Canadian Cyclist

 

May 2/15 18:57 pm - Tour of Romandie: Stage 5


Posted by Editoress on 05/2/15
 

Results from the fifth stage in Switzerland

Stage 5: Fribourg to Champex-Lac, 162.7 km
1 Thibaut Pinot (FDJ) 4:38:54
2 Ilnur Zakarin (Team Katusha) at 0:07
3 Romain Bardet (AG2R La Mondiale) 0:20
4 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Movistar Team)
5 Simon Spilak (Team Katusha)
6 Rafal Majka (Tinkoff - Saxo)
7 Christopher Froome (Team Sky) all s.t.
8 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Etixx - Quick Step) 0:53
9 Vincenzo Nibali (Astana Pro Team)
10 Michele Scarponi (Astana Pro Team) both s.t.
11 Robert Gesink (Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo) 1:07
12 Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (BMC Racing Team)
13 Simon Yates (Orica GreenEDGE)
14 Mathias Frank (IAM Cycling)
15 Yury Trofimov (Team Katusha) all s.t.
16 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Lotto Soudal) 1:27
17 Maxime Monfort (Lotto Soudal) 1:41
18 Thomas Danielson (Team Cannondale - Garmin) 1:51
19 Pierre Rolland (Team Europcar) 1:58
20 Marcel Wyss (IAM Cycling) 2:26
21 Jakob Fuglsang (Astana Pro Team)
22 Steve Morabito (FDJ)
23 Robert Kiserlovski (Tinkoff - Saxo) all s.t.
24 Ivan Santaromita (Orica GreenEDGE) 3:04
25 Romain Sicard (Team Europcar) 3:15
26 Jesper Hansen (Tinkoff - Saxo) 3:42
27 Ryder Hesjedal (Team Cannondale - Garmin) 3:45
28 Winner Anacona Gomez (Movistar Team) 4:08
29 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Lampre - Merida)
30 Damiano Caruso (BMC Racing Team) both s.t.
31 Riccardo Zoidl (Trek Factory Racing) 4:34
32 Pawel Poljanski (Tinkoff - Saxo) s.t.
33 Jarlinson Pantano (IAM Cycling) 4:49
34 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Team Europcar) 6:06
35 Diego *Ulissi (Lampre - Merida) 6:33
36 Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (Movistar Team) 7:02
37 Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Team Cannondale - Garmin)
38 Jean-Christophe Peraud (AG2R La Mondiale) both s.t.
39 Stef Clement (IAM Cycling) 8:55
40 Maxime Bouet (Etixx - Quick Step) 9:21
41 Mikael Cherel (AG2R La Mondiale)
42 Pieter Serry (Etixx - Quick Step)
43 Tony Martin (Etixx - Quick Step)
44 Jan Bakelants (AG2R La Mondiale)
45 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Etixx - Quick Step)
46 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Movistar Team) all s.t.
47 Egor Silin (Team Katusha) 10:12
48 Amaël Moinard (BMC Racing Team) 10:18
49 Alexandre Geniez (FDJ)
50 Rohan Dennis (BMC Racing Team) both s.t.
51 Chris Anker Sörensen (Tinkoff - Saxo) 10:37
52 Christopher Juul Jensen (Tinkoff - Saxo)
53 Chad Haga (Team Giant - Alpecin) both s.t.
54 Bart De Clercq (Lotto Soudal) 10:46
55 Pavel Kochetkov (Team Katusha) 11:15
56 Manuel Senni (BMC Racing Team) 11:43
57 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Lampre - Merida) 11:50
58 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Lampre - Merida) 12:46
59 Eros Capecchi (Movistar Team) 12:46
60 Ivan Rovny (Tinkoff - Saxo) 13:11
61 Laurens Ten Dam (Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo) 14:02
62 Ben Gastauer (AG2R La Mondiale)
63 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (AG2R La Mondiale)
64 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Lampre - Merida)
