Canadian Cyclist

 

May 10/18 12:26 pm - Giro d'Italia: Stage 6 results, Woods moves to top 15 in GC


Posted by Editoress on 05/10/18
 

Australian team Mitchelton - Scott scored an historical 1-2 on top of Mount Etna with Colombia's Esteban Chaves taking his second Giro d'Italia stage victory and England's Simon Yates moving into the Maglia Rosa as he rode away from all the other favourites in the final part of the ascent.

The stage winner, Esteban Chaves, said: “It’s been a fantastic day for us as a team but we have to keep our feet on the ground. A lot of things can still happen in the Giro with many more climbs ahead but we have something to enjoy now. I’ve worked very well in Colombia to prepare for the Giro. With a lot of work and a lot of love, it’s not impossible to win great races. I’ve been a bit lucky to make the breakaway with only one effort, but it’s beautiful to win here today. Stage win plus Maglia Rosa and Maglia Azzurra… how cool is that! When he came across, Simon Yates told me, ‘Come on, you've won the stage!’ At least that’s what I understood. It’s not only today but, if you look at our team’s results since January, we’ve done great so far.”

The Maglia Rosa, Simon Yates, said: “I’m really happy. I arrived here at the Giro to try to win and I’ve been trying from the start in Israel to take the Jersey. Today I finally realised my goal. I want to win this Giro, of course. From the beginning I said that I believe we have the strongest team and I still think so. It’s not just the climbers but the guys for the flat, too – real powerful guys. I think we can do a really good job in defending the jersey. Of course it will be difficult – there are many hard stages – but I’ve confidence in the guys around me. I have the confidence to be the captain until Rome. We came here as a team and I’ll try to win.”

Top Canadian was Mike Woods (EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale) finishing 16th at 57 seconds back. Woods now sits 14th in GC at 1:39 back.



