Canadian Cyclist

 

May 2/15 17:22 pm - Tour of Yorkshire: Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 05/2/15
 

Results from the seconds dtage in Great Britain

Selby to York, 174 km
1 Moreno Hofland (Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo) 3:57:58
2 Matteo Pelucchi (IAM Cycling)
3 Ramon Sinkeldam (Team Giant-Alpecin)
4 Jean-Pierre Drucker (BMC Racing Team)
5 Dylan Groenewegen (Roompot Oranje Peloton)
6 André Looij (Roompot Oranje Peloton)
7 Russell Downing (Cult Energy Pro Cycling)
8 Andreas Stauff (MTN-Qhubeka)
9 Harry Tanfield (JLT Condor)
10 Pieter Van Speybrouck (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
11 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (MTN-Qhubeka)
12 Thomas Sprengers (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
13 Greg Van Avermaet (BMC Racing Team)
14 Chris Opie (One Pro Cycling)
15 Ian Wilkinson (Team Raleigh GAC)
16 Julien Simon (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
17 Jonas Van Genechten (IAM Cycling)
18 Yanto Barker (One Pro Cycling)
19 Steele Von Hoff (NFTO)
20 Samuel Sanchez (BMC Racing Team)
21 Rick Zabel (BMC Racing Team)
22 Christopher Sutton (Team Sky)
23 Marcin Bialoblocki (One Pro Cycling)
24 Ben Hermans (BMC Racing Team)
25 Thomas Boudat (Team Europcar)
26 Morgan Kneisky (Team Raleigh GAC)
27 Salvatore Puccio (Team Sky)
28 Barry Markus (Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo)
29 Anthony Turgis (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
30 Christopher Lawless (Team Wiggins)
31 Erick Rowsell (Madison Genesis)
32 Lars-Petter Nordhaug (Team Sky)
33 Lawson Craddock (Team Giant-Alpecin)
34 Joseph Rosskopf (BMC Racing Team)
35 Mike Teunissen (Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo) all s.t.
36 Philip Deignan (Team Sky) 0:06
37 Richard Handley (JLT Condor)
38 Timo Roosen (Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo)
39 Klaas Lodewyck (BMC Racing Team)
40 David Lopez Garcia (Team Sky)
41 Mark Christian (Team Wiggins)
42 Karol Domagalski (Team Raleigh GAC)
43 Oliver Wood (Great Britain)
44 Huub Duijn (Roompot Oranje Peloton)
45 Alex Kirsch (Cult Energy Pro Cycling)
46 Berden De Vries (Roompot Oranje Peloton)
47 Stephen Cummings (MTN-Qhubeka)
48 Robert Wagner (Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo)
49 Germain Burton (Great Britain)
50 Steven Lampier (Team Raleigh GAC)
51 Mike Northey (Madison Genesis)
52 Lars Van Der Haar (Team Giant-Alpecin)
53 Tom Stewart (Madison Genesis)
54 Tony Hurel (Team Europcar)
55 Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (MTN-Qhubeka)
56 Thomas Voeckler (Team Europcar)
57 Cyril Gautier (Team Europcar)
58 Josh Hunt (One Pro Cycling)
59 Gustav Larsson (Cult Energy Pro Cycling)
60 Tim Declercq (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
61 Scott Davies (Great Britain)
62 Peter Williams (One Pro Cycling)
63 Nick Van Der Lijke (Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo)
64 Martin Mortensen (Cult Energy Pro Cycling)
65 Dominique Rollin (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
66 Stéphane Rossetto (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
67 Etienne Van Empel (Roompot Oranje Peloton)
68 Evan Oliphant (Team Raleigh GAC)
69 Perrig Quemeneur (Team Europcar)
70 Joshua Edmondson (Great Britain)
71 Romain Hardy (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
72 Dexter Gardias (One Pro Cycling)
73 Gerald Ciolek (MTN-Qhubeka)
74 Loïc Chetout (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
75 Bradley Morgan (Team Raleigh GAC)
76 Simon Pellaud (IAM Cycling)
77 Gabriel Cullaigh (Great Britain)
78 Bert De Backer (Team Giant-Alpecin)
79 Tom Stamsnijder (Team Giant-Alpecin)
80 Jesper Asselman (Roompot Oranje Peloton)
81 Wesley Kreder (Roompot Oranje Peloton)
82 Kristian House (JLT Condor)
83 Tobyn Horton (Madison Genesis)
84 Dale Appleby (NFTO)
85 Michael Thompson (Team Wiggins)
86 Owain Doull (Team Wiggins)
87 Marc Hester (One Pro Cycling)
