Canadian Cyclist

 

May 6/14 22:57 pm - Falmouth Flyer Road Race (NS) results


Posted by Editoress on 05/6/14
 

Results from the 4th Annual Falmouth Flyer Road Race for Cancer on May 4th in Falmouth, Nova Scotia

 

Category A - 9 Laps
1 Dustin MacBurnie (Cyclesmith) 2:50:22
2 Jeff Muise (Framework Racing Team) 2:50:24
3 Mitchell MacDonald (O'Regans Subaru Cycling) 2:50:25
4 Terry Tomlin (Oakley Atlantic Racing) 2:50:26
5 Geoff O'Toole (Cyclesmith)
6 Edward Walsh (Oakley Atlantic Racing) both s.t.
7 Lorenzo Caterini (Craftsman Construction/Hub Cycle) 2:50:28
8 Jamie Lamb (Cyclesmith/Oakley)
9 Chad Lennon (Framework Racing Team) both s.t.
10 Alex Cormier (Fitworks) 2:50:33
11 Ambrose Delaney (Framework Racing Team)
12 Joe Starr (Cyclesmith) both s.t.
13 Liam Whitman (Bike Monkey) 2:50:44
14 Zachary Steinman (Java Blend Racing)
15 Robert Klue (Cyclesmith)
16 John Archibald (O'Regans Subaru Cycling)
17 Andre Landry (Fitworks)
18 Jakub Koska (Bikeclinic Cannondale Team)
19 Cory Jay (Craftsman Construction)
20 Jon Burgess (Oakley Atlantic Racing)
21 Dennis Cottreau (Ride with Rendell p/b Biemme)
22 Martin Austin (Oakley Atlantic Racing) all s.t.
23 Shane Eno (O'Regans Subaru Cycling)
24 Shawn Marshall (VeloLabRT)
25 Colin Banks (Valley Stove and Cycle)
26 Ian Briscoe (Java Blend Racing)
27 Stephen Cameron (Oakley Atlantic Racing)
DNF Chris Hawkins (SMB Physiotherapy Race Team)
DNF Jeffery Simms (Bike Monkey Cycling)
 
Category B - 7 Laps
1 Colin Ward (O'Regans Subaru) 2:24:30
2 Mike Avery (SMB Physiotherapy Race Team)
3 Adam Quirk (Cyclesmith) both s.t.
4 Thomas Beazley (Hub Cycle) 2:24:33
5 Armand Caron (Java Blend Racing) s.t.
6 Gerard Walsh (Jave Blend Racing) 2:24:35
7 Adam Pearce (Valley Stove and Cycle) 2:24:40
8 Ian Dennis (Mike's Bike Shop) s.t.
9 Gabriel Leblanc (Independent) 2:24:42
10 Alex Lingley (Independent)
11 Stephanie Skoreyko (Java Blend Racing) both s.t.
12 Chris Price (O'Regans Subaru) 2:24:59
13 Zachary Howarth-Schueler (Independent) 2:25:03
14 Luc Comeau (Cyclesmith) 2:25:14
15 Stephen Fougere (Cyclesmith)
16 Matthew Hartlin (Cyclesmith)
17 Alexander Kolesov (Independent) all s.t.
18 Norbert Zeh (Cyclesmith)
19 Anthony Lacopia (Cyclesmith)
20 Matthew Kamermans (Cyclesmith)
21 Benjamin Hewins (Valley Stove and Cycle)
22 Clint Snell (Pictou County Cycle Racing)
23 Randal Gray (Cyclesmith)
24 Kyle Hebb (Mike's Bike Shop)
DNF Calvin Turple (Cyclesmith)
DNF Travis Smith (SMB Physiotherapy Race Team)
DNF Vince Scigliano (Java Blend Racing)
DNF Pete MacDonald (Finbars Cycling Team)
 
Category C - 5 Laps
1 Roland Daigle (SMB Physiotherapy Race Team) 1:45:35
2 Tim Brooks (O'Regans Subaru)
3 Brent Wright (Bike Monkey)
4 Mark Cosman (Bluewater) all s.t.
5 Ian Corkum (O'Regans Subaru) 1:45:37
6 Noah Patriquin (Bike Monkey)
7 Rod Rawding (O'Regans Subaru)
8 Jay Watson (Independent) all s.t.
9 Darren Casey (Independent) 1:45:40
10 Tony Mummery (Pictou County Cycle Racing) 1:45:43
11 Matt Webb (Pictou County Cycle Racing) 1:45:45
12 Allan Scott (Pictou County Cycle Racing)
13 James Gillett (VeloLabRT) both s.t.
14 Andre Jarvis (SMB Physiotherapy Race Team) 1:45:46
15 Jim Dikaios (Java Blend Racing Team) s.t.
16 Eric Weaver (Finbars) 1:45:53
17 Daniel Cormier (Fitworks)
18 Tim O'Regan (O'Regans Subaru)
19 Martin Willett (Pictou County Cycle Racing)
20 John Newgard (Java Blend Racing Team)
21 Andrew Canning (Ideal Bikes)
22 Sean Therien (Independent)
23 Avery Card (Independent)
24 Stephane Moulin (Cyclesmith)
25 Michael Crooks (Java Blend Racing Team)
26 Dave Tower (Independent)
27 Al Heubach (O'Regans Subaru)
28 Joseph Kinley (O'Regans Subaru) all s.t.
29 Edward Hewins (Valley Stove and Cycle)
30 Jeff Sangster (Cyclesmith)
31 Mahmoud Ahrari (Independent)
32 Robert Jurcina (Independent)
33 Derrick Muise (Independent)
34 Barry Misener (Bicycles Plus)
35 Richard Guy (Independent)
36 Paul Machan (Independent)
37 Matt Bernard (Finbars)
DNF Simon Myatt (Cyclesmith)
DNS Bruce MacDonald (SMB Physiotherapy Race Team)
 
Category D - 3 Laps
1 Cornelius Escaravage (Kings-Edgehill) 1:15:00
2 Andrew Howatt (Independent) 1:16:20
3 Matthew Veinotte (Lunenburg Bike Barn) 1:18:40
4 Gavin Giles (Cyclesmith) 1:20:06
5 Benjamin Mackey (Kings-Edghill) 1:21:00
6 Josh Archibald (Bike Monkey) 1:24:00
7 Jeffrey Zahavich (Kinesio Sport Lab) 1:26:58
8 Adam Bowes (Finbars) 1:27:00
9 Paul Stanhope (Independent) 1:38:28
 
Category F - 5 Laps
1 Odette Comeau (Cyclesmith)
2 Anya Munro (Cyclesmith)
3 Janelle Knickle (O'Regans Subaru)
4 Mackenzie Myatt (Cyclesmith)
5 Kelly Marshall (VeloLabRT)
6 Kimberly Hoffman (Independent)
 
Under 15 (Male) - 2 Laps
1 Ian Hinks (O'Regans Subaru) 47:10
2 Ben Sangster (Cyclesmith) 47:11
3 Daniel Avery (Bicycles Plus) 52:58
4 Jacob Taljaard (Kings-Edgehill) 56:43
5 Duncan Ferguson (Independent) 59:40
 
Under 15 (Female) - 2 Laps
1 Maura Whitman (Bike Monkey) 47:20
2 Isabelle Allen (Cyclesmith) 52:39
3 Madeleine West (Cyclesmith) 52:40
 
Under 13 (Male) - 1 Lap
1 Jeremy Allen (Cyclesmith) 23:11
2 Julian Brickman (Independent) 25:38


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.