Canadian Cyclist

 

May 1/15 13:44 pm - Tour of Turkey: Stage 6


Posted by Editoress on 05/1/15
 

Pello Bilbao (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA) won after a lightning-fast final ascent on Day 6 of the Tour of Turkey, Denizli to Selcuk, 184 km. The young Colombian rider Miguel Ángel López (Astana Pro Team) was second, and another Colombian, Heiner Parra (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA) was third.

Kristijan Durasek (Lampre - Merida) finished 6th in the stage, but gained 43 seconds on the overnight leader, Davide Rebellin (CCC Sprandi Polkowice), and took over the overall lead . Rebellin, 19th today, now sits second overall at 21 seconds back. Third placed Eduardo Sepúlveda (Bretagne - Séché Environnement) finished 7th in the stage and is now third overall at 32 seconds back.

The race started fast. With the Torku Sekerspor riders under strict team orders to get a man into the breakaway, and no doubt other teams were on the same mission, the racing was intense for the first hour, during which the peloton covered 52 km. There were many skirmishes during that time: at one point yesterday’s stage winner, Sacha Modolo (Lampre - Merida), Adam Hansen (Lotto Soudal), his team-mate Boris Vallée and Ahmet Akdilek (Torku Sekerspor) found themselves with a small advantage, and at another time, 14 riders established a small gap. But each time the peloton, mostly led by CCC Sprandi Polkowice, defending the race leader Davide Rebellin responded. Some light rain was forecast at the 40 km point, and the Etixx - Quick Step team attempted to form echelons in the crosswinds before entering the weather. But the rain had been and gone by the time the race reached the predetermined spot, and the group continued largely intact.

At km 55, four riders had opened a small gap: Malcolm Rudolph (Drapac Professional Cycling), Jarl Salomein (Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise), Roy Jans (Wanty - Groupe Gobert), and the persistent Ahmet Akdilek. Between this quartet and the peloton, Genki Yamamoto (Nippo - Vini Fantini) gave forlorn chase. Jans and Salomein each had a handful of sprint points, but none of the five posed any danger in any of the competitions. and the peloton, finally, allowed them free rein.

Malcolm Rudolph (Drapac Professional Cycling) won the Intermediate sprint at 76 km.

At km 81, Yamamoto trailed the the leading quartet by 1m50s, with the peloton at 4m30s. Soon afterwards, he gave up his futile chase and rejoined the peloton.

In the feed zone, Nicola Ruffoni (Bardiani CSF), 3rd in stages 1 and 2, abandoned the race. At km 90, after two hours of racing, the advantage of the leading quartet over the peloton was 3m 20s.

Juraj Sagan (Tinkoff - Saxo) and his team-mate Nikolay Trusev set the pace at the front of the peloton, keeping the lead of the breakaway to something in the region of 2 minutes.

Jarl Salomein (Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise) won the the Intermediate sprint at 122.1 km.

The lead of Lluis Mas (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA) in the White Jersey competition was unthreatened. He still had 13 points, with Federico Zurlo (UnitedHealthcare) on 11. Salomein joined Mark Cavendish (Etixx - Quick Step), José Gonçalves (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA) and Mattia Pozzo (Nippo - Vini Fantini) on 5 points.

Roy Jans (Wanty - Groupe Gobert) won the the Intermediate sprint at 144.3 km

With 28 km to go, Akdilek collected a feed bag full of water bottles for his team-mates, and dropped back to the peloton, leaving three leaders on the climb towards the Category 3 climb. Back in the peloton, Bretagne - Séché Environnement replaced Tinkov - Saxo at the front of the peloton, piloting their GC contender, Eduardo Sepúlveda into position.

1 km from the GPM, with the peloton just 20 seconds behind the leaders, Jarl Salomein (Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise)  attacked his breakaway companions, hoping to make it as far as the Mountain line. At the same time, Daniele Colli (Nippo - Vini Fantini) darted out of the peloton. As the other breakaway riders were devoured by the peloton, Edwin Ávila (Colombia) sprinted at the front, working for his team-mate, the mountains leader Juan Pablo Valencia (Colombia).

The long sprint to the Category 3 climb (at km 162.4) saw Kenny De Ketele (Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise) dart past Valencia to take 3 points, with the Colombian holding on for second place.

Songezo Jim (MTN - Qhubeka) also gave chase, but crossed the line fourth, earning no points. Valencia therefore extended his lead over his closest rival to 5 points in the Red Jersey competition, sponsored by Turkish Airlines. It was a well-worked move.

At the U-turn with just under 10 km to go, Lampre - Merida moved to the front, steering Kristijan Durasek into perfect position for the right turn into the final climb. Bardiani - CSF riders also took up leading positions.

