Canadian Cyclist

 

May 2/14 13:26 pm - Tour de Romandie: Stage 3 results


Posted by Editoress on 05/2/14
 

Simon Spilak (Katusha) took the win today and also the overall lead.

Canadians Christian Meier and Svein Tuft (Orica GreenEDGE) finished 94th and 112th

Stage 3: Le Bouveret to Aigle, 180.5 km
1 Simon Spilak (Katusha) 5:09:23
2 Christopher Froome (Team Sky) at s.t.
3 Alberto Costa Rui (Lampre-Merida) 0:57
4 Jakob Fuglsang (Astana Pro Team)
5 Beñat Intxausti (Movistar Team)
6 Mathias Frank (IAM Cycling)
7 Vincenzo Nibali (Astana Pro Team) all s.t.
8 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Movistar Team) 1:41
9 Thibaut Pinot (FDJ.fr)
10 Andrew Talansky (Garmin-Sharp)
11 Marcel Wyss (IAM Cycling)
12 Jon Izaguirre (Movistar Team) all s.t.
13 Rafal Majka (Tinkoff-Saxo) 2:00
14 Sébastien Reichenbach (IAM Cycling) 2:35
15 Riccardo Zoidl (Trek Factory Racing) 2:36
16 Maxime Monfort (Lotto Belisol) 3:25
17 Laurens Ten Dam (Belkin-Pro Cycling Team)
18 André Cardoso (Garmin-Sharp)
19 Darwin Atapuma (BMC Racing Team)
20 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team) all s.t.
21 Jan Bakelants (Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team) 4:58
22 Nicolas Roches (Tinkoff-Saxo) 5:43
23 Thomas Voeckler (Team Europcar) 5:43
24 Rafael Valls Ferri (Lampre-Merida) 7:34
25 Egor Silin (Katusha)
26 Yury Trofimov (Katusha)
27 Johann Tschopp (IAM Cycling) all s.t.
28 Sander Armee (Lotto Belisol) 8:35
29 Tanel Kangert (Astana Pro Team)
30 Edward Beltran Beltran Suarez (Tinkoff-Saxo) both s.t.
31 Nicolas Castroviejo (Movistar Team) 11:14
32 Maxime Bouet (AG2R La Mondiale) 11:23
33 Cyril Gautier (Team Europcar)
34 Mikael Chérel (AG2R La Mondiale)
35 Sergei Chernetckii (Katusha) all s.t.
36 Stef Clement (Belkin-Pro Cycling Team) 12:01
37 Dominik Nerz (BMC Racing Team)
38 Silvan Dillier (BMC Racing Team)
39 Georg Preidler (Team Giant-Shimano)
40 Alexandre Geniez (FDJ.fr)
41 Jean Christophe Peraud (AG2R La Mondiale)
42 Alexis Vuillermoz (AG2R La Mondiale) all s.t.
43 Nino Schurter (Orica GreenEDGE) 14:29
44 David Lopez Garcia (Team Sky) 14:54
45 Serge Pauwels (Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team)
46 Ivan Basso (Cannondale)
47 Maxime Mederel (Team Europcar)
48 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Team Sky) all s.t.
49 Gianluca Brambilla (Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team) 15:56
50 Davide Malacarne (Team Europcar) s.t.
51 Cameron Meyer (Orica GreenEDGE) 16:21
52 Winner Anacona Gomez (Lampre-Merida) 16:23
53 Bjorn Thurau (Team Europcar) 16:28
54 Rohan Dennis (Garmin-Sharp) 17:26
55 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Garmin-Sharp) 20:45
56 Paolo Longo Borghini (Cannondale) 22:52
57 Jay Mccarthy (Tinkoff-Saxo)
58 Pawel Poljanski (Tinkoff-Saxo)
59 Kenny Elissonde (FDJ.fr)
60 Maxim Iglinskiy (Astana Pro Team)
61 Evgeny Petrov (Tinkoff-Saxo)
62 Danilo Wyss (BMC Racing Team)
63 Jonathan Fumeaux (IAM Cycling)
64 Tobias Ludvigsson (Team Giant-Shimano)
65 Peter Velits (BMC Racing Team)
66 Andriy Grivko (Astana Pro Team)
67 Moreno Moser (Cannondale)
68 Caleb Fairly (Garmin-Sharp)
69 Oliver Zaugg (Tinkoff-Saxo)
