Canadian Cyclist

 

May 1/14 21:25 pm - Tour of the Gila: Men Stage 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 05/1/14
 

Results from the second stage in Silver City, New Mexico

Stage 2: Inner Loop Road Race, 122.63 km
1 Nicolai Brochner (Bissell Development Team) 3:04:27
2 Eric Young (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
3 Travis McCabe (Team Smartstop)
4 Ryan Eastman (Bissell Development Team) 0:02
5 Kiel Reijnen (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
6 Tyler Magner (Hincapie Sportswear Development Team)
7 Kirk Carlsen (Jelly Belly Cycling p/b Maxxis)
8 Dan Jaramillo Diez (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 0:05
9 Grego Obando Brenes (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
10 Joseph Lewis (Hincapie Sportswear Development Team)
11 Carter Jones (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
12 Clement Chevrier (Bissell Development Team)
13 Rob Britton (Team Smartstop)
14 Serghei Tvetcov (Jelly Belly Cycling p/b Maxxis)
15 Dion Smith (Hincapie Sportswear Development Team)
16 Joseph Rosskopf (Hincapie Sportswear Development Team)
17 James Oram (Bissell Development Team)
18 Lucas Euser (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
19 Chad Beyer (5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda Racing)
20 Luis Romero Amaran (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
21 Flavio de Luna (Team Smartstop)
22 Maxim Jenkins (Marc Pro-Strava)
23 Zach Bell (Team Smartstop)
24 Eloy Teruel Rovira (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
25 Benjamin Day (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
26 Gerardo Med Robles (BMW Development Team)
27 Justin Mauch (Airgas Cycling Team)
28 Matt Cooke (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
29 Garrett McLeod (Team H&R Block)
30 Robert Sweeting (5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda Racing)
31 Will Routley (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
32 Robbie Squire (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) all s.t.
33 Alexis Camacho (Arenas Tlax Mex) 0:15
34 John Hornbeck (5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda Racing) s.t.
35 Connor Mccutcheon (Airgas Cycling Team) 0:18
36 Michael Dziedzic (Landis/Trec)
37 Keegan Swirbul (Bissell Development Team)
38 Fabio Calabria (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.)
39 Joseph Schmalz (Hincapie Sportswear Development Team)
40 Coulton Hartrich (Marc Pro-Strava)
41 Gonzalez Rolando (Marc Pro-Strava)
42 Isaac Bolivar Hernandez (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
43 Chris Putt (Bissell Development Team)
44 Gregory Daniel (Bissell Development Team)
45 Jordan Cheyne (Marc Pro-Strava)
46 Bjorn Selander (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
47 Rene Corella Braun (BMW Development Team)
48 Steve Fisher (Jelly Belly Cycling p/b Maxxis)
49 Toms Skujins (Hincapie Sportswear Development Team) all s.t.
50 Owen Gillott (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Prog) 0:27
51 Jim Peterman (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 0:34
52 Daniel Summerhill (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
53 Aurlien Passeron (Silber Pro Cycling Team)
54 Chris Winn (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.) all s.t.
55 Jacob Rathe (Jelly Belly Cycling p/b Maxxis) 0:37
56 Cole House (Landis/Trec) 0:39
57 Alexander Candelario (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) s.t.
58 Michael Torckler (Team Smartstop) 0:43
59 David Williams (5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda Racing) 0:45
60 Toms Zirbel (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:50
61 Sean Mazich (Jelly Belly Cycling p/b Maxxis) 0:56
62 Jeffry Louder (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
63 Brett Peters Maxim Jenkins (Marc Pro-Strava)
64 Michael Friedman (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) all s.t.
