Canadian Cyclist

 

May 4/15 10:54 am - Tour of Yorkshire: Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 05/4/15
 

Results from the third and final stage in the UK

Stage 3: Wakefield to Leeds, 167 km
1 Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team 4:27:22
2 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team at 0:09
3 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
4 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) BMC Racing Team
5 Huub Duyn (Ned) Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton
6 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Team Sky
7 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
8 Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
9 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
10 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
11 Stephen Cummings (GBr) MTN - Qhubeka
12 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team
13 Steven Lampier (GBr) Team Raleigh - GAC
14 Richard Handley (GBr) JLT - Condor
15 Erick Rowsell (GBr) Madison - Genesis
16 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
17 Scott Davies (GBr) British National Team
18 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits all s.t.
19 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky 0:16
20 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky 0:31
21 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 0:39
22 Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant - Alpecin 1:19
23 Joshua Edmondson (GBr) British National Team 4:03
24 Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) ONE Pro Cycling 5:35
25 Russell Downing (GBr) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
26 Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
27 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise all s.t.
28 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) IAM Cycling 5:38
29 Thomas Degand (Bel) IAM Cycling
30 Patrick Schelling (SUI) IAM Cycling
31 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
32 Karol Domagalski (Pol) Team Raleigh - GAC
33 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
34 Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
35 James McLaughlin (GBr) Madison - Genesis
36 Kristian House (GBr) JLT - Condor
37 Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Team Giant - Alpecin
38 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky
39 Perrig Quéméneur (Fra) Team Europcar
40 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
41 Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) NFTO
42 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team Wiggins
43 Liam Holohan (GBr) Madison - Genesis all s.t.
44 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team 8:21
45 Simon Pellaud (SUI) IAM Cycling
46 Thomas Stewart (GBr) Madison - Genesis
47 Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
48 Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
49 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton
50 Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
51 Peter Williams (GBr) ONE Pro Cycling
52 Gabriel Cullaigh (GBr) British National Team
53 Karel Hnik (Cze) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
54 Robert Partridge (GBr) NFTO
55 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team
56 Thomas Moses (GBr) JLT - Condor
57 Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Team Raleigh - GAC
58 Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky all s.t.
59 Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka 10:28
60 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
61 Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton both s.t.
62 Owain Doull (GBr) Team Wiggins 11:18
63 Michael Thompson (GBr) Team Wiggins
64 Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
65 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka
66 Nathan Earle (Aus) Team Sky
67 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
68 Yanto Barker (GBr) ONE Pro Cycling all s.t.
69 Ian Bibby (GBr) NFTO 14:44
70 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo 16:51
71 Dexter Gardias (GBr) ONE Pro Cycling
72 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
73 Ivar Slik (Ned) Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton
74 Mark Stewart (GBr) British National Team all s.t.
75 Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 17:13
76 Michael James Northey (NZl) Madison - Genesis
77 Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
78 Gerald Ciolek (GER) MTN - Qhubeka
79 Rick Zabel (GER) BMC Racing Team
80 Harry Tanfield (GBr) JLT - Condor
81 Tom Barras (GBr) NFTO
82 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton
83 Tobyn Horton (GBr) Madison - Genesis
84 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant - Alpecin
85 Berden De Vries (Ned) Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton
86 Mark McNally (GBr) Madison - Genesis
87 André Looij (Ned) Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton
88 Matt Brammeier (Irl) MTN - Qhubeka
89 Jesper Asselman (Ned) Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton
90 Thomas Boudat (Fra) Team Europcar
91 Christopher Latham (GBr) British National Team
92 Steele Von Hoff (Aus) NFTO
93 Martin Mortensen (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
94 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant - Alpecin
95 Dan Craven (Nam) Team Europcar
96 Christopher Lawless (GBr) Team Wiggins
97 Germain Burton (GBr) British National Team
98 Oliver Wood (GBr) British National Team
99 Evan Oliphant (GBr) Team Raleigh - GAC
100 Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) IAM Cycling
101 Andrew Hawdon (GBr) Team Raleigh - GAC
102 Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Giant - Alpecin
103 James Lowsley-Williams (GBr) NFTO
104 Graham Briggs (GBr) JLT - Condor
105 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling
106 Jake Kelly (GBr) British National Team
107 Iain Paton (GBr) Team Wiggins
108 Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling
109 Robert Wagner (GER) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
110 Andrew Tennant (GBr) Team Wiggins
111 Yannick Martinez (Fra) Team Europcar
112 Thomas Scully (NZl) Madison - Genesis
113 Dale Appleby (GBr) NFTO
114 Nick Dougall (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka
115 Calvin Beneke (RSA) Team Raleigh - GAC
116 Bradley Morgan (GBr) Team Raleigh - GAC
117 Chris Opie (GBr) ONE Pro Cycling
118 Joshua Hunt (GBr) ONE Pro Cycling
119 Ian Wilkinson (GBr) Team Raleigh - GAC
120 Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar
121 Loïc Chetout (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
122 Michael Cuming (GBr) JLT - Condor
123 Luke Grivell-Mellor (GBr) JLT - Condor all s.t.
DNF Mark Christian (GBr) Team Wiggins
DNF Edward Clancy (GBr) JLT - Condor
DNF Christopher Sutton (Aus) Team Sky
DNF Marc Hester (Den) ONE Pro Cycling
DNF Barry Markus (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
DNF Joël Zangerle (Lux) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
DNF Andreas Stauff (GER) MTN - Qhubeka
DNF George Harper (GBr) ONE Pro Cycling
 