70 Ramunas Navardauskas (Garmin-Sharp)
71 Tom Danielson (Garmin-Sharp)
72 Nelson Oliveira (Lampre-Merida)
73 Dmitriy Kozonchuk (Katusha)
74 Christophe Juul Jensen (Tinkoff-Saxo)
75 Pavel Brutt (Katusha)
76 Jérémy Roy (FDJ.fr)
77 Francis Mourey (FDJ.fr) all s.t.
78 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Team Sky) 23:21
79 Sylwester Szmyd (Movistar Team) 30:45
80 Michal Kwiatkowski (Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team)
81 Paul Martens (Belkin-Pro Cycling Team)
82 Jack Bobridge (Belkin-Pro Cycling Team)
83 Romain Guillemois (Team Europcar)
84 Martijn Keizer (Belkin-Pro Cycling Team)
85 Manuele Mori (Lampre-Merida)
86 Jonathan Hivert (Belkin-Pro Cycling Team) all s.t.
87 Anthony Roux (FDJ.fr) 32:49
88 Thomas De Gendt (Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team) 34:49
89 Elia Favilli (Lampre-Merida) both s.t.
90 Alexei Tsatevich (Katusha) 38:40
91 Michael Albasini (Orica GreenEDGE) 40:03
92 Brett Lancaster (Orica GreenEDGE)
93 Tom Veelers (Team Giant-Shimano) both s.t.
94 Christian Meier (Orica GreenEDGE) 42:16
95 Jens Voigt (Trek Factory Racing)
96 Eugenio Alafaci (Trek Factory Racing)
97 Reto Hollenstein (IAM Cycling)
98 Kenny Dehaes (Lotto Belisol)
99 Tosh Van Der Sande (Lotto Belisol)
100 Nathan Earle (Team Sky)
101 Luke Rowe (Team Sky)
102 Dennis Vanendert (Lotto Belisol)
103 Danny Van Poppel (Trek Factory Racing)
104 Moreno Hofland (Belkin-Pro Cycling Team)
105 Jesse Sergent (Trek Factory Racing)
106 Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (FDJ.fr)
107 Sean De Bie (Lotto Belisol)
108 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Astana Pro Team)
109 Damiano Caruso (Cannondale)
110 Oscar Gatto (Cannondale)
111 José Sarmiento (Cannondale)
112 Svein Tuft (Orica GreenEDGE)
113 Michael Hepburn (Orica GreenEDGE)
114 Lawrence Warbasse (BMC Racing Team)
115 Martin Kohler (BMC Racing Team)
116 Calvin Watson (Trek Factory Racing)
117 Christopher Sutton (Team Sky)
118 Richie Porte (Team Sky)
119 Davide Appollonio (AG2R La Mondiale)
120 Giovanni Visconti (Movistar Team)
121 Giacomo Nizzolo (Trek Factory Racing)
122 Julien Vermote (Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team)
123 Danilo Hondo (Trek Factory Racing)
124 Tom Stamsnijder (Team Giant-Shimano)
125 Albert Timmer (Team Giant-Shimano)
126 Thierry Hupond (Team Giant-Shimano)
127 Marcel Kittel (Team Giant-Shimano)
128 Jean Marc Marino (Cannondale)
129 Mikhail Ignatyev (Katusha)
130 Tony Martin (Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team)
131 Luka Mezgec (Team Giant-Shimano)
132 Boris Vallee (Lotto Belisol)
133 Axel Domont (AG2R La Mondiale)
134 Cédric Pineau (FDJ.fr)
135 Gang Xu (Lampre-Merida)
136 Roberto Ferrari (Lampre-Merida)
137 Pirmin Lang (IAM Cycling)
138 Tony Hurel (Team Europcar)
139 Damien Gaudin (AG2R La Mondiale)
140 Lachlan David Morton (Garmin-Sharp)
141 Christophe Kern (Team Europcar) all s.t.
DNF Pablo Lastras Garcia (Movistar Team)
DNF Juan José Lobato Del Valle (Movistar Team)
DNF Guillaume Bonnafond (AG2R La Mondiale)
DNF Tejay Van Garderen (BMC Racing Team)
DNS Lieuwe Westra (Astana Pro Team)
DNS Matthias Brandle (IAM Cycling)
 
