Canadian Cyclist

 

May 8/14 14:54 pm - 4 Jours de Dunkerque: Stages 1 and 2


Posted by Editoress on 05/8/14
 

Results from the first 2 stages of 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais in France

Stage 1 (May 7th): Dunkerque to Coudekerque-Banche, 162.9km
1 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr 3:49:32
2 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
3 Yannick Martinez (Fra) Team Europcar
4 Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
5 Sam Bennett (Irl) Team NetApp-Endura
6 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling
7 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
8 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano
9 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole
10 Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling
11 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13
12 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
13 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
14 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
15 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling
16 Timothy Dupont (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole
17 Marko Kump (Slo) Tinkoff-Saxo
18 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
19 Steven Tronet (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93
20 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
21 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
 
Stage 2: Hazebrouck to Orchies, 166.9 km
1 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr 4:01:09
2 Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Giant-Shimano
3 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
4 Sascha Weber (Ger) Veranclassic - Doltcini
5 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise all s.t.
6 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 0:03
7 Alo Jakin (Est) BigMat - Auber 93
8 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
9 Steven Tronet (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93
10 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
11 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka all s.t.
12 Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:05
13 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
14 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling
15 Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ.fr
16 Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura
17 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole
18 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
19 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
20 José Goncalves (Por) Team La Pomme Marseille 13 all s.t.
 
39 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale 1:29
 
GC
1 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr 7:50:21
2 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise at 0:16
3 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:17
4 Yannick Martinez (Fra) Team Europcar 0:21
5 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles s.t.
6 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 0:23
7 Steven Tronet (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93
8 Alo Jakin (Est) BigMat - Auber 93
9 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka
10 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo all s.t.
11 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling 0:24
12 Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
13 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:25
14 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
15 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
16 José Goncalves (Por) Team La Pomme Marseille 13
17 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
18 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling
19 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
20 Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ.fr all s.t.
 
32 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale 1:49

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.