Canadian Cyclist

 

May 21/14 12:27 pm - An Post Ras: Stage 4 results


Posted by Editoress on 05/21/14
 

Results from the fourth stage in Ireland

 

Stage 4: Charleville to Cahirciveen, 183.6 km
1 Patrick Bevin (NZl) New Zealand National Team 4:19:02
2 Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) Britain Velosure Giordana
3 Peter Williams (GBr) France Bretagne Velotec
4 Matteo Collodel (Ita) Italy Team Idea 2010 Asd
5 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Azerbaijan Synergy Baku Cycling
6 Owain Doull (GBr) Ireland An Post Chain Reaction
7 Clemens Fankhauser (Aut) Austria Tirol Cycling Team
8 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Italy Team Idea 2010 Asd
9 Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg
10 Peter Hawkins (Irl) Britain Madison Genesis
11 Dale Appleby (GBr) Britain Nfto Pro Cycling
12 Eoin McCarthy (Irl) Tipperary North Visit Nenagh.Ie
13 Steve Lampier (GBr) Britain Velosure Giordana
14 Bram Nolten (Ned) Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg
15 Sean Downey (Irl) Ireland An Post Chain Reaction
16 Anthony Murray (Irl) Australia Team Subaru-Albion
17 Andrew Roche (Irl) Waterford Comeragh Racetherás
18 Remco Broers (Ned) Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg
19 Liam Holohan (GBr) Britain Madison Genesis
20 Alex Peters (GBr) Britain Madison Genesis
21 Christoph Schweizer (Ger) Azerbaijan Synergy Baku Cycling
22 Gregor Muhlberger (Aut) Austria Tirol Cycling Team
23 Robert Partridge (GBr) Britain Velosure Giordana
24 Remi Pelletier-Roy (Can) Canadian National Team
25 David Wohrer (Aut) Austria Tirol Cycling Team
26 Alessandro Pettiti (Ita) Italy Team Idea 2010 Asd
27 Mark Dowling (Irl) Meath Dunboyne Did
28 Martin Weiss (Aut) Austria Tirol Cycling Team
29 Ronan McLaughlin (Irl) Donegal Inishowen Gateway Mccafe
30 Damien Shaw (Irl) Cork City Aquablue
31 Riccardo Pichetta (Ita) Italy Team Idea 2010 Asd
32 Lars Horring (Ned) Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg all s.t.
33 Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Italy Team Idea 2010 Asd 0:15
34 Ian Bibby (GBr) Britain Madison Genesis 0:17
35 Nic Hamilton (Can) Canadian National Team 0:21
36 Sebastian Baylis (GBr) Britain Champion System-Club Rooster
37 Sean McKinnon (Can) Canadian National Team 0:27
38 Alistair Slater (GBr) British National Team
39 Joshua Hunt (GBr) Britain Nfto Pro Cycling both s.t.
40 Pierrick Naud (Can) Canadian National Team 0:35
41 David Chopin (Fra) France Bretagne Velotec 0:00
42 Bryan McCrystal (Irl) Cork City Aquablue 3:05
43 Jack Wilson (Irl) Ireland An Post Chain Reaction 3:17
44 Denis Dunworth (Irl) Tipperary North Visit Nenagh.Ie
45 Fraser Duncan (Irl) Meath Dunboyne Did
46 Bradley Morgan (GBr) Britain Velosure Giordana
47 John Mason (Irl) Dublin North Team 39 Spin 11
48 Rory Devlin (Irl) Donegal Inishowen Gateway Mccafe
49 Matt Slattery (Irl) Kerry Aherns Opel/Bmw
50 Rutger Schellevis (Ned) Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg
51 Jake Womersley (GBr) Britain Champion System-Club Rooster
52 Hugh Wilson (GBr) Britain Nfto Pro Cycling
53 Seán Lacey (Irl) Cork City Aquablue
54 Michael Barry (Irl) Louth South
55 Ed Veal (Can) Canadian National Team
56 Con Collis (Irl) Dublin Central Ucd Arrow
57 Jake Kelly (GBr) British National Team
58 Michael Millar (Irl) Antrim Phoenix Mcconvey Cycles
59 Stephen Murray (Irl) Waterford Comeragh Racetherás
60 Raymond O’Shaughnessey (Irl) Louth North
61 Ben Kellett (GBr) Britain Champion System-Club Rooster
62 Jacob Scott (GBr) Britain Champion System-Club Rooster
63 Alexander Wachter (Aut) Austria Tirol Cycling Team
64 Cormac Clarke (Irl) Louth North
65 Ryan Bevis (GBr) Britain Nfto Pro Cycling
66 Daniel Klemme (Ger) Azerbaijan Synergy Baku Cycling
67 Jonathan Dibben (GBr) British National Team
68 Brendan Cassidy (Irl) Kerry Aherns Opel/Bmw
69 Ian Richardson (Irl) Dublin Central Ucd Arrow
70 Adam Armstrong (Irl) Meath Dunboyne Did all s.t.
71 Thibualt Jeannes (Fra) France Bretagne Velotec 3:25
72 James Davenport (Irl) Dublin South Alimay 3:26
