Canadian Cyclist

 

May 17/14 20:51 pm - Tour de Picardie: Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 05/17/14
 

Results from the second stage in France

Mouy to Beaurieux-Chemin des Dames, 176.5 km
1 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr 3:57:24
2 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano at s.t.
3 Rudy Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:02
4 Tom van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
5 Kristan Sbaragli (Ita) MTN-Qhubeka
6 Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
7 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
8 Justin Jules (Fra) Team La Pomme-Marseille 13
9 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
10 Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
11 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
12 Erwann Corbel (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
13 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step Cycling Team
14 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step Cycling Team
15 Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
16 Florent Mottet (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles
17 Alo Jakin (Est) Bigmat-Auber 93
18 Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Bigmat-Auber 93
19 Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing Team
20 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
 
112 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar 12:40
 
GC
1 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr 8:14:32
2 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano at 0:09
3 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar 0:11
4 Rudy Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:17
5 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 0:18
6 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step Cycling Team
7 Maxime Daniel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
8 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:19
9 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 0:20
10 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step Cycling Team
11 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
12 Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 0:21
13 Kristan Sbaragli (Ita) MTN-Qhubeka
14 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
15 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
16 Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
17 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale
18 Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing Team
19 Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Bigmat-Auber 93
20 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
 
106 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar 14:16

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.