Canadian Cyclist

 

May 1/15 13:19 pm - Tour of Romandie: Stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 05/1/15
 

Results from the fourth stage in Switzerland

Stage 4: La Neuveville to Fribourg, 169.8 km
1 Stefan Kueng (BMC Racing Team) 4:35:10
2 Jan Bakelants (AG2R La Mondiale) at 0:38
3 Bertjan Lindeman (Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo) 0:39
4 Tony Martin (Etixx - Quick Step) 0:45
5 Gianni Meersman (Etixx - Quick Step) 0:52
6 Tosh van der Sande (Lotto Soudal)
7 Johannes Fröhlinger (Team Giant - Alpecin)
8 Michael Albasini (Orica GreenEDGE)
9 Simon Yates (Orica GreenEDGE)
10 Ivan Santaromita (Orica GreenEDGE)
11 Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (Movistar Team)
12 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Lampre - Merida)
13 Matteo Bono (Lampre - Merida)
14 Christopher Froome (Team Sky)
15 Maxime Monfort (Lotto Soudal)
16 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Movistar Team)
17 Romain Bardet (AG2R La Mondiale)
18 Rafal Majka (Tinkoff - Saxo)
19 Damiano Caruso (BMC Racing Team)
20 Pawel Poljanski (Tinkoff - Saxo)
21 Stef Clement (IAM Cycling)
22 Egor Silin (Team Katusha)
23 Ivan Rovny (Tinkoff - Saxo)
24 Pieter Serry (Etixx - Quick Step)
25 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Movistar Team)
26 Jesper Hansen (Tinkoff - Saxo)
27 Jarlinson Pantano (IAM Cycling)
28 Rohan Dennis (BMC Racing Team)
29 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Etixx - Quick Step)
30 Vincenzo Nibali (Astana Pro Team)
31 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Lotto Soudal)
32 Mikael Cherel (AG2R La Mondiale)
33 Thibaut Pinot (FDJ)
34 Robert Gesink (Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo)
35 Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (BMC Racing Team)
36 Robert Kiserlovski (Tinkoff - Saxo)
37 Bart de Clercq (Lotto Soudal)
38 Romain Sicard (Team Europcar)
39 Yury Trofimov (Team Katusha)
40 Mathias Frank (IAM Cycling)
41 Winner Anacona Gomez (Movistar Team)
42 Michele Scarponi (Astana Pro Team)
43 Benoît Vaugrenard (FDJ)
44 Ilnur Zakarin (Team Katusha)
45 Simon Spilak (Team Katusha)
46 Rein Taaramae (Astana Pro Team)
47 Jakob Fuglsang (Astana Pro Team)
48 Ryder Hesjedal (Team Cannondale - Garmin)
49 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (AG2R La Mondiale)
50 Steve Morabito (FDJ)
51 Jean-Christophe Peraud (AG2R La Mondiale)
52 Maxime Bouet (Etixx - Quick Step)
53 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Etixx - Quick Step)