73 Connor McConvey (Irl) Azerbaijan Synergy Baku Cycling
74 Daniel Stewart (Irl) Antrim Phoenix Mcconvey Cycles
75 Robert Jon McCarthy (Aus) Ireland An Post Chain Reaction
76 Patrick Clarke (Irl) Mayo South Centra all s.t.
77 Ryan Sherlock (Irl) France Bretagne Velotec 0:00
78 Alastair Macaulay (Irl) Antrim Phoenix Mcconvey Cycles 3:26
79 Christopher Reilly (Irl) Louth South 5:15
80 Keith Gater (Irl) Cork City Aquablue 5:41
81 Joachim Tolles (Ger) Germany Team Kuota
82 Simon Ryan (Irl) Tipperary South
83 Olan Barrett (Irl) Cork City Aquablue
84 Gary Scully (Irl) Tipperary South
85 Micha Glowatzki (Ger) Germany Team Kuota
86 Michael McNena (Irl) Waterford Comeragh Racetherás
87 John Kenny (Irl) Meath Navan Avonmore
88 Robin Kelly (Irl) Waterford Comeragh Racetherás
89 Timothy O’Regan (Irl) Meath Dunboyne Did
90 Javan Nulty (Irl) Meath Dunboyne Did
91 David Watson (Irl) Down Chain Reaction
92 Neil Long (Irl) Kerry Aherns Opel/Bmw
93 Stephen Halpin (Irl) Cork Midleton Velo Revolution
94 Michael Fitzgerald (Irl) Cork Midleton Velo Revolution
95 Dominic Jelfs (Irl) Britain Madison Genesis all s.t.
96 Jan Sokol (Aut) Azerbaijan Synergy Baku Cycling 5:48
97 Philipp Becker (Ger) Germany Team Kuota s.t.
98 Michael Storan (Irl) Tipperary North Visit Nenagh.Ie 5:41
99 John Rigby (GBr) Britain Champion System-Club Rooster 8:11
100 John Lynch (Irl) Donegal Inishowen Gateway Mccafe 9:22
101 Daniel Breuer (Ger) Germany Team Kuota 11:59
102 Oliver Wood (GBr) British National Team
103 Sean McInerney (Irl) Mayo South Centra
104 Brendan Moloney (Irl) Dublin South Alimay
105 Christopher Lawless (GBr) British National Team
106 Alan Gray (Irl) Louth South
107 Padraig Marrey (Irl) Mayo South Centra
108 Liam Aitcheson (NZl) New Zealand National Team all s.t.
109 Cathal Moynihan (Irl) Kerry Aherns Opel/Bmw 13:00
110 Mark Shannon (Irl) Tipperary North Visit Nenagh.Ie
111 Keegan Aitchinson (Aus) Australia Team Subaru-Albion
112 Andre Benoit (Ger) Germany Team Kuota
113 Eugene T Moriarty (Irl) Dublin North Team 39 Spin 11 all s.t.
114 Nathan Edmondson (GBr) Britain Velosure Giordana 13:08
115 William McCabe (Irl) Dublin North Team 39 Spin 11 15:21
116 Hamish Schreurs (NZl) New Zealand National Team 19:14
117 Sean Hahessy (Irl) Waterford Comeragh Racetherás 20:57
118 Cameron Karwowski (NZl) New Zealand National Team s.t.
119 Des Woods (Irl) Louth North 29:55
120 Alex Donald (Irl) Antrim Phoenix Mcconvey Cycles
121 Shane Scully (Irl) Tipperary South
122 Tirian McManus (Aus) Australia Team Subaru-Albion all s.t.
123 Aidan Crowley (Irl) Cork Midleton Velo Revolution 32:06
124 Anthony Doyle (Irl) Cork Midleton Velo Revolution 32:18
125 Alan Loftus (Irl) Tipperary South
126 Brian Stewart (Irl) Antrim Phoenix Mcconvey Cycles
127 Derek Joyce (Irl) Mayo South Centra
128 John Paul Lyons (Irl) Dublin South Alimay
129 Damian Roche (Irl) Tipperary South
130 Niall Clarke (Irl) Louth South
131 Dave Reilly (Irl) Dublin South Alimay
132 Michael Lucey (Irl) Kerry Aherns Opel/Bmw
133 Hugh McMahon (Irl) Cork Midleton Velo Revolution
134 Art MacManusa (Irl) Dublin Central Ucd Arrow
135 David McCarthy (Irl) Tipperary North Visit Nenagh.Ie
136 Eoin Morton (Irl) Dublin Central Ucd Arrow
137 Stuart Cox (Irl) Meath Navan Avonmore
138 Stephen O’Sullivan (Irl) Dublin North Team 39 Spin 11
139 Niall Doggett (Irl) Meath Navan Avonmore
140 Stephen Byrne (Irl) Meath Navan Avonmore
141 Andrew Meehan (Irl) Dublin North Team 39 Spin 11
142 George E. Tansley (Aus) Australia Team Subaru-Albion
143 John Murray (Irl) Meath Navan Avonmore all s.t.
144 Damian Lagan (Irl) Donegal Inishowen Gateway Mccafe 33:27
145 Paul Ferguson (Irl) Down Chain Reaction
146 Ben Delaney (Irl) Dublin South Alimay both s.t.
147 James Lewis (GBr) Britain Nfto Pro Cycling 35:18
148 Shane Archbold (NZl) Ireland An Post Chain Reaction s.t.
DNF Darcy Ellerm-Norton (NZl) Australia Team Subaru-Albion
DNF Liam Dolan (Irl) Louth North
DNF Roger Aiken (Irl) Louth North
DNF Sean Loughran (Irl) Louth South
DNS Marc Ryan (NZl) New Zealand National Team
DNS Aurelien Daniel (Fra) France Bretagne Velotec
 
