Posted by Editoress on 09/30/10
Jamie Sparling (Team Exustar) won the 2nd stage of the Tobago International Cycling Classic today and now leads the overall
Stage 2: Carnbee to Shirvan Time Trial, 12km | |
1 Jamie Sparling (Can) Team Exustar | 13:36.6 |
2 Julian Rammler (Ger) Team OSC Potsdam | 13:48.1 |
3 Martin Lang (Ger) Racing Students | 14:14.6 |
4 Lisbon Quintero (Col) Team Foundation | 14:23.8 |
5 Roman Stoffel (Aus) Team Moser Wirt | 14:28.7 |
6 Timo Scholz (Ger) Team OSC Potsdam | 14:30.9 |
7 Dominic Boke (Aus) Team Moser Wirt | 14:38.1 |
8 Ben Greenwood (GBr) Rapha Condor Sharp | 14:38.3 |
9 Daniel Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor Sharp | 14:40.6 |
10 Quinten Winkle (Cur) Team Foundation | 14:43.4 |
11 Andre Tremblay (Can) TDQ/Waltersforensic.com | 14:50.5 |
12 Soeren Schwarz (Ger) Bike Aid | 14:51.5 |
13 Joe Lewis (USA) TDQ/Waltersforensic.com | 14:53.3 |
14 Sebastian Kehl (Aus) Team Moser Wirt | 14:54.5 |
15 Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor Sharp | 14:56.1 |
16 Sebastian Wagner (Aus) Team Moser Wirt | 14:57.2 |
17 Daniel Glaubitz (Ger) Racing Students | 14:59.2 |
18 Evan Mundy (Can) TDQ/Waltersforensic.com | 15:02.7 |
19 Graham Briggs (GBr) Rapha Condor Sharp | 15:07.1 |
20 Matthias Schroeger (Ger) Team OSC Potsdam | 15:07.1 |
21 Colin Wilson (Tri) Team Trek | 15:08.2 |
22 Ryan Parnes (USA) Team Exustar | 15:09.3 |
23 Joshua Alexander (Tri) Team Foundation | 15:12.7 |
24 Christian Brockhoff (Aus) Team Moser Wirt | 15:15.5 |
25 Matthias Schnapka (Ger) Bike Aid | 15:16.2 |
26 Linford Blackwood (Jam) Team Trek | 15:16.7 |
27 Jannes Wessels (Can) TDQ/Waltersforensic.com | 15:18.5 |
28 Brad Clifford (Can) TDQ/Waltersforensic.com | 15:32.4 |
29 Adam Alexander (Tri) Team Foundation | 15:33.2 |
30 Lukas Malgay (Aus) Team Moser Wirt | 15:35.3 |
31 Gevan Samuel (Tri) Team Trek | 15:37.5 |
32 Tim Ottens (Ned) Team Exustar | 15:50.5 |
33 Gino Hodge (Aru) Team Foundation | 15:51.0 |
34 Warren Mckay (Guy) Team Trek | 15:52.2 |
35 Kevin Tinto (Tri) Bike Aid | 15:57.4 |
36 Orano Andrews (LCA) St.Lucia/St.Vincent | 15:58.0 |
37 John Mc Gill (USA) TDQ/Waltersforensic.com | 15:59.5 |
38 Andreas Feistel (Ger) Racing Students | 16:02.6 |
39 Max Podschun (Ger) Team OSC Potsdam | 16:02.8 |
40 Jassette Bromfield (Jam) TDQ/Waltersforensic.com | 16:03.5 |
41 Phillip Clarke (Bar) Team Trek | 16:04.7 |
42 Jovian Gomez (Tri) Bike Aid | 16:05.0 |
43 Varun Maharaj (Tri) Bike Aid | 16:09.7 |
44 Felix Doring (Ger) Racing Students | 16:15.9 |
45 Denis Bojarkin (Ger) Racing Students | 16:20.2 |
46 Curtis Juteram (USA) Team Foundation | 16:23.0 |
47 Dominic Ollivierre (Svg) St.Lucia/St.Vincent | 16:28.8 |
48 Rudy Ashton (Tri) Team Aid | 16:29.1 |
49 Raymond Newton (USA) Team Foundation | 16:31.6 |
50 Nate Parks (USA) Team Exustar | 16:33.5 |
51 Atze Dijkhuis (Ned) Team Exustar | 16:45.4 |
52 Remy Caristan (Ger) Team OSC Postdam | 16:50.8 |
53 Barry Luces (Tri) TDQ/Waltersforensic.com | 16:51.9 |
54 Alehandro Guzman (USA) Team Foundation | 17:19.9 |
55 Steffen Beck (Ger) Racing Students | 17:20.2 |
56 Marc Codrington (Tri) TDQ/Waltersforensic.com | 17:41.6 |
57 Shimano Bailey (Svg) St.Lucia/St.Vincent | 18:10.1 |