Final GC
1 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Team Sky 12:47:56
2 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) BMC Racing Team at 0:11
3 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar s.t.
4 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 0:13
5 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky 0:24
6 Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team 1:05
7 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 1:15
8 Erick Rowsell (GBr) Madison - Genesis 1:21
9 Huub Duyn (Ned) Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton 1:27
10 Richard Handley (GBr) JLT - Condor s.t.
11 Stephen Cummings (GBr) MTN - Qhubeka 1:30
12 Scott Davies (GBr) British National Team s.t.
13 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky 1:52
14 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 2:28
15 Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 2:32
16 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team s.t.
17 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Cult Energy Pro Cycling 2:38
18 Steven Lampier (GBr) Team Raleigh - GAC s.t.
19 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Cult Energy Pro Cycling 2:40
20 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 6:48
21 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 7:45
22 Joshua Edmondson (GBr) British National Team 7:50
23 Russell Downing (GBr) Cult Energy Pro Cycling 7:58
24 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky 8:01
25 Perrig Quéméneur (Fra) Team Europcar 8:04
26 Karol Domagalski (Pol) Team Raleigh - GAC 8:07
27 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 9:16
28 Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) ONE Pro Cycling s.t.
29 Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 9:22
30 Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Team Giant - Alpecin 9:25
31 Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
32 Kristian House (GBr) JLT - Condor
33 Liam Holohan (GBr) Madison - Genesis all s.t.
34 Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) NFTO 9:38
35 Patrick Schelling (SUI) IAM Cycling 10:21
36 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) IAM Cycling 10:55
37 Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka 11:49
38 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team 12:02
39 Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Team Raleigh - GAC s.t.
40 Thomas Stewart (GBr) Madison - Genesis 12:07
41 Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo 12:08
42 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team
43 Gabriel Cullaigh (GBr) British National Team
44 Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
45 Simon Pellaud (SUI) IAM Cycling all s.t.
46 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka 13:41
47 Thomas Degand (Bel) IAM Cycling 14:42
48 Michael Thompson (GBr) Team Wiggins 15:05
49 Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant - Alpecin 15:56
50 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo 17:00
51 Yanto Barker (GBr) ONE Pro Cycling 18:30
52 Ian Bibby (GBr) NFTO 18:31
53 Owain Doull (GBr) Team Wiggins 18:36
54 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo 19:14
55 Robert Partridge (GBr) NFTO 19:27
56 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo 20:22
57 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 20:38
58 James McLaughlin (GBr) Madison - Genesis
59 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team Wiggins both s.t.
60 Thomas Boudat (Fra) Team Europcar 20:54
61 Steele Von Hoff (Aus) NFTO s.t.
62 Loïc Chetout (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 20:57
63 Berden De Vries (Ned) Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton 21:00
64 Michael James Northey (NZl) Madison - Genesis
65 Martin Mortensen (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
66 Gerald Ciolek (GER) MTN - Qhubeka
67 Jesper Asselman (Ned) Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton
68 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant - Alpecin all s.t.
69 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo 22:26
70 Peter Williams (GBr) ONE Pro Cycling s.t.
71 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton 25:03
72 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNL - Jumbo 25:28
73 Thomas Moses (GBr) JLT - Condor 26:19
74 Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 26:36
75 Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton 27:16
76 Thomas Scully (NZl) Madison - Genesis 27:58
77 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 28:06
78 Yannick Martinez (Fra) Team Europcar 28:19
79 Michael Cuming (GBr) JLT - Condor s.t.
80 Karel Hnik (Cze) Cult Energy Pro Cycling 29:35
81 Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky 30:40
82 Harry Tanfield (GBr) JLT - Condor 31:12
83 Evan Oliphant (GBr) Team Raleigh - GAC 31:18
84 Nick Dougall (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka 31:46
85 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant - Alpecin 32:03
86 Rick Zabel (GER) BMC Racing Team 32:07
87 Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) IAM Cycling
88 Christopher Lawless (GBr) Team Wiggins both s.t.
89 Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Giant - Alpecin 32:12
90 Oliver Wood (GBr) British National Team 32:13
91 Robert Wagner (GER) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
92 Tobyn Horton (GBr) Madison - Genesis
93 Joshua Hunt (GBr) ONE Pro Cycling
94 Bradley Morgan (GBr) Team Raleigh - GAC
95 Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar all s.t.
96 Iain Paton (GBr) Team Wiggins 32:48
97 Dan Craven (Nam) Team Europcar 33:16
98 Nathan Earle (Aus) Team Sky 33:37
99 Dexter Gardias (GBr) ONE Pro Cycling 33:39
100 Matt Brammeier (Irl) MTN - Qhubeka 33:43
101 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling 33:49
102 André Looij (Ned) Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton 33:55
103 Ian Wilkinson (GBr) Team Raleigh - GAC s.t.
104 Chris Opie (GBr) ONE Pro Cycling 33:58
105 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton 34:01
106 Dale Appleby (GBr) NFTO s.t.
107 Germain Burton (GBr) British National Team 34:04
108 Ivar Slik (Ned) Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton 34:10
109 Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 34:38
110 Calvin Beneke (RSA) Team Raleigh - GAC 34:57
111 Christopher Latham (GBr) British National Team 35:00
112 Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 35:04
113 Mark McNally (GBr) Madison - Genesis 35:22
114 James Lowsley-Williams (GBr) NFTO 35:31
115 Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling 37:35
116 Andrew Tennant (GBr) Team Wiggins 38:52
117 Luke Grivell-Mellor (GBr) JLT - Condor 39:32
118 Mark Stewart (GBr) British National Team 41:01
119 Tom Barras (GBr) NFTO 42:39
120 Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling 43:42
121 Jake Kelly (GBr) British National Team 43:43
122 Andrew Hawdon (GBr) Team Raleigh - GAC 51:28
123 Graham Briggs (GBr) JLT - Condor 51:31

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.