GC
1 Simon Spilak (Katusha) 11:39:25
2 Christopher Froome (Team Sky) at 0:01
3 Alberto Costa Rui (Lampre-Merida) 1:02
4 Vincenzo Nibali (Astana Pro Team) 1:06
5 Mathias Frank (IAM Cycling) 1:10
6 Beñat Intxausti (Movistar Team) 1:13
7 Jakob Fuglsang (Astana Pro Team) 1:14
8 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Movistar Team) 1:40
9 Jon Izaguirre (Movistar Team) 1:48
10 Andrew Talansky (Garmin-Sharp) 1:50
11 Thibaut Pinot (FDJ.fr) 1:57
12 Rafal Majka (Tinkoff-Saxo) 2:18
13 Marcel Wyss (IAM Cycling) 2:46
14 Riccardo Zoidl (Trek Factory Racing) 3:01
15 Sébastien Reichenbach (IAM Cycling) 3:05
16 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team) 3:36
17 Maxime Monfort (Lotto Belisol) 3:40
18 Laurens Ten Dam (Belkin-Pro Cycling Team) 3:54
19 André Cardoso (Garmin-Sharp) 4:09
20 Darwin Atapuma (BMC Racing Team) 4:16
21 Nicolas Roches (Tinkoff-Saxo) 6:00
22 Thomas Voeckler (Team Europcar) 6:07
23 Jan Bakelants (Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team) 6:13
24 Yury Trofimov (Katusha) 7:50
25 Egor Silin (Katusha) 7:56
26 Johann Tschopp (IAM Cycling) 8:10
27 Tanel Kangert (Astana Pro Team) 8:58
28 Rafael Valls Ferri (Lampre-Merida) 9:34
29 Sander Armee (Lotto Belisol) 10:06
30 Edward Beltran Beltran Suarez (Tinkoff-Saxo) 10:09
31 Nicolas Castroviejo (Movistar Team) 11:26
32 Sergei Chernetckii (Katusha) 11:34
33 Maxime Bouet (AG2R La Mondiale) 11:47
34 Mikael Chérel (AG2R La Mondiale) 12:09
35 Georg Preidler (Team Giant-Shimano) 12:10
36 Stef Clement (Belkin-Pro Cycling Team) 12:13
37 Alexandre Geniez (FDJ.fr) 12:15
38 Jean Christophe Peraud (AG2R La Mondiale) 12:20
39 Alexis Vuillermoz (AG2R La Mondiale) 12:34
40 Dominik Nerz (BMC Racing Team) 13:13
41 Ivan Basso (Cannondale) 15:20
42 Maxime Mederel (Team Europcar) 15:32
43 Nino Schurter (Orica GreenEDGE) 15:41
44 David Lopez Garcia (Team Sky) 16:34
45 Cameron Meyer (Orica GreenEDGE) 16:37
46 Bjorn Thurau (Team Europcar) 16:54
47 Davide Malacarne (Team Europcar) 17:14
48 Gianluca Brambilla (Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team) 17:16
49 Rohan Dennis (Garmin-Sharp) 17:27
50 Winner Anacona Gomez (Lampre-Merida) 17:44
51 Silvan Dillier (BMC Racing Team) 20:41
52 Ramunas Navardauskas (Garmin-Sharp) 22:50
53 Maxim Iglinskiy (Astana Pro Team) 23:08
54 Moreno Moser (Cannondale) 23:11
55 Andriy Grivko (Astana Pro Team) 23:17
56 Francis Mourey (FDJ.fr) 23:21
57 Pawel Poljanski (Tinkoff-Saxo) 23:21
58 Jonathan Fumeaux (IAM Cycling) 23:23
59 Kenny Elissonde (FDJ.fr) 23:29
60 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Team Sky) 23:36
61 Tom Danielson (Garmin-Sharp) 24:12
62 Jérémy Roy (FDJ.fr) 24:20
63 Caleb Fairly (Garmin-Sharp) 24:25
64 Evgeny Petrov (Tinkoff-Saxo) 24:39
65 Paolo Longo Borghini (Cannondale) 25:57
66 Peter Velits (BMC Racing Team) 27:44
67 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Garmin-Sharp) 27:49
68 Cyril Gautier (Team Europcar) 28:16
69 Dmitriy Kozonchuk (Katusha) 29:50
70 Michal Kwiatkowski (Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team) 30:38
71 Martijn Keizer (Belkin-Pro Cycling Team) 30:51
72 Tobias Ludvigsson (Team Giant-Shimano) 30:59
73 Pavel Brutt (Katusha) 31:00
74 Jonathan Hivert (Belkin-Pro Cycling Team) 31:03
75 Danilo Wyss (BMC Racing Team) 31:04
76 Nelson Oliveira (Lampre-Merida) 31:35
77 Paul Martens (Belkin-Pro Cycling Team) 31:57
78 Sylwester Szmyd (Movistar Team) 32:14
79 Jack Bobridge (Belkin-Pro Cycling Team) 32:18
