Canadian Cyclist

 

May 18/14 11:40 am - Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race: Men Stage 1 results


Posted by Editoress on 05/18/14
 

Results from the second stage of the Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race in Enumclaw, WA on Saturday evening May 17th.

Stage 1: Criterium
1 Garrett McLeod (Team H&R Block) 1:04:56
2 Gregory Christian (Accent Inns/Russ Hays p/b Scotiabank)
3 Bailey McKnight (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes)
4 Dustin Andrews (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes) all s.t.
5 Carson Miller (UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman) 0:02
6 Gabriel Varela (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano) 0:30
7 Benjamin Swedberg (Ind)
8 Cody Canning (Accent Inns/Russ Hays p/b Scotiabank)
9 Tyler Tangen (Audi)
10 Cid Martinez (Accent Inns/ Russ Hays p/b Scotiaban)
11 Federico Marchiori (Team H&R Block)
12 Kent Ross (Ind)
13 Ian Baldwin (Broadmark Capital)
14 Thorsten Askervold (HSP)
15 Jason Cemanski (Cycle U / Apex Racing)
16 Chris Prendergast (Team H&R Block)
17 Anders Nystrom (Ind)
18 John Wolters (Ind)
19 Kaler Marshall (Audi)
20 Colin Gibson (Keller Rohrback Cycling)
21 Maurice Worsfold (CODE Sports)
22 Zach Mcdonald (Team Rapha-FOCUS)
23 Emile de Rosnay (Musette Racing)
24 Vincent Marcotte (Musette Racing)
25 Jeffrey Werner (Russ Hay)
26 Ryan Short (Ind)
27 Dylan Davies (Accent Inns/Russ Hays)
28 Jay Lamouroux (Tripleshot Cycling)
29 Evan Siroky (Ind)
30 Ryan Macdonald (Team H&R Block)
31 Scott Laliberte (Team Musette)
32 Jeff Hoover (Audi)
33 Kyle Buckosky (Team H&R Block)
34 Will Teal (HSP)
35 Jordan Cheyne (Team H&R Block)
36 Mark Sherman (Musette racing)
37 Adam de Vos (Team H&R Block)
38 Sebastian Trillini (Haggens Burmen U232)
39 Chris Worsfold (Code Clothing)
40 Christian Shubartknapt (Musette Racing)
41 Nigel Kinney (Musette Racing)
42 Mark Rainer (Glotman Simpson Cycling)
43 Geordie Morrison (Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes)
44 Joel Taylor (VAC/Pro City Racing)
45 Mac Garvin (cyclemeisters bow cycle)
46 Jordan Landolt (IRC)
47 Henri De Boever (Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes) all s.t.
48 Zach Bowden (Audi) 1:13
49 Travis Monroe (Audi) 2:30
50 Bart Hawkinson (Ind)
51 Andrew Austin (Ind)
52 Jackson Pickell (Local Ride Racing) all s.t.
53 Christopher D'arcy (Todd's Racing) 2:49
54 Jordan Duncan (Accent Inns / Russ Hays p/b Scotia Bank) 2:57
55 Nicholas Jones (Musette Caffe) 3:14
56 Lonny Knabe (Team Novo Nordisk Elite) 4:38
57 Neal Joslyn (Hagens Berman-Society Consulting) s.t.
58 Normand Richard (Escape Velocity P/C Catalyst Kinetics) 6:29
59 Jake Perrin (Ind)
60 David Gillam (Glotman Simpson Cycling)
61 Stephen Gavette (Cycle U / Apex Racing)
62 PJ Bauser (Hagens Berman Cycling) all s.t.
DNF Brent Carlson (Audi)
DNF Amiel Flettbrown (Musette Racing)
DNF Zachary Jones (Garage Racing)
DNF Jonathan Wood (Musette)
 
GC
1 Garrett McLeod (Team H&R Block) 1:18:04
2 Gregory Christian (Accent Inns/Russ Hays p/b Scotiabank) at 0:06
3 Bailey Mcknight (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) 0:13
4 Carson Miller (UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman) 0:26
5 Jordan Landolt (IRC) 0:37
6 Dustin Andrews (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes) 0:39
7 Colin Gibson (Keller Rohrback Cycling) 0:41
8 Sebastian Trillini (Haggens Burmen U232) 0:42
9 Jordan Cheyne (Team H&R Block) 0:49
10 Kyle Buckosky (Team H&R Block) 0:54
11 Ryan Short (Ind) 0:58
12 Dylan Davies (Accent Inns/Russ Hays) 1:01
13 Chris Prendergast (Team H&R Block) 1:02
14 Jason Cemanski (Cycle U / Apex Racing) 1:06
15 Ian Baldwin (Broadmark Capital) 1:08
16 Emile de Rosnay (Musette Racing) 1:09
17 Kaler Marshall (Audi) 1:12
18 Nigel Kinney (Musette Racing) s.t.
19 Gabriel Varela (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano) 1:14
20 Cody Canning (Accent Inns/Russ Hays p/b Scotiabank) 1:15
21 Cid Martinez (Accent Inns/ Russ Hays p/b Scotiaban) 1:16
22 Adam de Vos (Team H&R Block) 1:18
23 Will Teal (HSP) s.t.
24 Ryan Macdonald (Team H&R Block) 1:20
25 Vincent Marcotte (Musette Racing) 1:23
26 Jay Lamouroux (Tripleshot Cycling) 1:26
27 Anders Nystrom (Ind) 1:27
28 Federico Marchiori (Team H&R Block) 1:29
29 Geordie Morrison (Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes) 1:31
30 Jeffrey Werner (Russ Hay) 1:34
31 Joel Taylor (VAC/Pro City Racing)
32 Tyler Tangen (Audi) both s.t.
33 Zach Mcdonald (Team Rapha-FOCUS) 1:35
34 Kent Ross (Ind) 1:40
35 Christian Shubartknapt (Musette Racing) 1:47
36 Benjamin Swedberg (Ind) s.t.
37 Evan Siroky (Ind) 1:48
38 Mark Sherman (Musette racing) 1:58
39 Mac Garvin (cyclemeisters bow cycle) 2:00
40 John Wolters (Ind) 2:05
41 Henri de Boever (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) 2:07
42 Thorsten Askervold (HSP) 2:11
43 Chris Worsfold (Code Clothing) 2:17
44 Zach Bowden (Audi) 2:21
45 Scott Laliberte (Team Musette) 2:24
46 Mark Rainer (Glotman Simpson Cycling) 2:30
47 Maurice Worsfold (CODE Sports) 2:31
48 Jeff Hoover (Audi) 2:33
49 Jackson Pickell (Local Ride Racing) 3:33
50 Andrew Austin (Ind) 3:51
51 Bart Hawkinson (Ind) 3:55
52 Travis Monroe (Audi) 3:57
53 Christopher D'arcy (Todd's Racing) 4:15
54 Nicholas Jones (Musette Caffe) 4:39
55 Jordan Duncan (Accent Inns / Russ Hays p/b Scotia Bank) 4:48
56 Neal Joslyn (Hagens Berman-Society Consulting) 6:30
57 Lonny Knabe (Team Novo Nordisk Elite) 6:37
58 Stephen Gavette (Cycle U / Apex Racing) 7:24
59 Normand Richard (Escape Velocity P/C Catalyst Kinetics) 7:34
60 Jake Perrin (Ind) 8:12
61 PJ Bauser (Hagens Berman Cycling) 8:14
62 David Gillam (Glotman Simpson Cycling) 8:16

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.