Canadian Cyclist

 

May 23/14 14:09 pm - An Post Ras: Stage 6 results, Hamilton 3rd in GC


Posted by Editoress on 05/23/14
 

Results from the sixth stage in Ireland

Stage 6: Clonakilty to Carrick on Suir, 167.9 km
1 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Azerbaijan Synergy Baku Cycling 4:15:11
2 Owain Doull (GBr) Ireland An Post Chain Reaction at 0:06
3 Patrick Bevin (NZl) New Zealand National Team 0:07
4 David Chopin (Fra) France Bretagne Velotec 0:17
5 Matteo Collodel (Ita) Italy Team Idea 2010 Asd 0:24
6 Steve Lampier (GBr) Britain Velosure Giordana s.t.
7 Mark Dowling (Irl) Meath Dunboyne Did 0:27
8 Eoin Morton (Irl) Dublin Central Ucd Arrow 0:30
9 Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:33
10 Clemens Fankhauser (Aut) Austria Tirol Cycling Team
11 Sean Downey (Irl) Ireland An Post Chain Reaction both s.t.
12 Shane Archbold (NZl) Ireland An Post Chain Reaction 0:37
13 Robert Partridge (GBr) Britain Velosure Giordana 0:39
14 Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Italy Team Idea 2010 Asd 0:42
15 Liam Holohan (GBr) Britain Madison Genesis
16 Connor McConvey (Irl) Azerbaijan Synergy Baku Cycling
17 Nic Hamilton (Can) Canadian National Team 0:47
18 Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) Britain Velosure Giordana
19 Alex Peters (GBr) Britain Madison Genesis
20 Gregor Muhlberger (Aut) Austria Tirol Cycling Team
21 Christoph Schweizer (Ger) Azerbaijan Synergy Baku Cycling 0:52
22 Bram Nolten (Ned) Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:54
23 Ian Bibby (GBr) Britain Madison Genesis 0:55
24 Alistair Slater (GBr) British National Team s.t.
25 Damien Shaw (Irl) Cork City Aquablue 0:58
26 Anthony Murray (Irl) Australia Team Subaru-Albion 1:07
27 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Italy Team Idea 2010 Asd 1:12