88 Maarten Wynants (Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo)
89 Steven Kruijswijk (Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo)
90 Bradley Wiggins (Team Wiggins)
91 James Mclaughlin (Madison Genesis)
92 Joel Zangerle (Cult Energy Pro Cycling)
93 Otto Vergaerde (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
94 Liam Holohan (Madison Genesis)
95 Ian Bibby (NFTO) all s.t.
96 Jonathan Mc Evoy (NFTO) 0:19
97 Nicolas Dougall (MTN-Qhubeka) 0:34
98 Amaury Capiot (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) 0:43
99 Ivar Slik (Roompot Oranje Peloton) 0:43
100 Patrick Schelling (IAM Cycling) 1:02
101 Calvin Beneke (Team Raleigh GAC)
102 Christopher Latham (Great Britain) both s.t.
103 Moreno De Pauw (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) 1:06
104 Dan Craven (Team Europcar) 1:09
105 Thomas Moses (JLT Condor) 1:13
106 Mark Mcnally (Madison Genesis) 1:24
107 Matt Brammeier (MTN-Qhubeka) 1:36
108 Vicente Reynes (IAM Cycling)
109 James Lowsley-Williams (NFTO)
110 Iain Paton (Team Wiggins)
111 Edward Clancy (JLT Condor) all s.t.
112 George Harper (One Pro Cycling) 3:09
113 Nicolas Edet (Cofidis, Solutions Credits) 3:33
114 Tom Scully (Madison Genesis)
115 Stijn Steels (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) both s.t.
116 Thomas Degand (IAM Cycling) 5:23
117 Andrew Tennant (Team Wiggins) 6:45
118 Nathan Earle (Team Sky) 7:25
119 Ian Boswell (Team Sky)
120 Mark Stewart (Great Britain)
121 Yannick Martinez (Team Europcar)
122 Luke Grivell-Mellor (JLT Condor)
123 Robert Partridge (NFTO)
124 Michael Cuming (JLT Condor) all s.t.
125 Tom Barras (NFTO) 8:44
126 Rasmus Christian Quaade (Cult Energy Pro Cycling) 11:36
127 Sondre Holst Enger (IAM Cycling)
128 Jake Kelly (Great Britain) both s.t.
129 Karel Hnik (Cult Energy Pro Cycling) 17:33
130 Andrew Hawden (Team Raleigh GAC)
131 Graham Briggs (JLT Condor) both s.t.
DNF Giovanni Bernaudeau (Team Europcar)
GC
1 Lars-Petter Nordhaug (Team Sky) 8:20:26
2 Samuel Sanchez (BMC Racing Team) at 0:10
3 Thomas Voeckler (Team Europcar) s.t.
4 Stéphane Rossetto (Cofidis, Solutions Credits) 0:12
5 Philip Deignan (Team Sky) 0:16
6 Anthony Turgis (Cofidis, Solutions Credits) 1:18
7 Greg Van Avermaet (BMC Racing Team) 1:20
8 Erick Rowsell (Madison Genesis) s.t.
9 Ben Hermans (BMC Racing Team) 1:23
10 Richard Handley (JLT Condor) 1:26
11 Huub Duijn (Roompot Oranje Peloton) s.t.
12 David Lopez Garcia (Team Sky) 1:29
13 Stephen Cummings (MTN-Qhubeka)
14 Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (MTN-Qhubeka)
15 Scott Davies (Great Britain) all s.t.
16 Russell Downing (Cult Energy Pro Cycling) 2:31
17 Thomas Sprengers (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
18 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (MTN-Qhubeka)
19 Julien Simon (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
20 Joseph Rosskopf (BMC Racing Team)
21 Salvatore Puccio (Team Sky)
22 Mike Teunissen (Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo) all s.t.
23 Perrig Quemeneur (Team Europcar) 2:34
24 Karol Domagalski (Team Raleigh GAC) 2:37
25 Alex Kirsch (Cult Energy Pro Cycling)
26 Steven Lampier (Team Raleigh GAC) both s.t.
27 Gustav Larsson (Cult Energy Pro Cycling) 2:39
28 Moreno Hofland (Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo) 3:39
29 Pieter Van Speybrouck (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) 3:49
30 Thomas Boudat (Team Europcar)
31 Morgan Kneisky (Team Raleigh GAC)
32 Marcin Bialoblocki (One Pro Cycling)
33 Steele Von Hoff (NFTO)
34 Jean-Pierre Drucker (BMC Racing Team) all s.t.
35 Loïc Chetout (Cofidis, Solutions Credits) 3:52
36 Tom Stewart (Madison Genesis) 3:54
37 Lars Van Der Haar (Team Giant-Alpecin) 3:55
38 Berden De Vries (Roompot Oranje Peloton)
39 Klaas Lodewyck (BMC Racing Team)
40 Tim Declercq (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
41 Nick Van Der Lijke (Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo)