With 5.3km to go, at the foot of the climb, there was an attack from Nazim Bakirci (Torku ?ekerspor). He was caught 800m later. Brice Feillu (Bretagne - Séché Environnement) led the peloton, which was shedding riders quickly. With 3.8 km to go, the 2013 TUR winner Natnel Berhane (MTN - Qhubeka) appeared at the front, with Serge Pauwels on his wheel, and Carlos Quintero (Colombia). With 2.8 km to go, another Colombian, the Tour de l'Avenir champion Miguel Angel López (Astana Pro Team), attacked. Only Jay McCarthy (Tinkov -Saxo) went with him.

Thomas De Gendt (Lotto Soudal) led the chase, ahead of Lluis Mas, who had a posse of Caja Rural - Seguros RGA team-mates on his wheel.

López accelerated again with 2.4 to go, and dropped McCarthy. The Colombian, 3m24 secs down in GC, posed no threat in GC. Pello Bilbao (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA) was the next to give chase, followed by his team-mate Heiner Parra. Bilbao caught the Colombian, rode with him, then passed him in the final few hundred metres to win the stage by three seconds. López was comfortably second, ahead of his compatriot Parra, third. Fourth was Thomas De Gendt (Lotto Soudal). The top five was rounded out by another Colombian, Alex Cano (Colombia) .
Report Tour of Turkey



Results

Stage 6: Denizli to Selçuk, 184 km
1 Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4:38:46
2 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Astana Pro Team at 0:03
3 Heiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente (Col) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 0:11
4 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto - Soudal 0:14
5 Alex Cano Ardila (Col) Colombia 0:14
6 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida 0:18
7 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 0:18
8 Luis Mas Bonet (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 0:34
9 Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 0:34
10 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Tinkoff - Saxo 0:34
11 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 0:34
12 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Torku Seker Spor 0:34
13 Serge Pauwels (Bel) MTN - Qhubeka 0:34
14 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto - Soudal 0:46
15 Javier Megias Leal (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk 0:48
16 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:54
17 Eduard Prades Reverte (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 0:54
18 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:59
19 Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice 1:01
20 Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre - Merida 1:06
21 Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani - CSF 1:09
22 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani - CSF 1:12
23 Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 1:12
24 Timothy Roe (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 1:12
25 Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) Colombia 1:12
26 José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1:22
27 Pierpaolo De Negri (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 1:24
28 Christian Meier (Can) Orica - GreenEDGE 1:28
29 Natnael Berhane (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka 1:38
30 Youcef Reguigui (Alg) MTN - Qhubeka 1:38
31 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica - GreenEDGE 1:42
32 Daniele Ratto (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 1:42
33 Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice 1:42
34 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff - Saxo 1:46
35 Lucas Euser (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 1:52
36 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 1:55
37 Edward Fabian Diaz Cardenas (Col) Colombia 2:00
38 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 2:06
39 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 2:07
40 Carlos Mario Ramirez Botero (Col) Colombia 2:23
41 Juan Pablo Valencia (Col) Colombia 2:25
42 Gang Xu (Chn) Lampre - Merida 2:31
43 Frantisek Padour (Cze) Androni Giocattoli 2:41
44 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team 2:48
45 Adam Phelan (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 2:54
46 Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto - Soudal 2:54
47 Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Southeast 3:44
48 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 3:44
49 Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice 3:44
50 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Etixx - Quick Step 4:11
51 Samuele Conti (Ita) Southeast 4:11
52 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick Step 4:11
53 Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Torku Seker Spor 4:11
54 Tom Boonen (Bel) Etixx - Quick Step 4:11
55 Mario Jorge Faria Da Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida 4:11
56 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice 4:11
57 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx - Quick Step 4:11
58 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 4:11
59 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Etixx - Quick Step 4:11
60 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice 4:11
61 Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice 4:11
62 Boris Vallée (Bel) Lotto - Soudal 4:11
63 Songezo Jim (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka 4:11
64 Daniel Martínez (Col) Colombia 4:11
65 Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) MTN - Qhubeka 4:11
66 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Etixx - Quick Step 4:11
67 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff - Saxo 4:11
68 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Torku Seker Spor 4:11
69 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Southeast 4:11
70 Fernando Grijalba (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4:11