65 Kit Recca (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.) 1:01
66 Camilo Zambrano (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 1:07
67 Dennis Ramirez (Landis/Trec)
68 Paul Thomas (Landis/Trec)
69 Kyle Buckosky (Team H&R Block)
70 Fererico Marchiori (Team H&R Block) all s.t.
71 Jared Gilyard (Landis/Trec) 1:23
72 Tyler Wren (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 1:34
73 Carson Miller (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
74 Christian Parrett (5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda Racing)
75 Kevin Gottlieb (Airgas Cycling Team)
76 Oscar Clark (Hincapie Sportswear Development Team) all s.t.
77 Keith Wong (Marc Pro-Strava) 2:02
78 Lewis Elliot (Landis/Trec) 2:03
79 Bryce Young (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano)
80 Nick Bax (Team Rio Grande Cycling) both s.t.
81 Tanner Putt (Bissell Development Team) 2:11
82 Ansel Dickey (California Giant/Specialized) s.t.
83 Carl Alzate Escobar (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 2:20
84 Jonathan Clarke (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
85 Michael Sheehan (Team Rio Grande Cycling) both s.t.
86 Luis Enrique Davila (Jelly Belly Cycling p/b Maxxis) 2:23
87 Emerson Oronte (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.)
88 Matthew Lloyd (Jelly Belly Cycling p/b Maxxis)
89 Collin Berry (BMW Development Team) all s.t.
90 Cameron Cogburn (Team Smartstop) 2:30
91 Adam de Vos (Team H&R Block)
92 Andrew Hemesath (Team Rio Grande Cycling) both s.t.
93 Bruno Langlois (5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda Racing) 2:51
94 Taylor Shelden (5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda Racing) s.t.
95 Stefano Barberi (California Giant/Specialized) 2:57
96 Jesse Anthony (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 2:58
97 Fred Rodriguez (Jelly Belly Cycling p/b Maxxis) 5:06
98 Matt Green (Astellas Cycling Team) 6:26
99 Robert Ralph (Silber Pro Cycling Team)
100 David Kessler (California Giant/Specialized)
101 Tyler Brandt (BMW Development Team)
102 Mizrain Mora (Arenas Tlax Mex)
103 Rile Majeune-Fagan (Team Rio Grande Cycling)
104 Chris Harland-Dunaway (Pro-Strava)
105 Benjamin Chartrand (Silber Pro Cycling Team) all s.t.
106 Ryan Macdonald (Team H&R Block) 12:14
107 Christopher Prendergast (Team H&R Block) 13:56
108 Tobin Ortenblad (California Giant/Specialized) 23:35
109 Colb Wait-Molyneux (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Prog) 29:37
OTL Tim Carolan (Landis/Trec) 46:46
OTL Ian Moore (BMW Development Team) 53:06
DNF Matthew Lyons (Airgas Cycling Team)
DNF Dakota Schaeffer (Airgas Cycling Team)
DNF Max Korus (Astellas Cycling Team)
DNF Chris Butler (Hincapie Sportswear Development Team)
DNF Jean-Michel Lachance (Silber Pro Cycling Team)
DNF William Blackburn (Silber Pro Cycling Team)
DNF Sebastian Tillini (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Prog)
DNF Daniel Gay (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Prog)
DNF Jackson Long (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.)
DNF William Myers (Marc Pro-Strava)
DNF Ivan Lizardi (Arenas Tlax Mex)
DNF Drew Miller (Landis/Trec)
DNS Gavin Mannion (5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda Racing)
DNS Andrew Baker (Astellas Cycling Team)
DNS Julian Kyer (Team Smartstop)
DNS Joshua Berry (Team Smartstop)
DNS Yannick Eckmann (California Giant/Specialized)
DNS Logan Phippen (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano)
DNS Erik Slack (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano)
DNS Gabe Varela (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano)
DNS Stephen Bassett (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Prog)
DNS Mac Cassin (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.)
DNS Sergio Escutia (Arenas Tlax Mex)
DNS Javier Gonzalez (Arenas Tlax Mex)
DNS Ryan Miller (BMW Development Team)
 