54 Thomas Danielson (Team Cannondale - Garmin)
55 Chris Anker Sörensen (Tinkoff - Saxo)
56 Nicolas Roche (Team Sky)
57 Eros Capecchi (Movistar Team)
58 Diego Ulissi (Lampre - Merida) all s.t.
59 Julian Alaphilippe (Etixx - Quick Step) 1:18
60 Sergei Chernetski (Team Katusha) 1:50
61 Pavel Kochetkov (Team Katusha) 1:53
62 Janier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Team Cannondale - Garmin) 2:58
63 Eugenio Alafaci (Trek Factory Racing) 3:06
64 Maarten Tjallingii (Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo) 3:31
65 Fabio Silvestre (Trek Factory Racing)
66 Angelo Tulik (Team Europcar)
67 Michael Hepburn (Orica GreenEDGE)
68 Sam Bewley (Orica GreenEDGE)
69 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Lampre - Merida)
70 Luka Mezgec (Team Giant - Alpecin)
71 Matthieu Ladagnous (FDJ)
72 Maxim Belkov (Team Katusha)
73 Tom Van Asbroeck (Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo)
74 Manuel Senni (BMC Racing Team)
75 Reto Hollenstein (IAM Cycling)
76 Marcel Wyss (IAM Cycling)
77 Danilo Wyss (BMC Racing Team)
78 Brett Lancaster (Orica GreenEDGE)
79 Julien Berard (AG2R La Mondiale)
80 Jos Van Emden (Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo)
81 Carter Jones (Team Giant - Alpecin)
82 Amaël Moinard (BMC Racing Team)
83 Alessandro Vanotti (Astana Pro Team)
84 Chad Haga (Team Giant - Alpecin)
85 Ruben Plaza Molina (Lampre - Merida)
86 Bruno Pires (Tinkoff - Saxo)
87 Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Team Cannondale - Garmin)
88 Ben Gastauer (AG2R La Mondiale)
89 Maxime Mederel (Team Europcar)
90 Manuele Mori (Lampre - Merida)
91 Andrey Zeits (Astana Pro Team)
92 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Lampre - Merida)
93 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Lampre - Merida)
94 Laurens Ten Dam (Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo)
95 Jerome Cousin (Team Europcar) all s.t.
96 Riccardo Zoidl (Trek Factory Racing) 4:36
97 Lawrence Warbasse (IAM Cycling)
98 Pierre Rolland (Team Europcar) both s.t.
99 Ramunas Navardauskas (Team Cannondale - Garmin) 6:14
100 Stig Broeckx (Lotto Soudal) 7:34
101 Bryan Naulleau (Team Europcar) 7:34
102 Ian Stannard (Team Sky) 8:15
103 Christopher Juul Jensen (Tinkoff - Saxo)
104 Alexandre Geniez (FDJ)
105 Thierry Hupond (Team Giant - Alpecin)
106 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Movistar Team)
107 Romain Guillemois (Team Europcar)
108 Matthew Busche (Trek Factory Racing)
109 Rory Sutherland (Movistar Team)
110 Tobias Ludvigsson (Team Giant - Alpecin)
111 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Team Europcar)
112 Andriy Grivko (Astana Pro Team)
113 Simon Gerrans (Orica GreenEDGE)
114 Geraint Thomas (Team Sky)
115 Cédric Pineau (FDJ)
116 Jérémy Roy (FDJ)
117 Kristof Vandewalle (Trek Factory Racing)
118 Brian Bulgac (Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo)
119 Nathan Haas (Team Cannondale - Garmin) all s.t.
120 Giacomo Nizzolo (Trek Factory Racing) 12:28
121 Alan Marangoni (Team Cannondale - Garmin)
122 Luke Rowe (Team Sky)
123 Anton Vorobyev (Team Katusha)
124 Cheng Ji (Team Giant - Alpecin)
125 Elia Viviani (Team Sky)
126 Boy Van Poppel (Trek Factory Racing)
127 Campbell Flakemore (BMC Racing Team)
128 Rick Flens (Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo)
129 Daniel Martin (Team Cannondale - Garmin)
130 Greg Henderson (Lotto Soudal)
131 Danny Pate (Team Sky)
132 Dennis Vanendert (Lotto Soudal) all s.t.
133 Jonathan Fumeaux (IAM Cycling) 19:47
134 Matthias Brandle (IAM Cycling) 19:47
DNF Peter Kennaugh (Team Sky)
DNF Lieuwe Westra (Astana Pro Team)
DNF John Gadret (Movistar Team)
DNF Marco Coledan (Trek Factory Racing)
DNF Georg Preidler (Team Giant - Alpecin)
DNS Sander Armee (Lotto Soudal)
