Canadian Cyclist

 

May 1/15 10:41 am - Midweek Criterium: Results and photos


Posted by Editoress on 05/1/15
 

The third event in the 2015 Midweek Criteriums too place on Tuesday April 28th with a large turnout of 59 racers.

 

PHOTO

 

PHOTO

 

Photo Gallery

 

Results

 

60 min
1 Chris Firek (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes) 45:29
2 Steve Mckee (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Developments)
3 Peter Morse (OCTTO Cycling Team)
4 Stanislav Blazek (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone) all s.t.
5 Eric Johnston (Team NCCH p/b Dec Express) 0:01
6 Justin Rogers (Nacsworld p/b WASPcam)
7 James Keezer (Midweek Cycling Club)
8 Mick Caturay (trueNorth Medical Road Corps)
9 Jacques Cormier (Independent)
10 Gary Wright (Team NCCH p/b Dec Express)
11 Andy D'angelo (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone)
12 Lucas Taylor (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires)
13 Mark Palma (Team NCCH p/b Dec Express) all s.t.
14 Scott Bentley (Sound Solutions) 0:02
15 Peter Kofman (ERACE Cancer Cycling Team)
16 Darren Hobson (Oakville Cycling Club)
17 Greg Cushing (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes)
18 Angus Botterell (Morning Glory Cycling Club) all s.t.
19 Derek Koops (Midweek Cycling Club) 0:03
20 Bayley Simpson (Jet Fuel Coffee) 0:04
21 Larbi Benhabib (Real Deal/Gears p/b WASPcam) 0:05
22 Bob Haufler (Midweek Cycling Club)
23 Gavin Brown (Independent) both s.t.
24 Derek Hsiung (Midweek Cycling Club) 0:06
25 Bruce Camacho (Full Throttle Cycle Club) s.t.
26 Chris Mcquinn (Midweek Cycling Club) 0:07
27 Chris Ernst (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires) s.t.
28 Miles Zagar (Midweek Cycling Club) 0:08
29 Phill Hodgkinson (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Developments)
30 viktor Geimaniouk (Independent)
31 David Marchesseault (Morning Glory Cycling Club) all s.t.
32 Kyle Smith (Rock and Road Cycle Race Team) 0:09
33 A.J. Larivee (Morning Glory Cycling Club) 0:10
34 Dan Thompson (Midweek Cycling Club) 0:12
35 Matthew Ford (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes) s.t.
36 Joe Accardi (Real Deal/Gears p/b WASPcam) 0:13
37 Bryan Tyers (Nacsworld p/b WASPcam) s.t.
38 Paolo Dilecce (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes) 0:15
39 Timothy Burton (Real Deal/Gears p/b WASPcam) 0:18
40 Geoffrey Parslow (Todd's Cycling Club) 0:24
41 Patrick Kings (Sound Solutions) 0:25
42 Garvin Moses (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone) 0:26
43 Hayden Mayeur (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Developments) 0:30
44 DAvid Thompson (Independent) 0:31
45 Richard Westwood (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone) s.t.
46 Christopher Bradbury (Independent) 0:32
47 Marc Polsinelli (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes) 0:33
48 Christopher Bozek (Real Deal/Gears p/b WASPcam) s.t.
49 Chris Kirk (Independent) 0:37
50 Fred Perez (Independent) 0:40
51 Marc Mazer (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Developments) 0:53
52 Martin Davis (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone) -5 laps
53 Enrico Traini (Rapha Cycling Club) -5 laps
54 Brian Simpson (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires) -7 laps
55 Enoch Tse (Midweek Cycling Club) -7 laps
DNF Martin Bychawski (Independent)
DNF Tovi Heilbronn (La Bicicletta Cycling Club)
DNF Walid El-Sayed (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes)
DNF Michael Longfield (Midweek Cycling Club)/td>


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.