28 Michael Barry (Irl) Louth South
29 Alessandro Pettiti (Ita) Italy Team Idea 2010 Asd both s.t.
30 Bradley Morgan (GBr) Britain Velosure Giordana 1:14
31 Jacob Scott (GBr) Britain Champion System-Club Rooster
32 Christopher Reilly (Irl) Louth South 1:18
33 Remco Broers (Ned) Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg
34 Daniel Klemme (Ger) Azerbaijan Synergy Baku Cycling
35 James Davenport (Irl) Dublin South Alimay
36 Hugh Wilson (GBr) Britain Nfto Pro Cycling 1:23
37 Eoin McCarthy (Irl) Tipperary North Visit Nenagh.Ie
38 Peter Williams (GBr) France Bretagne Velotec
39 Fraser Duncan (Irl) Meath Dunboyne Did
40 Hamish Schreurs (NZl) New Zealand National Team
41 Daniel Stewart (Irl) Antrim Phoenix Mcconvey Cycles
42 Riccardo Pichetta (Ita) Italy Team Idea 2010 Asd 1:31
43 Alexander Wachter (Aut) Austria Tirol Cycling Team
44 Rutger Schellevis (Ned) Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg
45 Ryan Bevis (GBr) Britain Nfto Pro Cycling
46 Keith Gater (Irl) Cork City Aquablue 1:34
47 Michael Millar (Irl) Antrim Phoenix Mcconvey Cycles s.t.
48 Patrick Clarke (Irl) Mayo South Centra 1:37
49 Jake Kelly (GBr) British National Team
50 Ronan McLaughlin (Irl) Donegal Inishowen Gateway Mccafe both s.t.
51 Andre Benoit (Ger) Germany Team Kuota 1:41
52 Sebastian Baylis (GBr) Britain Champion System-Club Rooster
53 Alastair Macaulay (Irl) Antrim Phoenix Mcconvey Cycles both s.t.
54 Cormac Clarke (Irl) Louth North 1:43
55 Tirian McManus (Aus) Australia Team Subaru-Albion 1:45
56 Matt Slattery (Irl) Kerry Aherns Opel/Bmw
57 Stephen Murray (Irl) Waterford Comeragh Racetherás both s.t.
58 John Mason (Irl) Dublin North Team 39 Spin 11 1:49
59 Javan Nulty (Irl) Meath Dunboyne Did 1:51
60 Seán Lacey (Irl) Cork City Aquablue
61 Jonathan Dibben (GBr) British National Team both s.t.
62 Con Collis (Irl) Dublin Central Ucd Arrow 1:55
63 Brendan Cassidy (Irl) Kerry Aherns Opel/Bmw 2:03
64 Neil Long (Irl) Kerry Aherns Opel/Bmw s.t.
65 Sean McKinnon (Can) Canadian National Team 2:08
66 Andrew Meehan (Irl) Dublin North Team 39 Spin 11 2:10
67 George E. Tansley (Aus) Australia Team Subaru-Albion 2:14
68 Adam Armstrong (Irl) Meath Dunboyne Did 2:17
69 Joachim Tolles (Ger) Germany Team Kuota s.t.
70 Alan Gray (Irl) Louth South 2:20
71 David Wohrer (Aut) Austria Tirol Cycling Team 2:23
72 Michael Storan (Irl) Tipperary North Visit Nenagh.Ie
73 Denis Dunworth (Irl) Tipperary North Visit Nenagh.Ie both s.t.
74 Olan Barrett (Irl) Cork City Aquablue 2:29
75 John Kenny (Irl) Meath Navan Avonmore s.t.
76 Paul Ferguson (Irl) Down Chain Reaction 2:32
77 Eugene T Moriarty (Irl) Dublin North Team 39 Spin 11
78 Anthony Doyle (Irl) Cork Midleton Velo Revolution 2:39
79 Jack Wilson (Irl) Ireland An Post Chain Reaction
80 Robert Jon McCarthy (Aus) Ireland An Post Chain Reaction
81 Stephen Halpin (Irl) Cork Midleton Velo Revolution
82 Martin Weiss (Aut) Austria Tirol Cycling Team 2:50
83 Ian Richardson (Irl) Dublin Central Ucd Arrow 2:54
84 Dave Reilly (Irl) Dublin South Alimay 3:05
85 Dominic Jelfs (Irl) Britain Madison Genesis 3:11
86 Lars Horring (Ned) Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg 3:14
87 Cameron Karwowski (NZl) New Zealand National Team 3:21
88 Michael Fitzgerald (Irl) Cork Midleton Velo Revolution s.t.
89 Ed Veal (Can) Canadian National Team 3:53
