BANK CYCLING TE) 6:40:09
37 Charles Velez (Independent) 6:40:57
38 Leo Yip (Team California) 6:41:00
39 Stephan Hoffman (Team Clif Bar) 6:41:37
40 Scott Law (Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling) NA
41 Cooper Shanks (Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2) 6:42:31
42 Virgilio Pigliucci (Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2) 6:42:31
43 Christopher Beall (Terun Elite) 6:43:01
44 Gerardo Medina (Team California) NA
45 Lance Haidet (Aevolo Cycling) 6:43:44
46 Andrew Shimizu (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees) 6:43:59
47 Timmy Bauer (Oak Valley Community Bank Elite) 6:44:11
48 Sawyer Currie (Independent) 6:44:13
49 Rob Evans (Team Illuminate) 6:44:23
50 Sam Anderson Moxley (Marc Pro Cycling) 6:44:43
51 Lewis Whiley (Hedrick Racing) 6:45:04
52 Torey Philipp (Marc Pro Cycling) 6:45:07
53 Trevor Jackson (Hangar 15 Bicycles Elite) 6:45:35
54 Andrew Goessling (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees) 6:45:37
55 NA NA
56 Ryan Oakes (AMain Cycling Team) 6:47:43
57 Nick Mckey (Aevolo Cycling) 6:48:32
58 Justin Williams (Williams Racing) 6:49:27
59 Jeff Linder (Terun Elite) 6:50:20
60 Blake Anton (Marc Pro Cycling) 6:51:03
61 Kenny Boots (Aevolo Cycling) 6:53:16
62 William Myers (Marc Pro Cycling) 6:53:38
63 Gavin Hoover (Elevate-KHS) 6:59:27
64 Jonathan Penaloza (Davis Bike Club Race Team) 6:59:44
65 Cory Williams (Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling) 7:00:30
66 Bruno Suttles (Davis Bike Club Race Team) 7:02:51
67 Martin Acosta (JAKROO) 7:16:26
68 Aj Snovel (Davis Bike Club Race Team) 7:17:56
69 Corey Duren (AMain Cycling Team) 7:37:18
70 Alessandro Proni (Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2) 7:46:42



Previous

Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.