65 Janier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Team Cannondale - Garmin) LL s.t.
66 Maxim Belkov (Team Katusha) 14:16
67 Bruno Pires (Tinkoff - Saxo) 14:46
68 Alessandro Vanotti (Astana Pro Team) 17:59
69 Nicolas Roche (Team Sky)
70 Maxime Mederel (Team Europcar) BOTH s.t.
71 Johannes Fröhlinger (Team Giant - Alpecin) 22:30
72 Julien Berard (AG2R La Mondiale)
73 Andrey Zeits (Astana Pro Team)
74 Greg Henderson (Lotto Soudal)
75 Brett Lancaster (Orica GreenEDGE)
76 Danilo Wyss (BMC Racing Team)
77 Maarten Tjallingii (Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo)
78 Lawrence Warbasse (IAM Cycling)
79 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Movistar Team)
80 Rein Taaramae (Astana Pro Team)
81 Carter Jones (Team Giant - Alpecin)
82 Jos Van Emden (Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo)
83 Romain Guillemois (Team Europcar)
84 Ruben Plaza Molina (Lampre - Merida)
85 Tobias Ludvigsson (Team Giant - Alpecin)
86 Tosh Van Der Sande (Lotto Soudal)
87 Matteo Bono (Lampre - Merida)
88 Luka Mezgec (Team Giant - Alpecin)
89 Bryan Naulleau (Team Europcar)
90 Michael Albasini (Orica GreenEDGE)
91 Rory Sutherland (Movistar Team)
92 Nathan Haas (Team Cannondale - Garmin)
93 Matthew Busche (Trek Factory Racing)
94 Kristof Vandewalle (Trek Factory Racing)
95 Daniel Martin (Team Cannondale - Garmin)
96 Geraint Thomas (Team Sky)
97 Jerome Cousin (Team Europcar)
98 Benoît Vaugrenard (FDJ)
99 Ian Stannard (Team Sky) all s.t.
100 Campbell Flakemore (BMC Racing Team) 25:29
101 Cédric Pineau (FDJ) 30:02
102 Manuele Mori (Lampre - Merida)
103 Alan Marangoni (Team Cannondale - Garmin)
104 Fabio Silvestre (Trek Factory Racing)
105 Eugenio Alafaci (Trek Factory Racing)
106 Luke Rowe (Team Sky)
107 Stefan Kueng (BMC Racing Team)
108 Reto Hollenstein (IAM Cycling)
109 Bertjan Lindeman (Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo)
110 Stig Broeckx (Lotto Soudal)
111 Brian Bulgac (Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo)
112 Rick Flens (Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo)
113 Andriy Grivko (Astana Pro Team)
114 Sergei Chernetski (Team Katusha)
115 Sam Bewley (Orica GreenEDGE)
116 Boy Van Poppel (Trek Factory Racing) all s.t.
117 Michael Hepburn (Orica GreenEDGE) 32:20
118 Matthias Brandle (IAM Cycling) 34:38
119 Thierry Hupond (Team Giant - Alpecin) 38:33
120 Anton Vorobyev (Team Katusha)
121 Jérémy Roy (FDJ)
122 Jonathan Fumeaux (IAM Cycling)
123 Tom Van Asbroeck (Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo)
124 Giacomo Nizzolo (Trek Factory Racing)
125 Elia Viviani (Team Sky)
126 Danny Pate (Team Sky)
127 Dennis Vanendert (Lotto Soudal)
128 Ramunas Navardauskas (Team Cannondale - Garmin)
129 Cheng Ji (Team Giant - Alpecin) all s.t.
DNF Gianni Meersman (Etixx - Quick Step)
DNF Matthieu Ladagnous (FDJ)
DNF Angelo Tulik (Team Europcar)
DNS Julian Alaphilippe (Etixx - Quick Step)
DNS Simon Gerrans (Orica GreenEDGE)