90 Remi Pelletier-Roy (Can) Canadian National Team s.t.
91 Pierrick Naud (Can) Canadian National Team 4:16
92 Timothy O’Regan (Irl) Meath Dunboyne Did 4:26
93 Simon Ryan (Irl) Tipperary South 5:27
94 Micha Glowatzki (Ger) Germany Team Kuota 5:48
95 Sean Hahessy (Irl) Waterford Comeragh Racetherás 11:51
96 Raymond O’Shaughnessey (Irl) Louth North 12:02
97 Padraig Marrey (Irl) Mayo South Centra 12:08
98 Rory Devlin (Irl) Donegal Inishowen Gateway Mccafe s.t.
99 Daniel Breuer (Ger) Germany Team Kuota 12:19
100 Niall Clarke (Irl) Louth South 12:21
101 Michael McNena (Irl) Waterford Comeragh Racetherás 12:24
102 John Lynch (Irl) Donegal Inishowen Gateway Mccafe 12:30
103 Ben Kellett (GBr) Britain Champion System-Club Rooster 12:33
104 Brian Stewart (Irl) Antrim Phoenix Mcconvey Cycles 12:35
105 Des Woods (Irl) Louth North 12:42
106 Sean McInerney (Irl) Mayo South Centra s.t.
107 Brendan Moloney (Irl) Dublin South Alimay 12:47
108 Gary Scully (Irl) Tipperary South s.t.
109 Damian Roche (Irl) Tipperary South 12:49
110 Cathal Moynihan (Irl) Kerry Aherns Opel/Bmw 12:58
111 Alex Donald (Irl) Antrim Phoenix Mcconvey Cycles 12:59
112 Mark Shannon (Irl) Tipperary North Visit Nenagh.Ie 13:03
113 Stuart Cox (Irl) Meath Navan Avonmore s.t.
114 Stephen Byrne (Irl) Meath Navan Avonmore 13:07
115 Stephen O’Sullivan (Irl) Dublin North Team 39 Spin 11 13:09
116 Thibualt Jeannes (Fra) France Bretagne Velotec 13:16
117 Hugh McMahon (Irl) Cork Midleton Velo Revolution 13:19
118 Niall Doggett (Irl) Meath Navan Avonmore 13:23
119 Art MacManusa (Irl) Dublin Central Ucd Arrow s.t.
120 John Murray (Irl) Meath Navan Avonmore 13:26
121 Keegan Aitchinson (Aus) Australia Team Subaru-Albion 13:32
122 Aidan Crowley (Irl) Cork Midleton Velo Revolution s.t.
123 James Lewis (GBr) Britain Nfto Pro Cycling 13:44
124 Ben Delaney (Irl) Dublin South Alimay 13:46
125 John Rigby (GBr) Britain Champion System-Club Rooster 14:07
126 Derek Joyce (Irl) Mayo South Centra 14:20
127 Peter Hawkins (Irl) Britain Madison Genesis 16:37
DNF Christopher Lawless (GBr) British National Team
DNF Andrew Roche (Irl) Waterford Comeragh Racetherás
DNS Oliver Wood (GBr) British National Team
DNS Joshua Hunt (GBr) Britain Nfto Pro Cycling
DNS Jake Womersley (GBr) Britain Champion System-Club Rooster
DNS Bryan McCrystal (Irl) Cork City Aquablue
 
GC
1 Clemens Fankhauser (Aut) Austria Tirol Cycling Team 22:59:16
2 Alex Peters (GBr) Britain Madison Genesis at 0:25
3 Nic Hamilton (Can) Canadian National Team 0:45
4 Ian Bibby (GBr) Britain Madison Genesis 0:51
5 Christoph Schweizer (Ger) Azerbaijan Synergy Baku Cycling 0:55
6 Sean Downey (Irl) Ireland An Post Chain Reaction 0:58
7 Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) Britain Velosure Giordana 1:11
8 Peter Williams (GBr) France Bretagne Velotec 1:26
9 Riccardo Pichetta (Ita) Italy Team Idea 2010 Asd 2:57
10 Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Italy Team Idea 2010 Asd 2:59
11 Alexander Wachter (Aut) Austria Tirol Cycling Team 4:57
12 Patrick Bevin (NZl) New Zealand National Team 7:38
13 Bram Nolten (Ned) Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg 8:01
14 Owain Doull (GBr) Ireland An Post Chain Reaction 9:44
15 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Azerbaijan Synergy Baku Cycling 9:45