71 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 4:11
72 Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) Tinkoff - Saxo 4:11
73 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 4:11
74 Mirac Kal (Tur) Torku Seker Spor 4:11
75 Lander Seynaeve (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 4:11
76 Scott Ambrose (NZl) Team Novo Nordisk 5:35
77 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto - Soudal 5:57
78 Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka 5:59
79 Muhammet Atalay (Tur) Torku Seker Spor 6:09
80 Rafael Andriato (Bra) Southeast 6:25
81 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN - Qhubeka 6:52
82 Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 7:03
83 Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 7:03
84 Alberto Nardin (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 7:03
85 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 7:09
86 Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 7:16
87 Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Torku Seker Spor 7:59
88 Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 7:59
89 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 7:59
90 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Etixx - Quick Step 7:59
91 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Southeast 7:59
92 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani - CSF 7:59
93 Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 7:59
94 Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk 7:59
95 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 7:59
96 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk 7:59
97 John Bohn Ebsen (Den) Androni Giocattoli 7:59
98 Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 7:59
99 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 7:59
100 Federico Zurlo (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 7:59
101 Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto - Soudal 7:59
102 Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 7:59
103 David Lozano Riba (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk 7:59
104 Eduard Michael Grosu (Rou) Nippo - Vini Fantini 7:59
105 Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 7:59
106 Frédéric Brun (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 7:59
107 Samuel Spokes (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 7:59
108 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 7:59
109 Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Lampre - Merida 7:59
110 Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk 7:59
111 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto - Soudal 7:59
112 Kévin Ledanois (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 8:22
113 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Orica - GreenEDGE 9:04
114 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica - GreenEDGE 9:04
115 Peter Koning (Ned) Drapac Professional Cycling 9:04
116 Jef Van Meirhaeghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 9:22
117 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff - Saxo 10:35
118 Daniele Colli (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 10:35
119 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 10:35
120 Ramon Carretero (Pan) Southeast 10:35
121 Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 10:35
122 Brenton Jones (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 10:35
123 Antonio Viola (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 10:35
124 Davide Appollonio (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 10:35
125 Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica - GreenEDGE 10:35
126 Ahmet Örken (Tur) Torku Seker Spor 10:48
127 Juraj Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff - Saxo 11:01
128 Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice 11:01
129 Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani - CSF 11:54
130 Adam Blythe (GBr) Orica - GreenEDGE 11:54
131 Theo Bos (Ned) MTN - Qhubeka 11:54
132 Andrea Piechele (Ita) Bardiani - CSF 11:54
133 Damien Howson (Aus) Orica - GreenEDGE 11:54
134 Ken Hanson (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 11:54
135 Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani - CSF 11:54
136 Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 11:54
137 Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani - CSF 11:54
138 Nicolas Lefrancois (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk 12:54
139 Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice 12:54
140 Ahmet Akdylek (Tur) Torku Seker Spor 13:31
141 Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Lampre - Merida 14:25
142 Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Colombia 14:25
143 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre - Merida 14:25
144 Marco Benfatto (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 14:25
145 Daniel McLay (GBr) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 14:25
146 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre - Merida 14:25
147 Shiki Kuroeda (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini 14:25
148 Genki Yamamoto (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini 14:25
149 Nicolas Marini (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 15:25
150 Graeme Brown (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 19:00
151 Andrea Dal Col (Ita) Southeast 19:00
152 Malcom Rudolph (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 19:00
153 Michal Kolár (Svk) Tinkoff - Saxo 19:07
154 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff - Saxo 19:07
155 Tom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 20:42
156 Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 20:42
DNF Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani - CSF
DNS Sebastián Molano (Col) Colombia
DNS Marco Bandiera (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
 