GC
1 Ilnur Zakarin (Team Katusha) 18:13:00
2 Thibaut Pinot (FDJ) at 0:06
3 Christopher Froome (Team Sky) 0:14
4 Simon Spilak (Team Katusha) 0:19
5 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Movistar Team) 0:54
6 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Etixx - Quick Step) 1:01
7 Simon Yates (Orica GreenEDGE) s.t.
8 Vincenzo Nibali (Astana Pro Team) 1:04
9 Michele Scarponi (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
10 Yury Trofimov (Team Katusha) 1:06
11 Rafal Majka (Tinkoff - Saxo) 1:09
12 Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (BMC Racing Team) 1:20
13 Mathias Frank (IAM Cycling) 1:25
14 Romain Bardet (AG2R La Mondiale) 1:32
15 Robert Gesink (Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo) 1:56
16 Thomas Danielson (Team Cannondale - Garmin) 2:25
17 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Lotto Soudal) 2:33
18 Jakob Fuglsang (Astana Pro Team) 2:37
19 Steve Morabito (FDJ) 2:42
20 Maxime Monfort (Lotto Soudal) 2:47
21 Ivan Santaromita (Orica GreenEDGE) 2:58
22 Robert Kiserlovski (Tinkoff - Saxo) 3:15
23 Romain Sicard (Team Europcar) 4:16
24 Damiano Caruso (BMC Racing Team) 4:17
25 Ryder Hesjedal (Team Cannondale - Garmin) 4:19
26 Winner Anacona Gomez (Movistar Team) 4:42
27 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Lampre - Merida) 4:43
28 Jarlinson Pantano (IAM Cycling) 5:01
29 Pierre Rolland (Team Europcar) 6:43
30 Marcel Wyss (IAM Cycling) 7:04
31 Diego *Ulissi (Lampre - Merida) 7:08
32 Jean-Christophe Peraud (AG2R La Mondiale) 8:18
33 Riccardo Zoidl (Trek Factory Racing) 8:54
34 Stef Clement (IAM Cycling) 9:13
35 Tony Martin (Etixx - Quick Step) 9:22
36 Pawel Poljanski (Tinkoff - Saxo) 9:35
37 Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (Movistar Team) 9:42
38 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Movistar Team) 9:55
39 Egor Silin (Team Katusha) 10:11
40 Jan Bakelants (AG2R La Mondiale) 10:17
41 Rohan Dennis (BMC Racing Team) 10:31
42 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Etixx - Quick Step) 11:17
43 Chris Anker Sörensen (Tinkoff - Saxo) 11:26
44 Pavel Kochetkov (Team Katusha) 12:15
45 Maxime Bouet (Etixx - Quick Step) 12:18
46 Mikael Cherel (AG2R La Mondiale) 12:39
47 Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Team Cannondale - Garmin) 13:04
48 Eros Capecchi (Movistar Team) 13:20
49 Bart De Clercq (Lotto Soudal) 13:58
50 Ivan Rovny (Tinkoff - Saxo) 15:47
51 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Team Europcar) 17:27
52 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Lampre - Merida) 17:41
53 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (AG2R La Mondiale) 18:31
54 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Lampre - Merida) 19:22
55 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Lampre - Merida) 19:40
56 Jesper Hansen (Tinkoff - Saxo) 19:44
57 Nicolas Roche (Team Sky) 20:06
58 Amaël Moinard (BMC Racing Team) 20:48
59 Maxime Mederel (Team Europcar) 21:39
60 Michael Albasini (Orica GreenEDGE) 22:04
61 Alexandre Geniez (FDJ) 22:09
62 Ben Gastauer (AG2R La Mondiale) 22:09
63 Rein Taaramae (Astana Pro Team) 22:41
64 Laurens Ten Dam (Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo) 22:48