80 Oliver Zaugg (Tinkoff-Saxo) 32:24
81 Jay Mccarthy (Tinkoff-Saxo) 33:31
82 Anthony Roux (FDJ.fr) 33:52
83 Serge Pauwels (Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team) 34:12
84 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Team Sky) 34:12
85 Christophe Juul Jensen (Tinkoff-Saxo) 34:34
86 Thomas De Gendt (Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team) 35:17
87 Elia Favilli (Lampre-Merida) 36:47
88 Manuele Mori (Lampre-Merida) 39:12
89 Romain Guillemois (Team Europcar) 39:13
90 Michael Albasini (Orica GreenEDGE) 39:51
91 Alexei Tsatevich (Katusha) 39:56
92 Tony Martin (Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team) 42:18
93 Damiano Caruso (Cannondale) 42:42
94 Giacomo Nizzolo (Trek Factory Racing) 43:06
95 Reto Hollenstein (IAM Cycling) 43:20
96 Moreno Hofland (Belkin-Pro Cycling Team) 43:22
97 Tony Hurel (Team Europcar) 43:23
98 Albert Timmer (Team Giant-Shimano) 43:26
99 Luka Mezgec (Team Giant-Shimano) 43:31
100 Tosh Van Der Sande (Lotto Belisol) 43:32
101 Jesse Sergent (Trek Factory Racing) 43:35
102 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Astana Pro Team) 43:42
103 Christian Meier (Orica GreenEDGE) 43:47
104 Jean Marc Marino (Cannondale) 44:06
105 Oscar Gatto (Cannondale) 45:30
106 Thierry Hupond (Team Giant-Shimano) 47:00
107 Dennis Vanendert (Lotto Belisol) 47:19
108 Davide Appollonio (AG2R La Mondiale) 49:22
109 Cédric Pineau (FDJ.fr) 49:51
110 Julien Vermote (Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team) 50:14
111 Danilo Hondo (Trek Factory Racing) 50:57
112 Pirmin Lang (IAM Cycling) 51:33
113 Martin Kohler (BMC Racing Team) 51:38
114 Richie Porte (Team Sky) 52:06
115 Axel Domont (AG2R La Mondiale) 52:14
116 Jens Voigt (Trek Factory Racing) 52:44
117 Sean De Bie (Lotto Belisol) 52:47
118 Roberto Ferrari (Lampre-Merida) 52:53
119 José Sarmiento (Cannondale) 53:37
120 Lawrence Warbasse (BMC Racing Team) 54:01
121 Christophe Kern (Team Europcar) 56:06
122 Brett Lancaster (Orica GreenEDGE) 56:30
123 Danny Van Poppel (Trek Factory Racing) 58:10
124 Marcel Kittel (Team Giant-Shimano) 58:41
125 Svein Tuft (Orica GreenEDGE) 58:52
126 Calvin Watson (Trek Factory Racing) 59:07
127 Tom Stamsnijder (Team Giant-Shimano) 59:09
128 Gang Xu (Lampre-Merida) 59:14
129 Damien Gaudin (AG2R La Mondiale) 1:01:14
130 Luke Rowe (Team Sky) 1:01:28
131 Nathan Earle (Team Sky) 1:01:31
132 Eugenio Alafaci (Trek Factory Racing) 1:01:35
133 Christopher Sutton (Team Sky) 1:01:52
134 Boris Vallee (Lotto Belisol) 1:04:45
135 Tom Veelers (Team Giant-Shimano) 1:04:59
136 Michael Hepburn (Orica GreenEDGE) 1:07:06
137 Mikhail Ignatyev (Katusha) 1:07:34
138 Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (FDJ.fr) 1:07:34
139 Giovanni Visconti (Movistar Team) 1:07:51
140 Kenny Dehaes (Lotto Belisol) 1:07:55
141 Lachlan David Morton (Garmin-Sharp) 1:08:03
 
Team GC
1 Movistar Team 35:02:58
2 IAM Cycling at 0:49
3 Astana Pro Team 6:14
4 Katusha Team 10:59
5 Tinkoff-Saxo 12:30
6 Garmin-Sharp 18:01
7 Omega Pharma-QuickStep 18:39
8 Lampre-Merida 22:43
9 BMC Racing Team 25:34
10 Team Europcar 28:09
11 Team Sky 28:19
12 AG2R La Mondiale 30:57
13 FDJ.fr 32:29
14 Belkin Pro Cycling Team 41:55
15 Lotto-Belisol Team 51:55
16 Cannondale 56:50
17 Orica GreenEDGE 1:07:26
18 Team Giant-Shimano 1:12:21
19 Trek Factory Racing 1:24:52

Previous Stage results

Prologue
Stage 1 
Stage 2 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.