GC
1 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida 24:21:34
2 Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice at 0:21
3 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 0:32
4 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Tinkoff - Saxo 1:14
5 Alex Cano Ardila (Col) Colombia 1:30
6 Serge Pauwels (Bel) MTN - Qhubeka 1:32
7 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 2:05
8 Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani - CSF 2:08
9 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto - Soudal 2:18
10 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Torku Seker Spor 2:20
11 Javier Megias Leal (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk 2:22
12 Heiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente (Col) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 2:32
13 Luis Mas Bonet (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 2:40
14 Daniele Ratto (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 2:44
15 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Astana Pro Team 2:47
16 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 3:49
17 Christian Meier (Can) Orica - GreenEDGE 3:52
18 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 4:01
19 Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice 4:06
20 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani - CSF 4:12
21 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 4:26
22 Lucas Euser (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 4:44
23 Pierpaolo De Negri (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 4:46
24 Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) Colombia 5:13
25 Eduard Prades Reverte (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 6:50
26 Adam Phelan (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 6:57
27 Gang Xu (Chn) Lampre - Merida 7:44
28 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica - GreenEDGE 8:12
29 Youcef Reguigui (Alg) MTN - Qhubeka 8:15
30 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice 8:48
31 José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 9:23
32 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team 9:36
33 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto - Soudal 9:58
34 Juan Pablo Valencia (Col) Colombia 10:47
35 Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) Tinkoff - Saxo 10:56
36 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice 12:55
37 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 12:56
38 Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) MTN - Qhubeka 13:59
39 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto - Soudal 14:48
40 Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Torku Seker Spor 15:47
41 Mario Jorge Faria Da Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida 16:03
42 Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre - Merida 16:43
43 Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto - Soudal 17:22
44 Tom Boonen (Bel) Etixx - Quick Step 17:37
45 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff - Saxo 17:42
46 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 18:05
47 Timothy Roe (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 18:15
48 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 18:22
49 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani - CSF 18:37
50 Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 19:28
51 Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 19:54
52 Scott Ambrose (NZl) Team Novo Nordisk 20:29
53 Frédéric Brun (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 20:39
54 Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 20:41
55 Songezo Jim (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka 20:58
56 Edward Fabian Diaz Cardenas (Col) Colombia 21:05
57 Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 21:35
58 Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 22:02
59 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22:04
60 Natnael Berhane (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka 23:07
61 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Torku Seker Spor 23:20
62 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff - Saxo 23:31
63 Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice 23:48
64 Fernando Grijalba (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 24:20
65 Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 24:36
66 Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Colombia 24:57
67 Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice 25:22
68 Daniele Colli (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 25:34
69 Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice 27:25
70 Mirac Kal (Tur) Torku Seker Spor 27:35
71 Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk 28:03
72 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 28:05
73 Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 28:21
74 Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani - CSF 28:27
75 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN - Qhubeka 28:31
76 Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani - CSF 28:34
77 Juraj Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff - Saxo 29:01
78 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 29:42
79 Kévin Ledanois (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 30:04
80 Alberto Nardin (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 30:41
81 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica - GreenEDGE 30:45
82 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Etixx - Quick Step 31:18
83 Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 31:18
84 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 31:37
85 Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Torku Seker Spor 31:41
86 Samuele Conti (Ita) Southeast 32:36
87 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 33:24
88 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Southeast 33:29
89 Peter Koning (Ned) Drapac Professional Cycling 34:13
90 Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto - Soudal 34:19
91 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Etixx - Quick Step 34:20
92 Carlos Mario Ramirez Botero (Col) Colombia 34:24
93 Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka 34:24
94 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Southeast 34:35
95 Frantisek Padour (Cze) Androni Giocattoli 35:27
96 Federico Zurlo (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 35:29
97 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 35:32
98 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff - Saxo 35:58
99 Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 36:02
100 Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 36:23
101 Daniel Martínez (Col) Colombia 36:23
102 Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk 37:13
103 Davide Appollonio (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 37:28
104 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick Step 37:38
105 Samuel Spokes (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 38:49
106 Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 39:04
107 Ahmet Örken (Tur) Torku Seker Spor 39:34
108 Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice 39:53
109 Boris Vallée (Bel) Lotto - Soudal 40:00
110 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Etixx - Quick Step 40:18
111 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 40:29
112 Muhammet Atalay (Tur) Torku Seker Spor 40:31
113 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Orica - GreenEDGE 40:51
114 Jef Van Meirhaeghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 41:23
115 Rafael Andriato (Bra) Southeast 41:26
116 Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Lampre - Merida 41:45
117 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx - Quick Step 41:51
118 Brenton Jones (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 42:01
119 Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Lampre - Merida 42:03
120 Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani - CSF 42:07
121 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 42:54
122 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre - Merida 43:34
123 David Lozano Riba (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk 43:38
124 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk 44:28
125 Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 45:04
126 Genki Yamamoto (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini 45:12
127 Michal Kolár (Svk) Tinkoff - Saxo 45:17
128 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Etixx - Quick Step 45:40
129 John Bohn Ebsen (Den) Androni Giocattoli 45:52
130 Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Southeast 45:59
131 Adam Blythe (GBr) Orica - GreenEDGE 46:24
132 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre - Merida 46:46
133 Daniel McLay (GBr) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 47:36
134 Andrea Piechele (Ita) Bardiani - CSF 49:46
135 Marco Benfatto (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 50:14
136 Lander Seynaeve (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 50:29
137 Eduard Michael Grosu (Rou) Nippo - Vini Fantini 50:33
138 Ken Hanson (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 50:40
139 Damien Howson (Aus) Orica - GreenEDGE 51:32
140 Ahmet Akdylek (Tur) Torku Seker Spor 51:39
141 Antonio Viola (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 52:15
142 Theo Bos (Ned) MTN - Qhubeka 52:37
143 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto - Soudal 53:27
144 Ramon Carretero (Pan) Southeast 53:44
145 Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 56:20
146 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 56:35
147 Shiki Kuroeda (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini 56:53
148 Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica - GreenEDGE 58:00
149 Graeme Brown (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 58:38
150 Malcom Rudolph (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 59:18
151 Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 1:01:06
152 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff - Saxo 1:01:25
153 Tom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1:01:52
154 Andrea Dal Col (Ita) Southeast 1:12:02
155 Nicolas Lefrancois (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk 1:12:04
156 Nicolas Marini (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 1:15:21

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.