GC
1 Patrick Bevin (NZl) New Zealand National Team 14:43:26
2 Clemens Fankhauser (Aut) Austria Tirol Cycling Team at 1:55
3 Alessandro Pettiti (Ita) Italy Team Idea 2010 Asd s.t.
4 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Azerbaijan Synergy Baku Cycling 1:57
5 David Chopin (Fra) France Bretagne Velotec s.t.
6 Alex Peters (GBr) Britain Madison Genesis 2:06
7 Owain Doull (GBr) Ireland An Post Chain Reaction 2:07
8 Remi Pelletier-Roy (Can) Canadian National Team
9 Robert Partridge (GBr) Britain Velosure Giordana both s.t.
10 Ian Bibby (GBr) Britain Madison Genesis 2:24
11 Nic Hamilton (Can) Canadian National Team 2:26
12 Peter Hawkins (Irl) Britain Madison Genesis
13 Peter Williams (GBr) France Bretagne Velotec 2:31
14 Remco Broers (Ned) Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg
15 Steve Lampier (GBr) Britain Velosure Giordana
16 Christoph Schweizer (Ger) Azerbaijan Synergy Baku Cycling all s.t.
17 Alistair Slater (GBr) British National Team 2:34
18 Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) Britain Velosure Giordana 2:52
19 Sean Downey (Irl) Ireland An Post Chain Reaction 2:53
20 Bram Nolten (Ned) Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg 2:55
21 Gregor Muhlberger (Aut) Austria Tirol Cycling Team
22 Liam Holohan (GBr) Britain Madison Genesis both s.t.
23 Riccardo Pichetta (Ita) Italy Team Idea 2010 Asd 3:54
24 Matteo Collodel (Ita) Italy Team Idea 2010 Asd 4:10
25 Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg
26 Lars Horring (Ned) Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg
27 Anthony Murray (Irl) Australia Team Subaru-Albion
28 Damien Shaw (Irl) Cork City Aquablue
29 Ronan McLaughlin (Irl) Donegal Inishowen Gateway Mccafe
30 Dale Appleby (GBr) Britain Nfto Pro Cycling all s.t.
31 David Wohrer (Aut) Austria Tirol Cycling Team 4:21
32 Sebastian Baylis (GBr) Britain Champion System-Club Rooster 4:31
33 Sean McKinnon (Can) Canadian National Team 4:37
34 Pierrick Naud (Can) Canadian National Team 4:45
35 Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Italy Team Idea 2010 Asd s.t.
36 Alexander Wachter (Aut) Austria Tirol Cycling Team 5:48
37 Seán Lacey (Irl) Cork City Aquablue s.t.
38 Fraser Duncan (Irl) Meath Dunboyne Did 7:23
39 Jonathan Dibben (GBr) British National Team 7:27
40 Hugh Wilson (GBr) Britain Nfto Pro Cycling
41 Jacob Scott (GBr) Britain Champion System-Club Rooster
42 Michael Barry (Irl) Louth South all s.t.
43 Dominic Jelfs (Irl) Britain Madison Genesis 8:22
44 Philipp Becker (Ger) Germany Team Kuota 9:58
45 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Italy Team Idea 2010 Asd 10:43
46 Martin Weiss (Aut) Austria Tirol Cycling Team
47 Eoin McCarthy (Irl) Tipperary North Visit Nenagh.Ie
48 Ryan Sherlock (Irl) France Bretagne Velotec
49 Mark Dowling (Irl) Meath Dunboyne Did all s.t.
50 Joshua Hunt (GBr) Britain Nfto Pro Cycling 11:10
51 Robert Jon McCarthy (Aus) Ireland An Post Chain Reaction 13:43