Results from stage 6 in Italy

Stage 6: Caltanissetta to Etna, 169 km
1 Rubio Jhoan Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-Scott 4:16:11
2 Simon Philip Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott at s.t.
3 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:26
4 George Bennett (NZl) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo
5 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
6 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Astana Pro Team
7 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team
8 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Sunweb
9 Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
10 Chris Froome (GBr) Team Sky all s.t.
11 Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy 0:40
12 Ben O'Connor (Aus) Team Dimension Data 0:43
13 Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Esp) Astana Pro Team 0:49
14 Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:53
15 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Team Sky 0:55
16 Michael Woods (Can) Team EF Education First 0:57
17 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Mitchelton-Scott
18 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Team Sky
19 Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team
20 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF all s.t.
21 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 1:04
22 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Movistar Team 1:22
23 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe
24 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team both s.t.
25 José Gonçalves (Por) Team Katusha Alpecin 1:45
26 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Quick-Step Floors s.t.
27 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:54
28 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 2:06
29 Robert Gesink (Ned) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo 3:07
30 Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky 3:18
31 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team s.t.
32 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Team Dimension Data 3:30
33 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 3:42
34 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 4:02
35 Georg Preidler (Aut) Groupama-FDJ
36 Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates both s.t.
37 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Mitchelton-Scott 5:09
38 Fausto Masnada (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
39 Victor De La Parte (Esp) Movistar Team
40 Ruben Plaza (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy
41 Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Col) Trek-Segafredo
42 Davide Formolo (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe
43 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Team EF Education First
44 Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) UAE Team Emirates all s.t.
45 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 5:55
46 Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team
47 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Team Katusha Alpecin both s.t.
48 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 6:07
49 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo 7:28
50 Nathan Brown (USA) Team EF Education First 7:31
51 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
52 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 9:40
53 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 10:20
54 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb 10:37
55 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
56 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
57 Manuel Senni (Ita) Bardiani CSF
58 Rodolfo Andre Torres Agudelo (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
59 Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
60 Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
61 Hugh John Carthy (GBr) Team EF Education First
62 Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Team Dimension Data
63 Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo
64 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) BMC Racing Team
65 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
66 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 10:54
67 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 11:18
68 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo 12:22
69 Jacques W Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Dimension Data 12:43
70 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 12:46
71 Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Team Sunweb
72 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Team Dimension Data
73 Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
74 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-Scott 12:52
75 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 12:55
76 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 13:32
77 Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale 14:51
78 Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates s.t.
79 Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 15:17
80 Loic Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team 15:40
81 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 16:01
82 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 16:14
83 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
84 Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
85 Tosh van der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal
86 Ytting Lars Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal
87 Benjamin King (USA) Team Dimension Data
88 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
89 Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF
90 Steve Morabito (Sui) Groupama-FDJ all s.t.
91 Jan Hirt (Cze) Astana Pro Team 17:10
92 Felix Grossschartner (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe s.t.
93 Markel Irizar Aramburu (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 17:53
94 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo s.t.
95 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 19:43
96 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
97 Mads Wü rtz Schmidt (Den) Team Katusha Alpecin
98 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Team Katusha Alpecin
99 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky
100 David Melgarejo De La Cruz (Esp) Team Sky
101 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
102 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Katusha Alpecin
103 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe
104 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Team Dimension Data
105 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo
106 Sam Bewley (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott
107 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy
108 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky
109 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo
110 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo
111 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors
112 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team
113 Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
114 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Team EF Education First
115 Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
116 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
117 Stake Laengen Vegard (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
118 Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF all s.t.
119 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha Alpecin 20:05
120 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 21:24
121 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 24:31
122 William Bonnet (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
123 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
124 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
125 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
126 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo
127 Frederik Frisonert (Bel) Lotto Soudal
128 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy
129 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Team Katusha Alpecin
130 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb
131 Francisco Jo Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) BMC Racing Team
132 Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Quick-Step Floors
133 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy
134 Florian Senechal (Fra) Quick-Step Floors
135 Jaco Venter (RSA) Team Dimension Data
136 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo
137 Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team
138 Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek-Segafredo
139 Elia Viviani (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
140 Tom Scully (NZl) Team EF Education First
141 Sam Bennett (Irl) BORA-hansgrohe
142 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team
143 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy
144 Svein Tuft (Can) Mitchelton-Scott
145 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
146 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick-Step Floors
147 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha Alpecin
148 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb
149 Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
150 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal
151 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) BMC Racing Team
152 François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
153 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
154 Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Sunweb
155 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Team EF Education First
156 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Team EF Education First
157 Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF all s.t.
158 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 25:05
159 Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF 25:18
160 Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF s.t.
161 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 26:23
162 Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 26:26
163 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
164 Alex Turrin (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
165 Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
166 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
167 Marco Coledan (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
168 Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
169 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team
170 Davide Villella (Ita) Astana Pro Team
171 Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia all s.t.
172 Boy Van Popper (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 31:38
DNS Rudiger Selig (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
 