GC
1 Michael Albasini (Orica GreenEDGE) 13:33:40
2 Ivan Santaromita (Orica GreenEDGE) at 0:20
3 Christopher Froome (Team Sky) 0:20
4 Simon Yates (Orica GreenEDGE) s.t.
5 Ilnur Zakarin (Team Katusha) 0:25
6 Egor Silin (Team Katusha)
7 Yury Trofimov (Team Katusha)
8 Simon Spilak (Team Katusha) all s.t.
9 Tony Martin (Etixx - Quick Step) 0:27
10 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Etixx - Quick Step) 0:34
11 Damiano Caruso (BMC Racing Team) 0:35
12 Vincenzo Nibali (Astana Pro Team) 0:37
13 Jakob Fuglsang (Astana Pro Team)
14 Michele Scarponi (Astana Pro Team)
15 Rein Taaramae (Astana Pro Team) all s.t.
16 Jarlinson Pantano (IAM Cycling) 0:38
17 Rohan Dennis (BMC Racing Team) 0:39
18 Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (BMC Racing Team) s.t.
19 Thibaut Pinot (FDJ) 0:42
20 Steve Morabito (FDJ) s.t.
21 Stef Clement (IAM Cycling) 0:44
22 Mathias Frank (IAM Cycling) 0:44
23 Julian Alaphilippe (Etixx - Quick Step) 0:50
24 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Movistar Team) 1:00
25 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Movistar Team)
26 Ryder Hesjedal (Team Cannondale - Garmin)
27 Winner Anacona Gomez (Movistar Team)
28 Thomas Danielson (Team Cannondale - Garmin)
29 Eros Capecchi (Movistar Team) all s.t.
30 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Lampre - Merida) 1:01
31 Diego Ulissi (Lampre - Merida) s.t.
32 Rafal Majka (Tinkoff - Saxo) 1:15
33 Robert Gesink (Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo)
34 Robert Kiserlovski (Tinkoff - Saxo)
35 Chris Anker Sörensen (Tinkoff - Saxo) all s.t.
36 Jan Bakelants (AG2R La Mondiale) 1:22
37 Pavel Kochetkov (Team Katusha) 1:26
38 Romain Sicard (Team Europcar) 1:27
39 Maxime Monfort (Lotto Soudal) 1:32
40 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Lotto Soudal) s.t.
41 Romain Bardet (AG2R La Mondiale) 1:42
42 Jean-Christophe Peraud (AG2R La Mondiale) s.t.
43 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Etixx - Quick Step) 2:22
44 Nicolas Roche (Team Sky) 2:33
45 Ivan Rovny (Tinkoff - Saxo) 3:02
46 Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (Movistar Team) 3:06
47 Maxime Bouet (Etixx - Quick Step) 3:23
48 Bart De Clercq (Lotto Soudal) 3:38
49 Mikael Cherel (AG2R La Mondiale) 3:44
50 Maxime Mederel (Team Europcar) 4:06
51 Riccardo Zoidl (Trek Factory Racing) 4:46
52 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (AG2R La Mondiale) 4:55
53 Marcel Wyss (IAM Cycling) 5:04
54 Pierre Rolland (Team Europcar) 5:11
55 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Lampre - Merida) 5:21
56 Pawel Poljanski (Tinkoff - Saxo) 5:27
57 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Lampre - Merida) 5:46
58 Stefan Kueng (BMC Racing Team) 5:51
59 Ramunas Navardauskas (Team Cannondale - Garmin) 6:22
60 Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Team Cannondale - Garmin) 6:28
61 Danilo Wyss (BMC Racing Team) 6:31
62 Andrey Zeits (Astana Pro Team) 7:09
63 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Lampre - Merida) 8:16
64 Sergei Chernetski (Team Katusha) 8:21
65 Ben Gastauer (AG2R La Mondiale) 8:33
66 Nathan Haas (Team Cannondale - Garmin) 9:01
67 Carter Jones (Team Giant - Alpecin) 9:07
