Canadian Cyclist

 

May 17/14 21:33 pm - Rhone Alpes Isere: Stages 1, 2 and 3


Posted by Editoress on 05/17/14
 

Results from the first 3 stages of Rhône Alpes Isère Tour in France

Stage 1 (May 15th): Eclose-Badiniere-Capi to Meyrie-Capi, 152.9 Km
1 Quentin Jauregui (Equipe de France Espoirs) 3:49:07
2 Julien Guay (Sojasun Espoirs AC Noyal Chatillon)
3 Matija Kvasina (Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels) both s.t.
4 Corrado Lampa (Team Differdange - Losch) 0:10
5 Kevin Ledanois (Equipe de France Espoirs) 1:43
6 Maximilian Werda (Team Stölting) 1:47
7 Nicolas Baldo (Team Vorarlberg)
8 Lasse Bochmann (Cult Energy Vital Water)
9 Jure Golcer (Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels)
10 Manuel Sola (Keith Mobel - Partizan) all s.t.
11 Patrick Konrad (Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels) 1:51
12 Tom Dernies (Wallonie - Bruxelles)
13 Laurent Evrard (Wallonie - Bruxelles)
14 Sam Oomen (Rabobank Development Team)
15 Rudy Molard (Cofidis, Solutions Crédits) all s.t.
16 Vincent Canard (VC Caladois) 1:55
17 Christophe Le Mével (Cofidis, Solutions Crédits) 1:56
18 Julien Stassen (Wallonie - Bruxelles)
19 Martijn Tusveld (Rabobank Development Team)
20 Mathieu Teychenne (Equipe Cycliste de l’Armee de Terre) all s.t.
 
51 Nigel Ellsay (Sojasun Espoirs AC Noyal Chatillon) 12:57
 
Stage 2 (May 16th) : Colombier-Saugnieu to Colombier-Saugnieu 174.6 Km
1 Jimmy Raibaud (CR4C Roanne) 04:19:44
2 Olivier Pardini (Verandas Willems)
3 Clément Venturini (Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
4 Michael Reihs (Cult Energy Vital Water)
5 Gaetan Bille (Verandas Willems)
6 Tom Dernies (Wallonie - Bruxelles)
7 Quentin Jauregui (Equipe de France Espoirs)
8 Jan Dieteren (Team Stölting)
9 Cristobal Olavarria (Bourg en Bresse AIN Cyclisme)
10 Marc Sarreau (Equipe Cycliste de l’Armee de Terre)
11 Lasse Bochmann (Cult Energy Vital Water)
12 Thomas Girard (CR4C Roanne)
13 Reinier Honig (Team Vorarlberg)
14 Christophe Premont (Wallonie - Bruxelles)
15 Jeroen Meijers (Rabobank Development Team)
16 Maximilian Werda (Team Stölting)
17 Martijn Tusveld (Rabobank Development Team)
18 Julien Roux (Chambery Cyclisme Formation)
19 Gabriel Chavanne (Chambery Cyclisme Formation)
20 Boris Dron (Wallonie - Bruxelles) all s.t.
 
88 Nigel Ellsay (Sojasun Espoirs AC Noyal Chatillon) 5:08
 
Stage 3: Saint-Maurice l'Exil to Saint-Maurice l'Exil 184.7 Km
1 Nicolas Edet (Cofidis, Solutions Crédits) 4:40:53
2 Jure Golcer (Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels) at 0:02
3 Rein Taaramae (Cofidis, Solutions Crédits) 0:08
4 Julien Liponne (Bourg en Bresse AIN Cyclisme)
5 Patrick Konrad (Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels)
6 Mirco Saggiorato (Team Stölting)
7 Lasse Bochmann (Cult Energy Vital Water)
8 Matija Kvasina (Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels)
9 Silvio Herklotz (Team Stölting) all s.t.
10 Romain Combaud (Equipe Cycliste de l’Armee de Terre) 0:56
11 Laurent Evrard (Wallonie - Bruxelles)
12 Maximilian Werda (Team Stölting)
13 Niels Van Dyck (Verandas Willems)
14 Christophe Le Mével (Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
15 Manuel Sola (Keith Mobel - Partizan)
16 Sam Oomen (Rabobank Development Team)
17 Tom Dernies (Wallonie - Bruxelles)
18 Axel Gagliardi (CR4C Roanne)
19 Julien Guay (Sojasun Espoirs AC Noyal Chatillon)
20 Mathieu Teychenne (Equipe Cycliste de l’Armee de Terre) all s.t.
 
83 Nigel Ellsay (Sojasun Espoirs AC Noyal Chatillon) 24:53
 
GC
1 Matija Kvasina (Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels) 12:49:43
2 Julien Guay (Sojasun Espoirs AC Noyal Chatillon) at 0:50
3 Corrado Lampa (Team Differdange - Losch) 1:07
4 Jure Golcer (Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels) 1:35
5 Nicolas Edet (Cofidis, Solutions Crédits) 1:47
6 Patrick Konrad (Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels) 1:50
7 Lasse Bochmann (Cult Energy Vital Water) 1:56
8 Silvio Herklotz (Team Stölting) 2:17
9 Julien Liponne (Bourg en Bresse AIN Cyclisme) 2:24
10 Maximilian Werda (Team Stölting) 2:44
11 Nicolas Baldo (Team Vorarlberg) s.t.
12 Mirco Saggiorato (Team Stölting) 2:45
13 Tom Dernies (Wallonie - Bruxelles) 2:47
14 Laurent Evrard (Wallonie - Bruxelles) 2:48
15 Sam Oomen (Rabobank Development Team) s.t.
16 Christophe Le Mével (Cofidis, Solutions Crédits) 2:53
17 Martijn Tusveld (Rabobank Development Team)
18 Mathieu Teychenne (Equipe Cycliste de l’Armee de Terre) both s.t.
19 Romain Combaud (Equipe Cycliste de l’Armee de Terre) 3:09
20 Axel Gagliardi (CR4C Roanne) s.t.
 
73 Nigel Ellsay (Sojasun Espoirs AC Noyal Chatillon) 42:59

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.