52 Daniel Klemme (Ger) Azerbaijan Synergy Baku Cycling 13:56
53 Ed Veal (Can) Canadian National Team 14:00
54 Rutger Schellevis (Ned) Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg
55 Con Collis (Irl) Dublin Central Ucd Arrow
56 Jake Womersley (GBr) Britain Champion System-Club Rooster
57 Stephen Murray (Irl) Waterford Comeragh Racetherás
58 Bradley Morgan (GBr) Britain Velosure Giordana
59 Ryan Bevis (GBr) Britain Nfto Pro Cycling
60 Michael Millar (Irl) Antrim Phoenix Mcconvey Cycles
61 Matt Slattery (Irl) Kerry Aherns Opel/Bmw
62 John Mason (Irl) Dublin North Team 39 Spin 11
63 Denis Dunworth (Irl) Tipperary North Visit Nenagh.Ie
64 Adam Armstrong (Irl) Meath Dunboyne Did
65 Brendan Cassidy (Irl) Kerry Aherns Opel/Bmw all s.t.
66 Thibualt Jeannes (Fra) France Bretagne Velotec 14:08
67 Connor McConvey (Irl) Azerbaijan Synergy Baku Cycling 14:09
68 Patrick Clarke (Irl) Mayo South Centra
69 Alastair Macaulay (Irl) Antrim Phoenix Mcconvey Cycles
70 Daniel Stewart (Irl) Antrim Phoenix Mcconvey Cycles
71 James Davenport (Irl) Dublin South Alimay all s.t.
72 Rory Devlin (Irl) Donegal Inishowen Gateway Mccafe 14:10
73 Ben Kellett (GBr) Britain Champion System-Club Rooster 14:20
74 Cormac Clarke (Irl) Louth North s.t.
75 Jack Wilson (Irl) Ireland An Post Chain Reaction 14:34
76 Liam Aitcheson (NZl) New Zealand National Team 16:09
77 Jan Sokol (Aut) Azerbaijan Synergy Baku Cycling 16:15
78 Javan Nulty (Irl) Meath Dunboyne Did 16:24
79 Robin Kelly (Irl) Waterford Comeragh Racetherás
80 David Watson (Irl) Down Chain Reaction
81 Keith Gater (Irl) Cork City Aquablue
82 Olan Barrett (Irl) Cork City Aquablue
83 John Kenny (Irl) Meath Navan Avonmore
84 Joachim Tolles (Ger) Germany Team Kuota
85 Simon Ryan (Irl) Tipperary South
86 Micha Glowatzki (Ger) Germany Team Kuota
87 Timothy O’Regan (Irl) Meath Dunboyne Did
88 Stephen Halpin (Irl) Cork Midleton Velo Revolution
89 Gary Scully (Irl) Tipperary South all s.t.
90 John Rigby (GBr) Britain Champion System-Club Rooster 18:54
91 Raymond O’Shaughnessey (Irl) Louth North 21:15
92 Christopher Lawless (GBr) British National Team 22:42
93 Padraig Marrey (Irl) Mayo South Centra
94 Sean McInerney (Irl) Mayo South Centra both s.t.
95 Bryan McCrystal (Irl) Cork City Aquablue 22:47
96 Christopher Reilly (Irl) Louth South 23:25
97 Andre Benoit (Ger) Germany Team Kuota 23:34
98 Nathan Edmondson (GBr) Britain Velosure Giordana 23:51
99 Keegan Aitchinson (Aus) Australia Team Subaru-Albion 24:03
100 Jake Kelly (GBr) British National Team 24:04
101 William McCabe (Irl) Dublin North Team 39 Spin 11 26:04
102 Eugene T Moriarty (Irl) Dublin North Team 39 Spin 11 26:21
103 Michael Storan (Irl) Tipperary North Visit Nenagh.Ie 26:52
104 Ian Richardson (Irl) Dublin Central Ucd Arrow 27:03
105 Neil Long (Irl) Kerry Aherns Opel/Bmw 28:52
106 Michael McNena (Irl) Waterford Comeragh Racetherás 31:13