GC
1 Dan Jaramillo Diez (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 6:37:17
2 Matt Cooke (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) at 0:02
3 Grego Obando Brenes (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 0:12
4 Carter Jones (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:12
5 Rob Britton (Team Smartstop) 0:12
6 Kirk Carlsen (Jelly Belly Cycling p/b Maxxis) 0:14
7 Flavio de Luna (Team Smartstop) 0:25
8 Maxim Jenkins (Marc Pro-Strava) 0:31
9 Clement Chevrier (Bissell Development Team) 0:37
10 James Oram (Bissell Development Team) 0:37
11 Alexis Camacho (Arenas Tlax Mex) 0:42
12 Lucas Euser (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 0:45
13 Will Routley (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:54
14 Isaac Bolivar Hernandez (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 0:58
15 John Hornbeck (5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda Racing) 1:06
16 Chad Beyer (5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda Racing) 1:16
17 Joseph Rosskopf (Hincapie Sportswear Development Team) 1:20
18 Joseph Schmalz (Hincapie Sportswear Development Team) 1:20
19 Kiel Reijnen (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 1:22
20 Chris Putt (Bissell Development Team) 1:26
21 Robbie Squire (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 1:30
22 Luis Romero Amaran (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 1:36
23 Benjamin Day (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 1:39
24 Bjorn Selander (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1:41
25 Eloy Teruel Rovira (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 1:42
26 Travis McCabe (Team Smartstop) 2:14
27 Coulton Hartrich (Marc Pro-Strava) 2:20
28 Toms Skujins (Hincapie Sportswear Development Team) 2:20
29 Daniel Summerhill (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 2:32
30 Justin Mauch (Airgas Cycling Team) 2:53
31 Gregory Daniel (Bissell Development Team) 3:13
32 Oscar Clark (Hincapie Sportswear Development Team) 4:06
33 Jim Peterman (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 4:24
34 Zach Bell (Team Smartstop) 4:47
35 Robert Sweeting (5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda Racing) 5:21
36 Steve Fisher (Jelly Belly Cycling p/b Maxxis) 6:15
37 Connor Mccutcheon (Airgas Cycling Team) 6:17
38 Jordan Cheyne (Marc Pro-Strava) 6:53
39 Fabio Calabria (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.) 7:07
40 Garrett McLeod (Team H&R Block) 7:15
41 Michael Torckler (Team Smartstop) 7:42
42 Gerardo Med Robles (BMW Development Team) 7:54
43 Serghei Tvetcov (Jelly Belly Cycling p/b Maxxis) 8:18
44 Tyler Magner (Hincapie Sportswear Development Team) 10:06
45 David Williams (5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda Racing) 10:11
46 Chris Winn (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.) 10:38
47 Jeffry Louder (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 11:00
48 Michael Friedman (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 11:58
49 Chris Harland-Dunaway (Pro-Strava) 12:08
50 Dion Smith (Hincapie Sportswear Development Team) 12:13
51 Gonzalez Rolando (Marc Pro-Strava) 12:20
52 Nick Bax (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 12:41
53 Toms Zirbel (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 12:52
54 Jonathan Clarke (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 13:22
55 Michael Sheehan (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 13:22
56 Tyler Wren (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 13:36
57 Carson Miller (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 13:36
58 Michael Dziedzic (Landis/Trec) 13:40
59 Joseph Lewis (Hincapie Sportswear Development Team) 13:57
60 Brett Peters Maxim Jenkins (Marc Pro-Strava) 14:41
61 Kit Recca (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.) 14:46
62 Stefano Barberi (California Giant/Specialized) 14:59
63 Bryce Young (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano) 15:56
64 Cole House (Landis/Trec) 16:30
65 Bruno Langlois (5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda Racing) 16:46
66 Dennis Ramirez (Landis/Trec) 17:33
67 Matthew Lloyd (Jelly Belly Cycling p/b Maxxis) 18:14
68 Kevin Gottlieb (Airgas Cycling Team) 19:07
69 Kyle Buckosky (Team H&R Block) 19:23
70 Ansel Dickey (California Giant/Specialized) 19:23
71 Aurlien Passeron (Silber Pro Cycling Team) 20:11
72 Jesse Anthony (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 20:41
73 Fererico Marchiori (Team H&R Block) 21:23
74 Camilo Zambrano (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 21:38
75 Eric Young (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 21:42
76 Cameron Cogburn (Team Smartstop) 21:55
77 Alexander Candelario (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 22:27
78 Jacob Rathe (Jelly Belly Cycling p/b Maxxis) 22:45
79 Collin Berry (BMW Development Team) 23:09
80 Nicolai Brochner (Bissell Development Team) 23:28
81 Owen Gillott (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Prog) 23:30
82 Keith Wong (Marc Pro-Strava) 23:38
83 Sean Mazich (Jelly Belly Cycling p/b Maxxis) 23:52
84 Keegan Swirbul (Bissell Development Team) 23:56
85 Tyler Brandt (BMW Development Team) 24:25
86 Taylor Shelden (5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda Racing) 24:58
87 Carl Alzate Escobar (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 25:18
88 Jared Gilyard (Landis/Trec) 25:20
89 Paul Thomas (Landis/Trec) 26:03
90 Rene Corella Braun (BMW Development Team) 26:42
91 Luis Enrique Davila (Jelly Belly Cycling p/b Maxxis) 27:03
92 David Kessler (California Giant/Specialized) 27:18
93 Andrew Hemesath (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 27:36
94 Christian Parrett (5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda Racing) 27:58
95 Mizrain Mora (Arenas Tlax Mex) 28:34
96 Fred Rodriguez (Jelly Belly Cycling p/b Maxxis) 28:44
97 Robert Ralph (Silber Pro Cycling Team) 29:56
98 Rile Majeune-Fagan (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 30:08
99 Lewis Elliot (Landis/Trec) 30:26
100 Benjamin Chartrand (Silber Pro Cycling Team) 30:44
101 Adam De Vos (Team H&R Block) 31:15
102 Emerson Oronte (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.) 32:51
103 Christopher Prendergast (Team H&R Block) 34:37
104 Ryan Eastman (Bissell Development Team) 35:06
105 Ryan Macdonald (Team H&R Block) 35:38
106 Tanner Putt (Bissell Development Team) 37:15
107 Matt Green (Astellas Cycling Team) 41:30
108 Tobin Ortenblad (California Giant/Specialized) 48:49
109 Colb Wait-Molyneux (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Prog) 54:43


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.