65 Pieter Serry (Etixx - Quick Step) 23:48
66 Manuel Senni (BMC Racing Team) 26:23
67 Danilo Wyss (BMC Racing Team) 28:35
68 Andrey Zeits (Astana Pro Team) 29:13
69 Nathan Haas (Team Cannondale - Garmin) 31:05
70 Carter Jones (Team Giant - Alpecin) 31:11
71 Chad Haga (Team Giant - Alpecin) 31:33
72 Bruno Pires (Tinkoff - Saxo) 32:33
73 Tobias Ludvigsson (Team Giant - Alpecin) 33:50
74 Luka Mezgec (Team Giant - Alpecin) 34:57
75 Stefan Kueng (BMC Racing Team) 35:27
76 Matteo Bono (Lampre - Merida) 35:44
77 Janier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Team Cannondale - Garmin) 35:53
78 Christopher Juul Jensen (Tinkoff - Saxo) 35:54
79 Kristof Vandewalle (Trek Factory Racing) 36:18
80 Sergei Chernetski (Team Katusha) 37:57
81 Maxim Belkov (Team Katusha) 38:47
82 Rory Sutherland (Movistar Team) 40:26
83 Alessandro Vanotti (Astana Pro Team) 40:42
84 Johannes Fröhlinger (Team Giant - Alpecin) 42:25
85 Benoît Vaugrenard (FDJ) 43:35
86 Tosh Van Der Sande (Lotto Soudal) 43:52
87 Geraint Thomas (Team Sky) 44:06
88 Jerome Cousin (Team Europcar) 44:06
89 Ramunas Navardauskas (Team Cannondale - Garmin) 44:29
90 Bryan Naulleau (Team Europcar) 44:32
91 Julien Berard (AG2R La Mondiale) 45:05
92 Jos Van Emden (Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo) 45:09
93 Romain Guillemois (Team Europcar) 45:13
94 Andriy Grivko (Astana Pro Team) 45:21
95 Matthew Busche (Trek Factory Racing) 47:34
96 Brett Lancaster (Orica GreenEDGE) 49:32
97 Lawrence Warbasse (IAM Cycling) 50:40
98 Sam Bewley (Orica GreenEDGE) 51:44
99 Manuele Mori (Lampre - Merida) 52:14
100 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Movistar Team) 53:17
101 Bertjan Lindeman (Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo) 54:30
102 Ruben Plaza Molina (Lampre - Merida) 54:30
103 Maarten Tjallingii (Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo) 54:32
104 Eugenio Alafaci (Trek Factory Racing) 54:41
105 Campbell Flakemore (BMC Racing Team) 55:16
106 Reto Hollenstein (IAM Cycling) 55:52
107 Brian Bulgac (Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo) 56:19
108 Daniel Martin (Team Cannondale - Garmin) 57:05
109 Greg Henderson (Lotto Soudal) 57:37
110 Ian Stannard (Team Sky) 58:21
111 Michael Hepburn (Orica GreenEDGE) 58:26
112 Luke Rowe (Team Sky) 1:00:43
113 Fabio Silvestre (Trek Factory Racing) 1:01:51
114 Cédric Pineau (FDJ) 1:04:18
115 Boy Van Poppel (Trek Factory Racing) 1:04:39
116 Thierry Hupond (Team Giant - Alpecin) 1:05:51
117 Giacomo Nizzolo (Trek Factory Racing) 1:07:50
118 Stig Broeckx (Lotto Soudal) 1:10:12
119 Jérémy Roy (FDJ) 1:10:13
120 Anton Vorobyev (Team Katusha) 1:10:20
121 Tom Van Asbroeck (Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo) 1:10:35
122 Rick Flens (Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo) 1:11:01
123 Alan Marangoni (Team Cannondale - Garmin) 1:11:24
124 Elia Viviani (Team Sky) 1:18:37
125 Dennis Vanendert (Lotto Soudal) 1:21:44
126 Danny Pate (Team Sky) 1:21:49
127 Cheng Ji (Team Giant - Alpecin) 1:21:53
128 Jonathan Fumeaux (IAM Cycling) 1:21:54
129 Matthias Brandle (IAM Cycling) 1:22:25

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.