107 Hamish Schreurs (NZl) New Zealand National Team 31:20
108 Mark Shannon (Irl) Tipperary North Visit Nenagh.Ie 32:27
109 Oliver Wood (GBr) British National Team 32:30
110 John Lynch (Irl) Donegal Inishowen Gateway Mccafe 32:33
111 Cameron Karwowski (NZl) New Zealand National Team 32:36
112 Michael Fitzgerald (Irl) Cork Midleton Velo Revolution 34:38
113 Eoin Morton (Irl) Dublin Central Ucd Arrow 36:28
114 Daniel Breuer (Ger) Germany Team Kuota 37:31
115 Alan Gray (Irl) Louth South s.t.
116 Shane Archbold (NZl) Ireland An Post Chain Reaction 39:22
117 Andrew Roche (Irl) Waterford Comeragh Racetherás 39:39
118 Anthony Doyle (Irl) Cork Midleton Velo Revolution 43:01
119 George E. Tansley (Aus) Australia Team Subaru-Albion
120 David McCarthy (Irl) Tipperary North Visit Nenagh.Ie
121 Art MacManusa (Irl) Dublin Central Ucd Arrow
122 Andrew Meehan (Irl) Dublin North Team 39 Spin 11 all s.t.
123 Aidan Crowley (Irl) Cork Midleton Velo Revolution 44:24
124 Derek Joyce (Irl) Mayo South Centra 45:46
125 Cathal Moynihan (Irl) Kerry Aherns Opel/Bmw 48:50
126 Sean Hahessy (Irl) Waterford Comeragh Racetherás 50:27
127 Tirian McManus (Aus) Australia Team Subaru-Albion 50:42
128 Brendan Moloney (Irl) Dublin South Alimay 53:01
129 Des Woods (Irl) Louth North 55:27
130 Alex Donald (Irl) Antrim Phoenix Mcconvey Cycles s.t.
131 Dave Reilly (Irl) Dublin South Alimay 55:29
132 Shane Scully (Irl) Tipperary South 56:49
133 Alan Loftus (Irl) Tipperary South 57:50
134 Brian Stewart (Irl) Antrim Phoenix Mcconvey Cycles
135 Stephen O’Sullivan (Irl) Dublin North Team 39 Spin 11 both s.t.
136 Damian Roche (Irl) Tipperary South 58:55
137 Niall Doggett (Irl) Meath Navan Avonmore 59:20
138 John Paul Lyons (Irl) Dublin South Alimay 1:00:30
139 Stephen Byrne (Irl) Meath Navan Avonmore 1:00:37
140 John Murray (Irl) Meath Navan Avonmore 1:00:59
141 Niall Clarke (Irl) Louth South 1:01:44
142 Stuart Cox (Irl) Meath Navan Avonmore 1:04:35
143 Hugh McMahon (Irl) Cork Midleton Velo Revolution 1:05:09
144 Paul Ferguson (Irl) Down Chain Reaction 1:11:27
145 James Lewis (GBr) Britain Nfto Pro Cycling 1:12:02
146 Michael Lucey (Irl) Kerry Aherns Opel/Bmw 1:12:16
147 Ben Delaney (Irl) Dublin South Alimay 1:26:57
148 Damian Lagan (Irl) Donegal Inishowen Gateway Mccafe 1:38:18
 
Team GC
1 Britain Madison Genesis 44:17:03
2 Austria Tirol Cycling Team at 0:27
3 Britain Velosure Giordana 0:48
4 Canadian National Team 2:25
5 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg 2:51
6 Italy Team Idea 2010 Asd 3:14
7 Ireland An Post Chain Reaction 5:28
8 France Bretagne Velotec 8:26
9 Azerbaijan Synergy Baku Cycling 11:27
10 Britain NFTO Pro Cycling 16:02
11 British National Team 17:00
12 Britain Champion System Clubrooster 19:13
13 Germany Team Kuota 35:52
14 New Zealand National Team 40:17
15 Australia Team Subaru-Albion 1:00:48

 

Stage 1 results
Stage 2 results

Stage 3 results

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.