58 Jurgen Dietsche (Ger) Racing Students | 19:23.0 |
59 King Ettienne (Tri) Team Foundation | 25:51.5 |
DNF Phil Mooney (USA) Team Exustar | |
GC | |
1 Jamie Sparling (Can) Team Exustar | 2:53:40 |
2 Martin Lang (Ger) Racing Students | at 0:38 |
3 Roman Stoffel (Aus) Team Moser Wirt | 0:55 |
4 Timo Scholz (Ger) Team OSC Potsdam | 0:59 |
5 Daniel Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor Sharp | 1:04 |
6 Ben Greenwood (GBr) Rapha Condor Sharp | 1:08 |
7 Andre Tremblay (Can) TDQ/Waltersforensic.com | 1:20 |
8 Julian Rammler (Ger) Team OSC Potsdam | 1:23 |
9 Denis Bojarkin (Ger) Racing Students | 3:25 |
10 Lisbon Quintero (Col) Team Foundation | 6:04 |
11 Dominic Boke (Aus) Team Moser Wirt | 6:18 |
12 Quinten Winkle (Cur) Team Foundation | 6:23 |
13 Soeren Schwarz (Ger) Bike Aid | 6:26 |
14 Joe Lewis (USA) TDQ/Waltersforensic.com | 6:28 |
15 Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor Sharp | 6:31 |
16 Sebastian Kehl (Aus) Team Moser Wirt | 6:34 |
17 Sebastian Wagner (Aus) Team Moser Wirt | 6:37 |
18 Daniel Glaubitz (Ger) Racing Students | 6:39 |
19 Matthias Schroeger (Ger) Team OSC Potsdam | 6:42 |
20 Graham Briggs (GBr) Rapha Condor Sharp | 6:42 |
21 Evan Mundy (Can) TDQ/Waltersforensic.com | 6:43 |
22 Colin Wilson (Tri) Team Trek | 6:43 |
23 Ryan Parnes (USA) Team Exustar | 6:44 |
24 Joshua Alexander (Tri) Team Foundation | 6:52 |
25 Christian Brockhoff (Aus) Team Moser Wirt | 6:55 |
26 Matthias Schnapka (Ger) Bike Aid | 6:56 |
27 Jannes Wessels (Can) TDQ/Waltersforensic.com | 6:58 |
28 Linford Blackwood (Jam) Team Trek | 7:04 |
29 Adam Alexander (Tri) Team Foundation | 7:08 |
30 Lukas Malgay (Aus) Team Moser Wirt | 7:10 |
31 Brad Clifford (Can) TDQ/Waltersforensic.com | 7:12 |
32 Tim Ottens (Ned) Team Exustar | 7:30 |
33 Warren Mckay (Guy) Team Trek | 7:32 |
34 Orano Andrews (LCA) St.Lucia/St.Vincent | 7:33 |
35 Kevin Tinto (Tri) Bike Aid | 7:37 |
36 Jassette Bromfield (Jam) TDQ/Waltersforensic.com | 7:38 |
37 John Mc Gill (USA) TDQ/Waltersforensic.com | 7:39 |
38 Phillip Clarke (Bar) Team Trek | 7:40 |
39 Jovian Gomez (Tri) Bike Aid | 7:40 |
40 Andreas Feistel (Ger) Racing Students | 7:42 |
41 Felix Doring (Ger) Racing Students | 7:56 |
42 Curtis Juteram (USA) Team Foundation | 8:03 |
43 Dominic Ollivierre (Svg) St.Lucia/St.Vincent | 8:04 |
44 Raymond Newton (USA) Team Foundation | 8:07 |
45 Nate Parks (USA) Team Exustar | 8:13 |
46 Atze Dijkhuis (Ned) Team Exustar | 8:25 |
47 Remy Caristan (Ger) Team OSC Postdam | 8:26 |
48 Steffen Beck (Ger) Racing Students | 9:13 |
49 Marc Codrington (Tri) TDQ/Waltersforensic.com | 9:17 |
50 Barry Luces (Tri) TDQ/Waltersforensic.com | 9:56 |
51 Jurgen Dietsche (Ger) Racing Students | 11:22 |
52 Max Podschun (Ger) Team OSC Potsdam | 12:19 |
53 Gino Hodge (Aru) Team Foundation | 12:49 |
54 King Ettienne (Tri) Team Foundation | 17:26 |
55 Gevan Samuel (Tri) Team Trek | 17:31 |
56 Varun Maharaj (Tri) Bike Aid | 32:49 |
57 Rudy Ashton (Tri) Team Aid | 33:08 |
58 Fidel Manfal (Lca) Team St.Lucia | 33:50 |
59 Alehandro Guzman (USA) Team Foundation | 33:59 |
60 Shimano Bailey (Svg) St.Lucia/St.Vincent | 34:49 |
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top |