42 Mark Christian (Team Wiggins)
43 Martin Mortensen (Cult Energy Pro Cycling)
44 Gabriel Cullaigh (Great Britain)
45 Mike Northey (Madison Genesis)
46 Jesper Asselman (Roompot Oranje Peloton)
47 Joshua Edmondson (Great Britain)
48 Romain Hardy (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
49 Otto Vergaerde (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
50 Gerald Ciolek (MTN-Qhubeka)
51 Kristian House (JLT Condor)
52 Simon Pellaud (IAM Cycling)
53 Joel Zangerle (Cult Energy Pro Cycling)
54 Tom Stamsnijder (Team Giant-Alpecin)
55 Michael Thompson (Team Wiggins)
56 Liam Holohan (Madison Genesis)
57 Ian Bibby (NFTO) all s.t.
58 Jonathan Mc Evoy (NFTO) 4:08
59 Patrick Schelling (IAM Cycling) 4:51
60 Vicente Reynes (IAM Cycling) 5:25
61 George Harper (One Pro Cycling) 6:57
62 Nicolas Edet (Cofidis, Solutions Credits) 7:18
63 Yanto Barker (One Pro Cycling) 7:20
64 Owain Doull (Team Wiggins) 7:26
65 Thomas Degand (IAM Cycling) 9:12
66 Tom Scully (Madison Genesis) 10:53
67 Robert Partridge (NFTO) 11:14
68 Yannick Martinez (Team Europcar)
69 Michael Cuming (JLT Condor) both s.t.
70 Harry Tanfield (JLT Condor) 14:07
71 Peter Williams (One Pro Cycling) 14:13
72 Evan Oliphant (Team Raleigh GAC) s.t.
73 Nicolas Dougall (MTN-Qhubeka) 14:41
74 Lawson Craddock (Team Giant-Alpecin) 14:51
75 Ramon Sinkeldam (Team Giant-Alpecin) 14:58
76 Rick Zabel (BMC Racing Team) 15:02
77 Jonas Van Genechten (IAM Cycling)
78 Christopher Lawless (Team Wiggins) both s.t.
79 Bert De Backer (Team Giant-Alpecin) 15:07
80 Robert Wagner (Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo) 15:08
81 Oliver Wood (Great Britain)
82 Cyril Gautier (Team Europcar)
83 Josh Hunt (One Pro Cycling)
84 Tony Hurel (Team Europcar)
85 Bradley Morgan (Team Raleigh GAC)
86 Tobyn Horton (Madison Genesis)
87 Maarten Wynants (Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo)
88 James Mclaughlin (Madison Genesis)
89 Bradley Wiggins (Team Wiggins) all s.t.
90 Iain Paton (Team Wiggins) 15:43
91 Dan Craven (Team Europcar) 16:11
92 Matt Brammeier (MTN-Qhubeka) 16:38
93 Matteo Pelucchi (IAM Cycling) 16:44
94 Dylan Groenewegen (Roompot Oranje Peloton) 16:50
95 André Looij (Roompot Oranje Peloton) 16:50
96 Andreas Stauff (MTN-Qhubeka)
97 Ian Wilkinson (Team Raleigh GAC)
98 Barry Markus (Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo) all s.t.
99 Chris Opie (One Pro Cycling) 16:53
100 Christopher Sutton (Team Sky) 16:53
101 Timo Roosen (Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo) 16:56
102 Dexter Gardias (One Pro Cycling)
103 Etienne Van Empel (Roompot Oranje Peloton)
104 Dominique Rollin (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
105 Wesley Kreder (Roompot Oranje Peloton)
106 Dale Appleby (NFTO) all s.t.
107 Germain Burton (Great Britain) 16:59
108 Steven Kruijswijk (Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo) s.t.
109 Marc Hester (One Pro Cycling) 16:59
110 Ivar Slik (Roompot Oranje Peloton) 17:27
111 Amaury Capiot (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) 17:33
112 Calvin Beneke (Team Raleigh GAC) 17:52
113 Christopher Latham (Great Britain) 17:55
114 Moreno De Pauw (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) 17:59
115 Thomas Moses (JLT Condor) 18:06
116 Mark Mcnally (Madison Genesis) 18:17
117 Stijn Steels (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) 18:23
118 James Lowsley-Williams (NFTO) 18:26
119 Edward Clancy (JLT Condor) 18:29
120 Karel Hnik (Cult Energy Pro Cycling) 21:22
121 Andrew Tennant (Team Wiggins) 21:47
122 Luke Grivell-Mellor (JLT Condor) 22:27
123 Nathan Earle (Team Sky)
124 Ian Boswell (Team Sky) both s.t.
125 Mark Stewart (Great Britain) 24:18
126 Tom Barras (NFTO) 25:34
127 Rasmus Christian Quaade (Cult Energy Pro Cycling) 26:25
128 Sondre Holst Enger (IAM Cycling) 26:38
129 Jake Kelly (Great Britain) s.t.
130 Andrew Hawden (Team Raleigh GAC) 34:23
131 Graham Briggs (JLT Condor) 34:26

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.