16 David Chopin (Fra) France Bretagne Velotec s.t.
17 Robert Partridge (GBr) Britain Velosure Giordana 10:17
18 Steve Lampier (GBr) Britain Velosure Giordana 10:26
19 Alessandro Pettiti (Ita) Italy Team Idea 2010 Asd 10:38
20 Alistair Slater (GBr) British National Team 11:00
21 Gregor Muhlberger (Aut) Austria Tirol Cycling Team 11:13
22 Remco Broers (Ned) Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg 11:20
23 Liam Holohan (GBr) Britain Madison Genesis 11:30
24 Seán Lacey (Irl) Cork City Aquablue 11:56
25 Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg 12:14
26 Matteo Collodel (Ita) Italy Team Idea 2010 Asd 12:21
27 Damien Shaw (Irl) Cork City Aquablue 12:39
28 Anthony Murray (Irl) Australia Team Subaru-Albion 12:48
29 Remi Pelletier-Roy (Can) Canadian National Team 13:31
30 Sebastian Baylis (GBr) Britain Champion System-Club Rooster 13:43
31 David Wohrer (Aut) Austria Tirol Cycling Team 14:15
32 Sean McKinnon (Can) Canadian National Team 14:16
33 Lars Horring (Ned) Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg 14:55
34 Michael Barry (Irl) Louth South 16:10
35 Jacob Scott (GBr) Britain Champion System-Club Rooster 16:12
36 Fraser Duncan (Irl) Meath Dunboyne Did 16:17
37 Hugh Wilson (GBr) Britain Nfto Pro Cycling 16:21
38 Jonathan Dibben (GBr) British National Team 17:09
39 Mark Dowling (Irl) Meath Dunboyne Did 18:41
40 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Italy Team Idea 2010 Asd 19:22
41 Eoin McCarthy (Irl) Tipperary North Visit Nenagh.Ie 19:37
42 James Davenport (Irl) Dublin South Alimay 19:41
43 Martin Weiss (Aut) Austria Tirol Cycling Team 21:04
44 Connor McConvey (Irl) Azerbaijan Synergy Baku Cycling 22:22
45 Daniel Klemme (Ger) Azerbaijan Synergy Baku Cycling 22:45
46 Bradley Morgan (GBr) Britain Velosure Giordana s.t.
47 Rutger Schellevis (Ned) Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg 23:02
48 Daniel Stewart (Irl) Antrim Phoenix Mcconvey Cycles 23:03
49 Michael Millar (Irl) Antrim Phoenix Mcconvey Cycles 23:05
50 Stephen Murray (Irl) Waterford Comeragh Racetherás 23:16
51 Matt Slattery (Irl) Kerry Aherns Opel/Bmw s.t.
52 Patrick Clarke (Irl) Mayo South Centra 23:17
53 John Mason (Irl) Dublin North Team 39 Spin 11 23:20
54 Alastair Macaulay (Irl) Antrim Phoenix Mcconvey Cycles 23:21
55 Con Collis (Irl) Dublin Central Ucd Arrow 23:26
56 Cormac Clarke (Irl) Louth North 23:34
57 Brendan Cassidy (Irl) Kerry Aherns Opel/Bmw s.t.
58 Adam Armstrong (Irl) Meath Dunboyne Did 23:48
59 Jack Wilson (Irl) Ireland An Post Chain Reaction 24:44
60 Ed Veal (Can) Canadian National Team 25:20
61 John Kenny (Irl) Meath Navan Avonmore 26:24
62 Peter Hawkins (Irl) Britain Madison Genesis 26:34
63 Ronan McLaughlin (Irl) Donegal Inishowen Gateway Mccafe 30:35
64 Christopher Reilly (Irl) Louth South 32:34
65 Pierrick Naud (Can) Canadian National Team 33:49
66 Ben Kellett (GBr) Britain Champion System-Club Rooster 34:24
67 Keith Gater (Irl) Cork City Aquablue 36:01
68 Javan Nulty (Irl) Meath Dunboyne Did 36:18
69 Dominic Jelfs (Irl) Britain Madison Genesis 36:21
70 Ian Richardson (Irl) Dublin Central Ucd Arrow 37:28
71 Neil Long (Irl) Kerry Aherns Opel/Bmw 38:26