GC
1 Simon Philip Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott 22:46:03
2 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Sunweb at 0:16
3 Rubio Jhoan Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-Scott 0:26
4 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:43
5 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:45
6 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:53
7 Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Esp) Astana Pro Team 1:03
8 Chris Froome (GBr) Team Sky 1:10
9 George Bennett (NZl) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo 1:11
10 Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:12
11 Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team 1:21
12 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team 1:23
13 Ben O'Connor (Aus) Team Dimension Data 1:39
14 Michael Woods (Can) Team EF Education First s.t.
15 Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:42
16 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 1:46
17 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Team Sky 1:47
18 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 2:01
19 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Quick-Step Floors 2:02
20 José Gonçalves (Por) Team Katusha Alpecin 2:06
21 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Movistar Team 2:07
22 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Astana Pro Team 2:12
23 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Mitchelton-Scott 2:26
24 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 2:42
25 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:00
26 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Team Dimension Data 4:34
27 Georg Preidler (Aut) Groupama-FDJ 4:43
28 Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 4:44
29 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
30 Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky both s.t.
31 Davide Formolo (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 5:35
32 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Mitchelton-Scott 5:54
33 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 6:03
34 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 6:40
35 Fausto Masnada (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 7:05
36 Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team 7:16
37 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Team Katusha Alpecin 7:22
38 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 7:41
39 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 8:16
40 Nathan Brown (USA) Team EF Education First 9:39
41 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Team EF Education First 10:06
42 Victor De La Parte (Esp) Movistar Team 10:07
43 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 10:26
44 Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy 11:29
45 Robert Gesink (Ned) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo 12:01
46 Ruben Plaza (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy 12:32
47 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 12:57
48 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo 13:21
49 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 14:19
50 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF 14:37
51 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Team Sky 14:40
52 Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) UAE Team Emirates 14:41
53 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 15:17
54 Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Col) Trek-Segafredo 15:29
55 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo 15:31
56 Rodolfo Andre Torres Agudelo (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 15:57
57 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb 16:04
58 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 16:21
59 Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 16:26
60 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 17:10
61 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 17:45
62 Felix Grossschartner (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 18:16
63 Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 18:28
64 Manuel Senni (Ita) Bardiani CSF 18:31
65 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 18:33
66 Hugh John Carthy (GBr) Team EF Education First 19:05
67 Jacques W Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Dimension Data 19:14
68 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 19:35
69 Tosh van der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 21:31
70 Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 21:33
71 Benjamin King (USA) Team Dimension Data 22:24
72 Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 22:30
73 Ytting Lars Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 22:34
74 Mads Wü rtz Schmidt (Den) Team Katusha Alpecin 22:37
75 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Team Dimension Data 23:13
76 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Team Dimension Data s.t.
77 Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 23:19
78 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 23:31
79 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors 23:32
80 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky 23:58
81 Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale 24:07
82 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 24:42
83 Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Team Sunweb 24:51
84 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 25:02
85 Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Team Dimension Data 25:41
86 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 26:00
87 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy 26:03
88 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 26:41
89 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Team Katusha Alpecin 26:48
90 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 27:51
91 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 28:28
92 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-Scott 28:45
93 Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF 28:50
94 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 28:56
95 Jan Hirt (Cze) Astana Pro Team 29:36
96 David Melgarejo De La Cruz (Esp) Team Sky 30:04
97 Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 30:26
98 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 31:07
99 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) BMC Racing Team 31:28
100 Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo 31:45
101 Sam Bewley (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott 32:06
102 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 32:12
103 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 32:14
104 Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 32:29
105 Loic Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team s.t.
106 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick-Step Floors 33:03
107 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
108 Steve Morabito (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 33:09
109 Stake Laengen Vegard (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 33:37
110 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo 33:45
111 Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Quick-Step Floors 33:46
112 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Team EF Education First 34:57
113 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 35:01
114 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Katusha Alpecin 35:02
115 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy 35:03
116 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 35:08
117 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo 35:13
118 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 35:17
119 François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 35:21
120 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team 35:46
121 Markel Irizar Aramburu (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 35:58
122 Sam Bennett (Irl) BORA-hansgrohe 36:08
123 Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy 37:09
124 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy 37:10
125 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo 37:22
126 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Team EF Education First 37:24
127 Francisco Jo Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) BMC Racing Team 37:39
128 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy 37:44
129 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha Alpecin 37:48
130 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 37:49
131 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Team Katusha Alpecin 38:52
132 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 39:08
133 Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 39:58
134 William Bonnet (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 39:58
135 Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF 40:10
136 Florian Senechal (Fra) Quick-Step Floors 40:22
137 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 40:41
138 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) BMC Racing Team 40:56
139 Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF 41:05
140 Elia Viviani (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 41:07
141 Tom Scully (NZl) Team EF Education First 41:23
142 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 41:33
143 Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek-Segafredo 41:50
144 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha Alpecin 43:23
145 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Team EF Education First 43:38
146 Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team 43:59
147 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo 44:04
148 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 44:14
149 Jaco Venter (RSA) Team Dimension Data 44:36
150 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal 44:39
151 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 44:47
152 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team 45:01
153 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 45:48
154 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 46:09
155 Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF 46:12
156 Davide Villella (Ita) Astana Pro Team 46:24
157 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 46:56
158 Frederik Frisonert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 47:06
159 Svein Tuft (Can) Mitchelton-Scott 47:29
160 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo 47:30
161 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 47:33
162 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb 50:27
163 Boy Van Popper (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 50:47
164 Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Sunweb 51:28
165 Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF 52:49
166 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb 53:26
167 Marco Coledan (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 53:34
168 Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 53:59
169 Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 54:10
170 Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 54:32
171 Alex Turrin (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 55:27
172 Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 1:01:24





Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

Stage 4

Stage 5

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.