68 Laurens Ten Dam (Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo) 9:12
69 Amaël Moinard (BMC Racing Team) 10:56
70 Tobias Ludvigsson (Team Giant - Alpecin) 11:46
71 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Team Europcar) 11:47
72 Alexandre Geniez (FDJ) 12:17
73 Luka Mezgec (Team Giant - Alpecin) 12:53
74 Matteo Bono (Lampre - Merida) 13:40
75 Kristof Vandewalle (Trek Factory Racing) 14:14
76 Simon Gerrans (Orica GreenEDGE) 14:41
77 Gianni Meersman (Etixx - Quick Step) 14:53
78 Pieter Serry (Etixx - Quick Step) 14:53
79 Manuel Senni (BMC Racing Team) 15:06
80 Andriy Grivko (Astana Pro Team) 15:45
81 Jesper Hansen (Tinkoff - Saxo) 16:28
82 Bruno Pires (Tinkoff - Saxo) 18:13
83 Rory Sutherland (Movistar Team) 18:22
84 Johannes Fröhlinger (Team Giant - Alpecin) 20:21
85 Matthieu Ladagnous (FDJ) 20:26
86 Angelo Tulik (Team Europcar) 21:11
87 Chad Haga (Team Giant - Alpecin) 21:22
88 Benoît Vaugrenard (FDJ) 21:31
89 Tosh Van Der Sande (Lotto Soudal) 21:48
90 Geraint Thomas (Team Sky) 22:02
91 Jerome Cousin (Team Europcar) 22:02
92 Sam Bewley (Orica GreenEDGE) 22:08
93 Janier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Team Cannondale - Garmin) 22:17
94 Bryan Naulleau (Team Europcar) 22:28
95 Manuele Mori (Lampre - Merida) 22:38
96 Julien Berard (AG2R La Mondiale) 23:01
97 Jos Van Emden (Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo) 23:05
98 Romain Guillemois (Team Europcar) 23:09
99 Alessandro Vanotti (Astana Pro Team) 23:09
100 Bertjan Lindeman (Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo) 24:54
101 Maxim Belkov (Team Katusha) 24:57
102 Eugenio Alafaci (Trek Factory Racing) 25:05
103 Matthew Busche (Trek Factory Racing) 25:30
104 Christopher Juul Jensen (Tinkoff - Saxo) 25:43
105 Reto Hollenstein (IAM Cycling) 26:16
106 Michael Hepburn (Orica GreenEDGE) 26:32
107 Brian Bulgac (Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo) 26:43
108 Brett Lancaster (Orica GreenEDGE) 27:28
109 Thierry Hupond (Team Giant - Alpecin) 27:44
110 Lawrence Warbasse (IAM Cycling) 28:36
111 Giacomo Nizzolo (Trek Factory Racing) 29:43
112 Campbell Flakemore (BMC Racing Team) 30:13
113 Luke Rowe (Team Sky) 31:07
114 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Movistar Team) 31:13
115 Jérémy Roy (FDJ) 32:06
116 Anton Vorobyev (Team Katusha) 32:13
117 Fabio Silvestre (Trek Factory Racing) 32:15
118 Ruben Plaza Molina (Lampre - Merida) 32:26
119 Tom Van Asbroeck (Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo) 32:28
120 Maarten Tjallingii (Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo) 32:28
121 Cédric Pineau (FDJ) 34:42
122 Daniel Martin (Team Cannondale - Garmin) 35:01
123 Boy Van Poppel (Trek Factory Racing) 35:03
124 Greg Henderson (Lotto Soudal) 35:33
125 Ian Stannard (Team Sky) 36:17
126 Elia Viviani (Team Sky) 40:30
127 Stig Broeckx (Lotto Soudal) 40:36
128 Rick Flens (Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo) 41:25
129 Alan Marangoni (Team Cannondale - Garmin) 41:48
130 Dennis Vanendert (Lotto Soudal) 43:37
131 Danny Pate (Team Sky) 43:42
132 Cheng Ji (Team Giant - Alpecin) 43:46
133 Jonathan Fumeaux (IAM Cycling) 43:47
134 Matthias Brandle (IAM Cycling) 48:13


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.