72 Ryan Bevis (GBr) Britain Nfto Pro Cycling 40:12
73 Robert Jon McCarthy (Aus) Ireland An Post Chain Reaction 41:10
74 Denis Dunworth (Irl) Tipperary North Visit Nenagh.Ie 41:11
75 Joachim Tolles (Ger) Germany Team Kuota 43:18
76 Olan Barrett (Irl) Cork City Aquablue 43:41
77 Paul Ferguson (Irl) Down Chain Reaction 43:44
78 Stephen Halpin (Irl) Cork Midleton Velo Revolution 43:51
79 Eoin Morton (Irl) Dublin Central Ucd Arrow 44:29
80 Timothy O’Regan (Irl) Meath Dunboyne Did 45:27
81 Simon Ryan (Irl) Tipperary South 46:39
82 Micha Glowatzki (Ger) Germany Team Kuota 46:49
83 Andre Benoit (Ger) Germany Team Kuota 49:52
84 Jake Kelly (GBr) British National Team 50:29
85 Thibualt Jeannes (Fra) France Bretagne Velotec 52:12
86 Rory Devlin (Irl) Donegal Inishowen Gateway Mccafe 53:13
87 Eugene T Moriarty (Irl) Dublin North Team 39 Spin 11 53:41
88 Michael Storan (Irl) Tipperary North Visit Nenagh.Ie 53:56
89 Gary Scully (Irl) Tipperary South 53:59
90 Hamish Schreurs (NZl) New Zealand National Team 57:31
91 John Rigby (GBr) Britain Champion System-Club Rooster 57:49
92 Raymond O’Shaughnessey (Irl) Louth North 57:58
93 Padraig Marrey (Irl) Mayo South Centra 59:31
94 Sean McInerney (Irl) Mayo South Centra 1:00:05
95 Cameron Karwowski (NZl) New Zealand National Team 1:00:55
96 Keegan Aitchinson (Aus) Australia Team Subaru-Albion 1:02:16
97 Michael Fitzgerald (Irl) Cork Midleton Velo Revolution 1:02:47
98 Alan Gray (Irl) Louth South 1:04:32
99 Shane Archbold (NZl) Ireland An Post Chain Reaction 1:05:27
100 Michael McNena (Irl) Waterford Comeragh Racetherás 1:08:18
101 John Lynch (Irl) Donegal Inishowen Gateway Mccafe 1:09:44
102 Sean Hahessy (Irl) Waterford Comeragh Racetherás 1:09:49
103 Andrew Meehan (Irl) Dublin North Team 39 Spin 11 1:09:59
104 George E. Tansley (Aus) Australia Team Subaru-Albion 1:10:03
105 Anthony Doyle (Irl) Cork Midleton Velo Revolution 1:10:17
106 Mark Shannon (Irl) Tipperary North Visit Nenagh.Ie 1:10:18
107 Daniel Breuer (Ger) Germany Team Kuota 1:14:27
108 Tirian McManus (Aus) Australia Team Subaru-Albion 1:17:15
109 Art MacManusa (Irl) Dublin Central Ucd Arrow 1:21:12
110 Aidan Crowley (Irl) Cork Midleton Velo Revolution 1:22:44
111 Dave Reilly (Irl) Dublin South Alimay 1:23:11
112 Derek Joyce (Irl) Mayo South Centra 1:24:47
113 Cathal Moynihan (Irl) Kerry Aherns Opel/Bmw 1:26:36
114 Brendan Moloney (Irl) Dublin South Alimay 1:30:36
115 Des Woods (Irl) Louth North 1:32:50
116 Alex Donald (Irl) Antrim Phoenix Mcconvey Cycles 1:33:07
117 Brian Stewart (Irl) Antrim Phoenix Mcconvey Cycles 1:35:02
118 Stephen O’Sullivan (Irl) Dublin North Team 39 Spin 11 1:35:47
119 Damian Roche (Irl) Tipperary South 1:36:32
120 Niall Doggett (Irl) Meath Navan Avonmore 1:37:31
121 Stephen Byrne (Irl) Meath Navan Avonmore 1:38:21
122 Niall Clarke (Irl) Louth South 1:38:46
123 John Murray (Irl) Meath Navan Avonmore 1:39:06
124 Stuart Cox (Irl) Meath Navan Avonmore 1:42:19
125 Hugh McMahon (Irl) Cork Midleton Velo Revolution 1:43:09
126 James Lewis (GBr) Britain Nfto Pro Cycling 1:50:34
127 Ben Delaney (Irl) Dublin South Alimay 2:05:31


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.