Canadian Cyclist

 

May 18/14 22:37 pm - Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race: Men Stage 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 05/18/14
 

Results from the third and final stage of the Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race in Enumclaw, WA

Stage 2: Road Race, 138.4 km
1 Garrett McLeod (Team H&R Block) 3:34:11
2 Cody Canning (Accent Inns/Russ Hays p/b Scotiabank)
3 Sebastian Trillini (Haggens Burmen U232)
4 Jason Cemanski (Cycle U / Apex Racing)
5 Ian Baldwin (Broadmark Capital)
6 Kent Ross (Ind)
7 Kaler Marshall (Audi)
8 Gabriel Varela (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano)
9 Carson Miller (UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman)
10 Gregory Christian (Accent Inns/Russ Hays p/b Scotiabank)
11 Bailey McKnight (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes)
12 Nigel Kinney (Musette Racing)
13 Jay Lamouroux (Tripleshot Cycling)
14 Kyle Buckosky (Team H&R Block)
15 Zach Bowden (Audi)
16 Jordan Landolt (IRC)
17 Jackson Pickell (Local Ride Racing)
18 Jeffrey Werner (Russ Hay)
19 Jordan Cheyne (Team H&R Block)
20 Chris Prendergast (Team H&R Block) all s.t.
21 Dylan Davies (Accent Inns/Russ Hays) 0:15
22 Ryan Short (Ind) 1:44
23 Jake Perrin (Ind) 1:48
24 Adam de Vos (Team H&R Block) 4:49
25 Dustin Andrews (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes)
26 Jeff Hoover (Audi)
27 Joel Taylor (VAC/Pro City Racing)
28 Christopher D'arcy (Todd's Racing) all s.t.
29 Ryan Macdonald (Team H&R Block) 11:13
30 Evan Siroky (Ind) 15:20
31 Will Teal (HSP) s.t.
32 Vincent Marcotte (Musette Racing) 17:07
33 Christian Shubartknapt (Musette Racing) s.t.
34 Tyler Tangen (Audi) 17:37
35 Normand Richard (Escape Velocity P/C Catalyst Kinetics) 23:03
36 Mark Rainer (Glotman Simpson Cycling) s.t.
37 PJ Bauser (Hagens Berman Cycling) 31:51
38 Mark Sherman (Musette racing)
39 Neal Joslyn (Hagens Berman-Society Consulting) both s.t.
DNF Thorsten Askervold (HSP)
DNF Andrew Austin (Ind)
DNF Henri De Boever (Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes)
DNF Emile De Rosnay (Musette Racing)
DNF Jordan Duncan (Accent Inns / Russ Hays p/b Scotia Bank)
DNF Mac Garvin (cyclemiesters bow ycle)
DNF Stephen Gavette (Cycle U / Apex Racing)
DNF Colin Gibson (Keller Rohrback Cycling)
DNF David Gillam (Glotman Simpson Cycling)
DNF Bart Hawkinson (Ind)
DNF Nicholas Jones (Musette Caffe)
DNF Lonny Knabe (Team Novo Nordisk Elite)
DNF Scott Laliberte (Team Musette)
DNF Federico Marchiori (Team H&R Block)
DNF Zach Mcdonald (Team Rapha-FOCUS)
DNF Travis Monroe (Audi)
DNF Geordie Morrison (Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes)
DNF Anders Nystrom (Ind)
DNF Cid Martinez (Accent Inns/ Russ Hays p/b Scotiaban)
DNF Benjamin Swedberg (Ind)
DNF Chris Worsfold (Code Clothing)
DNF Maurice Worsfold (CODE Sports)
DNF John Wolters (Ind)
DNS Brent Carlson (Audi)
 
Final GC
1 Garrett Mcleod (Team H&R Block) 4:52:05
2 Gregory Christian (Accent Inns/Russ Hays p/b Scotiabank) at 0:16
3 Bailey Mcknight (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) 0:23
4 Carson Miller (UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman) 0:36
5 Jordan Landolt (IRC) 0:47
6 Sebastian Trillini (Haggens Burmen U232) 0:48
7 Jordan Cheyne (Team H&R Block) 0:59
8 Kyle Buckosky (Team H&R Block) 1:04
9 Chris Prendergast (Team H&R Block) 1:12
10 Jason Cemanski (Cycle U / Apex Racing) 1:16
11 Ian Baldwin (Broadmark Capital) 1:18
12 Cody Canning (Accent Inns/Russ Hays p/b Scotiabank) 1:19
13 Kaler Marshall (Audi) 1:22
14 Nigel Kinney (Musette Racing) 1:22
15 Gabriel Varela (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano) 1:24
16 Dylan Davies (Accent Inns/Russ Hays) 1:26
17 Jay Lamouroux (Tripleshot Cycling) 1:36
18 Jeffrey Werner (Russ Hay) 1:44
19 Kent Ross (Ind) 1:50
20 Zach Bowden (Audi) 2:31
21 Ryan Short (Ind) 2:52
22 Jackson Pickell (Local Ride Racing) 3:43
23 Dustin Andrews (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes) 5:38
24 Adam de Vos (Team H&R Block) 6:17
25 Joel Taylor (VAC/Pro City Racing) 6:33
26 Jeff Hoover (Audi) 7:32
27 Christopher D'arcy (Todd's Racing) 9:14
28 Jake Perrin (Ind) 10:10
29 Ryan Macdonald (Team H&R Block) 12:43
30 Will Teal (HSP) 16:48
31 Evan Siroky (Ind) 17:18
32 Vincent Marcotte (Musette Racing) 18:40
33 Christian Shubartknapt (Musette Racing) 19:04
34 Tyler Tangen (Audi) 19:21
35 Mark Rainer (Glotman Simpson Cycling) 25:43
36 Normand Richard (Escape Velocity P/C Catalyst Kinetics) 30:47
37 Mark Sherman (Musette racing) 33:59
38 Neal Joslyn (Hagens Berman-Society Consulting) 38:31
39 PJ Bauser (Hagens Berman Cycling) 40:15

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.